Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
MRJ/Miraj Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 01:46:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 01:46:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to MRJ/Miraj Junction
11 Trains / 24 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MRJ⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: MRJ   

Shortest Route: 743.58 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Hubballi (Hubli)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and MRJ/Miraj Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Londa   Daund   Kurduvadi   Arsikere   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRYPR606:30+1MRJ120:45-514h 15m16
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL744 km52 km/hr
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCRYPR306:30+9MRJ120:45-514h 15m16
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL744 km52 km/hr
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRYPR*613:45+10MRJ103:15+413h 30m6
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL744 km55 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRYPR*413:45+36MRJ103:15+3613h 30m6
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL744 km55 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRYPR117:20+22MRJ112:40-719h 20m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL825 km43 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRYPR117:20+3MRJ112:40+019h 20m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL826 km43 km/hr
06541Yesvantpur - Pandhar...ExpSWRYPR*418:00+5:15MRJ008:40+4:1014h 40m8
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL744 km51 km/hr
16589Rani Chennamma Expre...ExpSWRYPR121:27+8MRJ212:00+614h 33m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL744 km51 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRYPR322:05+11MRJ112:40-614h 35m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL744 km51 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRYPR322:05+7MRJ112:40-114h 35m13
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL744 km51 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRYPR022:05+11MRJ112:40-414h 35m12
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL744 km51 km/hr


24 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and MRJ/Miraj Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Londa   Daund   Kurduvadi   Arsikere   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12192
Σ Kochuveli Kolhapur...YPR004:40+19UBLArr +11/Dep +101h 5m-1MRJ320:35-1639h 55m19
     F 
743 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21781
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...YPR004:40+19UBLArr +11/Dep +43h 5m-7MRJ021:10+416h 30m-8
     F 
743 kmIBRAHIM-
22833
--
Σ ARSIKERE-BELGAUM-B...YPR??05:00+1ASKArr +23/Dep +291h 30m+6MRJ??20:45-715h 45m17
S      
743 kmIBRAHIM-
10528
Σ Bangalore YPR-Mumb...YPR??06:10+7UBLArr +9/Dep +31h 55m-6MRJ??20:45-714h 35m16
S      
744 kmGopal*^~-
15229
Σ Bangalore Kolhapur...YPR??06:10+7UBLArr +9/Dep +1020m+1MRJ??20:35-1614h 25m32
SMTWTFS
744 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
19995
Σ Bengaluru Mumbai W...YPR??06:10+7UBLArr +9/Dep +42h 20m-5MRJ??21:10+415h 0m5
SMTWTFS
744 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
19823
--
Σ Bangalore Miraj Pa...YPR??08:00+11UBLArr -5/Dep +112h 40m+16MRJ??05:15+221h 15m8
SMTWTFS
744 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
7144
Σ Bijapur-Pune Weekl...SBC508:15+10DDArr +1:02/Dep +1:251h 30m+23MRJ114:50+5678h 35m17
no arr/dep
1522 kmPrayas*^~-
4551
Σ Bangalore Ugar Khu...YPR313:11+11UBLArr +24/Dep +112h 20m-13MRJ105:15+216h 4m9
SMTWTFS
764 kmshtlborganve-
22830
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??15:15+9ASKArr +47/Dep +173h 55m-30MRJ??10:15+419h 0m10
     F 
743 kmIBRAHIM-
17451
Σ Coimbatore Pandhar...SBC??16:00+19KWVArr /Dep +81h 52m+0MRJ??12:40-720h 40m8
  T   S
969 kmDinesh Gada-
21122
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??16:43+6ASKArr +52/Dep +172h 50m-35MRJ??10:15+417h 32m8
     F 
744 kmIBRAHIM-
15118
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Kolha...YPR??16:45+2GTLArr +28/Dep +205h 30m-8MRJ??14:55+022h 10m28
 M W F 
814 kmIn India now-
9884
Σ Yesvantpur-Hubli-P...YPR??19:15+23ASKArr +36/Dep +171h 10m-19MRJ??10:15+415h 0m1
     F 
743 kmPrayas*^~-
15112
--
Σ Bangalore - Kolhap...SBC??19:20+6GYArr +47/Dep +222h 1m-25MRJ??14:55+019h 35m28
SMTWTFS
857 kmIn India now-
5060
Σ Solapur-Satara SF&...SBC??20:45+7PUNEArr +27/Dep 45m+0MRJ??22:25+3:2725h 40m18
SMTWTFS
1241 kmPrayas*^~-
15117
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Kolha...YPR??20:50+2GTLArr +52/Dep +201h 30m-32MRJ??14:55+018h 5m28
SMTWTFS
826 kmIn India now-
8822
Σ SUR----KWV----PVR&...KJM321:30+20KWVArr +52/Dep +3222m-20MRJ518:20+944h 50m16
 MTW F 
1332 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
9377
Σ Nagercoil-Kolhapur...KJM321:30+20GTLArr +48/Dep +203h 25m-28MRJ320:35-1647h 5m15
 MTW F 
1679 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
10316
--
Σ KAtpadi Kolapur&nb...YPR??21:55+19UBLArr +22/Dep +242h 15m+2MRJ??14:55+017h 0m21
S      
743 kmBMTIR*^~-
17690
--
Σ Chennai Kohlapur&n...YPR??21:55+8LDArr +24/Dep +461h 47m+22MRJ??14:55+017h 0m21
     F 
744 kmBMTIR*^~-
15146
--
Σ Bangalore - Kolhap...YPR??22:22+19GTLArr +30/Dep +202h 55m-10MRJ??20:35-1622h 13m23
SMTWTFS
815 kmIn India now-
15147
--
Σ Bangalore - Kolhap...YPR??23:00+18GTLArr +54/Dep +201h 35m-34MRJ??20:35-1621h 35m31
SMTWTFS
832 kmIn India now-
21696
--
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...YPR??23:15+18ASKArr +29/Dep +296h 45m+0MRJ??20:45-721h 30m15
      S
744 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site