Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AGC/Agra Cantt. ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 11:49:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 11:49:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AGC/Agra Cantt. to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
17 Trains / 21 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒AGC   Filters   Dep: AGC   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 895.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gwalior => Indore BG

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between AGC/Agra Cantt. and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Nagpur   Khandwa   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRAGC100:48+1:29BSL418:45+2:2917h 57m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL906 km50 km/hr
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRAGC103:00+2:03BSL116:35+3:0013h 35m2
   W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL906 km67 km/hr
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNRAGC103:00+31BSL316:35+1:5313h 35m4
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL906 km67 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRAGC208:35+1:10BSL323:25+2:3014h 50m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL906 km61 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRAGC108:50+44BSL823:45+1:1314h 55m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL906 km61 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRAGC108:50+57BSL023:45+1:1214h 55m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL906 km61 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRAGC112:10+18BSL501:55+1:5813h 45m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL906 km66 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRAGC113:35+1:17BSL505:05+2:3515h 30m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL906 km58 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRAGC116:25+2:22BSL106:15+3:3113h 50m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL906 km66 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRAGC117:33-BSL507:10-13h 37m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
GNWL906 km67 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRAGC117:35+37BSL207:10+1:2413h 35m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL906 km67 km/hr
22110Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFCRAGC217:51+1:10BSL305:20+2:2411h 29m3
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL906 km79 km/hr
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNRAGC118:30+2:09BSL*315:50+2:4421h 20m25
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1290 km60 km/hr
14314Bareilly - Mumbai LT...ExpNRAGC118:45+42BSL011:45+4917h 0m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL906 km53 km/hr
02172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai...ACSFCRAGC020:08-BSL010:50-14h 42m3
S      
3A
RLWL906 km62 km/hr
12162Lashkar SF Express (...SFCRAGC*423:35+11BSL114:40+1:0615h 5m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL906 km60 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRAGC123:50+33BSL212:45+1:4612h 55m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL906 km70 km/hr


21 ΣChains between AGC/Agra Cantt. and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Nagpur   Khandwa   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...AGC??01:03+35NGPArr +1:33/Dep +382h 15m-55BSL??21:50+1:0220h 47m15
S  W  S
1289 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6128
Σ NZM -BPL-LTT ...AGC??02:00+23BPLArr +1:17/Dep +3:181h 50m+2:01BSL??19:10+3:4117h 10m28
SMTWTFS
906 km▶కాటమరాయుడు◀*^~-
17513
Σ SGNR - KNW - PUNE ...AGC??02:25+47KNWArr +1:50/Dep +1:132h 35m-37BSL??19:30+1:2917h 5m-3
S  W  S
907 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
3008
--
Σ New delhi manmad i...AGC??08:02+20BPLArr +1:08/Dep +5:4355m+4:35BSL??20:25+5:4912h 23m7
  T    
906 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
5070
--
Σ New delhi nanded&n...AGC??08:02+20BPLArr +1:08/Dep +2716h 30m-41BSL??13:25+3129h 23m15
  T    
906 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
8687
--
Σ GWL-JHS-BPL-ET-MMR...AGC??08:02+20JHSArr +35/Dep +1:511h 17m+1:16BSL??22:45+2:0914h 43m5
  T T  
907 kmxxx-
9110
--
Σ Deccan Shatabdi&nb...AGC??08:02+20BPLArr +1:08/Dep +2:482h 40m+1:40BSL??22:45+3:0914h 43m5
S      
906 kmVinay Kumar~-
390
Σ Vidisha Pune Exp&n...AGC??08:20+1:15BPLArr +2:35/Dep +1:4345m-52BSL??01:35+1:2117h 15m-38
   W F 
906 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15391
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...AGC??08:20+1:15NGPArr +1:52/Dep +1:085h 0m-44BSL??14:10+1:1129h 50m-29
    T  
1289 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...TDL??08:38-HTEArr +5:21/Dep +09h 55m-5:21BSL??16:30+3555h 52m-21
S   T  
2411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13591
Σ Nizamuddin Nashik ...AGC??11:15+28ETArr +1:37/Dep +242h 50m-1:13BSL??04:10+1916h 55m3
 M   F 
906 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15390
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...AGC??14:10+57NGPArr +2:29/Dep +1:084h 30m-1:21BSL??14:10+1:1124h 0m9
    T  
1289 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10579
Σ Jammu- Vasco Weekl...AGC??18:17+52ETArr +50/Dep +242h 35m-26BSL??13:25+1519h 8m-26
      S
906 kmGopal*^~-
18070
Σ Jammu-Itarsi-Bomba...AGC??18:17+38ETArr +1:59/Dep +1:171h 0m-42BSL??10:05+1:0915h 48m26
  T    
906 kmRony-
17972
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi...AGC??18:45+1:14JHSArr +1:20/Dep +543h 12m-26BSL??12:05+5517h 20m3
    T  
907 kmRony-
5763
--
Σ Delhi Lalitpur Lin...AGC??21:40+54JHSArr +1:40/Dep +5447m-46BSL??12:05+5514h 25m5
SMTWTFS
907 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8911
--
Σ New Delhi-Mumbai L...AGC??21:40+54ETArr +1:50/Dep +1:561h 50m+6BSL??13:35+1:3915h 55m3
  T  FS
906 km★Prayas★*^~-
21110
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...AGC??21:40+54ETArr +1:50/Dep +1:082h 45m-42BSL??15:20+3517h 40m6
    T S
906 kmIBRAHIM-
2512
--
Σ Himudyog Super (Vi...AGC??22:30+1:48JHSArr +2:02/Dep +1:371h 10m-25BSL??14:40+1:2116h 10m-16
S T T  
906 kmVinay Kumar~-
13648
Σ Nizamuddin Mumbai ...AGC??22:50+7BPLArr +43/Dep +551h 35m+12BSL??12:05+5513h 15m8
 MT  FS
906 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13587
Σ Nizamuddin LTT Tri...AGC??23:23+15BPLArr +1:18/Dep +1:441h 55m+26BSL??14:40+1:2115h 17m4
S T T  
906 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site