Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AHA/Abhaipur ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:28:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:28:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AHA/Abhaipur to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
2 Trains / 49 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒AHA   Filters   Dep: AHA   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between AHA/Abhaipur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Patna   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Balharshah   Rampurhat   Manmad   Pakur   Malda Town   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRAHA215:00+11BZA018:45+2:3327h 45m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1663 km60 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRKIUL416:25+52BZA120:10+2:1427h 45m24
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1539 km55 km/hr


49 ΣChains between AHA/Abhaipur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Patna   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Balharshah   Rampurhat   Manmad   Pakur   Malda Town   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...KIUL400:47+4:03ASNArr +4:13/Dep +394h 46m-3:34BZA007:15+1:2678h 28m15
      S
1739 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...KIUL400:47+4:03HWHArr +4:09/Dep 3h 25m+0BZA004:30+5127h 43m-19
S TW FS
1621 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...KIUL400:47+4:03ASNArr +4:13/Dep +1:044h 46m-3:09BZA004:30+3:2251h 43m1
   W   
1721 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...KIUL??01:22+4:01HWHArr +2:20/Dep +17h 55m-2:19BZA??16:45+2139h 23m-28
SMTWTFS
1652 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...KIUL??01:22+4:01HWHArr +2:20/Dep +13h 30m-2:19BZA??11:40+3434h 18m-37
 M     
1674 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...KIUL??03:52+5:24ASNArr +3:21/Dep +1:102h 30m-2:11BZA??11:40+5831h 48m21
  T    
1641 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8125
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...AHA??05:13+2:40RPHArr +4:03/Dep +455h 45m-3:18BZA??21:40+1:1340h 27m-7
    T  
1720 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8132
--
Σ Sahibganj-Pakur-Ch...AHA??05:13+2:40RPHArr +4:03/Dep +563h 2m-3:07BZA??20:10+5538h 57m-8
 M     
1720 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...LKR??07:20+1:17HWHArr +1:29/Dep +21h 25m-1:27BZA??10:05+4426h 45m9
 MTWTFS
1641 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...LKR??07:20+1:17HWHArr +1:29/Dep +12h 45m-1:28BZA??11:40+3428h 20m5
 M     
1663 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...LKR??07:20+1:17HWHArr +1:29/Dep +22h 10m-1:27BZA??10:40+327h 20m2
   W   
1623 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...LKR??07:20+1:17HWHArr +1:29/Dep +02h 45m-1:29BZA??11:40+5128h 20m8
     F 
1641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11246
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...LKR??07:20+1:17ASNArr +1:32/Dep +05h 17m-1:32BZA??15:30+3832h 10m15
   W   
1512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...LKR??07:20+1:17HWHArr +1:29/Dep +05h 35m-1:29BZA??14:50+2631h 30m7
  T  F 
1634 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...LKR??07:20+1:17HWHArr +1:29/Dep +72h 45m-1:22BZA??11:40+1:0128h 20m7
    T  
1663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11245
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...KIUL??09:11+1:03ASNArr +1:25/Dep +02h 50m-1:25BZA??15:30+3830h 19m4
   W   
1511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...KIUL409:11+1:03TATAArr +1:19/Dep +261h 15m-53BZA515:30+4730h 19m-1
     F 
1546 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...KIUL??09:11+1:03TATAArr +1:19/Dep +31h 15m-1:16BZA??15:30+5530h 19m2
    T  
1546 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...KIUL110:02+4:07HWHArr /Dep +13h 40m+0BZA116:45+2130h 43m3
SM  TF 
1640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...KIUL110:02+4:07HWHArr /Dep +126h 50m+0BZA620:25+5034h 23m11
SM  TF 
