Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADRA/Adra Junction ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 2, 2015 09:09:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 2, 2015 09:09:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

ADRA/Adra Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
86 Trains / 2 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒ADRA   Filters   Dep: ADRA   Arr: HWH   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Tatanagar   Kiul  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12328Upasana ExpressSFERASN500:06+2:49HWH*103:15+2:413h 9m0
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL200 km63 km/hr
12370Kumbha SF ExpressSFERASN500:06+1:22HWH*1003:15+1:033h 9m0
S TWT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL200 km63 km/hr
15050Purvanchal ExpressExpNERASN500:27+1:17KOAA*204:25+1:293h 58m4
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL217 km54 km/hr
15052Purvanchal Express (...ExpNERASN500:27+1:45KOAA*??04:25+453h 58m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL217 km54 km/hr
15048Purvanchal ExpressExpNERASN500:27+2:28KOAA*204:25+1:463h 58m3
 MTW  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL217 km54 km/hr
11447Shaktipunj Express (...ExpWCRASN??00:47+46HWH*1104:15+133h 28m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL200 km57 km/hr
12308Jodhpur-Howrah SF Ex...SFERASN300:52+3:13HWH*904:00+2:413h 8m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL200 km63 km/hr
22308Bikaner-Howrah Link ...SFERASN??00:52+1:41HWH*904:00+513h 8m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL200 km63 km/hr
23040Rajgir - Howrah Comp...PassERASN??01:18-HWH*??06:05-4h 47m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL213 km44 km/hr
13186GangaSagar ExpressExpERASN??01:43+43BNXR406:37+124h 54m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL216 km44 km/hr
12360Patna-Kolkata Garib ...GRERASN??02:07+12KOAA*305:15+93h 8m1
 M  T S
3A
GNWL202 km64 km/hr
13010Doon ExpressExpERASN??02:30+2:31HWH*1306:55+1:594h 25m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL213 km48 km/hr
23010Doon Express SlipExpERASN??02:30-HWH*1106:55-4h 25m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL213 km48 km/hr
13132Anand Vihar T. - Kol...ExpERASN??02:47+8:22KOAA*??07:30+8:084h 43m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL217 km45 km/hr
53520-SlipGiridih - Kolkata Li...ExpERASN??02:47-KOAA*??07:30-4h 43m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 217 km45 km/hr
15022Gorakhpur-Shalimar W...ExpNERBJE102:50+1:59SHM*209:55+1:437h 5m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL386 km54 km/hr
12324New Delhi - Howrah B...SFERASN??03:00+2:55HWH*??06:00+2:393h 0m0
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL200 km66 km/hr
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCRADRA??03:05+7HWH*2208:25+435h 20m4
     FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL283 km53 km/hr
12949Porbandar-Santragach...SFWRADRA??03:05+1SRC*208:05-35h 0m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL276 km55 km/hr
12352Danapur-Howrah Expre...SFECRASN503:33+19HWH*906:35+103h 2m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL200 km66 km/hr
12176Chambal ExpressSFNCRASN503:55+2:45HWH*1206:45+3:102h 50m2
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL200 km70 km/hr
12178Mathura-Howrah Chamb...SFNCRASN??03:55+2:49HWH*1006:45+2:222h 50m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL200 km70 km/hr
22911Shipra ExpressSFWRASN??03:55+1:46HWH*1006:45+1:382h 50m2
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL200 km70 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERASN??04:04+1:50HWH*1007:20+1:243h 16m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL200 km61 km/hr
12334Vibhuti ExpressSFERASN??04:24+1:31HWH*907:30+1:113h 6m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL200 km64 km/hr
58016Adra-Howrah Shiromon...PassSERADRA*404:30+1HWH*1910:10+115h 40m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 283 km50 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERASN504:36+3:41HWH*1407:55+3:253h 19m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL200 km60 km/hr
