Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADRA/Adra Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 17:07:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 17:07:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADRA/Adra Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
9 Trains / 51 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒ADRA   Filters   Dep: ADRA   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1246.74 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Purulia => Rourkela => Sambalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between ADRA/Adra Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRADRA010:05+35BZA007:20+1:0721h 15m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1290 km61 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRADRA410:05+26BZA007:15+1:0621h 10m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1290 km61 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRADRA010:05+21BZA004:30+2:2118h 25m10
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1272 km69 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRADRA411:25+17BZA407:55+1:0220h 30m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1290 km63 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRJOC011:28+1:23BZA511:40+2:0124h 12m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1374 km57 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRJOC011:28+53BZA111:40+1:5624h 12m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1374 km57 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERJOC216:43+1:06BZA015:30+1:5122h 47m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1265 km56 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRADRA020:55+5:23BZA019:50+5:1422h 55m16
    T  
IISL
RLWL1290 km56 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRADRA021:50+2:52BZA120:10+2:3722h 20m18
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1290 km58 km/hr


51 ΣChains between ADRA/Adra Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...ADRA??02:20+3:40BBSArr +4:04/Dep +01h 30m-4:04BZA??01:10+3722h 50m-6
  T    
1295 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...ADRA??02:20+3:40BBSArr +4:04/Dep +01h 30m-4:04BZA??01:25+2323h 5m-4
    T  
1295 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...ADRA??02:20+3:40BBSArr +4:04/Dep +01h 30m-4:04BZA??01:10+1722h 50m-11
     F 
1295 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...ADRA??02:20+3:40KURArr +3:50/Dep +32h 45m-3:47BZA??08:00+3929h 40m34
S   TF 
1322 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...ADRA??02:20+3:40KURArr +3:50/Dep +75h 5m-3:43BZA??05:10+1626h 50m-3
     F 
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...ADRA??02:20+3:40KGPArr +3:42/Dep +44h 15m-3:38BZA??03:10+3724h 50m2
S T TF 
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...ADRA??02:20+3:40BBSArr +4:04/Dep +214h 55m-3:43BZA??05:00+3226h 40m1
S T TF 
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6184
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...BJE??02:50+41KGPArr +1:17/Dep +41h 20m-1:13BZA??03:10+3724h 20m8
  T    
1389 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...ADRA??03:50+4:27BBSArr +4:59/Dep +01h 10m-4:59BZA??01:10+3721h 20m7
no arr/dep
1289 kmHarsh-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...ADRA??08:15+36BBSArr +25/Dep +273h 0m+2BZA??07:55+2523h 40m4
      S
1295 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...ADRA??08:15+36BBSArr +25/Dep +513h 0m+26BZA??07:55+1:3823h 40m9
  T    
1295 kmxxx-
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...ADRA??08:15+36BBSArr +25/Dep +421h 5m+17BZA??04:30+5020h 15m-5
  T   S
1277 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20383
--
Σ Dhanbad Sindri to ...ADRA??08:25+10TATAArr +11/Dep 7h 20m+0BZA??15:30+1:3931h 5m11
    T  
1300 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20384
--
Σ Dhanbad Sindri - B...ADRA208:25+10TATAArr +11/Dep +17h 20m-10BZA515:30+5231h 5m8
     F 
1300 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18284
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...PRR??08:29+5KGPArr +24/Dep +22h 0m-22BZA??07:55+2523h 26m6
      S
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18286
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...PRR408:29-KGPArr +24/Dep 4h 30m+0BZA010:05-25h 36m7
    TFS
1456 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18288
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangalore-M...PRR??08:29+5KGPArr +24/Dep +45h 55m-20BZA??11:40+5827h 11m7
     F 
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18290
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore- K...PRR??08:29+5KGPArr +24/Dep +85h 15m-16BZA??10:40+1:2826h 11m11
    T  
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...PRR011:07-KGPArr +6:35/Dep 1h 55m+0BZA010:05-46h 58m5
