Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADRA/Adra Junction ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 18, 2015 10:26:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 18, 2015 10:26:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

ADRA/Adra Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
87 Trains / 2 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒ADRA   Filters   Dep: ADRA   Arr: HWH   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Tatanagar   Kiul  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12328Upasana ExpressSFERASN500:06+2:41HWH*103:15+2:263h 9m0
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL200 km63 km/hr
12370Kumbha SF ExpressSFERASN500:06-HWH*1003:15-3h 9m0
S TWT S
II
RLWL200 km63 km/hr
15050Purvanchal ExpressExpNERASN500:27+53KOAA*204:25+203h 58m4
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL217 km54 km/hr
15052Purvanchal Express (...ExpNERASN500:27+56KOAA*??04:25+343h 58m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL217 km54 km/hr
15048Purvanchal ExpressExpNERASN500:27+2:05KOAA*204:25+1:143h 58m3
 MTW  S
II
RLWL217 km54 km/hr
11447Shaktipunj Express (...ExpWCRASN??00:47+41HWH*1104:15+183h 28m3
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL200 km57 km/hr
12308Jodhpur-Howrah SF Ex...SFERASN300:52+4:02HWH*904:00+3:293h 8m1
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL200 km63 km/hr
22308Bikaner-Howrah Link ...SFERASN??00:52+2:04HWH*904:00+1:403h 8m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL200 km63 km/hr
23040Rajgir - Howrah Comp...PassERASN??01:18-HWH*??06:05-4h 47m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL213 km44 km/hr
13186GangaSagar ExpressExpERASN??01:43+41BNXR406:37+584h 54m4
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL216 km44 km/hr
12360Patna-Kolkata Garib ...GRERASN??02:07+9KOAA*305:15+33h 8m1
 M  T S
GNWL202 km64 km/hr
13010Doon ExpressExpERASN??02:30+2:12HWH*1306:55+1:504h 25m7
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL213 km48 km/hr
23010Doon Express SlipExpERASN??02:30-HWH*1106:55-4h 25m7
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL213 km48 km/hr
13132Anand Vihar T. - Kol...ExpERASN??02:47+6:35KOAA*??07:30+7:084h 43m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL217 km45 km/hr
53520-SlipGiridih - Kolkata Li...ExpERASN??02:47-KOAA*??07:30-4h 43m6
SMTWTFS
II
 217 km45 km/hr
15022Gorakhpur-Shalimar W...ExpNERBJE102:50+40SHM*209:55+237h 5m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL386 km54 km/hr
12324New Delhi - Howrah B...SFERASN??03:00+2:47HWH*??06:00+2:583h 0m0
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL200 km66 km/hr
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCRADRA??03:05-HWH*2208:25-5h 20m4
     FS
II
RLWL283 km53 km/hr
12949Porbandar-Santragach...SFWRADRA??03:05+11SRC*208:05+75h 0m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL276 km55 km/hr
12352Danapur-Howrah Expre...SFECRASN503:33+27HWH*906:35+163h 2m3
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL200 km66 km/hr
12176Chambal ExpressSFNCRASN503:55+2:04HWH*1206:45+2:442h 50m2
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL200 km70 km/hr
12178Mathura-Howrah Chamb...SFNCRASN??03:55+3:09HWH*1006:45+4:182h 50m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL200 km70 km/hr
22911Shipra ExpressSFWRASN??03:55+2:10HWH*1006:45+2:262h 50m2
 M  T S
II
RLWL200 km70 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERASN??04:04+2:31HWH*1007:20+2:043h 16m3
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL200 km61 km/hr
12334Vibhuti ExpressSFERASN??04:24+1:52HWH*907:30+1:303h 6m2
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL200 km64 km/hr
58016Adra-Howrah Shiromon...PassSERADRA*404:30+3HWH*1910:10+95h 40m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 283 km50 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERASN504:36+4:19HWH*1407:55+4:033h 19m2
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL200 km60 km/hr
