Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADRA/Adra Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:34:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:34:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADRA/Adra Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
9 Trains / 51 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒ADRA   Filters   Dep: ADRA   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between ADRA/Adra Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRADRA010:05+34BZA007:20+5421h 15m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1290 km61 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRADRA410:05+23BZA007:15+1:0821h 10m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1290 km61 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRADRA010:05+19BZA004:30+2:2118h 25m10
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1271 km69 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRADRA411:25+5BZA407:55+1:0620h 30m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1290 km63 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRJOC011:28+2:11BZA511:40+1:0624h 12m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1374 km57 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRJOC011:28+50BZA111:40+1:0624h 12m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1374 km57 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERJOC216:43+12BZA015:30+1:0622h 47m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1265 km56 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRADRA020:55-BZA019:50-22h 55m16
    T  
IISL
RLWL1290 km56 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRADRA021:50+1:49BZA120:10+2:0022h 20m18
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1290 km58 km/hr


51 ΣChains between ADRA/Adra Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...ADRA??02:20+4:32BBSArr +4:38/Dep +01h 30m-4:38BZA??01:10+3022h 50m-6
  T    
1295 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...ADRA??02:20+4:32BBSArr +4:38/Dep +01h 30m-4:38BZA??01:25+1523h 5m-4
    T  
1295 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...ADRA??02:20+4:32BBSArr +4:38/Dep +01h 30m-4:38BZA??01:10+1322h 50m-11
     F 
1295 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...ADRA??02:20+4:32KURArr +4:37/Dep +22h 45m-4:35BZA??08:00+3529h 40m34
S   TF 
1322 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...ADRA??02:20+4:32KURArr +4:37/Dep +25h 5m-4:35BZA??05:10+426h 50m-3
     F 
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...ADRA002:20+4:32KGPArr +4:33/Dep +34h 15m-4:30BZA003:10+2748h 50m2
S T TF 
1680 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...ADRA??02:20+4:32BBSArr +4:38/Dep +04h 55m-4:38BZA??05:00+726h 40m1
S T TF 
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6184
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...BJE102:50+1:09KGPArr +1:12/Dep +31h 20m-1:09BZA003:10+2748h 20m8
  T    
1502 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...ADRA??03:50+5:45BBSArr +6:03/Dep +01h 10m-6:03BZA??01:10+3021h 20m7
no arr/dep
1289 kmHarsh*^~-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...ADRA??08:15+31BBSArr +16/Dep +223h 0m+6BZA??07:55+2923h 40m4
      S
1295 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...ADRA??08:15+31BBSArr +16/Dep +343h 0m+18BZA??07:55+1:0323h 40m9
  T    
1295 kmxxx-
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...ADRA??08:15+31BBSArr +16/Dep +371h 5m+21BZA??04:30+4020h 15m-5
  T   S
1277 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20383
--
Σ Dhanbad Sindri to ...ADRA??08:25+13TATAArr +10/Dep +17h 20m-9BZA??15:30+1:5531h 5m11
    T  
1301 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20384
--
Σ Dhanbad Sindri - B...ADRA??08:25+13TATAArr +10/Dep +207h 20m+10BZA??15:30+1:4431h 5m8
     F 
1301 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18284
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...PRR??08:29+7KGPArr +29/Dep +02h 0m-29BZA??07:55+2923h 26m6
      S
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18286
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...PRR??08:29+7KGPArr +29/Dep +204h 30m-9BZA??10:05+4725h 36m8
    TFS
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18288
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangalore-M...PRR??08:29+7KGPArr +29/Dep +35h 55m-26BZA??11:40+1:0127h 11m7
     F 
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18290
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore- K...PRR??08:29+7KGPArr +29/Dep +85h 15m-21BZA??10:40+1:2426h 11m11
    T  
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...PRR??11:07+6:04KGPArr +6:42/Dep +201h 55m-6:22BZA??10:05+4722h 58m6
   W   
