Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
MRJ/Miraj Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 29, 2016 13:10:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 29, 2016 13:10:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to MRJ/Miraj Junction
12 Trains / 25 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MRJ⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: MRJ   

Shortest Route: 743.85 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and MRJ/Miraj Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Londa   Daund   Kurduvadi   Arsikere   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRYPR606:30-MRJ120:45-14h 15m16
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL744 km52 km/hr
11006Puducherry - Dadar C...ExpCRYPR606:30+4MRJ120:45+714h 15m16
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL744 km52 km/hr
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRYPR*613:45+3MRJ103:15+1213h 30m5
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL744 km55 km/hr
06503Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...PrmSWRYPR*013:45+0MRJ003:15+313h 30m8
 M     
SL
3A2A
 744 km55 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur-Chandigar...SKrSWRYPR*413:45+3MRJ103:15+1813h 30m5
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL744 km55 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRYPR117:20+6MRJ112:40+219h 20m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL825 km42 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Jodh...ExpSWRYPR117:20+2MRJ112:40-119h 20m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL825 km42 km/hr
06541Yesvantpur – Pandhar...ExpSWRYPR*418:00+4MRJ008:40+1614h 40m8
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL744 km50 km/hr
16589Rani Chennamma Expre...ExpSWRYPR121:27+8MRJ212:00+814h 33m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL744 km51 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRYPR322:05+7MRJ112:40+014h 35m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL744 km51 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Jodh...ExpSWRYPR322:05+7MRJ112:40+214h 35m13
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL744 km51 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRYPR022:05+26MRJ112:40+2714h 35m12
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL744 km51 km/hr


25 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and MRJ/Miraj Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Londa   Daund   Kurduvadi   Arsikere   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12192
Σ Kochuveli Kolhapur...YPR??04:40+10UBLArr -1/Dep +101h 5m+11MRJ??20:35-715h 55m19
     F 
744 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21781
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...YPR??04:40+10UBLArr -1/Dep +33h 5m+4MRJ??21:10+2016h 30m-8
     F 
744 kmIBRAHIM-
21293
--
Σ ARSIKERE-MUMBAI EX...YPR??05:00+0ASKArr +19/Dep +301h 30m+11MRJ??20:45+615h 45m17
S      
744 kmIBRAHIM-
21932
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??05:00+0UBLArr -15/Dep +01h 15m+15MRJ??22:25-17h 25m6
S    F 
743 kmIBRAHIM-
10528
Σ Bangalore YPR-Mumb...YPR??06:10+6UBLArr +1/Dep +181h 50m+17MRJ??20:45+614h 35m16
S      
743 kmMan Cave*^~-
12452
Σ Bangalore Nizamudd...YPR??06:10+6UBLArr +1/Dep +02h 50m-1MRJ??22:25-16h 15m5
SMTWTFS
743 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
15229
Σ Bangalore Kolhapur...YPR??06:10+6UBLArr +1/Dep +1020m+9MRJ??20:35-714h 25m32
SMTWTFS
743 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
19995
Σ Bengaluru Mumbai W...YPR??06:10+6UBLArr +1/Dep +32h 20m+2MRJ??21:10+2015h 0m5
SMTWTFS
743 kmBIDR MYS via HG HPT ...-
19823
--
Σ Bangalore Miraj Pa...YPR??08:00+5UBLArr -10/Dep +52h 40m+15MRJ??05:15+1821h 15m8
SMTWTFS
743 kmBIDR MYS via HG HPT ...-
7144
Σ Bijapur-Pune Weekl...SBC??08:15+4DDArr +38/Dep +151h 30m-23MRJ??14:55+630h 40m16
 M     
1346 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
4551
Σ Bangalore Ugar Khu...YPR??13:11+7UBLArr +13/Dep +52h 20m-8MRJ??05:15+1816h 4m9
SMTWTFS
743 kmshtl.borganve-
17451
Σ Coimbatore Pandhar...SBC??16:00+15KWVArr +49/Dep +231h 52m-26MRJ??12:40+020h 40m7
  T   S
969 kmDinesh Gada-
21122
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??16:42+7ASKArr +43/Dep +113h 0m-32MRJ??10:15-717h 33m8
     F 
744 kmIBRAHIM-
15118
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Kolha...YPR??16:45+1GTLArr +28/Dep +165h 30m-12MRJ??14:55+1422h 10m28
 M W F 
825 kmSudarshan*^~-
9884
Σ Yesvantpur-Hubli-P...YPR??19:15+24ASKArr +20/Dep +111h 20m-9MRJ??10:15-715h 0m1
     F 
744 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
15112
--
Σ Bangalore - Kolhap...SBC??19:20+2GYArr +46/Dep +172h 1m-29MRJ??14:55+1419h 35m28
SMTWTFS
858 kmSudarshan*^~-
5060
--
Σ Solapur-Satara SF&...SBC??20:45+3PUNEArr +11/Dep +5345m+42MRJ??22:25+1625h 40m18
SMTWTFS
1241 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
15117
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Kolha...YPR??20:50+3GTLArr +32/Dep +161h 30m-16MRJ??14:55+1418h 5m28
SMTWTFS
814 kmSudarshan*^~-
8822
Σ SUR----KWV----PVR&...KJM??21:30+26KWVArr +55/Dep +1:1522m+20MRJ??18:20+2620h 50m16
 MTW F 
957 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
9377
Σ Nagercoil-Kolhapur...KJM??21:30+26GTLArr +49/Dep +263h 25m-23MRJ??20:35-723h 5m15
 MTW F 
846 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
10316
--
Σ KAtpadi Kolapur&nb...YPR??21:55+16UBLArr -9/Dep +182h 10m+27MRJ??14:55+1417h 0m21
S      
743 kmBMTIR*^~-
17690
--
Σ Chennai Kohlapur&n...YPR??21:55+24LDArr +34/Dep +501h 47m+16MRJ??14:55+1417h 0m21
     F 
744 kmBMTIR*^~-
15146
--
Σ Bangalore - Kolhap...SBC??22:00+16GTLArr +25/Dep +262h 55m+1MRJ??20:35-722h 35m25
SMTWTFS
828 kmSudarshan*^~-
15147
--
Σ Bangalore - Kolhap...YPR??23:00+8GTLArr +52/Dep +261h 35m-26MRJ??20:35-721h 35m31
SMTWTFS
832 kmSudarshan*^~-
21696
--
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...YPR??23:15+18ASKArr +14/Dep +306h 45m+16MRJ??20:45+621h 30m15
      S
744 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site