Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADRA/Adra Junction ▼
×
VZM/Vizianagaram Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 13:23:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 13:23:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADRA/Adra Junction to VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
7 Trains / 50 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VZM⇒ADRA   Filters   Dep: ADRA   Arr: VZM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between ADRA/Adra Junction and VZM/Vizianagaram Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRADRA010:05+35VZM023:50+1:2213h 45m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
 879 km64 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRADRA410:05+26VZM023:50+5813h 45m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 879 km64 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRADRA010:05+21VZM022:00+2:2011h 55m8
    T  
3A
2A1A
 879 km74 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRADRA411:25+17VZM000:45+5913h 20m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL879 km66 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERJOC216:43+1:06VZM008:13+1:1215h 30m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL854 km55 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRADRA020:55+5:23VZM012:15+6:3315h 20m11
    T  
IISL
RLWL879 km57 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRADRA021:50+2:52VZM012:48+2:3314h 58m15
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL879 km59 km/hr


50 ΣChains between ADRA/Adra Junction and VZM/Vizianagaram Junction

Xfer Stations: Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...ADRA??02:20+3:40BBSArr +4:04/Dep +01h 30m-4:04VZM??17:33+3215h 13m-11
  T    
884 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...ADRA??02:20+3:40BBSArr +4:04/Dep +01h 30m-4:04VZM??17:33+3815h 13m-11
    T  
884 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...ADRA??02:20+3:40BBSArr +4:04/Dep +01h 30m-4:04VZM??17:33+915h 13m-14
     F 
884 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...ADRA??02:20+3:40KURArr +3:50/Dep +32h 45m-3:47VZM??20:55+4018h 35m12
S   TF 
884 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...ADRA??02:20+3:40KURArr +3:50/Dep +75h 5m-3:43VZM??21:20+2919h 0m-10
     F 
884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...ADRA??02:20+3:40KGPArr +3:42/Dep +44h 15m-3:38VZM??19:55+3717h 35m-4
S T TF 
884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...ADRA??02:20+3:40BBSArr +4:04/Dep +214h 55m-3:43VZM??21:05+4418h 45m-8
S T TF 
884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6184
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...BJE??02:50+41KGPArr +1:17/Dep +41h 20m-1:13VZM??19:55+3717h 5m2
  T    
978 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...ADRA??03:50+4:27BBSArr +4:59/Dep +01h 10m-4:59VZM??17:33+3213h 43m2
no arr/dep
878 kmHarsh-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...ADRA??08:15+36BBSArr +25/Dep +273h 0m+2VZM??00:45+2916h 30m1
      S
884 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...ADRA??08:15+36BBSArr +25/Dep +513h 0m+26VZM??00:45+1:1116h 30m4
  T    
884 kmxxx-
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...ADRA??08:15+36BBSArr +25/Dep +421h 5m+17VZM??22:05+4513h 50m-6
  T   S
884 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20383
--
Σ Dhanbad Sindri to ...ADRA??08:25+10TATAArr +11/Dep 7h 20m+0VZM??08:13+1:0123h 48m6
    T  
889 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20384
--
Σ Dhanbad Sindri - B...ADRA208:25+10TATAArr +11/Dep +17h 20m-10VZM008:13+3623h 48m4
     F 
889 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20387
--
Σ Dhanbad to Bhubane...ADRA208:25-TATAArr +11/Dep 1h 45m+0VZM003:38-19h 13m14
 M     
933 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18284
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...PRR??08:29+5KGPArr +24/Dep +22h 0m-22VZM??00:45+2916h 16m3
      S
930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18288
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangalore-M...PRR??08:29+5KGPArr +24/Dep +45h 55m-20VZM??04:30+3320h 1m3
     F 
930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18290
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore- K...PRR??08:29+5KGPArr +24/Dep +85h 15m-16VZM??03:31+1:1219h 2m6
    T  
930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...PRR??11:07+5:55KGPArr +6:35/Dep +82h 40m-6:27VZM??03:31+5716h 24m-3
   W   
929 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...PRR??11:07+5:55KGPArr +6:35/Dep +13h 20m-6:34VZM??04:30+2417h 23m1
