Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADRA/Adra Junction ▼
×
VZM/Vizianagaram Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:53:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:53:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADRA/Adra Junction to VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
7 Trains / 50 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VZM⇒ADRA   Filters   Dep: ADRA   Arr: VZM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between ADRA/Adra Junction and VZM/Vizianagaram Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRADRA010:05-VZM023:50-13h 45m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
 879 km64 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRADRA410:05+48VZM023:50+1:2713h 45m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 879 km64 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRADRA010:05+34VZM022:00+2:5411h 55m8
    T  
3A
2A1A
 879 km74 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRADRA411:25+12VZM000:45+1:0013h 20m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL879 km66 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERJOC216:43+10VZM008:25+915h 42m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL855 km54 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRADRA020:55+4:43VZM012:15+4:4115h 20m11
    T  
IISL
RLWL879 km57 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRADRA021:50+1:57VZM012:48+2:0714h 58m14
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL879 km59 km/hr


50 ΣChains between ADRA/Adra Junction and VZM/Vizianagaram Junction

Xfer Stations: Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...ADRA??02:20+5:50BBSArr +5:51/Dep +01h 30m-5:51VZM??17:33+715h 13m-11
  T    
884 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...ADRA??02:20+5:50BBSArr +5:51/Dep +01h 30m-5:51VZM??17:33+1615h 13m-11
    T  
884 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...ADRA??02:20+5:50BBSArr +5:51/Dep +01h 30m-5:51VZM??17:33+1315h 13m-14
     F 
884 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...ADRA??02:20+5:50KURArr +6:11/Dep +72h 40m-6:04VZM??21:30-519h 10m12
S   TF 
884 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...ADRA??02:20+5:50KURArr +6:11/Dep +35h 5m-6:08VZM??21:20+2619h 0m-10
     F 
884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...ADRA??02:20+5:50KGPArr +5:27/Dep +34h 15m-5:24VZM??19:55+2717h 35m-4
S T TF 
884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...ADRA002:20+5:50BBSArr +5:51/Dep +04h 55m-5:51VZM121:05+1318h 45m-8
S T TF 
947 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6184
--
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...BJE??02:50+4:07KGPArr +4:12/Dep +31h 20m-4:09VZM??19:55+2717h 5m2
  T    
978 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...ADRA??03:50+3:50BBSArr +4:55/Dep +01h 15m-4:55VZM??17:33+713h 43m2
no arr/dep
877 kmHarsh-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...ADRA??08:15+2:09BBSArr /Dep +293h 0m+0VZM??00:45+1516h 30m2
      S
884 km-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...ADRA408:15+2:09BBSArr /Dep +563h 0m+0VZM000:45+5240h 30m5
 M     
884 km-
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...ADRA??08:15+2:09BBSArr /Dep 1h 5m+0VZM??22:05+5213h 50m-5
  T   S
884 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20383
--
Σ Dhanbad Sindri to ...ADRA??08:25+11TATAArr +8/Dep +37h 20m-5VZM??08:25+024h 0m6
    T  
891 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20384
--
Σ Dhanbad Sindri - B...ADRA208:25+11TATAArr +8/Dep +267h 20m+18VZM008:13+3223h 48m4
     F 
891 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20387
--
Σ Dhanbad to Bhubane...ADRA??08:25+11TATAArr +8/Dep +51h 45m-3VZM??04:10+1:2119h 45m14
 M     
933 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18284
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...PRR??08:29+3KGPArr +15/Dep +12h 0m-14VZM??00:45+1516h 16m3
      S
930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18288
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangalore-M...PRR??08:29+3KGPArr +15/Dep +25h 55m-13VZM??04:30+3120h 1m3
     F 
930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18290
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore- K...PRR??08:29+3KGPArr +15/Dep +85h 15m-7VZM??03:31+1:1119h 2m5
    T  
930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...PRR??11:07+6:35KGPArr +6:45/Dep +32h 40m-6:42VZM??03:31+4616h 24m-3
   W   
929 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...PRR??11:07+6:35KGPArr +6:45/Dep +23h 20m-6:43VZM??04:30+2117h 23m1