13168Agra Cantt - Kolkata...ExpERASN??05:10+1:58KOAA*??08:45+1:463h 35m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL205 km57 km/hr
12342Agnibina ExpressSFERASN*605:30+0HWH*1208:45-33h 15m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL200 km61 km/hr
12828Purulia - Howrah Sup...SFSERADRA??06:20+5HWH*2011:20+15h 0m11
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL283 km56 km/hr
12384Asansol-Sealdah SF I...SFERASN*706:45+0SDAH*810:40+23h 55m7
 MTWTFS
II2S
GNWL219 km55 km/hr
12340Coalfield ExpressSFERASN507:03+6HWH*1410:25-23h 22m6
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL200 km59 km/hr
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajERASN507:19+46SDAH*910:15+362h 56m1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL207 km70 km/hr
12332Himgiri ExpressSFERASN??08:20+2:10HWH*811:30+1:463h 10m0
  TW  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL200 km63 km/hr
13166Sitamarhi - Kolkata ...ExpERASN??08:20+1:00KOAA*??12:25+104h 5m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL205 km50 km/hr
13044Raxaul - Howrah Expr...ExpERASN??08:20+41HWH*??12:15+263h 55m3
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL213 km54 km/hr
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERASN508:25+1:50KOAA*311:20+1:332h 55m0
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL205 km70 km/hr
22892Ranchi-Howrah Interc...SFSERPRR408:29+7HWH*??14:20+175h 51m7
    TFS
II2SCC
GNWL339 km57 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERASN608:30+4:20HWH*911:45+3:573h 15m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL200 km61 km/hr
13020Bagh ExpressExpERASN??08:45+18HWH*1312:40+173h 55m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL213 km54 km/hr
53140Jasidih- Kolkata Chi...PassERASN??09:15+1:02KOAA*413:35+454h 20m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL217 km49 km/hr
12250New Delhi - Howrah Y...ACSFERASN??10:01+2:24HWH*412:40+2:032h 39m0
 M     
CC
3A2A
RLWL200 km75 km/hr
12495Bikaner - Kolkata Pr...SFNWRASN??10:14+3:20KOAA*413:15+3:023h 1m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL205 km67 km/hr
12937Garbha ExpressSFWRASN??10:14+2:49HWH*1213:05+2:302h 51m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL200 km70 km/hr
18628Ranchi-Howrah InterC...ExpSERASN410:27+6HWH*1313:50-83h 23m2
SMT    
II2SCC
RLWL200 km59 km/hr
12024Patna-Howrah Jan Sha...JShtbECRASN510:47+13HWH*913:25+72h 38m1
 MTWTFS
2SCC
GNWL200 km76 km/hr
13050Amritsar-Howrah Expr...ExpERASN311:05+24HWH*1115:45+124h 40m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL213 km45 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERPRR??11:07+6:08SRC*??17:00+5:445h 53m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL332 km56 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERASN??11:50+1:08KOAA*315:55+384h 5m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL205 km50 km/hr
12318Akal Takht ExpressSFERASN??12:03+1:20SDAH*915:10+583h 7m0
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL219 km70 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERASN??12:03+5:14SDAH*915:10+4:453h 7m1
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL207 km66 km/hr
13026Bhopal - Howrah Week...ExpERASN??12:03+1:10HWH*??15:00+1:132h 57m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL200 km67 km/hr
12326Gurumukhi ExpressSFERASN??12:03+1:01KOAA*315:15+543h 12m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL217 km67 km/hr
19413Sare Jahan Se Achcha...ExpWRASN??12:03+58KOAA*??15:15+333h 12m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL205 km63 km/hr
12988Ajmer - Sealdah Expr...SFNWRASN??12:14+4:00SDAH*915:55+3:313h 41m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL207 km56 km/hr
19608Ajmer-Kolkata Expres...ExpNWRASN??12:25+1:16KOAA*??17:00+554h 35m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL217 km47 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERASN??13:22+2:52HWH*??16:30+2:283h 8m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL200 km63 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERASN513:41+4:54HWH*1416:55+4:473h 14m2
