Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADRA/Adra Junction ▼
×
HWH/Kolkata Howrah J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 16:26:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 16:26:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

ADRA/Adra Junction to HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction
87 Trains / 2 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒ADRA   Filters   Dep: ADRA   Arr: HWH   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Tatanagar   Kiul  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12328Upasana ExpressSFERASN500:06-HWH*103:15-3h 9m0
 M   F 
II
RLWL200 km63 km/hr
12370Kumbha SF ExpressSFERASN500:06-HWH*1003:15-3h 9m0
S TWT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL200 km63 km/hr
15050Purvanchal ExpressExpNERASN500:27+1:38KOAA*204:25+1:343h 58m4
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL217 km54 km/hr
15052Purvanchal Express (...ExpNERASN500:27+1:51KOAA*??04:25+03h 58m3
     F 
II
RLWL217 km54 km/hr
15048Purvanchal ExpressExpNERASN500:27-KOAA*204:25-3h 58m3
 MTW  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL217 km54 km/hr
11447Shaktipunj ExpressExpWCRASN??00:47-HWH*1104:15-3h 28m3
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL200 km57 km/hr
12308Jodhpur-Howrah SF Ex...SFERASN300:52-HWH*904:00-3h 8m1
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL200 km63 km/hr
22308Bikaner-Howrah Link ...SFERASN??00:52-HWH*904:00-3h 8m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL200 km63 km/hr
23040Rajgir - Howrah Comp...PassERASN??01:18-HWH*??06:05-4h 47m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL213 km44 km/hr
13186Ganga Sagar ExpressExpERASN??01:43+48BNXR406:37+04h 54m4
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL216 km44 km/hr
12360Patna-Kolkata Garib ...GRERASN??02:07+25KOAA*305:15+33h 8m1
 M  T S
3A
GNWL202 km64 km/hr
13010Doon ExpressExpERASN??02:30+3:55HWH*1306:55+3:394h 25m7
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL213 km48 km/hr
23010Doon Express SlipExpERASN??02:30-HWH*1106:55-4h 25m7
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL213 km48 km/hr
13132Anand Vihar T. - Kol...ExpERASN??02:47-KOAA*??07:30-4h 43m6
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL217 km45 km/hr
53520-SlipGiridih - Kolkata Li...ExpERASN??02:47-KOAA*??07:30-4h 43m6
SMTWTFS
II
 217 km45 km/hr
15022Gorakhpur-Shalimar W...ExpNERBJE102:50-SHM*209:55-7h 5m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL386 km54 km/hr
12324New Delhi - Howrah B...SFERASN??03:00+6:14HWH*??06:00+6:043h 0m0
 M   F 
II
RLWL200 km66 km/hr
12151Samarasta SF ExpressSFCRADRA??03:05-HWH*2208:25-5h 20m4
     FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL283 km53 km/hr
12949Porbandar-Santragach...SFWRADRA??03:05-SRC*208:05-5h 0m4
S      
IISL
3A
RLWL276 km55 km/hr
12352Danapur-Howrah Expre...SFECRASN503:33+1:07HWH*906:35+573h 2m3
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL200 km66 km/hr
12176Gwalior-Howrah Chamb...SFNCRASN503:55+5:09HWH*1206:45+5:042h 50m2
S  W F 
II
RLWL200 km70 km/hr
12178Mathura-Howrah Chamb...SFNCRASN??03:55+6:04HWH*1006:45+6:332h 50m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL200 km70 km/hr
22911Shipra ExpressSFWRASN??03:55-HWH*1006:45-2h 50m2
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL200 km70 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERASN??04:04+3:26HWH*1007:20+3:393h 16m3
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL200 km61 km/hr
12334Vibhuti ExpressSFERASN??04:24-HWH*907:30-3h 6m2
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL200 km64 km/hr
58016Adra-Howrah Shiromon...PassSERADRA*404:30-HWH*1910:10-5h 40m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 283 km50 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERASN504:36+5:56HWH*1407:55+5:363h 19m2
