Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
MRJ/Miraj Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 11:37:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 11:37:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to MRJ/Miraj Junction
11 Trains / 24 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MRJ⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: MRJ   

Shortest Route: 743.58 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Hubballi (Hubli)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and MRJ/Miraj Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Londa   Daund   Kurduvadi   Arsikere   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRYPR606:30+1MRJ120:45-314h 15m16
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL744 km52 km/hr
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCRYPR306:30+2MRJ120:45-414h 15m16
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL744 km52 km/hr
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRYPR*613:45+2MRJ103:15-513h 30m6
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL744 km55 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRYPR*413:45+5MRJ103:15-513h 30m6
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL744 km55 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRYPR117:20+15MRJ112:40-619h 20m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL825 km43 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRYPR117:20+2MRJ112:40-1219h 20m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL826 km43 km/hr
06541Yesvantpur - Pandhar...ExpSWRYPR*418:00+44MRJ008:40+5014h 40m8
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL744 km51 km/hr
16589Rani Chennamma Expre...ExpSWRYPR121:27+7MRJ212:00+414h 33m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL744 km51 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRYPR322:05+9MRJ112:40-414h 35m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL744 km51 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRYPR322:05+8MRJ112:40+014h 35m13
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL744 km51 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRYPR022:05+5MRJ112:40-214h 35m12
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL744 km51 km/hr


24 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and MRJ/Miraj Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Londa   Daund   Kurduvadi   Arsikere   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12192
Σ Kochuveli Kolhapur...YPR??04:40+10UBLArr -1/Dep +81h 5m+9MRJ??20:35-1315h 55m20
     F 
743 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21781
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...YPR??04:40+10UBLArr -1/Dep +33h 5m+4MRJ??21:10+416h 30m-7
     F 
743 kmIBRAHIM-
22833
--
Σ ARSIKERE-BELGAUM-B...YPR??05:00+2ASKArr +22/Dep +291h 30m+7MRJ??20:45-915h 45m17
S      
743 kmIBRAHIM-
10528
Σ Bangalore YPR-Mumb...YPR??06:10+7UBLArr +5/Dep +51h 55m+0MRJ??20:45-914h 35m16
S      
744 kmDeepThroat*^~-
15229
Σ Bangalore Kolhapur...YPR??06:10+7UBLArr +5/Dep +820m+3MRJ??20:35-1314h 25m32
SMTWTFS
744 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
19995
Σ Bengaluru Mumbai W...YPR??06:10+7UBLArr +5/Dep +32h 20m-2MRJ??21:10+415h 0m5
SMTWTFS
744 kmKR can provide KSK f...-
19823
--
Σ Bangalore Miraj Pa...YPR??08:00+9UBLArr -7/Dep +92h 40m+16MRJ??05:15+121h 15m8
SMTWTFS
744 kmKR can provide KSK f...-
7144
Σ Bijapur-Pune Weekl...SBC??08:15+9DDArr +46/Dep +181h 30m-28MRJ??14:50+2330h 35m16
 M     
1334 kmCheetah*^~-
4551
Σ Bangalore Ugar Khu...YPR??13:11+8UBLArr +14/Dep +92h 20m-5MRJ??05:15+116h 4m9
SMTWTFS
744 kmshtl.borganve-
22830
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??15:15+3ASKArr +34/Dep +113h 55m-23MRJ??10:15-619h 0m10
     F 
743 kmIBRAHIM-
17451
Σ Coimbatore Pandhar...SBC??16:00+22KWVArr +51/Dep +131h 52m-38MRJ??12:40-620h 40m8
  T   S
969 kmDinesh Gada-
21122
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??16:43+6ASKArr +50/Dep +112h 50m-39MRJ??10:15-617h 32m8
     F 
744 kmIBRAHIM-
15118
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Kolha...YPR??16:45+1GTLArr +25/Dep +165h 30m-9MRJ??14:55-222h 10m28
 M W F 
814 kmSudarshan*^~-
9884
Σ Yesvantpur-Hubli-P...YPR??19:15+22ASKArr +28/Dep +111h 10m-17MRJ??10:15-615h 0m1
     F 
743 kmCheetah*^~-
15112
--
Σ Bangalore - Kolhap...SBC??19:20+3GYArr +46/Dep +182h 1m-28MRJ??14:55-219h 35m28
SMTWTFS
857 kmSudarshan*^~-
5060
Σ Solapur-Satara SF&...SBC??20:45+2PUNEArr +13/Dep +1:3245m+1:19MRJ??22:25+4925h 40m18
SMTWTFS
1241 kmCheetah*^~-
15117
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Kolha...YPR??20:50+1GTLArr +32/Dep +161h 30m-16MRJ??14:55-218h 5m28
SMTWTFS
826 kmSudarshan*^~-
8822
Σ SUR----KWV----PVR&...KJM??21:30+15KWVArr +48/Dep +2722m-21MRJ??18:20+2620h 50m17
 MTW F 
957 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
9377
Σ Nagercoil-Kolhapur...KJM??21:30+15GTLArr +43/Dep +203h 25m-23MRJ??20:35-1323h 5m16
 MTW F 
846 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
10316
--
Σ KAtpadi Kolapur&nb...YPR??21:55+16UBLArr +5/Dep +182h 15m+13MRJ??14:55-217h 0m21
S      
743 kmBMTIR*^~-
17690
--
Σ Chennai Kohlapur&n...YPR??21:55+18LDArr +24/Dep +401h 47m+16MRJ??14:55-217h 0m21
     F 
744 kmBMTIR*^~-
15146
--
Σ Bangalore - Kolhap...YPR??22:22+21GTLArr +21/Dep +202h 55m-1MRJ??20:35-1322h 13m23
SMTWTFS
815 kmSudarshan*^~-
15147
--
Σ Bangalore - Kolhap...YPR??23:00+18GTLArr +51/Dep +201h 35m-31MRJ??20:35-1321h 35m31
SMTWTFS
832 kmSudarshan*^~-
21696
--
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...YPR??23:15+16ASKArr +17/Dep +296h 45m+12MRJ??20:45-921h 30m15
      S
744 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site