Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADRA/Adra Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:32:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:32:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADRA/Adra Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
9 Trains / 51 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒ADRA   Filters   Dep: ADRA   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between ADRA/Adra Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRADRA010:05-BZA007:20-21h 15m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1290 km61 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRADRA410:05+48BZA007:15+1:2621h 10m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1290 km61 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRADRA010:05+34BZA004:30+3:2218h 25m10
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1271 km69 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRADRA411:25+12BZA407:55+5320h 30m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1290 km63 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRJOC011:28+3:15BZA511:40+2:4824h 12m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1374 km57 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRJOC011:28+1:15BZA011:40+5824h 12m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1374 km57 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERJOC216:43+10BZA015:30+3822h 47m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1266 km56 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRADRA020:55+4:43BZA019:50+5:1322h 55m17
    T  
IISL
RLWL1290 km56 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRADRA021:50+1:57BZA120:10+2:1422h 20m17
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1290 km58 km/hr


51 ΣChains between ADRA/Adra Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...ADRA??02:20+5:50BBSArr +5:51/Dep +01h 30m-5:51BZA??01:10+1122h 50m-6
  T    
1295 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...ADRA??02:20+5:50BBSArr +5:51/Dep +01h 30m-5:51BZA??01:25+2223h 5m-4
    T  
1295 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...ADRA??02:20+5:50BBSArr +5:51/Dep +01h 30m-5:51BZA??01:25+623h 5m-11
     F 
1295 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...ADRA??02:20+5:50KURArr +6:11/Dep +72h 40m-6:04BZA??08:00+3529h 40m34
S   TF 
1322 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...ADRA??02:20+5:50KURArr +6:11/Dep +35h 5m-6:08BZA??05:10+1826h 50m-3
     F 
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...ADRA??02:20+5:50KGPArr +5:27/Dep +34h 15m-5:24BZA??03:20+1425h 0m2
S T TF 
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...ADRA002:20+5:50BBSArr +5:51/Dep +04h 55m-5:51BZA705:00+126h 40m1
S T TF 
1358 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6184
--
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...BJE??02:50+4:07KGPArr +4:12/Dep +31h 20m-4:09BZA??03:20+1424h 30m8
  T    
1389 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...ADRA??03:50+3:50BBSArr +4:55/Dep +01h 15m-4:55BZA??01:10+1121h 20m7
no arr/dep
1288 kmHarsh-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...ADRA??08:15+2:09BBSArr +2:10/Dep +293h 0m-1:41BZA??07:55+1523h 40m5
      S
1295 km-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...ADRA408:15+2:09BBSArr +2:10/Dep +563h 0m-1:14BZA707:55+5447h 40m10
 M     
1295 km-
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...ADRA??08:15+2:09BBSArr +2:10/Dep 1h 5m+0BZA??04:30+5120h 15m-4
  T   S
1277 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20383
--
Σ Dhanbad Sindri to ...ADRA??08:25+11TATAArr +8/Dep +37h 20m-5BZA??15:30+5531h 5m11
    T  
1302 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20384
--
Σ Dhanbad Sindri - B...ADRA208:25+11TATAArr +8/Dep +267h 20m+18BZA515:30+4731h 5m8
     F 
1302 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18284
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...PRR??08:29+3KGPArr +15/Dep +12h 0m-14BZA??07:55+1523h 26m6
      S
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18286
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...PRR??08:29+3KGPArr +15/Dep +54h 30m-10BZA??10:05+4425h 36m8
    TFS
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18288
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangalore-M...PRR??08:29+3KGPArr +15/Dep +25h 55m-13BZA??11:40+5127h 11m7
     F 
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18290
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore- K...PRR??08:29+3KGPArr +15/Dep +85h 15m-7BZA??10:40+1:2626h 11m10
    T  
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...PRR??11:07+6:35KGPArr +6:45/Dep +51h 55m-6:40BZA??10:05+4422h 58m6
   W   