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...PRR??11:07+6:04KGPArr +6:42/Dep +102h 40m-6:32BZA??10:40+2223h 33m-1
   W   
1323 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...PRR??11:07+6:04KGPArr +6:42/Dep +13h 20m-6:41BZA??11:55-124h 48m5
   W   
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...PRR??11:07+6:04KGPArr +6:42/Dep +207h 50m-6:22BZA??16:45+1:0429h 38m11
   W   
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...PRR??11:07+6:04SRCArr +5:48/Dep +56h 20m-5:43BZA??20:10+5433h 3m10
   W   
1556 kmNathawat-
15094
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih -...ADRA??14:06+30KGPArr +9/Dep +11h 5m-8BZA??11:55-121h 49m10
   W   
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16740
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...ADRA??14:06+30KGPArr +9/Dep +205h 35m+11BZA??16:45+1:0426h 39m16
 MTWTFS
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18426
--
Σ AC: Dhanbad Bhojud...ADRA??14:06+30KGPArr +9/Dep +23h 37m-7BZA??14:50+2424h 44m9
  T  F 
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18427
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...ADRA??14:06+30KGPArr +9/Dep +31h 5m-6BZA??11:40+1:0121h 34m10
     F 
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18428
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...ADRA??14:06+30KGPArr +9/Dep +201h 5m+11BZA??11:40+1:0521h 34m9
    T  
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18429
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...ADRA??14:06+30KGPArr +9/Dep +91h 5m+0BZA??11:40+4221h 34m7
 M     
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18287
--
Σ Ranchi- Bangalore ...ADRA??14:15+26KGPArr +8/Dep +204h 35m+12BZA??16:45+1:0426h 30m-4
SMTWTFS
1285 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...JOC??14:23+48TATAArr +35/Dep +201h 15m-15BZA??15:30+1:4425h 7m-16
     F 
1300 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...JOC??14:23+48TATAArr +35/Dep +11h 15m-34BZA??15:30+1:5525h 7m-13
    T  
1300 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...PRR??14:40+3:45KGPArr +4:06/Dep +204h 20m-3:46BZA??16:45+1:0426h 5m10
   W   
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16454
Σ Purulia-Chennai Ce...ADRA??16:24+11KGPArr +6/Dep +21h 19m-4BZA??14:50+2422h 26m9
  T  F 
1295 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
18782
Σ PURULIA - YESVANTP...ADRA??16:24+11KGPArr +6/Dep +203h 17m+14BZA??16:45+1:0424h 21m16
SMTWTFS
1295 kmMohit Hetamsaria~-
13035
--
Σ Darbhanga-Chennai ...ADRA??16:45+1:33BBSArr +1:48/Dep +435h 10m-1:05BZA??20:25+5827h 40m14
      S
1290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...ADRA??16:45+1:33BBSArr +1:48/Dep +34h 20m-1:45BZA??19:10+2226h 25m10
      S
1290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...ADRA??16:45+1:33BBSArr +1:48/Dep +402h 15m-1:08BZA??16:45+1:0424h 0m6
      S
1290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...ADRA??16:45+52BBSArr +51/Dep +34h 20m-48BZA??19:10+2226h 25m10
   W   
1290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...PRR??18:26+56KURArr +1:16/Dep +81h 40m-1:08BZA??19:10+2224h 44m1
SMTWTFS
1341 kmKSG*^~-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...PRR??18:26+56BBSArr +1:27/Dep +342h 15m-53BZA??18:45+4924h 19m-14
S      
1341 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...PRR??18:26+56BBSArr +1:27/Dep +2:103h 0m+43BZA??20:10+2:0625h 44m5
 M     
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...PRR??18:26+56KGPArr +1:20/Dep +334h 55m-47BZA??21:40+1:3527h 14m6
    T  
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...PRR??18:26+56BBSArr +1:27/Dep +05h 0m-1:27BZA??00:35+1630h 9m11
SMTWTFS
1368 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...PRR318:26+56BBSArr +1:27/Dep +2710h 20m-1:00BZA003:10+2732h 44m-3
SMTWTFS
1404 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...PRR??18:26+56BBSArr +1:27/Dep +011h 50m-1:27BZA??05:00+734h 34m-4
SMTWTFS
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15089
--
Σ Bokaro-Hyderabad (...ADRA222:00+2:00KGPArr /Dep +37h 40m+0BZA003:10+2729h 10m7
SMTWTFS
1410 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15093
--
Σ Bokaro-Hyderabad (...ADRA??22:00+2:00KGPArr /Dep +331h 30m+0BZA??21:40+1:3523h 40m16
    T  
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16739
--
Σ Bokaro, Jh to BZA-...ADRA??22:00+2:00KGPArr /Dep +2:541h 30m+0BZA??21:40+3:4923h 40m18
      S
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18431
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...ADRA??22:00+2:00KGPArr /Dep +1:571h 30m+0BZA??21:40+2:3123h 40m18
   W   
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18432
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...ADRA??22:00+2:00KGPArr /Dep +2:131h 30m+0BZA??21:40+3:2323h 40m18
     F 
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site