Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AHA/Abhaipur ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:57:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:57:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AHA/Abhaipur to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
2 Trains / 50 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒AHA   Filters   Dep: AHA   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between AHA/Abhaipur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Patna   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Balharshah   Rampurhat   Manmad   Pakur   Malda Town   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRAHA215:00+17BZA018:45+2:5427h 45m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1663 km60 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRKIUL416:25+1:05BZA120:10+2:2327h 45m25
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1539 km55 km/hr


50 ΣChains between AHA/Abhaipur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Patna   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Balharshah   Rampurhat   Manmad   Pakur   Malda Town   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...KIUL??00:47+3:28ASNArr +3:48/Dep +54h 46m-3:43BZA??07:15+1:0230h 28m15
 M     
1539 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...KIUL??00:47+3:28HWHArr +3:42/Dep +13h 25m-3:41BZA??04:30+4627h 43m-19
S TW FS
1621 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...KIUL??00:47+3:28ASNArr +3:48/Dep +304h 46m-3:18BZA??04:30+2:3027h 43m1
    T  
1521 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...KIUL??01:22+2:00HWHArr +37/Dep +07h 55m-37BZA??16:45+5239h 23m-28
SMTWTFS
1652 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...KIUL??01:22+2:00HWHArr +37/Dep +153h 30m-22BZA??11:40+1:0234h 18m-37
 M     
1652 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...KIUL??01:22+2:00HWHArr +37/Dep +42h 10m-33BZA??10:05+4632h 43m-33
SMTWTFS
1652 kmamaljha411-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...KIUL??03:52+4:11ASNArr +3:49/Dep +292h 30m-3:20BZA??11:40+5831h 48m21
  T    
1619 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8125
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...AHA??05:13+1:55RPHArr +3:01/Dep +295h 40m-2:32BZA??21:40+1:5540h 27m-7
    T  
1720 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8132
--
Σ Sahibganj-Pakur-Ch...AHA??05:13+1:55RPHArr +3:01/Dep +383h 2m-2:23BZA??20:10+5238h 57m-8
 M     
1720 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...LKR??07:20+44HWHArr +49/Dep +41h 25m-45BZA??10:05+4626h 45m9
 MTWTFS
1641 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...LKR??07:20+44HWHArr +49/Dep +152h 45m-34BZA??11:40+1:0228h 20m5
 M     
1641 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...LKR??07:20+44HWHArr +49/Dep +62h 10m-43BZA??10:40+2827h 20m2
   W   
1623 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...LKR??07:20+44HWHArr +49/Dep +42h 45m-45BZA??11:40+1:0428h 20m8
     F 
1641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11246
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...LKR??07:20+44ASNArr +56/Dep +1:035h 17m+7BZA??15:30+1:1132h 10m15
   W   
1512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...LKR??07:20+44HWHArr +49/Dep +15h 35m-48BZA??14:50+3631h 30m7
  T  F 
1634 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...LKR??07:20+44HWHArr +49/Dep +02h 45m-49BZA??11:40+5228h 20m7
    T  
1641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11245
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...KIUL??09:07+35ASNArr +1:02/Dep +1:033h 0m+1BZA??15:30+1:1130h 23m4
   W   
1510 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...KIUL??09:07+35TATAArr +42/Dep +211h 15m-21BZA??15:30+1:5830h 23m-1
     F 
1545 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...KIUL??09:07+35TATAArr +42/Dep +11h 15m-41BZA??15:30+1:2030h 23m2
    T  
1545 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...KIUL??10:02+4:11HWHArr +4:22/Dep +03h 40m-4:22BZA??16:45+5230h 43m4
SM  TF 
1640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...KIUL??10:02+4:11HWHArr +4:22/Dep +16h 50m-4:21BZA??20:25+5134h 23m12
