Search Trains
ABR/Abu Road ▼
×
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:10:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:10:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ABR/Abu Road to YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
7 Trains / 21 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YPR⇒ABR   Filters   Dep: ABR   Arr: YPR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between ABR/Abu Road and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ahmedabad   Shoranur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRABR008:32+23YPR*003:15+042h 43m24
 M W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1897 km44 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRABR210:25+18YPR002:30+840h 5m35
    T S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1835 km46 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRABR210:25+20YPR204:20+3741h 55m31
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1905 km45 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRABR210:25+27YPR002:30+2040h 5m32
S    F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1835 km46 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRABR210:25+33YPR004:20+2441h 55m23
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1905 km45 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRPNU010:27+7YPR*003:15+240h 48m23
     F 
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1844 km45 km/hr
14715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRABR116:00+4BAND??04:48+5136h 48m23
  T    
3A
RLWL1846 km50 km/hr


21 ΣChains between ABR/Abu Road and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ahmedabad   Shoranur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5202
--
Σ jalor-vadodra-bang...PNU??01:20+23BRCArr +17/Dep +135h 40m-4KJM??16:20+2:2539h 0m16
S      
1698 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...ABR??03:50+25ADIArr +5/Dep +12h 20m-4KJM??16:20+2:2536h 30m14
S      
1751 kmMJ*^-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...ABR??03:50+25ADIArr +5/Dep +02h 20m-5YNK??16:03+5136h 13m14
     F 
1718 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ABR??04:41+21BDTSArr +34/Dep +25h 50m-32SBC??21:50+1:0041h 9m11
   W   
1803 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ABR??04:41+45BDTSArr +46/Dep +25h 50m-44SBC??21:50+1:0041h 9m13
     F 
1803 kmKishor*^~-
19684
--
Σ Jaisalmer coimbato...ABR??04:41+19ADIArr -4/Dep +150m+5KJM??16:20+2:2535h 39m16
S      
1750 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...ABR??06:05+26ADIArr +5/Dep +120m-4KJM??16:20+2:2534h 15m22
S      
1750 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...ABR??07:45+19SRRArr +49/Dep +2222h 30m-27YPR??08:00+1272h 15m8
   W   
2317 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21449
Σ ADI MAJN - MAJN SB...ABR??07:45+19MAJNArr +1:10/Dep +115h 0m-59SBC??08:20-48h 35m18
   W   
1966 kmKishor*^~-
23095
--
Σ Gujju City Hoppers...ABR??07:45+19MAJNArr +1:10/Dep +115h 0m-59SBC??08:20-248h 35m10
   W   
1966 kmKishor*^~-
23100
--
Σ Gujju City Hoppers...ABR??07:45+19MAOArr +2:40/Dep 6h 30m+0YPR??06:23-46h 38m10
   W   
1849 kmKishor*^~-
8525
Σ Bikaner bangalore ...ABR??16:00+4MAOArr +50/Dep 1h 15m+0YPR??06:23-38h 23m9
    T  
1849 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
23093
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...ABR??16:00+4MAJNArr +32/Dep +1130m-21SBC??08:20-240h 20m9
    T  
1966 kmKishor*^~-
16389
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...ABR??16:50+41BDTSArr +18/Dep +41h 45m-14SBC??08:50+2140h 0m17
SMTWTFS
1811 kmWestern Railway°°°-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...ABR??19:35+1:09BDTSArr +7/Dep +02h 30m-7KJM??10:28+5638h 53m5
  TWT S
1797 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...ABR??21:22+15BDTSArr +24/Dep +02h 50m-24KJM??10:28+5637h 6m8
   W   
1797 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ABR??21:22+15BDTSArr +24/Dep +02h 50m-24KJM??10:28+3037h 6m8
S      
1797 kmCheetah*^~-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...ABR??21:22+18BDTSArr +22/Dep +64h 10m-16KJM??10:28+5637h 6m14
  T T S
1811 kmWestern Railway°°°-
882
Σ Jodhpur coimbatore...ABR??23:45+16ADIArr +15/Dep +16h 40m-14KJM??16:20+2:2540h 35m21
      S
1751 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
2629
--
Σ Jodhpur madurai fa...ABR??23:45+16ADIArr +15/Dep +06h 40m-15YNK??16:03+5140h 18m21
    T  
1718 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...ABR??23:45+20DEEArr +13/Dep +410h 45m-9YPR??07:55+4256h 10m0
S      
3106 kmsvmicse-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.