13168Agra Cantt - Kolkata...ExpERASN??05:10+1:17KOAA*??08:45+1:343h 35m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL205 km57 km/hr
12342Agnibina ExpressSFERASN*605:30+0HWH*1208:45+23h 15m5
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL200 km61 km/hr
12828Purulia - Howrah Sup...SFSERADRA??06:20+4HWH*2011:20+45h 0m11
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL283 km56 km/hr
12384Asansol-Sealdah SF I...SFERASN*706:45+3SDAH*810:40+23h 55m7
 MTWTFS
II
GNWL219 km55 km/hr
12340Coalfield ExpressSFERASN507:03+6HWH*1410:25+53h 22m6
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL200 km59 km/hr
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajERASN507:19+50SDAH*910:15+402h 56m1
SMTWTFS
RLWL207 km70 km/hr
12332Himgiri ExpressSFERASN??08:20+2:56HWH*811:30+2:373h 10m0
  TW  S
II
RLWL200 km63 km/hr
13166Sitamarhi - Kolkata ...ExpERASN??08:20+25KOAA*??12:25+74h 5m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL205 km50 km/hr
13044Raxaul - Howrah Expr...ExpERASN??08:20+44HWH*??12:15+593h 55m3
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL213 km54 km/hr
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERASN508:25+1:11KOAA*311:20+1:122h 55m0
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL205 km70 km/hr
22892Ranchi-Howrah Interc...SFSERPRR408:29+1HWH*??14:20+95h 51m7
    TFS
II2SCC
GNWL339 km57 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERASN608:30+4:58HWH*911:45+4:553h 15m4
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL200 km61 km/hr
13020Bagh ExpressExpERASN??08:45+10HWH*1312:40+143h 55m6
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL213 km54 km/hr
53140Jasidih- Kolkata Chi...PassERASN??09:15+1:34KOAA*413:35+1:414h 20m8
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL217 km49 km/hr
12250New Delhi - Howrah Y...ACSFERASN??10:01+3:17HWH*412:40+3:112h 39m0
 M     
CC
3A
RLWL200 km75 km/hr
12495Bikaner - Kolkata Pr...SFNWRASN??10:14+3:50KOAA*413:15+3:413h 1m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL205 km67 km/hr
12937Garbha ExpressSFWRASN??10:14+4:03HWH*1213:05+3:582h 51m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL200 km70 km/hr
18628Ranchi-Howrah InterC...ExpSERASN410:27+11HWH*1313:50+03h 23m2
SMT    
II2SCC
RLWL200 km59 km/hr
12024Patna-Howrah Jan Sha...JShtbECRASN510:47+44HWH*913:25+382h 38m1
 MTWTFS
GNWL200 km76 km/hr
13050Amritsar-Howrah Expr...ExpERASN311:05+55HWH*1115:45+514h 40m13
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL213 km45 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERPRR??11:07+6:00SRC*??17:00+5:175h 53m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL332 km56 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERASN??11:50+1:10KOAA*315:55+344h 5m7
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL205 km50 km/hr
12318Akal Takht ExpressSFERASN??12:03+55SDAH*915:10+553h 7m0
   W  S
II
RLWL219 km70 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERASN??12:03+5:14SDAH*915:10+5:033h 7m1
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL207 km66 km/hr
13026Bhopal - Howrah Week...ExpERASN??12:03+1:25HWH*??15:00+1:202h 57m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL200 km67 km/hr
12326Nangal Dam - Kolkata...SFERASN??12:03+1:04KOAA*315:15+453h 12m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL217 km67 km/hr
19413Sare Jahan Se Accha ...ExpWRASN??12:03+1:32KOAA*??15:15+1:073h 12m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL205 km63 km/hr
12988Ajmer - Sealdah Expr...SFNWRASN??12:14+3:34SDAH*915:55+3:193h 41m3
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL207 km56 km/hr
19608Ajmer-Kolkata Expres...ExpNWRASN??12:25+35KOAA*??17:00+234h 35m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL217 km47 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERASN??13:22+1:36HWH*??16:30+1:323h 8m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL200 km63 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERASN513:41+4:49HWH*1416:55+5:173h 14m2
SM  TF 
II
RLWL200 km61 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERASN513:41+1:57HWH*1416:55+2:023h 14m2