1340 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...PRR??11:07+6:35KGPArr +6:45/Dep +32h 40m-6:42BZA??10:40+323h 33m-1
   W   
1322 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...PRR??11:07+6:35KGPArr +6:45/Dep +23h 20m-6:43BZA??11:55+1124h 48m5
   W   
1340 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...PRR??11:07+6:35KGPArr +6:45/Dep +37h 50m-6:42BZA??16:45+2129h 38m11
   W   
1340 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...PRR??11:07+6:35SRCArr +6:21/Dep +26h 20m-6:19BZA??20:10+1:1233h 3m10
   W   
1556 kmNathawat-
15094
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih -...ADRA??14:06+23KGPArr +10/Dep +21h 5m-8BZA??11:55+1121h 49m10
   W   
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16740
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...ADRA??14:06+23KGPArr +10/Dep +35h 35m-7BZA??16:45+2126h 39m16
 MTWTFS
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18426
--
Σ AC: Dhanbad Bhojud...ADRA??14:06+23KGPArr +10/Dep +43h 37m-6BZA??14:50+2624h 44m9
  T  F 
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18427
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...ADRA??14:06+23KGPArr +10/Dep +21h 5m-8BZA??11:40+5121h 34m10
     F 
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18428
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...ADRA??14:06+23KGPArr +10/Dep +71h 5m-3BZA??11:40+1:0121h 34m9
    T  
1317 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18429
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...ADRA??14:06+23KGPArr +10/Dep +21h 5m-8BZA??11:40+3421h 34m7
 M     
1317 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18287
--
Σ Ranchi- Bangalore ...ADRA??14:15+27KGPArr +6/Dep +34h 35m-3BZA??16:45+2126h 30m-4
SMTWTFS
1285 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...JOC014:23+1:31TATAArr +1:19/Dep +261h 15m-53BZA515:30+4725h 7m-16
     F 
1301 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...JOC??14:23+1:31TATAArr +1:19/Dep +31h 15m-1:16BZA??15:30+5525h 7m-13
    T  
1301 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...PRR??14:40+4:17KGPArr +4:25/Dep +34h 20m-4:22BZA??16:45+2126h 5m8
   W   
1340 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16454
Σ Purulia-Chennai Ce...ADRA??16:24+8KGPArr +1/Dep +41h 19m+3BZA??14:50+2622h 26m9
  T  F 
1295 kmPrakAsh*^~-
18782
Σ PURULIA - YESVANTP...ADRA??16:24+8KGPArr +1/Dep +33h 17m+2BZA??16:45+2124h 21m16
SMTWTFS
1295 kmMohit Hetamsaria~-
13035
--
Σ Darbhanga-Chennai ...ADRA??16:45+1:56BBSArr +2:11/Dep +565h 10m-1:15BZA??20:25+5027h 40m14
      S
1290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...ADRA??16:45+1:56BBSArr +2:11/Dep +04h 20m-2:11BZA??19:10+726h 25m10
      S
1290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...ADRA??16:45+1:56BBSArr +2:11/Dep +352h 15m-1:36BZA??16:45+2124h 0m6
      S
1290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...ADRA??16:45+51BBSArr +1:16/Dep +04h 20m-1:16BZA??19:10+726h 25m10
   W   
1290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...PRR??18:26+3:19KURArr +3:31/Dep +41h 40m-3:27BZA??19:10+724h 44m3
SMTWTFS
1341 kmGopal*^~-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...PRR??18:26+3:19BBSArr +3:00/Dep +452h 25m-2:15BZA??18:45+1:1124h 19m-11
S      
1341 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...PRR??18:26+3:19BBSArr +3:00/Dep +1:053h 0m-1:55BZA??20:10+5525h 44m7
 M     
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...PRR??18:26+3:19KGPArr +3:30/Dep +534h 55m-2:37BZA??21:40+1:1327h 14m8
    T  
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...PRR??18:26+3:19BBSArr +3:00/Dep +05h 0m-3:00BZA??00:35+730h 9m13
SMTWTFS
1368 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...PRR??18:26+3:19BBSArr +3:00/Dep +4010h 20m-2:20BZA??03:20+1432h 54m-1
SMTWTFS
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...PRR318:26+3:19BBSArr +3:00/Dep +011h 50m-3:00BZA705:00+134h 34m-2
SMTWTFS
1403 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15089
--
Σ Bokaro-Hyderabad (...ADRA??22:00+2:00KGPArr /Dep +37h 40m+0BZA??03:20+1429h 20m7
SMTWTFS
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15093
--
Σ Bokaro-Hyderabad (...ADRA??22:00+2:00KGPArr /Dep +531h 30m+0BZA??21:40+1:1323h 40m16
    T  
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16739
--
Σ Bokaro, Jh to BZA-...ADRA222:00+2:00KGPArr /Dep +2:031h 30m+0BZA021:40+3:5771h 40m18
    T  
1410 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18431
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...ADRA222:00+2:00KGPArr /Dep +1:441h 30m+0BZA621:40+2:3147h 40m18
  T    
1410 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18432
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...ADRA??22:00+2:00KGPArr /Dep +431h 30m+0BZA??21:40+1:4223h 40m18
     F 
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site