1640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...AHA010:23+32ETArr +2:17/Dep +4:042h 35m+1:47BZA100:15+3:4961h 52m6
S T  F 
2796 km-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...AHA??10:25+1:03MMRArr +4:46/Dep +44h 53m-4:42BZA??15:05+4852h 40m11
   W   
2640 kmDinesh Gada-
13035
--
Σ Darbhanga-Chennai ...KIUL??10:52+2:01BBSArr +2:11/Dep +565h 10m-1:15BZA??20:25+5033h 33m19
      S
1540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...KIUL??10:52+2:01BBSArr +2:11/Dep +04h 20m-2:11BZA??19:10+732h 18m15
      S
1540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...KIUL??10:52+2:01BBSArr +2:11/Dep +352h 15m-1:36BZA??16:45+2129h 53m11
      S
1540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...AHA010:53+1:02ETArr +2:43/Dep +4:043h 10m+1:21BZA100:15+3:4961h 22m6
 M  T  
2705 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11244
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...KIUL??10:57+33ASNArr +34/Dep +055m-34BZA??15:30+3828h 33m15
   W   
1511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...KIUL??10:57+33BBSArr +1:16/Dep +04h 20m-1:16BZA??19:10+732h 13m18
   W   
1540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17113
Σ Durg Chennai ...KIUL410:57+1:23BPQArr +1:32/Dep +4:002h 30m+2:28BZA100:15+3:4961h 18m7
  T  F 
2247 kmBMTIR*^~-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...KIUL014:02+1:45ALDArr /Dep +1:474h 0m+0BZA002:50+2:1260h 48m2
no arr/dep
2690 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9862
--
Σ Bhagalpur /Sahibga...AHA014:27+2:57PNBEArr +2:16/Dep +1:442h 10m-32BZA507:10+1:1664h 43m21
no arr/dep
3085 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
536
Σ JANSEWA Rapti Saga...AHA215:41+25BJUArr +46/Dep +195h 0m-27BZA715:50+6:3748h 9m36
 M     
2471 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
15483
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...AHA??16:25+23HWHArr +23/Dep +23h 45m-21BZA??03:20+1434h 55m6
SMTWTFS
1733 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15485
Σ Duronto: Bhagalpur...AHA??16:25+23HWHArr +23/Dep 7h 15m+0BZA??04:30+5136h 5m-10
 MT TFS
1715 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...AHA??17:53+5:18MLDTArr +5:12/Dep +1:171h 30m-3:55BZA??04:30+3:2234h 37m6
   W   
1853 kmSBG Loop~-
209
--
Σ chennai Σ...JMP??19:30+1HWHArr +3/Dep +29h 20m-1BZA??10:05+4438h 35m13
SMTWTFS
1698 kmanga express*^~-
605
Σ Jamalpur - Yeswant...JMP??19:30+1HWHArr +3/Dep 5h 25m+0BZA??04:30+5133h 0m2
 MT TFS
1680 km-
6481
Σ bhagalpur secunder...JMP??19:30+1HWHArr +3/Dep +21h 55m-1BZA??03:20+1431h 50m18
SMTWTFS
1698 km-
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...KIUL??19:31+4:15HWHArr +4:11/Dep +23h 25m-4:09BZA??03:20+1431h 49m-8
SMTWTFS
1652 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
215
Σ Mithila - Duronto&...KIUL??19:31+4:15HWHArr +4:11/Dep 6h 55m+0BZA??04:30+5132h 59m-24
 MT TFS
1634 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...KIUL??19:31+4:15HWHArr +4:11/Dep +17h 45m-4:10BZA??10:50+4239h 19m22
SMTWTFS
1652 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...KIUL??20:24+6:44HWHArr +6:50/Dep +24h 10m-6:48BZA??03:20+1430h 56m6
S   T  
1640 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...KIUL??20:24+5:05HWHArr +5:05/Dep +24h 10m-5:03BZA??03:20+1430h 56m6
 MTW FS
1639 kmVinay Kumar~-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...AHA??21:24+1:06SDAHArr +39/Dep +23h 55m-37BZA??10:05+4436h 41m-30
 MT TFS
1727 km-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...AHA021:24+1:06SDAHArr +39/Dep +01h 15m-39BZA707:55+5434h 31m-27
 M     
1724 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...AHA??21:24+1:06PKRArr +1:04/Dep +591h 25m-5BZA??11:40+5838h 16m2
 M     
1875 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...AHA021:24+1:06PKRArr +1:04/Dep +3:201h 25m+2:16BZA511:40+2:4862h 16m-9
    T  
2120 kmSBG Loop~-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...KIUL??21:35+5:01PRRArr +5:23/Dep +06h 25m-5:23BZA??07:55+5334h 20m-3
S      
1613 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...KIUL??22:30+30KOAAArr +44/Dep 5h 40m+0BZA??04:30+5130h 0m-3
     F 
1626 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site