Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ABR/Abu Road ▼
×
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 08:03:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 08:03:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ABR/Abu Road to YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
6 Trains / 20 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YPR⇒ABR   Filters   Dep: ABR   Arr: YPR   

Shortest Route: 1737.02 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara => Pune => Daund => Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between ABR/Abu Road and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ahmedabad   Shoranur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRABR008:32+11YPR*003:15+742h 43m24
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1897 km44 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRABR010:25-YPR002:30-40h 5m35
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1835 km46 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRABR210:25-YPR204:20-41h 55m31
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1917 km46 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRABR210:25-YPR002:30-40h 5m32
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1835 km46 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRABR210:25-YPR004:20-41h 55m23
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1917 km46 km/hr
14715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRABR116:00+3BAND??04:48+1:0636h 48m23
  T    
3A
RLWL1852 km50 km/hr


20 ΣChains between ABR/Abu Road and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ahmedabad   Shoranur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...ABR??03:50+23ADIArr +3/Dep +02h 20m-3KJM??16:20+1:4036h 30m14
S      
1762 kmMJ*^-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...ABR??03:50+23ADIArr +3/Dep +02h 20m-3YNK??16:03+3736h 13m14
     F 
1729 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ABR004:41+11BDTSArr +27/Dep +165h 50m-11SBC021:50+1:2341h 9m11
   W   
1802 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ABR004:41+1:17BDTSArr +1:11/Dep +165h 50m-55SBC021:50+1:2341h 9m13
     F 
1802 kmKishor*^~-
19684
--
Σ Jaisalmer coimbato...ABR??04:41+19ADIArr -5/Dep +050m+5KJM??16:20+1:4035h 39m16
S      
1761 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...ABR??06:05+25ADIArr +5/Dep +020m-5KJM??16:20+1:4034h 15m22
S      
1763 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...ABR??07:45+13SRRArr +18/Dep +191h 30m+1YPR??08:00+148h 15m8
   W   
2317 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21449
Σ ADI MAJN - MAJN SB...ABR??07:45+13MAJNArr +41/Dep +07h 30m-41SBC??08:20-48h 35m18
   W   
1966 kmKishor*^~-
23095
--
Σ Gujju City Hoppers...ABR??07:45+13MAJNArr +41/Dep +117h 30m-30SBC??08:20-748h 35m10
   W   
1966 kmKishor*^~-
23100
--
Σ Gujju City Hoppers...ABR??07:45+13MAOArr +1:45/Dep 9h 30m+0YPR??06:23-46h 38m10
   W   
1850 kmKishor*^~-
8525
Σ Bikaner bangalore ...ABR??16:00+5MAOArr +46/Dep 2h 40m+0YPR??06:23-38h 23m9
    T  
1850 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
23093
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...ABR??16:00+5MAJNArr +4/Dep +111h 55m+7SBC??08:20-740h 20m9
    T  
1966 kmKishor*^~-
16389
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...ABR??16:50+44BDTSArr +24/Dep +61h 45m-18SBC??08:50+1540h 0m17
SMTWTFS
1810 kmWestern Railway°°°-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...ABR??19:35+56BDTSArr +4/Dep +02h 30m-4KJM??10:28+5238h 53m5
  TWT S
1810 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...ABR??21:22+20BDTSArr +4/Dep +02h 50m-4KJM??10:28+5237h 6m8
   W   
1808 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ABR??21:22+20BDTSArr +4/Dep +02h 50m-4KJM??10:28+3537h 6m8
S      
1808 kmCheetah*^~-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...ABR??21:22+9BDTSArr +11/Dep +64h 10m-5KJM??10:28+5237h 6m14
  T T S
1822 kmWestern Railway°°°-
882
Σ Jodhpur coimbatore...ABR??23:45+11ADIArr +12/Dep +06h 40m-12KJM??16:20+1:4040h 35m21
      S
1762 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2629
--
Σ Jodhpur madurai fa...ABR??23:45+11ADIArr +12/Dep +06h 40m-12YNK??16:03+3740h 18m21
    T  
1729 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...ABR??23:45+22DEEArr +17/Dep +110h 45m-16YPR??07:55+1956h 10m0
S      
3108 kmsvmicse-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site