Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADRA/Adra Junction ▼
×
IBL/Indrabil ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Apr 29, 2016 01:21:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 29, 2016 01:21:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

ADRA/Adra Junction to IBL/Indrabil
13 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: IBL⇒ADRA   Filters   Dep: ADRA   Arr: IBL   

Shortest Route: 13.79 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
58016Adra - Howrah Shirom...PassSERADRA*404:30+3IBL??04:43+60h 13m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 14 km63 km/hr
58602Adra - Kharagpur Pas...PassSERADRA*??05:35+3IBL??05:51+50h 16m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 14 km51 km/hr
68090Adra - Midnapore MEM...MEMUSERADRA*??08:20+9IBL??08:34+110h 14m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 14 km59 km/hr
58604Gomoh - Kharagpur Pa...PassSERADRA??09:50+25IBL??10:06+260h 16m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 14 km51 km/hr
58026Hatia Kharagpur Pass...PassSERADRA??14:15+19IBL??14:33+180h 18m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 14 km45 km/hr
68088Dhanbad - Bankura ME...MEMUSERADRA??16:55+15IBL??17:09+180h 14m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 14 km59 km/hr
68098Adra - Garhbeta MEMUMEMUSERADRA*??17:35+3IBL??17:49+50h 14m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 14 km59 km/hr
58018Asansol - Kharagpur ...PassSERADRA??18:30+14IBL??18:46+160h 16m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 14 km51 km/hr
53338Ranchi - Garhbeta Pa...PassECRADRA??19:25+17IBL??19:38+280h 13m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 14 km63 km/hr
68084Adra - Bishnupur MEM...MEMUSERADRA*??19:40+6IBL??19:54+130h 14m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 14 km59 km/hr
68082Adra Bankura MEMUMEMUSERADRA*??21:15+4IBL??21:29+100h 14m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 14 km59 km/hr
58012Chakradharpur - Howr...PassSERADRA??22:00+14IBL??22:16+160h 16m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL14 km51 km/hr
58014Bokaro Steel City - ...PassSERADRA222:00+0IBL??22:15-0h 15m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 14 km55 km/hr


Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site