SM  TF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL200 km61 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERASN513:41+2:24HWH*1416:55+2:033h 14m2
  TW  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL200 km61 km/hr
22862Bankura-Shalimar Raj...SFSERBQA*??13:45+2SHM*??18:00+84h 15m7
 M   FS
Unreserved
 228 km53 km/hr
12330West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERASN??13:57+3:01SDAH*917:25+2:303h 28m2
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL207 km59 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERASN513:57+2:53SDAH*917:25+2:133h 28m2
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL207 km59 km/hr
12320Agra Cantt-Kolkata C...SFERASN513:57+3:18KOAA*417:20+2:483h 23m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL205 km60 km/hr
12886Aranyak ExpressSFSERADRA214:06+13SHM*219:00+94h 54m9
 MTWTFS
II2S
GNWL281 km57 km/hr
12866Lalmati ExpressSFSERPRR*414:40+1SRC*??19:50-5h 10m7
 M   F 
II2S
GNWL332 km64 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERASN??15:10+5:10HWH*719:30+5:144h 20m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL213 km49 km/hr
12354Lal Kuan - Howrah We...SFERASN??15:50+1:17HWH*??18:55+1:583h 5m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL200 km64 km/hr
12884Rupashi Bangla Expre...SFSERADRA??16:24+12HWH*2021:15+214h 51m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL283 km58 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRASN??17:10+3:46KOAA*??21:45+1:534h 35m2
      S
IISL3A
RLWL217 km47 km/hr
22388Black Diamond Expres...SFECRASN517:37+8HWH*??21:20+63h 43m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL213 km57 km/hr
12020Ranchi-Howrah Shatab...ShtbERASN518:26+12HWH*821:10+22h 44m2
 MTWTFS
CCEx
RLWL200 km73 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRASN520:15+10HWH1223:05+72h 50m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL200 km70 km/hr
53050Mokameh Howrah Passe...PassERASN??20:50+1:51HWH*703:00+196h 10m15
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
GNWL213 km34 km/hr
53132Muzaffarpur Sealdah ...PassERASN??21:30+1:46DDJ??02:40+415h 10m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 213 km41 km/hr
58012Chakradharpur - Howr...PassSERADRA??22:00+14HWH*2004:20+56h 20m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL283 km44 km/hr
58014Bokaro Steel City-Ho...PassSERADRA222:00+5HWH*1904:20+06h 20m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
FC
GNWL283 km44 km/hr
13106Ballia-Sealdah Expre...ExpERASN??22:25+12SDAH*903:35+05h 10m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL219 km42 km/hr
13156Mithilanchal ExpressExpERASN??22:50+1:09KOAA*??03:45+194h 55m3
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL217 km44 km/hr
13158Tirhut ExpressExpERASN??22:50+24KOAA*??03:45+04h 55m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL217 km44 km/hr
13136Jaynagar-Kolkata Chi...ExpERASN522:50+1:09KOAA*403:45+284h 55m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL217 km44 km/hr
13138Azamgarh - Kolkata C...ExpERASN??22:50+35KOAA*??03:45+244h 55m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL217 km44 km/hr
15272Muzzafarpur-Howrah J...ExpECRASN??23:20+44HWH*??03:00+123h 40m3
  T    
Unreserved
 200 km54 km/hr
15234Maithili ExpressExpECRASN??23:20+1:17KOAA*503:10+363h 50m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL206 km53 km/hr
15236Darbhanga-Howrah Exp...ExpECRASN??23:20+1:11HWH*803:00+253h 40m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL200 km54 km/hr
13022Mithila ExpressExpERASN??23:42+53HWH*1104:00+244h 18m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL213 km49 km/hr

2 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Tatanagar   Kiul  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8491
--
Σ Howrah-Bhagalpur/ ...ASN410:40+12KIULArr +20/Dep +21h 50m-18HWH1103:40-217h 0m29
 MT  FS
733 kmrun punctually 12393...-
10693
Σ New Delhi Tatatana...PRR318:26+2:13TATAArr +2:21/Dep +403h 30m-1:41HWH2003:35+259h 9m3
S TW  S
339 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site