SM  TF 
1640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...AHA??10:23+10ETArr +1:34/Dep +1:312h 35m-3BZA??00:15+1:3337h 52m6
S T  F 
2063 kmxxx-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...AHA??10:25+27MMRArr +1:23/Dep +24h 53m-1:21BZA??15:05+4852h 40m11
   W   
2640 kmDinesh Gada-
13035
--
Σ Darbhanga-Chennai ...KIUL??10:52+59BBSArr +1:27/Dep +405h 10m-47BZA??20:25+5133h 33m19
      S
1540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...KIUL??10:52+59BBSArr +1:27/Dep +04h 20m-1:27BZA??19:10+2032h 18m15
      S
1540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...KIUL??10:52+59BBSArr +1:27/Dep +352h 15m-52BZA??16:45+5229h 53m11
      S
1540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...AHA??10:53+13ETArr +1:09/Dep +1:313h 10m+22BZA??00:15+1:3337h 22m6
 M  T  
2063 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11244
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...KIUL??10:57+30ASNArr +28/Dep +1:0355m+35BZA??15:30+1:1128h 33m15
   W   
1511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...KIUL??10:57+30BBSArr +44/Dep +04h 20m-44BZA??19:10+2032h 13m18
   W   
1540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17113
Σ Durg Chennai ...KIUL??10:57+50BPQArr +29/Dep +1:242h 30m+55BZA??00:15+1:3337h 18m7
  T  F 
1881 kmBMTIR*^~-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...KIUL??14:02+1:44ALDArr +2:38/Dep +524h 0m-1:46BZA??02:50+1:4036h 48m2
     F 
2056 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9862
--
Σ Bhagalpur /Sahibga...AHA??14:27+1:19PNBEArr +1:04/Dep +1:302h 10m+26BZA??07:10+5940h 43m20
  T    
2064 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
536
Σ JANSEWA Rapti Saga...AHA??15:41+24BJUArr +43/Dep +05h 0m-43BZA??15:50+5:2148h 9m33
 M     
2369 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
15483
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...AHA??16:25+19HWHArr +5/Dep +13h 45m-4BZA??03:20+2234h 55m6
SMTWTFS
1733 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15485
Σ Duronto: Bhagalpur...AHA??16:25+19HWHArr +5/Dep +17h 15m-4BZA??04:30+4636h 5m-10
 MT TFS
1715 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...AHA??17:53+6:29MLDTArr +6:40/Dep +461h 30m-5:54BZA??04:30+2:3034h 37m6
   W   
1853 kmSBG Loop~-
209
--
Σ chennai Σ...JMP??19:30+2HWHArr -3/Dep +49h 20m+7BZA??10:05+4638h 35m13
SMTWTFS
1698 kmanga express*^~-
605
Σ Jamalpur - Yeswant...JMP??19:30+2HWHArr -3/Dep +15h 25m+4BZA??04:30+4633h 0m2
 MT TFS
1680 kmxxx-
6481
Σ bhagalpur secunder...JMP??19:30+2HWHArr -3/Dep +11h 55m+4BZA??03:20+2231h 50m18
SMTWTFS
1698 kmxxx-
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...KIUL??19:31+4:16HWHArr +4:36/Dep +13h 25m-4:35BZA??03:20+2231h 49m-8
SMTWTFS
1652 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
215
Σ Mithila - Duronto&...KIUL??19:31+4:16HWHArr +4:36/Dep +16h 55m-4:35BZA??04:30+4632h 59m-24
 MT TFS
1634 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...KIUL??19:31+4:16HWHArr +4:36/Dep +27h 45m-4:34BZA??10:55+5139h 24m22
SMTWTFS
1652 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...KIUL??20:24+4:17HWHArr +4:45/Dep +14h 10m-4:44BZA??03:20+2230h 56m5
S   T  
1639 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...KIUL??20:24+3:26HWHArr +3:33/Dep +14h 10m-3:32BZA??03:20+2230h 56m6
 MTW FS
1639 kmVinay Kumar~-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...AHA??21:24+48SDAHArr +20/Dep +43h 55m-16BZA??10:05+4636h 41m-30
 MT TFS
1727 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...AHA??21:24+48SDAHArr +20/Dep +01h 15m-20BZA??07:55+1:0834h 31m-27
 M     
1724 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...AHA??21:24+48PKRArr +40/Dep +351h 25m-5BZA??11:40+5838h 16m2
 M     
1853 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...AHA??21:24+48PKRArr +40/Dep +1:311h 25m+51BZA??11:40+5638h 16m-9
     F 
1853 kmSBG Loop~-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...KIUL??21:35+3:38PRRArr +3:58/Dep +06h 25m-3:58BZA??07:55+1:3434h 20m-3
S      
1613 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...KIUL??22:30+30KOAAArr +37/Dep +15h 40m-36BZA??04:30+4630h 0m-3
     F 
1626 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site