Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AHA/Abhaipur ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 15:54:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 15:54:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AHA/Abhaipur to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
2 Trains / 50 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒AHA   Filters   Dep: AHA   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between AHA/Abhaipur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Patna   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Balharshah   Rampurhat   Manmad   Pakur   Malda Town   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRAHA215:00+10BZA018:45+2:5027h 45m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1663 km60 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRKIUL416:25+1:15BZA120:10+2:4027h 45m25
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1540 km55 km/hr


50 ΣChains between AHA/Abhaipur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Patna   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Balharshah   Rampurhat   Manmad   Pakur   Malda Town   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...KIUL??00:47+4:01ASNArr +4:23/Dep +224h 46m-4:01BZA??07:15+1:2830h 28m15
 M     
1539 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...KIUL??00:47+4:01HWHArr +4:17/Dep +23h 25m-4:15BZA??04:30+4627h 43m-19
S TW FS
1621 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...KIUL??00:47+4:01ASNArr +4:23/Dep +414h 46m-3:42BZA??04:30+2:5327h 43m1
    T  
1521 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...KIUL??01:22+2:45HWHArr +1:17/Dep +07h 55m-1:17BZA??16:45+4639h 23m-28
SMTWTFS
1652 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...KIUL??01:22+2:45HWHArr +1:17/Dep +163h 30m-1:01BZA??11:40+1:0734h 18m-37
 M     
1652 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...KIUL??01:22+2:45HWHArr +1:17/Dep +32h 10m-1:14BZA??10:05+4732h 43m-33
SMTWTFS
1652 kmamaljha411-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...KIUL??03:52+4:08ASNArr +2:14/Dep +572h 30m-1:17BZA??11:40+1:0431h 48m21
  T    
1619 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8125
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...AHA??05:13+2:05RPHArr +3:36/Dep +325h 40m-3:04BZA??21:40+1:5740h 27m-7
    T  
1720 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8132
--
Σ Sahibganj-Pakur-Ch...AHA??05:13+2:05RPHArr +3:36/Dep +403h 2m-2:56BZA??20:10+5638h 57m-8
 M     
1720 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...LKR??07:20+1:04HWHArr +1:16/Dep +31h 25m-1:13BZA??10:05+4726h 45m9
 MTWTFS
1641 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...LKR??07:20+1:04HWHArr +1:16/Dep +162h 45m-1:00BZA??11:40+1:0728h 20m5
 M     
1641 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...LKR??07:20+1:04HWHArr +1:16/Dep +32h 10m-1:13BZA??10:40+1327h 20m2
   W   
1623 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...LKR??07:20+1:04HWHArr +1:16/Dep +32h 45m-1:13BZA??11:40+1:0128h 20m8
     F 
1641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11246
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...LKR??07:20+1:04ASNArr +1:23/Dep +05h 17m-1:23BZA??15:30+5932h 10m15
   W   
1513 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...LKR??07:20+1:04HWHArr +1:16/Dep +15h 35m-1:15BZA??14:50+3731h 30m7
  T  F 
1634 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...LKR??07:20+1:04HWHArr +1:16/Dep +22h 45m-1:14BZA??11:40+5128h 20m7
    T  
1641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11245
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...KIUL??09:07+48ASNArr +1:22/Dep +03h 0m-1:22BZA??15:30+5930h 23m4
   W   
1511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...KIUL??09:07+48TATAArr +1:06/Dep +11h 15m-1:05BZA??15:30+1:3230h 23m-1
     F 
1546 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...KIUL??09:07+48TATAArr +1:06/Dep +11h 15m-1:05BZA??15:30+1:0830h 23m2
    T  
1546 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...KIUL??10:02+3:57HWHArr +4:39/Dep +03h 40m-4:39BZA??16:45+4630h 43m4
SM  TF 
1640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...KIUL??10:02+3:57HWHArr +4:39/Dep +26h 50m-4:37BZA??20:25+4534h 23m12
