Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADRA/Adra Junction ▼
×
VZM/Vizianagaram Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:23:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:23:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADRA/Adra Junction to VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
7 Trains / 50 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VZM⇒ADRA   Filters   Dep: ADRA   Arr: VZM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between ADRA/Adra Junction and VZM/Vizianagaram Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRADRA010:05+15VZM023:50+4713h 45m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
 879 km64 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRADRA410:05+13VZM023:50+5913h 45m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 879 km64 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRADRA010:05+31VZM022:00+2:2711h 55m8
    T  
3A
2A1A
 879 km74 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRADRA411:25+34VZM000:45+1:1713h 20m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL879 km66 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERJOC216:43+9VZM008:13+2415h 30m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL854 km55 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRADRA020:55+4:29VZM012:15+4:2915h 20m11
    T  
IISL
RLWL879 km57 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRADRA021:50+1:26VZM012:48+2:0214h 58m15
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL879 km59 km/hr


50 ΣChains between ADRA/Adra Junction and VZM/Vizianagaram Junction

Xfer Stations: Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...ADRA??02:20+5:07BBSArr +5:15/Dep +01h 30m-5:15VZM??17:33+2415h 13m-11
  T    
884 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...ADRA??02:20+5:07BBSArr +5:15/Dep +01h 30m-5:15VZM??17:33+2915h 13m-11
    T  
884 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...ADRA??02:20+5:07BBSArr +5:15/Dep +01h 30m-5:15VZM??17:33+2215h 13m-14
     F 
884 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...ADRA??02:20+5:07KURArr +5:18/Dep +42h 45m-5:14VZM??20:55+2018h 35m12
S   TF 
884 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...ADRA??02:20+5:07KURArr +5:18/Dep +35h 5m-5:15VZM??21:20+1819h 0m-10
     F 
884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...ADRA??02:20+5:07KGPArr +5:20/Dep +34h 15m-5:17VZM??19:55+3517h 35m-4
S T TF 
884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...ADRA??02:20+5:07BBSArr +5:15/Dep +04h 55m-5:15VZM??21:05+1918h 45m-8
S T TF 
884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6184
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...BJE??02:50+1:25KGPArr +1:25/Dep +31h 20m-1:22VZM??19:55+3517h 5m2
  T    
978 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...ADRA??03:50+6:53BBSArr +7:14/Dep +01h 10m-7:14VZM??17:33+2413h 43m2
no arr/dep
878 kmHarsh-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...ADRA??08:15+49BBSArr +38/Dep +323h 0m-6VZM??00:45+3916h 30m1
      S
884 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...ADRA??08:15+49BBSArr +38/Dep +443h 0m+6VZM??00:45+5416h 30m4
  T    
884 kmxxx-
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...ADRA??08:15+49BBSArr +38/Dep +391h 5m+1VZM??22:05+3813h 50m-6
  T   S
884 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20383
--
Σ Dhanbad Sindri to ...ADRA??08:25+14TATAArr +11/Dep +17h 20m-10VZM??08:13+2023h 48m6
    T  
890 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20384
--
Σ Dhanbad Sindri - B...ADRA??08:25+14TATAArr +11/Dep +197h 20m+8VZM??08:13+1:2223h 48m4
     F 
890 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20387
--
Σ Dhanbad to Bhubane...ADRA??08:25+14TATAArr +11/Dep +01h 45m-11VZM??04:00+1:2619h 35m14
 M     
933 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18284
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...PRR??08:29+4KGPArr +28/Dep +02h 0m-28VZM??00:45+3916h 16m3
      S
930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18288
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangalore-M...PRR??08:29+4KGPArr +28/Dep +85h 55m-20VZM??04:30+5420h 1m3
     F 
930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18290
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore- K...PRR??08:29+4KGPArr +28/Dep +65h 15m-22VZM??03:31+1:1619h 2m6
    T  
930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...PRR??11:07+6:06KGPArr +6:20/Dep +112h 40m-6:09VZM??03:31+1:0016h 24m-3
   W   
930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...PRR??11:07+6:06KGPArr +6:20/Dep +13h 20m-6:19VZM??04:30+1917h 23m1