   W   
929 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...PRR??11:07+6:35KGPArr +6:45/Dep +37h 50m-6:42VZM??09:10+3222h 3m5
   W   
929 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...PRR??11:07+6:35SRCArr +6:21/Dep +26h 20m-6:19VZM??12:48+5125h 41m5
   W   
1145 kmNathawat-
15094
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih -...ADRA??14:06+23KGPArr +10/Dep +21h 5m-8VZM??04:30+2114h 24m6
   W   
884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16740
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...ADRA??14:06+23KGPArr +10/Dep +35h 35m-7VZM??09:10+3219h 4m10
 MTWTFS
884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18426
--
Σ AC: Dhanbad Bhojud...ADRA??14:06+23KGPArr +10/Dep +43h 37m-6VZM??06:30+5716h 24m4
  T  F 
884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18427
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...ADRA??14:06+23KGPArr +10/Dep +21h 5m-8VZM??04:30+3114h 24m6
     F 
884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18428
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...ADRA??14:06+23KGPArr +10/Dep +71h 5m-3VZM??04:30+4214h 24m5
    T  
906 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18287
--
Σ Ranchi- Bangalore ...ADRA??14:15+27KGPArr +6/Dep +34h 35m-3VZM??09:10+3218h 55m-10
SMTWTFS
874 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...JOC014:23+1:31TATAArr +1:19/Dep +261h 15m-53VZM008:13+3217h 50m-20
     F 
890 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...JOC??14:23+1:31TATAArr +1:19/Dep +31h 15m-1:16VZM??08:25+018h 2m-18
    T  
890 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...PRR??14:40+4:17KGPArr +4:25/Dep +34h 20m-4:22VZM??09:10+3218h 30m2
   W   
929 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16454
Σ Purulia-Chennai Ce...ADRA??16:24+8KGPArr +1/Dep +41h 19m+3VZM??06:30+5714h 6m4
  T  F 
884 kmPrakAsh*^~-
18782
Σ PURULIA - YESVANTP...ADRA??16:24+8KGPArr +1/Dep +33h 17m+2VZM??09:10+3216h 46m10
SMTWTFS
884 kmMohit Hetamsaria~-
13035
--
Σ Darbhanga-Chennai ...ADRA??16:45+1:56BBSArr +2:11/Dep +565h 10m-1:15VZM??12:33+4919h 48m4
      S
879 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...ADRA??16:45+1:56BBSArr +2:11/Dep +04h 20m-2:11VZM??11:22+1218h 37m-1
      S
879 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...ADRA??16:45+1:56BBSArr +2:11/Dep +352h 15m-1:36VZM??09:10+3216h 25m0
      S
879 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...ADRA??16:45+51BBSArr +1:16/Dep +04h 20m-1:16VZM??11:22+1218h 37m-1
   W   
879 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
33
Σ Purushottam - Visa...PRR??18:26+3:19BBSArr +3:03/Dep +03h 35m-3:03VZM??13:37+2119h 11m4
SMTWTFS
930 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...PRR??18:26+3:19KURArr +3:31/Dep +41h 40m-3:27VZM??11:22+1216h 56m-8
SMTWTFS
930 kmGopal*^~-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...PRR??18:26+3:19BBSArr +3:03/Dep +452h 25m-2:18VZM??11:35+4017h 9m-15
S      
930 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...PRR??18:26+3:19BBSArr +3:03/Dep +1:053h 0m-1:58VZM??12:48+1:0018h 22m4
 M     
930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...PRR??18:26+3:19KGPArr +3:30/Dep +534h 55m-2:37VZM??13:55+1:3319h 29m5
    T  
930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...PRR??18:26+3:19BBSArr +3:03/Dep +05h 0m-3:03VZM??14:43+1020h 17m-5
SMTWTFS
930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...PRR??18:26+3:19BBSArr +3:03/Dep +4010h 20m-2:23VZM??19:55+2725h 29m-7
SMTWTFS
930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...PRR318:26+3:19BBSArr +3:03/Dep +011h 50m-3:03VZM121:05+1326h 39m-11
SMTWTFS
992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15089
--
Σ Bokaro-Hyderabad (...ADRA??22:00+2:00KGPArr /Dep +37h 40m+0VZM??19:55+2721h 55m1
SMTWTFS
884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15093
--
Σ Bokaro-Hyderabad (...ADRA??22:00+2:00KGPArr /Dep +531h 30m+0VZM??13:55+1:3315h 55m13
    T  
884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16739
--
Σ Bokaro, Jh to BZA-...ADRA222:00+2:00KGPArr /Dep 1h 30m+0VZM013:55+2:5063h 55m15
    T  
999 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18431
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...ADRA222:00+2:00KGPArr /Dep +1:441h 30m+0VZM013:50+2:5039h 50m15
  T    
999 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18432
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...ADRA??22:00+2:00KGPArr /Dep +431h 30m+0VZM??13:50+2:0015h 50m15
     F 
884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site