Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
MRJ/Miraj Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 15:09:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 15:09:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to MRJ/Miraj Junction
12 Trains / 25 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MRJ⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: MRJ   

Shortest Route: 743.26 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Hubballi (Hubli)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and MRJ/Miraj Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Londa   Daund   Kurduvadi   Arsikere   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal   Hassan  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRYPR606:30+1MRJ120:45+714h 15m16
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL744 km52 km/hr
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCRYPR306:30+4MRJ120:45+414h 15m16
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL744 km52 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRBAND??08:17+1MRJ001:10+3016h 53m8
     F 
3A
RLWL761 km45 km/hr
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRYPR*613:45+16MRJ103:15+813h 30m5
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL744 km55 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRYPR*413:45+22MRJ103:15+3413h 30m5
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL744 km55 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRYPR117:20+1MRJ112:40+619h 20m12
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL826 km43 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRYPR117:20+4MRJ112:40+919h 20m12
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL826 km43 km/hr
06541Yesvantpur - Pandhar...ExpSWRYPR*418:00+6MRJ008:40+814h 40m8
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL744 km51 km/hr
16589Rani Chennamma Expre...ExpSWRYPR121:27+7MRJ212:00+1314h 33m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL744 km51 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRYPR322:05+8MRJ112:40-714h 35m12
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL744 km51 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRYPR322:05-MRJ112:40-14h 35m13
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RSWL743 km51 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRYPR022:05+7MRJ112:40-114h 35m12
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RSWL744 km51 km/hr


25 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and MRJ/Miraj Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Londa   Daund   Kurduvadi   Arsikere   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal   Hassan  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12192
Σ Kochuveli Kolhapur...YPR??04:40+16UBLArr +8/Dep +151h 5m+7MRJ??20:35-1115h 55m20
     F 
744 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21781
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...YPR??04:40+16UBLArr +8/Dep +93h 5m+1MRJ??21:10+1916h 30m-8
     F 
744 kmIBRAHIM-
22833
--
Σ ARSIKERE-BELGAUM-B...YPR??05:00+1ASKArr +23/Dep +331h 30m+10MRJ??20:45+315h 45m17
S      
743 kmIBRAHIM-
10528
Σ Bangalore YPR-Mumb...YPR??06:10+6UBLArr +2/Dep +71h 55m+5MRJ??20:45+314h 35m16
S      
744 kmGopal*^~-
15229
Σ Bangalore Kolhapur...YPR??06:10+6UBLArr +2/Dep +1520m+13MRJ??20:35-1114h 25m33
SMTWTFS
744 kmS V Iyer*^~-
19995
Σ Bengaluru Mumbai W...YPR??06:10+6UBLArr +2/Dep +92h 20m+7MRJ??21:10+1915h 0m5
SMTWTFS
744 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
19823
--
Σ Bangalore Miraj Pa...YPR??08:00+12UBLArr /Dep +152h 40m+0MRJ??05:15+1021h 15m8
SMTWTFS
744 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
7144
Σ Bijapur-Pune Weekl...SBC508:15+4DDArr +59/Dep +101h 30m-49MRJ114:50+978h 35m16
no arr/dep
1522 kmCheetah*^~-
4551
Σ Bangalore Ugar Khu...YPR??13:11+8UBLArr +22/Dep +152h 20m-7MRJ??05:15+1016h 4m9
SMTWTFS
744 kmshtlborganve-
22830
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??15:15+5ASKArr +34/Dep +233h 55m-11MRJ??10:15+619h 0m10
     F 
743 kmIBRAHIM-
17451
Σ Coimbatore Pandhar...SBC??16:00+51KWVArr +1:16/Dep +81h 52m-1:08MRJ??12:40-620h 40m8
  T   S
968 kmDinesh Gada-
21122
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??16:43+6ASKArr +50/Dep +232h 50m-27MRJ??10:15+617h 32m8
     F 
744 kmIBRAHIM-
15118
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Kolha...YPR??16:45+6GTLArr +21/Dep +315h 30m+10MRJ??14:55+1322h 10m28
 M  T S
814 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
23185
--
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-NI...YPR018:15+6HASArr +45/Dep +2248m-23MRJ110:15+640h 0m10
    T  
805 kmIBRAHIM-
9884
Σ Yesvantpur-Hubli-P...YPR??19:15+24ASKArr +30/Dep +231h 10m-7MRJ??10:15+615h 0m1
     F 
743 kmCheetah*^~-
15112
--
Σ Bangalore - Kolhap...SBC119:37-GYArr /Dep +342h 1m+0MRJ314:55-67h 18m28
SMTWTFS
2966 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
5060
Σ Solapur-Satara SF&...SBC??20:45+5PUNEArr +41/Dep +5245m+11MRJ??22:25+1125h 40m18
SMTWTFS
1241 kmCheetah*^~-
15117
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Kolha...YPR??20:50+2GTLArr +35/Dep +311h 30m-4MRJ??14:55+1318h 5m28
SMTWTFS
826 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
8822
Σ SUR----KWV----PVR&...KJM??21:30+35KWVArr +1:11/Dep +5022m-21MRJ??18:20+3320h 50m17
 MTW F 
957 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
9377
Σ Nagercoil-Kolhapur...KJM??21:30+35GTLArr +1:05/Dep +243h 25m-41MRJ??20:35-1123h 5m17
 MTW F 
846 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
10316
--
Σ KAtpadi Kolapur&nb...YPR??21:55+32UBLArr +18/Dep +312h 15m+13MRJ??14:55+1317h 0m21
S      
743 kmBMTIR*^~-
17690
--
Σ Chennai Kohlapur&n...YPR??21:55+23LDArr +28/Dep +561h 47m+28MRJ??14:55+1317h 0m21
     F 
743 kmBMTIR*^~-
15146
--
Σ Bangalore - Kolhap...YPR??22:22+24GTLArr +40/Dep +242h 55m-16MRJ??20:35-1122h 13m24
SMTWTFS
815 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
15147
--
Σ Bangalore - Kolhap...YPR??23:00+16GTLArr +1:06/Dep +241h 35m-42MRJ??20:35-1121h 35m32
SMTWTFS
832 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
21696
--
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...YPR??23:15+24ASKArr +23/Dep +336h 45m+10MRJ??20:45+321h 30m15
      S
744 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site