Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AH/Achhnera Junction ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 00:30:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 00:30:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AH/Achhnera Junction to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
9 Trains / 22 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒AH   Filters   Dep: AH   Arr: GKP   

Shortest Route: 621.65 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Kanpur Central => Gonda

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between AH/Achhnera Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Barabanki   Tundla   Kanpur   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Gonda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09015Mumbai Bandra (T)- G...ExpWRAH000:20-GKP*014:25-14h 5m9
S      
SL
3A2A
 729 km52 km/hr
82909Mumbai Bandra Termin...PrmWRAH??00:20+12GKP*014:25+2:3014h 5m9
S      
SL
3A2A
 729 km52 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRAH003:05+44GKP020:40+1:1817h 35m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL756 km43 km/hr
19409Ahmedabad - Gorakhpu...ExpWRAH003:05+1:28GKP*619:50+1:4016h 45m14
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL729 km44 km/hr
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERAGC207:08+14GKP*019:50+2:2812h 42m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL609 km48 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRAH007:12+36GKP720:40+2:4613h 28m7
 M     
Unreserved
 622 km46 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRIDH121:34+45GKP*913:45+1:4716h 11m27
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL605 km37 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRIDH021:34+26GKP913:45+1:3116h 11m26
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL605 km37 km/hr
15108Mathura - Chhapra Ex...ExpNERMTJ*623:25+2:08GKP2,413:25+3:5214h 0m15
 M W F 
IISL3A
GNWL701 km50 km/hr


22 ΣChains between AH/Achhnera Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Barabanki   Tundla   Kanpur   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Gonda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18305
Σ Jaidham Superfast ...AH??01:05+30LJNArr +1:04/Dep +1:451h 25m+41GKP??17:05+2:1416h 0m8
 M W  S
737 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BTE001:13+15NDLSArr -1/Dep +89h 40m+9GKP702:40+2:3949h 27m-16
   W   
1611 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BTE001:13+20NDLSArr +1/Dep +89h 40m+7GKP702:40+2:3949h 27m-16
    T  
1611 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BTE001:13+15NDLSArr -1/Dep +115h 15m+2GKP209:00+1:4531h 47m-8
   W   
1611 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BTE001:13+20NDLSArr +1/Dep +115h 15m+0GKP209:00+1:4531h 47m-8
    T  
1611 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...BTE??01:13+15NDLSArr -1/Dep +4:0210h 30m+4:03GKP??04:25+5:2027h 12m-13
   W   
936 kmansarigulamtaha-
18647
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...AGC??03:53+34NDLSArr +23/Dep +510h 10m-18GKP??10:15+4630h 22m19
SMTWTFS
919 kmrajib022-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...MTJ307:27+9NZMArr +6/Dep +271h 30m+21GKP100:05+1:4340h 38m1
     F 
895 kmHussain*^~-
12441
Σ Nanded New Jalpaig...AGC??08:40+1:18NDLSArr +1:26/Dep +4:022h 55m+2:36GKP??04:25+5:2019h 45m-16
S  W   
956 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18837
Σ UDZ-COR-AII to LJN...AH??10:10+38JHSArr +1:09/Dep +524h 2m-17GKP??07:10+1:4921h 0m30
SMTWTFS
802 kmS VeRmA*^~-
3281
Σ Saptdham Smapark&n...AF??13:30+5LKOArr +1:39/Dep +1:272h 0m-12GKP??03:50+1:1914h 20m-12
S      
596 kmVinay Kumar~-
3282
Σ Dwarka Sampark&nbs...AF??13:30+12LKOArr +2:03/Dep +1:272h 0m-36GKP??03:50+1:1914h 20m-15
      S
596 kmVinay Kumar~-
3283
Σ Dwarka Kranti ...AF113:30+12LKOArr +2:03/Dep +2:291h 15m+26GKP702:40+2:3961h 10m-15
      S
2030 kmVinay Kumar~-
3284
Σ Dham Kranti &...AF113:30+5LKOArr +1:39/Dep +2:291h 15m+50GKP702:40+2:3961h 10m-12
S      
2068 kmVinay Kumar~-
7692
Σ Gwalior-Gkp SF&nbs...AGC??14:10+37JHSArr +52/Dep +521h 42m+0GKP??07:10+1:4917h 0m44
SMTWTFS
778 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
2804
Σ Pratap Super ...AH??14:38+30CNBArr +1:43/Dep +3:263h 5m+1:43GKP??05:45+4:0515h 7m25
    T  
622 kmVinay Kumar~-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...AGC??15:30+4GDArr +1:19/Dep +401h 45m-39GKP??12:20+1920h 50m15
   W   
947 km™IncredibleGkp®-
21367
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets&n...AGC??15:30+4GDArr +1:19/Dep +1:5425m+35GKP??10:50+1:4119h 20m4
   W   
947 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...AF??15:40+14CNBArr +1:20/Dep +3:263h 5m+2:06GKP??05:45+4:0514h 5m16
     F 
596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10360
Σ AII-TDL-CNB-LKO-GK...AH217:45+2:04TDLArr +2:04/Dep +452h 45m-1:19GKP209:00+1:4539h 15m6
SMTWTFS
1870 kmxxx-
18120
Σ Jodhabaai Superfas...AH??19:24+46BBKArr +2:15/Dep +1:531h 32m-22GKP??09:45+2:3314h 21m-4
 M  T S
622 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
11580
--
Σ agra to gkp daily ...AGC??22:40+4:13LKOArr +5:33/Dep +725m-5:26GKP??12:20+1913h 40m8
S   TF 
609 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site