   W   
929 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...PRR??11:07+5:55KGPArr +6:35/Dep +377h 50m-5:58VZM??09:10+1:1422h 3m5
   W   
929 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...PRR??11:07+5:55SRCArr +6:14/Dep +46h 20m-6:10VZM??12:48+4525h 41m5
   W   
1144 kmNathawat-
15094
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih -...ADRA??14:06+27KGPArr /Dep +11h 5m+0VZM??04:30+2414h 24m6
   W   
884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16740
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...ADRA??14:06+27KGPArr /Dep +375h 35m+0VZM??09:10+1:1419h 4m10
 MTWTFS
884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18426
--
Σ AC: Dhanbad Bhojud...ADRA??14:06+27KGPArr /Dep +43h 37m+0VZM??06:30+5816h 24m4
  T  F 
884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18427
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...ADRA??14:06+27KGPArr /Dep +41h 5m+0VZM??04:30+3314h 24m6
     F 
884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18428
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...ADRA??14:06+27KGPArr /Dep +191h 5m+0VZM??04:30+4614h 24m5
    T  
884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18287
--
Σ Ranchi- Bangalore ...ADRA??14:15+24KGPArr +4/Dep +374h 35m+33VZM??09:10+1:1418h 55m-10
SMTWTFS
874 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...JOC014:23+41TATAArr +34/Dep +11h 15m-33VZM008:13+3617h 50m-20
     F 
889 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...JOC??14:23+41TATAArr +34/Dep 1h 15m+0VZM??08:13+1:0117h 50m-18
    T  
889 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...PRR??14:40+3:34KGPArr +4:13/Dep +374h 20m-3:36VZM??09:10+1:1418h 30m4
   W   
929 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16454
Σ Purulia-Chennai Ce...ADRA??16:24+13KGPArr /Dep +41h 19m+0VZM??06:30+5814h 6m4
  T  F 
884 kmPŕāķāşh-
18782
Σ PURULIA - YESVANTP...ADRA??16:24+13KGPArr /Dep +373h 17m+0VZM??09:10+1:1416h 46m10
SMTWTFS
884 kmMohit Hetamsaria~-
13035
--
Σ Darbhanga-Chennai ...ADRA??16:45+1:29BBSArr +2:06/Dep +415h 10m-1:25VZM??12:33+1:0219h 48m4
      S
879 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...ADRA??16:45+1:29BBSArr +2:06/Dep +104h 20m-1:56VZM??11:22+4118h 37m-1
      S
879 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...ADRA??16:45+1:29BBSArr +2:06/Dep +552h 15m-1:11VZM??09:10+1:1416h 25m0
      S
879 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...ADRA??16:45+45BBSArr +47/Dep +104h 20m-37VZM??11:22+4118h 37m-1
   W   
879 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
33
Σ Purushottam - Visa...PRR??18:26+58BBSArr +1:25/Dep +23h 35m-1:23VZM??13:37+3819h 11m2
SMTWTFS
930 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...PRR??18:26+58KURArr +1:15/Dep +161h 40m-59VZM??11:22+4116h 56m-10
SMTWTFS
930 kmGopal*^~-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...PRR??18:26+58BBSArr +1:25/Dep +502h 15m-35VZM??11:33+1:2917h 7m-17
S      
930 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...PRR??18:26+58BBSArr +1:25/Dep +4:213h 0m+2:56VZM??12:48+4:1218h 22m2
 M     
930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...PRR??18:26+58KGPArr +1:22/Dep +484h 55m-34VZM??13:50+2:3119h 24m3
    T  
930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...PRR??18:26+58BBSArr +1:25/Dep +05h 0m-1:25VZM??14:43+3120h 17m-7
SMTWTFS
930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...PRR??18:26+58BBSArr +1:25/Dep +3110h 20m-54VZM??19:55+3725h 29m-9
SMTWTFS
930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...PRR??18:26+58BBSArr +1:25/Dep +2111h 50m-1:04VZM??21:05+4426h 39m-13
SMTWTFS
930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15089
--
Σ Bokaro-Hyderabad (...ADRA??22:00+2:00KGPArr /Dep +47h 40m+0VZM??19:55+3721h 55m1
SMTWTFS
884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15093
--
Σ Bokaro-Hyderabad (...ADRA??22:00+2:00KGPArr /Dep +481h 30m+0VZM??13:50+2:3115h 50m13
    T  
884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16739
--
Σ Bokaro, Jh to BZA-...ADRA??22:00+2:00KGPArr /Dep +2:171h 30m+0VZM??13:55+3:5015h 55m15
      S
884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18431
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...ADRA??22:00+2:00KGPArr /Dep +1:231h 30m+0VZM??13:50+2:5615h 50m15
   W   
884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18432
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...ADRA??22:00+2:00KGPArr /Dep +1:481h 30m+0VZM??13:50+2:5715h 50m15
     F 
884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site