Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
MRJ/Miraj Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 29, 2016 01:49:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 29, 2016 01:49:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to MRJ/Miraj Junction
11 Trains / 25 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MRJ⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: MRJ   

Shortest Route: 743.98 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and MRJ/Miraj Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Londa   Daund   Kurduvadi   Arsikere   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRYPR606:30+13MRJ120:45+2614h 15m16
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL744 km52 km/hr
11006Puducherry - Dadar C...ExpCRYPR606:30+5MRJ120:45+514h 15m16
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL743 km52 km/hr
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRYPR*613:45+2MRJ103:15-213h 30m5
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL744 km55 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur-Chandigar...SKrSWRYPR*413:45+12MRJ103:15+913h 30m5
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL744 km55 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRYPR117:20+53MRJ112:40+5919h 20m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL825 km42 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRYPR117:20+2MRJ112:40+919h 20m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL825 km42 km/hr
06541Yesvantpur - Pandhar...ExpSWRYPR*418:00+1MRJ008:40-314h 40m8
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL744 km50 km/hr
16589Rani Chennamma Expre...ExpSWRYPR121:27+7MRJ212:00+1514h 33m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL744 km51 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRYPR322:05+10MRJ112:40+1414h 35m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL744 km51 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRYPR322:05+9MRJ112:40+214h 35m13
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL744 km51 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRYPR022:05+7MRJ112:40+2014h 35m12
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL744 km51 km/hr


25 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and MRJ/Miraj Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Londa   Daund   Kurduvadi   Arsikere   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12192
Σ Kochuveli Kolhapur...YPR004:40+12UBLArr -5/Dep +141h 5m+19MRJ320:35-639h 55m20
     F 
744 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21781
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...YPR??04:40+12UBLArr -5/Dep +23h 5m+7MRJ??21:10+1516h 30m-8
     F 
744 kmIBRAHIM-
21293
--
Σ ARSIKERE-MUMBAI EX...YPR??05:00+1ASKArr +25/Dep +321h 30m+7MRJ??20:45+1115h 45m17
S      
744 kmIBRAHIM-
21932
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??05:00+1UBLArr -6/Dep +01h 15m+6MRJ??22:25-17h 25m6
S    F 
743 kmIBRAHIM-
10528
Σ Bangalore YPR-Mumb...YPR??06:10+5UBLArr -2/Dep +191h 50m+21MRJ??20:45+1114h 35m16
S      
743 kmKSG*^~-
12452
Σ Bangalore Nizamudd...YPR??06:10+5UBLArr -2/Dep +02h 50m+2MRJ??22:25-16h 15m5
SMTWTFS
743 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
15229
Σ Bangalore Kolhapur...YPR206:10+5UBLArr -2/Dep +1420m+16MRJ320:35-638h 25m33
SMTWTFS
744 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
19995
Σ Bengaluru Mumbai W...YPR??06:10+5UBLArr -2/Dep +22h 20m+4MRJ??21:10+1515h 0m5
SMTWTFS
743 kmMangaluru the last r...-
19823
--
Σ Bangalore Miraj Pa...YPR??08:00+7UBLArr -11/Dep +132h 40m+24MRJ??05:15+1021h 15m8
SMTWTFS
743 kmMangaluru the last r...-
7144
Σ Bijapur-Pune Weekl...SBC508:15+4DDArr +36/Dep +111h 30m-25MRJ114:55-478h 40m16
no arr/dep
1534 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
4551
Σ Bangalore Ugar Khu...YPR??13:11+7UBLArr +7/Dep +132h 20m+6MRJ??05:15+1016h 4m9
SMTWTFS
743 kmshtl.borganve-
17451
Σ Coimbatore Pandhar...SBC216:00+44KWVArr +1:18/Dep +161h 52m-1:02MRJ312:40+044h 40m12
 M   F 
1327 kmDinesh Gada-
21122
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??16:42+5ASKArr +41/Dep +43h 0m-37MRJ??10:15+017h 33m8
     F 
744 kmIBRAHIM-
15118
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Kolha...YPR??16:45+0GTLArr +25/Dep +185h 30m-7MRJ??14:55+1722h 10m28
 M W F 
825 kmසුදර්ශන්*^~-
9884
Σ Yesvantpur-Hubli-P...YPR??19:15+18ASKArr +17/Dep +41h 20m-13MRJ??10:15+015h 0m1
     F 
744 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
15112
--
Σ Bangalore - Kolhap...SBC??19:20+3GYArr +29/Dep +182h 1m-11MRJ??14:55+1719h 35m28
SMTWTFS
858 kmසුදර්ශන්*^~-
5060
--
Σ Solapur-Satara SF&...SBC120:45+4PUNEArr +13/Dep +1:2045m+1:07MRJ322:25+4473h 40m18
SMTWTFS
1432 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
15117
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Kolha...YPR??20:50+1GTLArr +25/Dep +181h 30m-7MRJ??14:55+1718h 5m28
SMTWTFS
814 kmසුදර්ශන්*^~-
8822
Σ SUR----KWV----PVR&...KJM??21:30+20KWVArr +59/Dep +1:2722m+28MRJ??18:20+1:1020h 50m16
 MTW F 
957 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
9377
Σ Nagercoil-Kolhapur...KJM321:30+20GTLArr +37/Dep +213h 25m-16MRJ320:35-647h 5m16
 MTW F 
1679 kmSultan Ali Khan*^~-
10316
--
Σ KAtpadi Kolapur&nb...YPR??21:55+23UBLArr /Dep +202h 10m+0MRJ??14:55+1717h 0m21
S      
743 kmBMTIR*^~-
17690
--
Σ Chennai Kohlapur&n...YPR??21:55+26LDArr +23/Dep +461h 47m+23MRJ??14:55+1717h 0m21
     F 
744 kmBMTIR*^~-
15146
--
Σ Bangalore - Kolhap...SBC622:00+8GTLArr +23/Dep +212h 55m-2MRJ320:35-646h 35m26
SMTWTFS
1086 kmසුදර්ශන්*^~-
15147
--
Σ Bangalore - Kolhap...YPR223:00+10GTLArr +43/Dep +211h 35m-22MRJ320:35-669h 35m32
SMTWTFS
1562 kmසුදර්ශන්*^~-
21696
--
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...YPR??23:15+14ASKArr +12/Dep +326h 45m+20MRJ??20:45+1121h 30m15
      S
744 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site