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL200 km60 km/hr
13168Agra Cantt - Kolkata...ExpERASN??05:10-KOAA*??08:45-3h 35m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL205 km57 km/hr
12342Agnibina ExpressSFERASN*605:30-HWH*1208:45-3h 15m5
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL200 km61 km/hr
12828Purulia - Howrah Sup...SFSERADRA??06:20+10HWH*2011:20+25h 0m11
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL283 km56 km/hr
12384Asansol-Sealdah SF I...SFERASN*706:45+1SDAH*810:40+73h 55m7
 MTWTFS
II
GNWL219 km55 km/hr
12340Coalfield ExpressSFERASN507:03+14HWH*1410:25+73h 22m6
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL200 km59 km/hr
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajERASN507:19-SDAH*910:15-2h 56m1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
DPWL207 km70 km/hr
12332Himgiri ExpressSFERASN??08:20+4:42HWH*811:30+4:303h 10m0
  TW  S
IISL3A
2A
RLWL200 km63 km/hr
13166Sitamarhi - Kolkata ...ExpERASN??08:20-KOAA*??12:25-4h 5m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL205 km50 km/hr
13044Raxaul - Howrah Expr...ExpERASN??08:20-HWH*??12:15-3h 55m3
S    F 
II
GNWL213 km54 km/hr
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERASN508:25+3:17KOAA*311:20+2:532h 55m0
  T  F 
II
RLWL205 km70 km/hr
22892Ranchi-Howrah Interc...SFSERPRR408:29-HWH*??14:20-5h 51m7
    TFS
II
GNWL339 km57 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERASN608:30-HWH*911:45-3h 15m4
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL200 km61 km/hr
13020Bagh ExpressExpERASN??08:45+56HWH*1312:40+1:033h 55m6
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL213 km54 km/hr
53140Jasidih- Kolkata Chi...PassERASN??09:15-KOAA*413:35-4h 20m8
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL217 km49 km/hr
12250New Delhi - Howrah Y...ACSFERASN??10:01-HWH*412:40-2h 39m0
 M     
CC
3A2A
RLWL200 km75 km/hr
12495Bikaner - Kolkata Pr...SFNWRASN??10:14-KOAA*413:15-3h 1m2
     F 
II
RLWL205 km67 km/hr
12937Garbha ExpressSFWRASN??10:14-HWH*1213:05-2h 51m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL200 km70 km/hr
18628Ranchi-Howrah InterC...ExpSERASN410:27-HWH*1313:50-3h 23m2
SMT    
II2SCC
RLWL200 km59 km/hr
12024Patna-Howrah Jan Sha...JShtbECRASN510:47+55HWH*913:25+462h 38m1
 MTWTFS
GNWL200 km76 km/hr
13050Amritsar-Howrah Expr...ExpERASN311:05+2:58HWH*1115:45+3:154h 40m13
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL213 km45 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERPRR??11:07-SRC*??17:00-5h 53m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL332 km56 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERASN??11:50-KOAA*315:55-4h 5m7
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL205 km50 km/hr
12318Akal Takht ExpressSFERASN??12:03+5:23SDAH*915:10+5:213h 7m0
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL219 km70 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERASN??12:03+6:12SDAH*915:10+6:133h 7m1
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL207 km66 km/hr
13026Bhopal - Howrah Week...ExpERASN??12:03+2:06HWH*??15:00+2:212h 57m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL200 km67 km/hr
12326Nangaldam - Kolkata ...SFERASN??12:03-KOAA*315:15-3h 12m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL217 km67 km/hr
19413Sare Jahan Se Accha ...ExpWRASN??12:03-KOAA*??15:15-3h 12m1
     F 
II
RLWL205 km63 km/hr
12988Ajmer - Sealdah Expr...SFNWRASN??12:14+5:21SDAH*915:55+5:063h 41m3
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL207 km56 km/hr
19608Ajmer-Kolkata Expres...ExpNWRASN??12:25-KOAA*??17:00-4h 35m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL217 km47 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERASN??13:22-HWH*??16:30-3h 8m1
     F 
II
RLWL200 km63 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERASN513:41-HWH*1416:55-3h 14m2
SM  TF 
II