  TW  S
II
RLWL200 km61 km/hr
22862Bankura-Shalimar Raj...SFSERBQA*??13:45+3SHM*??18:00+94h 15m7
 M   FS
Unreserved
 228 km53 km/hr
12330West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERASN??13:57+2:29SDAH*917:25+1:513h 28m2
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL207 km59 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERASN513:57+4:10SDAH*917:25+3:343h 28m2
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL207 km59 km/hr
12320Agra Cantt-Kolkata C...SFERASN513:57+3:15KOAA*417:20+3:433h 23m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL205 km60 km/hr
12886Aranyak ExpressSFSERADRA214:06+15SHM*219:00+144h 54m9
 MTWTFS
II2S
GNWL281 km57 km/hr
03138Ajmer - Howrah Urs S...ExpERASN??14:25-HWH*??19:15-4h 50m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 213 km44 km/hr
12866Lalmati ExpressSFSERPRR*414:40+7SRC*??19:50-5h 10m7
 M   F 
II2S
GNWL332 km64 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERASN??15:10+6:30HWH*719:30+6:284h 20m6
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL213 km49 km/hr
12354Lal Kuan - Howrah We...SFERASN??15:50+23HWH*??18:55+183h 5m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL200 km64 km/hr
12884Rupashi Bangla Expre...SFSERADRA??16:24+6HWH*2021:15+114h 51m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL283 km58 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRASN??17:10+3:44KOAA*??21:45+3:304h 35m2
      S
IISL3A
RLWL217 km47 km/hr
22388Black Diamond Expres...SFECRASN517:37+7HWH*??21:20+73h 43m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL213 km57 km/hr
12020Ranchi-Howrah Shatab...ShtbERASN518:26+14HWH*821:10+02h 44m2
 MTWTFS
CCEx
RLWL200 km73 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRASN520:15+19HWH1223:05+392h 50m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL200 km70 km/hr
53050Mokameh Howrah Passe...PassERASN??20:50+2:08HWH*703:00+456h 10m15
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
GNWL213 km34 km/hr
53132Muzaffarpur Sealdah ...PassERASN??21:30+1:24DDJ??02:40+295h 10m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 213 km41 km/hr
58012Chakradharpur - Howr...PassSERADRA??22:00+15HWH*2004:20+26h 20m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL283 km44 km/hr
58014Bokaro Steel City-Ho...PassSERADRA222:00+2HWH*1904:20+06h 20m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
FC
GNWL283 km44 km/hr
13106Ballia-Sealdah Expre...ExpERASN??22:25+11SDAH*903:35-15h 10m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL219 km42 km/hr
13156Mithilanchal ExpressExpERASN??22:50+1:13KOAA*??03:45+114h 55m3
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL217 km44 km/hr
13158Tirhut ExpressExpERASN??22:50+8KOAA*??03:45+04h 55m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL217 km44 km/hr
13136Jaynagar-Kolkata Chi...ExpERASN522:50+1:03KOAA*403:45+334h 55m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL217 km44 km/hr
13138Azamgarh - Kolkata C...ExpERASN??22:50+48KOAA*??03:45+134h 55m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL217 km44 km/hr
15272Muzzafarpur-Howrah J...ExpECRASN??23:20+35HWH*??03:00+103h 40m3
  T    
Unreserved
 200 km54 km/hr
15234Maithili ExpressExpECRASN??23:20+47KOAA*503:10+193h 50m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL206 km53 km/hr
15236Darbhanga-Howrah Exp...ExpECRASN??23:20+2:13HWH*803:00+1:373h 40m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL200 km54 km/hr
13022Mithila ExpressExpERASN??23:42-HWH*1104:00-4h 18m8
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL213 km49 km/hr

2 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Tatanagar   Kiul  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8491
--
Σ Howrah-Bhagalpur/ ...ASN410:40+1:10KIULArr +1:12/Dep +201h 50m-52HWH1103:40+817h 0m29
 MT  FS
733 kmGayaBangalore direct...-
10693
Σ New Delhi Tatatana...PRR318:26+2:32TATAArr +2:34/Dep 3h 30m+0HWH2003:35+139h 9m3
S TW  S
339 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site