Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ABR/Abu Road ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 01:45:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 01:45:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ABR/Abu Road to CNB/Kanpur Central
3 Trains / 25 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒ABR   Filters   Dep: ABR   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 930.86 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jaipur => Tundla => Etawah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ABR/Abu Road and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Jodhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19409Ahmedabad - Gorakhpu...ExpWRABR015:52+1:29CNB811:50+2:2519h 58m17
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1042 km52 km/hr
19401Ahmedabad - Lucknow ...ExpWRABR315:52+53CNB812:33+2:0120h 41m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1042 km50 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRABR220:15+17CNB513:40+3:2917h 25m8
S      
Unreserved
 935 km54 km/hr


25 ΣChains between ABR/Abu Road and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Jodhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
368
Σ Ajmer Parasnath&nb...ABR??00:45+29DLIArr +1:01/Dep +3:122h 20m+2:11CNB??21:35+1:5220h 50m-13
 M W   
1188 kmPranav jain*^-
5656
--
Σ kutch super weekly...ABR??00:45+29DLIArr +1:01/Dep +4:014h 30m+3:00CNB??01:25+6:0724h 40m-8
no arr/dep
1184 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ABR100:45+29DLIArr +1:01/Dep +2:553h 0m+1:54CNB023:00+2:5946h 15m-10
  TW F 
1440 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9640
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ABR??00:45+29DLIArr +1:01/Dep +2:343h 0m+1:33CNB??23:00+3:5022h 15m-10
 M   F 
1188 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9641
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ABR??00:45+40DLIArr +1:11/Dep +2:343h 0m+1:23CNB??23:00+3:5022h 15m-9
  T    
1188 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
12350
Σ BHUJ-AII-DLI-NDLS-...ABR??00:45+40DLIArr +1:11/Dep 2h 50m+0CNB??22:25+2:2221h 40m-12
S T T S
1188 km-
12820
Σ Bhuj-Sealdah ...ABR??00:45+40DLIArr +1:11/Dep +3:131h 50m+2:02CNB??21:15+2:0320h 30m-12
S T T S
1188 kmPrakAsh*^~-
18162
--
Σ gandhidham-kanpur ...ABR??00:45+40AIIArr +29/Dep 6h 50m+0CNB??23:15+3:2422h 30m-6
S T T S
934 kmpawankumarsingh~-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...ABR101:32+21JUArr +7/Dep +2:353h 0m+2:28CNB801:20+3:2123h 48m14
 M  T S
1075 kmHum safar express id...-
6376
Σ the most useful ch...ABR??05:40+11AIIArr /Dep 1h 55m+0CNB??23:15+3:2417h 35m-4
     FS
934 kmজ্যোতির্ময় নাগ-
8326
Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST...ABR??05:40+11DLIArr /Dep +2:213h 40m+0CNB??05:50+3:4424h 10m-6
     FS
1184 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19472
--
Σ Porbandar-Sealdah ...ABR??05:40+16AIIArr +10/Dep 1h 55m+0CNB??23:15+3:2417h 35m-8
S  W   
934 kmMr SNThakur-
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ABR??10:07+10JPArr +13/Dep +22h 5m-11CNB??08:50+1:1522h 43m-6
S T  F 
1042 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
3793
Σ ahemdabad-allhabad...ABR??14:50+18JPArr +13/Dep +3:153h 5m+3:02CNB??10:45+3:4419h 55m2
SMTWTFS
935 kmDont run empty premi...-
3801
Σ Marwar degana dail...ABR??15:30+12JUArr /Dep +2:5635m+0CNB??10:45+3:4419h 15m4
SMTWTFS
1074 kmHum safar express id...-
3085
--
Σ Okha Duronto ...ABR020:15+12NDLSArr +28/Dep +3:242h 15m+2:56CNB017:48+3:5245h 33m-12
no arr/dep
1494 kmVinay Kumar~-
13423
--
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ABR020:15-NDLSArr +28/Dep 3h 35m+0CNB020:15-48h 0m-12
     F 
1494 kmansarigulamtaha-
13428
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ABR??20:15+12NDLSArr +28/Dep +1:169h 10m+48CNB??02:20+3:2030h 5m-8
     F 
1189 kmansarigulamtaha-
1895
Σ Jaipur-Bhubaneshwa...ABR??22:10+18DLIArr +49/Dep +4:042h 45m+3:15CNB??17:48+3:0819h 38m-5
   W   
1188 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8174
Σ ASHRAM BIHAR SAMPA...ABR122:10-DLIArr +49/Dep 4h 5m+0CNB020:15-22h 5m-5
SMTWTFS
1188 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13509
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ABR??22:10+18DLIArr +49/Dep +2:255h 10m+1:36CNB??22:50+4:2424h 40m19
SMTWTFS
1184 kmansarigulamtaha-
13735
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...ABR??22:10+18DLIArr +49/Dep +412h 15m-8CNB??19:50+2:2921h 40m7
SMTWTFS
1188 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22443
Σ ADI DLI ANVT BGP D...ABR??22:10+18DLIArr +49/Dep +3:454h 30m+2:56CNB??20:25+3:2622h 15m-5
SMTWTFS
1176 kmrajkamalspj-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...ABR223:45-DEEArr +32/Dep 2h 0m+0CNB020:15-20h 30m-9
S TW F 
1184 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ABR??23:45+33DEEArr +32/Dep +1:074h 40m+35CNB??22:12+3:2422h 27m-7
S T    
1172 kmkushanmaths-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site