   W   
1448 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...PRR??11:07+5:55KGPArr +6:35/Dep +82h 40m-6:27BZA??10:40+3123h 33m-1
   W   
1322 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...PRR??11:07+5:55KGPArr +6:35/Dep +13h 20m-6:34BZA??11:55+1024h 48m5
   W   
1340 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...PRR??11:07+5:55KGPArr +6:35/Dep +377h 50m-5:58BZA??16:45+1:2429h 38m11
   W   
1340 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...PRR??11:07+5:55SRCArr +6:14/Dep +46h 20m-6:10BZA??20:10+1:1633h 3m10
   W   
1556 kmNathawat-
15094
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih -...ADRA??14:06+27KGPArr /Dep +11h 5m+0BZA??11:55+1021h 49m10
   W   
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16740
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...ADRA??14:06+27KGPArr /Dep +375h 35m+0BZA??16:45+1:2426h 39m16
 MTWTFS
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18426
--
Σ AC: Dhanbad Bhojud...ADRA??14:06+27KGPArr /Dep +43h 37m+0BZA??14:50+2324h 44m9
  T  F 
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18427
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...ADRA??14:06+27KGPArr /Dep +41h 5m+0BZA??11:40+5821h 34m10
     F 
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18428
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...ADRA??14:06+27KGPArr /Dep +191h 5m+0BZA??11:40+1:0721h 34m9
    T  
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18429
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...ADRA??14:06+27KGPArr /Dep +11h 5m+0BZA??11:40+1:0621h 34m7
 M     
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18287
--
Σ Ranchi- Bangalore ...ADRA??14:15+24KGPArr +4/Dep +374h 35m+33BZA??16:45+1:2426h 30m-4
SMTWTFS
1285 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...JOC014:23+41TATAArr +34/Dep +11h 15m-33BZA515:30+5225h 7m-16
     F 
1300 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...JOC??14:23+41TATAArr +34/Dep 1h 15m+0BZA??15:30+1:3925h 7m-13
    T  
1300 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...PRR??14:40+3:34KGPArr +4:13/Dep +374h 20m-3:36BZA??16:45+1:2426h 5m10
   W   
1340 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16454
Σ Purulia-Chennai Ce...ADRA??16:24+13KGPArr /Dep +41h 19m+0BZA??14:50+2322h 26m9
  T  F 
1295 kmPŕāķāşh-
18782
Σ PURULIA - YESVANTP...ADRA??16:24+13KGPArr /Dep +373h 17m+0BZA??16:45+1:2424h 21m16
SMTWTFS
1295 kmMohit Hetamsaria~-
13035
--
Σ Darbhanga-Chennai ...ADRA??16:45+1:29BBSArr +2:06/Dep +415h 10m-1:25BZA??20:25+1:0827h 40m14
      S
1290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...ADRA??16:45+1:29BBSArr +2:06/Dep +104h 20m-1:56BZA??19:10+4226h 25m10
      S
1290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...ADRA??16:45+1:29BBSArr +2:06/Dep +552h 15m-1:11BZA??16:45+1:2424h 0m6
      S
1290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...ADRA??16:45+45BBSArr +47/Dep +104h 20m-37BZA??19:10+4226h 25m10
   W   
1290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...PRR??18:26+58KURArr +1:15/Dep +161h 40m-59BZA??19:10+4224h 44m1
SMTWTFS
1341 kmGopal*^~-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...PRR??18:26+58BBSArr +1:25/Dep +502h 15m-35BZA??18:45+2:0424h 19m-14
S      
1341 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...PRR??18:26+58BBSArr +1:25/Dep +4:213h 0m+2:56BZA??20:10+4:2725h 44m5
 M     
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...PRR??18:26+58KGPArr +1:22/Dep +484h 55m-34BZA??21:40+2:2827h 14m6
    T  
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...PRR??18:26+58BBSArr +1:25/Dep +05h 0m-1:25BZA??00:35+1730h 9m11
SMTWTFS
1368 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...PRR??18:26+58BBSArr +1:25/Dep +3110h 20m-54BZA??03:10+3732h 44m-3
SMTWTFS
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...PRR??18:26+58BBSArr +1:25/Dep +2111h 50m-1:04BZA??05:00+3234h 34m-4
SMTWTFS
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15089
--
Σ Bokaro-Hyderabad (...ADRA??22:00+2:00KGPArr /Dep +47h 40m+0BZA??03:10+3729h 10m7
SMTWTFS
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15093
--
Σ Bokaro-Hyderabad (...ADRA??22:00+2:00KGPArr /Dep +481h 30m+0BZA??21:40+2:2823h 40m16
    T  
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16739
--
Σ Bokaro, Jh to BZA-...ADRA??22:00+2:00KGPArr /Dep +2:171h 30m+0BZA??21:40+4:1523h 40m18
      S
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18431
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...ADRA??22:00+2:00KGPArr /Dep +1:231h 30m+0BZA??21:40+2:5323h 40m18
   W   
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18432
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...ADRA??22:00+2:00KGPArr /Dep +1:481h 30m+0BZA??21:40+3:0423h 40m18
     F 
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site