SM  TF 
1640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...AHA??10:23+10ETArr +1:51/Dep +2:562h 35m+1:05BZA??00:15+2:5837h 52m6
S T  F 
2063 kmxxx-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...AHA??10:25+37MMRArr +2:19/Dep +34h 53m-2:16BZA??15:05+4452h 40m11
   W   
2640 kmDinesh Gada-
13035
--
Σ Darbhanga-Chennai ...KIUL??10:52+1:06BBSArr +1:28/Dep +435h 10m-45BZA??20:25+4533h 33m19
      S
1540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...KIUL??10:52+1:06BBSArr +1:28/Dep +04h 20m-1:28BZA??19:10+1232h 18m15
      S
1540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...KIUL??10:52+1:06BBSArr +1:28/Dep +392h 15m-49BZA??16:45+4629h 53m11
      S
1540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...AHA??10:53+55ETArr +2:06/Dep +2:563h 10m+50BZA??00:15+2:5837h 22m6
 M  T  
2063 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11244
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...KIUL??10:57+36ASNArr +34/Dep +055m-34BZA??15:30+5928h 33m15
   W   
1512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...KIUL??10:57+36BBSArr +54/Dep +04h 20m-54BZA??19:10+1232h 13m18
   W   
1540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17113
Σ Durg Chennai ...KIUL??10:57+1:11BPQArr +1:21/Dep +2:522h 30m+1:31BZA??00:15+2:5837h 18m7
  T  F 
1881 kmBMTIR*^~-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...KIUL??14:02+2:16ALDArr +3:30/Dep +494h 0m-2:41BZA??02:50+1:5036h 48m2
     F 
2055 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9862
--
Σ Bhagalpur /Sahibga...AHA??14:27+1:59PNBEArr +1:51/Dep +1:372h 10m-14BZA??07:10+1:3540h 43m20
  T    
2063 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
536
Σ JANSEWA Rapti Saga...AHA??15:41+28BJUArr +49/Dep +05h 0m-49BZA??15:50+6:3648h 9m33
 M     
2368 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
15483
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...AHA??16:25+23HWHArr +15/Dep +13h 45m-14BZA??03:20+1434h 55m6
SMTWTFS
1733 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15485
Σ Duronto: Bhagalpur...AHA??16:25+23HWHArr +15/Dep +27h 15m-13BZA??04:30+4636h 5m-10
 MT TFS
1715 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...AHA??17:53+6:45MLDTArr +6:46/Dep +551h 30m-5:51BZA??04:30+2:5334h 37m6
   W   
1853 kmSBG Loop~-
209
--
Σ chennai Σ...JMP??19:30+1HWHArr +0/Dep +39h 20m+3BZA??10:05+4738h 35m13
SMTWTFS
1698 kmanga express*^~-
605
Σ Jamalpur - Yeswant...JMP??19:30+1HWHArr +0/Dep +25h 25m+2BZA??04:30+4633h 0m2
 MT TFS
1680 kmxxx-
6481
Σ bhagalpur secunder...JMP??19:30+1HWHArr +0/Dep +11h 55m+1BZA??03:20+1431h 50m18
SMTWTFS
1698 kmxxx-
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...KIUL??19:31+5:08HWHArr +5:45/Dep +13h 25m-5:44BZA??03:20+1431h 49m-8
SMTWTFS
1652 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
215
Σ Mithila - Duronto&...KIUL??19:31+5:08HWHArr +5:45/Dep +26h 55m-5:43BZA??04:30+4632h 59m-24
 MT TFS
1634 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...KIUL??19:31+5:08HWHArr +5:45/Dep +27h 45m-5:43BZA??10:55+5639h 24m22
SMTWTFS
1652 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...KIUL??20:24+5:29HWHArr +5:46/Dep +14h 10m-5:45BZA??03:20+1430h 56m5
S   T  
1639 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...KIUL??20:24+4:47HWHArr +4:36/Dep +14h 10m-4:35BZA??03:20+1430h 56m6
 MTW FS
1640 kmVinay Kumar~-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...AHA??21:24+1:07SDAHArr +43/Dep +33h 55m-40BZA??10:05+4736h 41m-30
 MT TFS
1727 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...AHA??21:24+1:07SDAHArr +43/Dep +01h 15m-43BZA??07:55+1:1134h 31m-27
 M     
1724 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...AHA??21:24+1:07PKRArr +1:09/Dep +341h 25m-35BZA??11:40+1:0438h 16m2
 M     
1853 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...AHA??21:24+1:07PKRArr +1:09/Dep +591h 25m-10BZA??11:40+1:2838h 16m-9
     F 
1853 kmSBG Loop~-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...KIUL??21:35+3:58PRRArr +4:24/Dep +06h 25m-4:24BZA??07:55+1:3634h 20m-3
S      
1613 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...KIUL??22:30+31KOAAArr +37/Dep +25h 40m-35BZA??04:30+4630h 0m-3
     F 
1626 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site