Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
MRJ/Miraj Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 12:15:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 12:15:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to MRJ/Miraj Junction
11 Trains / 23 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MRJ⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: MRJ   

Shortest Route: 743.59 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and MRJ/Miraj Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Londa   Daund   Kurduvadi   Arsikere   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRYPR606:30+1MRJ120:45+214h 15m16
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL744 km52 km/hr
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCRYPR306:30+9MRJ120:45+214h 15m16
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL744 km52 km/hr
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRYPR*613:45+1MRJ103:15-813h 30m5
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL744 km55 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRYPR*413:45+4MRJ103:15-613h 30m5
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL744 km55 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRYPR117:20+31MRJ112:40+1119h 20m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL826 km42 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRYPR117:20+1MRJ112:40-619h 20m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL826 km42 km/hr
06541Yesvantpur - Pandhar...ExpSWRYPR*418:00+1MRJ008:40-1014h 40m8
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL744 km50 km/hr
16589Rani Chennamma Expre...ExpSWRYPR121:27+8MRJ212:00+514h 33m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL744 km51 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRYPR322:05+9MRJ112:40-414h 35m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL744 km50 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRYPR322:05+9MRJ112:40-414h 35m13
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL744 km50 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRYPR022:05+7MRJ112:40-714h 35m12
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL744 km50 km/hr


23 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and MRJ/Miraj Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Londa   Daund   Kurduvadi   Arsikere   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12192
Σ Kochuveli Kolhapur...YPR??04:40+59UBLArr +1:04/Dep +81h 5m-56MRJ??20:35-1615h 55m20
     F 
744 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21781
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...YPR??04:40+59UBLArr +1:04/Dep +13h 5m-1:03MRJ??21:10+416h 30m-7
     F 
744 kmIBRAHIM-
22758
--
Σ MIRAJ EXPRESS ...YPR??05:00+1ASKArr +19/Dep +271h 30m+8MRJ??20:45-115h 45m17
S      
743 kmIBRAHIM-
10528
Σ Bangalore YPR-Mumb...YPR??06:10+7UBLArr +2/Dep +21h 55m+0MRJ??20:45-114h 35m16
S      
744 kmKSG*^~-
15229
Σ Bangalore Kolhapur...YPR??06:10+7UBLArr +2/Dep +820m+6MRJ??20:35-1614h 25m32
SMTWTFS
744 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
19995
Σ Bengaluru Mumbai W...YPR??06:10+7UBLArr +2/Dep +12h 20m-1MRJ??21:10+415h 0m5
SMTWTFS
744 kmNeerdose~-
19823
--
Σ Bangalore Miraj Pa...YPR??08:00+8UBLArr -7/Dep +102h 40m+17MRJ??05:15-521h 15m8
SMTWTFS
744 kmNeerdose~-
7144
Σ Bijapur-Pune Weekl...SBC??08:33+8DDArr +37/Dep +71h 30m-30MRJ??14:55-930h 22m16
 M     
1338 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
4551
Σ Bangalore Ugar Khu...YPR??13:11+6UBLArr +9/Dep +102h 20m+1MRJ??05:15-516h 4m9
SMTWTFS
744 kmshtl.borganve-
17451
Σ Coimbatore Pandhar...SBC??16:17+19KWVArr +39/Dep +81h 52m-31MRJ??12:40-1020h 23m12
  T   S
960 kmDinesh Gada-
21122
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??16:43+6ASKArr +48/Dep +123h 0m-36MRJ??10:15-117h 32m8
     F 
744 kmIBRAHIM-
15118
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Kolha...YPR??16:45+2GTLArr +25/Dep +185h 30m-7MRJ??14:55+722h 10m28
 M W F 
826 kmAtlast NDL YA*^~-
9884
Σ Yesvantpur-Hubli-P...YPR??19:15+19ASKArr +18/Dep +121h 20m-6MRJ??10:15-115h 0m1
     F 
743 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
15112
--
Σ Bangalore - Kolhap...SBC??19:37+3GYArr +28/Dep +182h 1m-10MRJ??14:55+719h 18m28
SMTWTFS
848 kmAtlast NDL YA*^~-
15117
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Kolha...YPR??20:50+2GTLArr +30/Dep +181h 30m-12MRJ??14:55+718h 5m28
SMTWTFS
826 kmAtlast NDL YA*^~-
5060
Σ Solapur-Satara SF&...SBC??21:01+4PUNEArr +12/Dep +4045m+28MRJ??22:25+425h 24m18
SMTWTFS
1232 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
8822
Σ SUR----KWV----PVR&...KJM??21:30+17KWVArr +49/Dep +3122m-18MRJ??18:20+1420h 50m17
 MTW F 
957 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
9377
Σ Nagercoil-Kolhapur...KJM??21:30+17GTLArr +36/Dep +263h 25m-10MRJ??20:35-1623h 5m16
 MTW F 
846 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
10316
--
Σ KAtpadi Kolapur&nb...YPR??21:55+23UBLArr +3/Dep +182h 10m+15MRJ??14:55+717h 0m21
S      
743 kmBMTIR*^~-
17690
--
Σ Chennai Kohlapur&n...YPR??21:55+3LDArr +20/Dep +431h 47m+23MRJ??14:55+717h 0m21
     F 
744 kmBMTIR*^~-
15146
--
Σ Bangalore - Kolhap...YPR??22:22+23GTLArr +29/Dep +262h 55m-3MRJ??20:35-1622h 13m23
SMTWTFS
814 kmAtlast NDL YA*^~-
15147
--
Σ Bangalore - Kolhap...YPR??23:00+19GTLArr +1:07/Dep +261h 35m-41MRJ??20:35-1621h 35m31
SMTWTFS
832 kmAtlast NDL YA*^~-
21696
--
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...YPR??23:15+14ASKArr +10/Dep +276h 45m+17MRJ??20:45-121h 30m15
      S
744 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site