Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
MRJ/Miraj Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 24, 2016 13:57:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 24, 2016 13:57:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to MRJ/Miraj Junction
11 Trains / 25 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MRJ⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: MRJ   

Shortest Route: 743.59 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and MRJ/Miraj Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Londa   Daund   Kurduvadi   Arsikere   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRYPR606:30+1MRJ120:45+1014h 15m16
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL744 km52 km/hr
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCRYPR606:30-MRJ120:45-14h 15m16
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL744 km52 km/hr
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRYPR*613:45+2MRJ103:15+013h 30m5
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL744 km55 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur-Chandigar...SKrSWRYPR*413:45+13MRJ103:15-213h 30m5
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL744 km55 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRYPR117:20+1:15MRJ112:40+1:1119h 20m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL825 km42 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRYPR117:20+1MRJ112:40+219h 20m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL825 km42 km/hr
06541Yesvantpur - Pandhar...ExpSWRYPR*418:00+1MRJ008:40-614h 40m8
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL744 km50 km/hr
16589Rani Chennamma Expre...ExpSWRYPR121:27+7MRJ212:00+914h 33m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL744 km51 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRYPR322:05+10MRJ112:40+114h 35m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL744 km51 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRYPR322:05+7MRJ112:40+014h 35m13
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL744 km51 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRYPR022:05+6MRJ112:40-614h 35m12
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL744 km51 km/hr


25 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and MRJ/Miraj Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Londa   Daund   Kurduvadi   Arsikere   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12192
Σ Kochuveli Kolhapur...YPR004:40+35UBLArr +20/Dep +111h 5m-9MRJ320:35-739h 55m20
     F 
744 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21781
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...YPR??04:40+35UBLArr +20/Dep +23h 5m-18MRJ??21:10+1216h 30m-8
     F 
744 kmIBRAHIM-
21293
--
Σ ARSIKERE-MUMBAI EX...YPR??05:00+1ASKArr +21/Dep +321h 30m+11MRJ??20:45+515h 45m17
S      
744 kmIBRAHIM-
21932
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??05:00+1UBLArr -2/Dep +01h 15m+2MRJ??22:25-17h 25m6
S    F 
743 kmIBRAHIM-
10528
Σ Bangalore YPR-Mumb...YPR??06:10+7UBLArr +1/Dep +81h 50m+7MRJ??20:45+514h 35m16
S      
743 kmKSG*^~-
12452
Σ Bangalore Nizamudd...YPR??06:10+7UBLArr +1/Dep +02h 50m-1MRJ??22:25-16h 15m5
SMTWTFS
743 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
15229
Σ Bangalore Kolhapur...YPR206:10+7UBLArr +1/Dep +1120m+10MRJ320:35-738h 25m33
SMTWTFS
744 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
19995
Σ Bengaluru Mumbai W...YPR??06:10+7UBLArr +1/Dep +22h 20m+1MRJ??21:10+1215h 0m5
SMTWTFS
743 kmSWR closed on 27th A...-
19823
--
Σ Bangalore Miraj Pa...YPR??08:00+9UBLArr -9/Dep +102h 40m+19MRJ??05:15+121h 15m8
SMTWTFS
743 kmSWR closed on 27th A...-
7144
Σ Bijapur-Pune Weekl...SBC508:33+4DDArr +37/Dep +161h 30m-21MRJ114:55-178h 22m16
no arr/dep
1526 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
4551
Σ Bangalore Ugar Khu...YPR??13:11+6UBLArr +8/Dep +102h 20m+2MRJ??05:15+116h 4m9
SMTWTFS
743 kmshtl.borganve-
17451
Σ Coimbatore Pandhar...SBC216:00+30KWVArr +1:01/Dep +141h 52m-47MRJ312:40+144h 40m12
 M   F 
1327 kmDinesh Gada-
21122
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??16:42+5ASKArr +42/Dep +53h 0m-37MRJ??10:15+217h 33m8
     F 
744 kmIBRAHIM-
15118
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Kolha...YPR??16:45+3GTLArr +24/Dep +175h 30m-7MRJ??14:55+1322h 10m28
 M W F 
825 kmසුදර්ශන්*^~-
9884
Σ Yesvantpur-Hubli-P...YPR??19:15+18ASKArr +15/Dep +51h 20m-10MRJ??10:15+215h 0m1
     F 
744 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
15112
--
Σ Bangalore - Kolhap...SBC??19:20+2GYArr +24/Dep +152h 1m-9MRJ??14:55+1319h 35m28
SMTWTFS
858 kmසුදර්ශන්*^~-
5060
Σ Solapur-Satara SF&...SBC120:45+3PUNEArr +8/Dep +1:1345m+1:05MRJ322:25+3373h 40m18
SMTWTFS
1435 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
15117
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Kolha...YPR??20:50+2GTLArr +27/Dep +171h 30m-10MRJ??14:55+1318h 5m28
SMTWTFS
814 kmසුදර්ශන්*^~-
8822
Σ SUR----KWV----PVR&...KJM??21:30+19KWVArr +55/Dep +1:0022m+5MRJ??18:20+5620h 50m16
 MTW F 
957 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
9377
Σ Nagercoil-Kolhapur...KJM321:30+19GTLArr +36/Dep +203h 25m-16MRJ320:35-747h 5m16
 MTW F 
1679 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
10316
--
Σ KAtpadi Kolapur&nb...YPR??21:55+13UBLArr +0/Dep +182h 10m+18MRJ??14:55+1317h 0m21
S      
743 kmBMTIR*^~-
17690
--
Σ Chennai Kohlapur&n...YPR521:55+12LDArr +19/Dep +451h 47m+26MRJ314:55+1341h 0m21
     F 
852 kmBMTIR*^~-
15146
--
Σ Bangalore - Kolhap...SBC622:00+16GTLArr +31/Dep +202h 55m-11MRJ320:35-746h 35m26
SMTWTFS
1086 kmසුදර්ශන්*^~-
15147
--
Σ Bangalore - Kolhap...YPR223:00+9GTLArr +47/Dep +201h 35m-27MRJ320:35-769h 35m32
SMTWTFS
1562 kmසුදර්ශන්*^~-
21696
--
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...YPR??23:15+15ASKArr +8/Dep +326h 45m+24MRJ??20:45+521h 30m15
      S
744 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site