RLWL200 km61 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERASN513:41-HWH*1416:55-3h 14m2
  TW  S
IISL
RLWL200 km61 km/hr
22862Bankura-Shalimar Raj...SFSERBQA*??13:45-SHM*??18:00-4h 15m7
 M   FS
Unreserved
 228 km53 km/hr
12330West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERASN??13:57-SDAH*917:25-3h 28m2
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL207 km59 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERASN513:57-SDAH*917:25-3h 28m2
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL207 km59 km/hr
12320Agra Cantt-Kolkata C...SFERASN513:57-KOAA*417:20-3h 23m1
     F 
II
RLWL205 km60 km/hr
12886Aranyak ExpressSFSERADRA214:06+21SHM*219:00+134h 54m9
 MTWTFS
II
GNWL281 km57 km/hr
12866Lalmati ExpressSFSERPRR*414:40-SRC*??19:50-5h 10m7
 M   F 
II2S
GNWL332 km64 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERASN??15:10-HWH*719:30-4h 20m6
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL213 km49 km/hr
12354Lal Kuan - Howrah We...SFERASN??15:50+1:28HWH*??18:55+1:183h 5m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL200 km64 km/hr
12884Rupashi Bangla Expre...SFSERADRA??16:24-HWH*2021:15-4h 51m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL283 km58 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRASN??17:10-KOAA*??21:45-4h 35m2
      S
IISL3A
RLWL217 km47 km/hr
22388Black Diamond Expres...SFECRASN517:37-HWH*??21:20-3h 43m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL213 km57 km/hr
12020Ranchi-Howrah Shatab...ShtbERASN518:26-HWH*821:10-2h 44m2
 MTWTFS
CCEx
RLWL200 km73 km/hr
12386Dhanbad- Howrah AC D...DDERASN519:38-HWH*722:40-3h 2m2
 MTWTFS
DPWL200 km66 km/hr
12254Anga SF ExpressSFSWRASN520:15-HWH1223:05-2h 50m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL200 km70 km/hr
53050Mokameh Howrah Passe...PassERASN??20:50-HWH*703:00-6h 10m15
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
GNWL213 km34 km/hr
53132Muzaffarpur Sealdah ...PassERASN??21:30-DDJ??02:40-5h 10m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 213 km41 km/hr
58012Chakradharpur - Howr...PassSERADRA??22:00-HWH*2004:20-6h 20m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL283 km44 km/hr
58014Bokaro Steel City-Ho...PassSERADRA222:00-HWH*1904:20-6h 20m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
FC
GNWL283 km44 km/hr
13106Ballia-Sealdah Expre...ExpERASN??22:25-SDAH*903:35-5h 10m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL219 km42 km/hr
13156Mithilanchal ExpressExpERASN??22:50-KOAA*??03:45-4h 55m3
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL217 km44 km/hr
13158Tirhut ExpressExpERASN??22:50-KOAA*??03:45-4h 55m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL217 km44 km/hr
13136Jaynagar-Kolkata Chi...ExpERASN522:50-KOAA*403:45-4h 55m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL217 km44 km/hr
13138Azamgarh - Kolkata C...ExpERASN??22:50-KOAA*??03:45-4h 55m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL217 km44 km/hr
15272Muzzafarpur-Howrah J...ExpECRASN??23:20+2:16HWH*??03:00+2:333h 40m3
  T    
Unreserved
 200 km54 km/hr
15234Maithili ExpressExpECRASN??23:20-KOAA*503:10-3h 50m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL206 km53 km/hr
15236Darbhanga-Howrah Exp...ExpECRASN??23:20-HWH*803:00-3h 40m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL200 km54 km/hr
13022Mithila ExpressExpERASN??23:42-HWH*1104:00-4h 18m8
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL213 km49 km/hr

2 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Tatanagar   Kiul  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8491
--
Σ Howrah-Bhagalpur/...ASN410:40+2:11KIULArr /Dep +151h 50m+0HWH1103:40+2217h 0m29
 MT  FS
733 kmDecToFeb Trains Dela...-
10693
Σ New Delhi Tatatan...PRR318:26+4:16TATAArr /Dep +363h 30m+0HWH2003:35+149h 9m3
S TW  S
339 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site