Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
MRJ/Miraj Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jun 28, 2016 22:20:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 28, 2016 22:20:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to MRJ/Miraj Junction
12 Trains / 25 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MRJ⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: MRJ   

Shortest Route: 744.01 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and MRJ/Miraj Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Londa   Daund   Kurduvadi   Arsikere   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRYPR606:30+13MRJ120:45+2314h 15m16
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL744 km52 km/hr
11006Puducherry - Dadar C...ExpCRYPR606:30+5MRJ120:45+914h 15m16
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL744 km52 km/hr
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRYPR*613:45+3MRJ103:15+413h 30m5
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL744 km55 km/hr
06503Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...PrmSWRYPR*013:45+3MRJ003:15+613h 30m8
 M     
SL
3A2A
 744 km55 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur-Chandigar...SKrSWRYPR*413:45+7MRJ103:15+2313h 30m5
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL744 km55 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRYPR117:20+5MRJ112:40+1019h 20m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL825 km42 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Jodh...ExpSWRYPR117:20+3MRJ112:40+719h 20m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL825 km42 km/hr
06541Yesvantpur – Pandhar...ExpSWRYPR*418:00+4MRJ008:40+914h 40m8
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL744 km50 km/hr
16589Rani Chennamma Expre...ExpSWRYPR121:27+8MRJ212:00+1214h 33m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL744 km51 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRYPR322:05+11MRJ112:40+1514h 35m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL744 km51 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Jodh...ExpSWRYPR322:05+11MRJ112:40+214h 35m13
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL744 km51 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRYPR022:05+27MRJ112:40+5214h 35m12
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL744 km51 km/hr


25 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and MRJ/Miraj Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Londa   Daund   Kurduvadi   Arsikere   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12192
Σ Kochuveli Kolhapur...YPR??04:40+11UBLArr +3/Dep +171h 5m+14MRJ??20:35-715h 55m19
     F 
744 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21781
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...YPR??04:40+11UBLArr +3/Dep +43h 5m+1MRJ??21:10+1916h 30m-8
     F 
744 kmIBRAHIM-
21293
--
Σ ARSIKERE-MUMBAI EX...YPR??05:00+0ASKArr +24/Dep +311h 30m+7MRJ??20:45+1215h 45m17
S      
744 kmIBRAHIM-
21932
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??05:00+0UBLArr -19/Dep +01h 15m+19MRJ??22:25-17h 25m6
S    F 
743 kmIBRAHIM-
10528
Σ Bangalore YPR-Mumb...YPR??06:10+6UBLArr +0/Dep +261h 50m+26MRJ??20:45+1214h 35m16
S      
743 kmMENSA Club*^~-
12452
Σ Bangalore Nizamudd...YPR??06:10+6UBLArr +0/Dep +02h 50m+0MRJ??22:25-16h 15m5
SMTWTFS
743 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
15229
Σ Bangalore Kolhapur...YPR??06:10+6UBLArr +0/Dep +1720m+17MRJ??20:35-714h 25m32
SMTWTFS
743 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
19995
Σ Bengaluru Mumbai W...YPR??06:10+6UBLArr +0/Dep +42h 20m+4MRJ??21:10+1915h 0m5
SMTWTFS
743 kmNTPC a positive cata...-
19823
--
Σ Bangalore Miraj Pa...YPR??08:00+7UBLArr -8/Dep +122h 40m+20MRJ??05:15+2621h 15m8
SMTWTFS
743 kmNTPC a positive cata...-
7144
Σ Bijapur-Pune Weekl...SBC??08:15+5DDArr +42/Dep +31h 30m-39MRJ??14:55-1030h 40m16
 M     
1346 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
4551
Σ Bangalore Ugar Khu...YPR??13:11+7UBLArr +12/Dep +122h 20m+0MRJ??05:15+2616h 4m9
SMTWTFS
743 kmshtl.borganve-
17451
Σ Coimbatore Pandhar...SBC??16:17+40KWVArr +1:08/Dep +241h 52m-44MRJ??12:40+120h 23m12
  T   S
959 kmDinesh Gada-
21122
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??16:42+6ASKArr +43/Dep +83h 0m-35MRJ??10:15+017h 33m8
     F 
744 kmIBRAHIM-
15118
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Kolha...YPR??16:45+0GTLArr +26/Dep +165h 30m-10MRJ??14:55+1322h 10m28
 M W F 
825 kmසුදර්ශන්*^~-
9884
Σ Yesvantpur-Hubli-P...YPR??19:15+23ASKArr +22/Dep +81h 20m-14MRJ??10:15+015h 0m1
     F 
744 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
15112
--
Σ Bangalore - Kolhap...SBC??19:20+3GYArr +42/Dep +162h 1m-26MRJ??14:55+1319h 35m28
SMTWTFS
858 kmසුදර්ශන්*^~-
5060
--
Σ Solapur-Satara SF&...SBC120:45-PUNEArr /Dep +1:0145m+0MRJ322:25-73h 40m18
SMTWTFS
1432 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
15117
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Kolha...YPR??20:50+2GTLArr +29/Dep +161h 30m-13MRJ??14:55+1318h 5m28
SMTWTFS
814 kmසුදර්ශන්*^~-
8822
Σ SUR----KWV----PVR&...KJM??21:30+37KWVArr +1:02/Dep +1:1922m+17MRJ??18:20+4520h 50m16
 MTW F 
957 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
9377
Σ Nagercoil-Kolhapur...KJM??21:30+37GTLArr +53/Dep +263h 25m-27MRJ??20:35-723h 5m15
 MTW F 
846 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
10316
--
Σ KAtpadi Kolapur&nb...YPR??21:55+22UBLArr +7/Dep +202h 10m+13MRJ??14:55+1317h 0m21
S      
743 kmBMTIR*^~-
17690
--
Σ Chennai Kohlapur&n...YPR??21:55+27LDArr +27/Dep +491h 47m+22MRJ??14:55+1317h 0m21
     F 
744 kmBMTIR*^~-
15146
--
Σ Bangalore - Kolhap...SBC??22:00+17GTLArr +27/Dep +262h 55m-1MRJ??20:35-722h 35m25
SMTWTFS
828 kmසුදර්ශන්*^~-
15147
--
Σ Bangalore - Kolhap...YPR??23:00+9GTLArr +52/Dep +261h 35m-26MRJ??20:35-721h 35m31
SMTWTFS
832 kmසුදර්ශන්*^~-
21696
--
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...YPR??23:15+21ASKArr +22/Dep +316h 45m+9MRJ??20:45+1221h 30m15
      S
744 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site