   W   
930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...PRR??11:07+6:06KGPArr +6:20/Dep +37h 50m-6:17VZM??09:10+4522h 3m5
   W   
930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...PRR??11:07+6:06SRCArr +5:53/Dep +46h 20m-5:49VZM??12:48+5425h 41m5
   W   
1145 kmNathawat-
15094
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih -...ADRA??14:06+29KGPArr +8/Dep +11h 5m-7VZM??04:30+1914h 24m6
   W   
884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16740
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...ADRA??14:06+29KGPArr +8/Dep +35h 35m-5VZM??09:10+4519h 4m10
 MTWTFS
884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18426
--
Σ AC: Dhanbad Bhojud...ADRA??14:06+29KGPArr +8/Dep +23h 37m-6VZM??06:30+5816h 24m4
  T  F 
884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18427
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...ADRA??14:06+29KGPArr +8/Dep +81h 5m+0VZM??04:30+5414h 24m6
     F 
884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18428
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...ADRA??14:06+29KGPArr +8/Dep +21h 5m-6VZM??04:30+2614h 24m5
    T  
884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18287
--
Σ Ranchi- Bangalore ...ADRA??14:15+21KGPArr +4/Dep +34h 35m-1VZM??09:10+4518h 55m-10
SMTWTFS
874 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...JOC??14:23+1:01TATAArr +41/Dep +191h 15m-22VZM??08:13+1:2217h 50m-20
     F 
889 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...JOC??14:23+1:01TATAArr +41/Dep +11h 15m-40VZM??08:13+2017h 50m-18
    T  
889 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...PRR??14:40+4:47KGPArr +4:42/Dep +34h 20m-4:39VZM??09:10+4518h 30m4
   W   
930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16454
Σ Purulia-Chennai Ce...ADRA??16:24+9KGPArr +3/Dep +21h 19m-1VZM??06:30+5814h 6m4
  T  F 
884 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
18782
Σ PURULIA - YESVANTP...ADRA??16:24+9KGPArr +3/Dep +33h 17m+0VZM??09:10+4516h 46m10
SMTWTFS
884 kmMohit Hetamsaria~-
13035
--
Σ Darbhanga-Chennai ...ADRA??16:45+1:10BBSArr +1:42/Dep +405h 10m-1:02VZM??12:33+5019h 48m4
      S
879 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...ADRA??16:45+1:10BBSArr +1:42/Dep +04h 20m-1:42VZM??11:22+2318h 37m-1
      S
879 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...ADRA??16:45+1:10BBSArr +1:42/Dep +362h 15m-1:06VZM??09:10+4516h 25m0
      S
879 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...ADRA??16:45+29BBSArr +46/Dep +04h 20m-46VZM??11:22+2318h 37m-1
   W   
879 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
33
Σ Purushottam - Visa...PRR??18:26+2:07BBSArr +2:45/Dep +13h 35m-2:44VZM??13:37+3319h 11m2
SMTWTFS
930 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...PRR??18:26+2:07KURArr +2:39/Dep +81h 40m-2:31VZM??11:22+2316h 56m-10
SMTWTFS
930 kmGopal*^~-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...PRR??18:26+2:07BBSArr +2:45/Dep +232h 15m-2:22VZM??11:33+2217h 7m-17
S      
930 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...PRR??18:26+2:07BBSArr +2:45/Dep +553h 0m-1:50VZM??12:48+5318h 22m2
 M     
930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...PRR??18:26+2:07KGPArr +2:28/Dep +284h 55m-2:00VZM??13:50+1:3919h 24m3
    T  
930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...PRR??18:26+2:07BBSArr +2:45/Dep +05h 0m-2:45VZM??14:43+2220h 17m-7
SMTWTFS
930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...PRR??18:26+2:07BBSArr +2:45/Dep +3010h 20m-2:15VZM??19:55+3525h 29m-9
SMTWTFS
930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...PRR??18:26+2:07BBSArr +2:45/Dep +011h 50m-2:45VZM??21:05+1926h 39m-13
SMTWTFS
930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15089
--
Σ Bokaro-Hyderabad (...ADRA??22:00+2:00KGPArr /Dep +37h 40m+0VZM??19:55+3521h 55m1
SMTWTFS
884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15093
--
Σ Bokaro-Hyderabad (...ADRA??22:00+2:00KGPArr /Dep +281h 30m+0VZM??13:50+1:3915h 50m13
    T  
884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16739
--
Σ Bokaro, Jh to BZA-...ADRA??22:00+2:00KGPArr /Dep +1:461h 30m+0VZM??13:55+2:2515h 55m15
      S
884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18431
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...ADRA??22:00+2:00KGPArr /Dep +1:261h 30m+0VZM??13:50+2:2315h 50m15
   W   
884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18432
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...ADRA??22:00+2:00KGPArr /Dep +1:261h 30m+0VZM??13:50+3:0315h 50m15
     F 
884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site