Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ABR/Abu Road ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:16:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:16:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ABR/Abu Road to CNB/Kanpur Central
3 Trains / 25 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒ABR   Filters   Dep: ABR   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ABR/Abu Road and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Jodhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19409Ahmedabad - Gorakhpu...ExpWRABR015:52+24CNB811:50+1:2319h 58m17
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1042 km52 km/hr
19401Ahmedabad - Lucknow ...ExpWRABR315:52+25CNB812:33+3920h 41m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1042 km50 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRABR220:15+19CNB513:40+2:0717h 25m8
S      
Unreserved
 935 km54 km/hr


25 ΣChains between ABR/Abu Road and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Jodhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
368
Σ Ajmer Parasnath&nb...ABR??00:45+31DLIArr +1:00/Dep +412h 20m-19CNB??21:35+5920h 50m-13
  TW   
1188 kmPranav jain*^-
5656
--
Σ kutch super weekly...ABR??00:45+31DLIArr +1:00/Dep +2:084h 30m+1:08CNB??01:25+3:0224h 40m-8
no arr/dep
1184 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ABR??00:45+31DLIArr +1:00/Dep +573h 0m-3CNB??23:00+2:4122h 15m-10
   W   
1188 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9640
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ABR??00:45+31DLIArr +1:00/Dep +473h 0m-13CNB??23:00+2:2722h 15m-10
  T  F 
1188 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9641
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ABR??00:45+24DLIArr +54/Dep +473h 0m-7CNB??23:00+2:2722h 15m-9
 M     
1188 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
12350
Σ BHUJ-AII-DLI-NDLS-...ABR??00:45+24DLIArr +54/Dep +372h 50m-17CNB??22:25+1:3821h 40m-12
SM  T S
1188 kmxxx-
12820
Σ Bhuj-Sealdah ...ABR??00:45+24DLIArr +54/Dep +431h 50m-11CNB??21:15+1:1620h 30m-12
SM  T S
1188 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
18162
--
Σ gandhidham-kanpur ...ABR??00:45+24AIIArr +19/Dep +1:356h 50m+1:16CNB??23:15+3:2522h 30m-6
SM  T S
935 kmpawankumarsingh~-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...ABR??01:32+14JUArr +6/Dep +413h 0m+35CNB??01:20+2:0723h 48m14
 M  T S
1075 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
6376
Σ the most useful ch...ABR??05:40+10AIIArr +7/Dep +1:351h 55m+1:28CNB??23:15+3:2517h 35m-4
     FS
935 kmজ্যোতির্ময় নাগ-
8326
Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST...ABR??05:40+10DLIArr +40/Dep +583h 40m+18CNB??05:50+2:5524h 10m-6
     FS
1184 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19472
--
Σ Porbandar-Sealdah ...ABR??05:40+15AIIArr +5/Dep +1:351h 55m+1:30CNB??23:15+3:2517h 35m-8
S  W   
935 kmMr SNThakur-
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ABR??10:07+11JPArr +29/Dep +22h 5m-27CNB??08:50+4122h 43m-6
S T  F 
1042 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
3793
Σ ahemdabad-allhabad...ABR??14:50+11JPArr +12/Dep +333h 5m+21CNB??10:45+2:3719h 55m2
SMTWTFS
936 kmDont run empty premi...-
3801
Σ Marwar degana dail...ABR??15:30+9JUArr +20/Dep +2035m+0CNB??10:45+2:3719h 15m4
SMTWTFS
1074 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
3085
--
Σ Okha Duronto ...ABR??20:15+8NDLSArr +17/Dep +2:322h 15m+2:15CNB??17:48+3:5021h 33m-12
     F 
1189 kmVinay Kumar~-
13423
--
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ABR??20:15+8NDLSArr +17/Dep +413h 35m+24CNB??20:15+1:5024h 0m-12
     F 
1189 kmansarigulamtaha-
13428
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ABR??20:15+8NDLSArr +17/Dep +69h 10m-11CNB??02:20+1:5430h 5m-8
     F 
1189 kmansarigulamtaha-
1895
Σ Jaipur-Bhubaneshwa...ABR??22:10+14DLIArr +33/Dep +3:392h 45m+3:06CNB??17:48+4:4119h 38m-5
   W   
1188 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8174
Σ ASHRAM BIHAR SAMPA...ABR??22:10+14DLIArr +33/Dep +414h 5m+8CNB??20:15+1:5022h 5m-5
SMTWTFS
1188 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13509
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ABR??22:10+14DLIArr +33/Dep +495h 10m+16CNB??22:50+3:2124h 40m19
SMTWTFS
1184 kmansarigulamtaha-
13735
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...ABR??22:10+14DLIArr +33/Dep +52h 15m-28CNB??19:50+1:4621h 40m7
SMTWTFS
1188 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22443
Σ ADI DLI ANVT BGP D...ABR??22:10+14DLIArr +33/Dep +1:524h 30m+1:19CNB??20:25+4:0722h 15m-5
SMTWTFS
1176 kmrajkamalspj~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...ABR??23:45+21DEEArr +22/Dep +412h 0m+19CNB??20:15+1:5020h 30m-9
S TW F 
1184 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ABR??23:45+21DEEArr +22/Dep +2:524h 40m+2:30CNB??22:12+3:2022h 27m-7
S T    
1172 kmkushanmaths-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site