Search Trains
AGC/Agra Cantt. ▼
×
NED/Hazur Sahib Nand ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:51:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:51:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AGC/Agra Cantt. to NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded
4 Trains / 22 ΣChains

4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NED⇒AGC   Filters   Dep: AGC   Arr: NED   

Shortest Route: 1266.58 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gwalior => Indore BG => Jalamb => Purna

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between AGC/Agra Cantt. and NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Daund   Narkher   Manmad   Mumbai   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12486Sriganganagar - Hazu...SFNWRAGC102:25+32NED*123:45+3921h 20m11
S  W  S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1277 km60 km/hr
12422Amritsar - Hazur Sah...SFNRAGC102:25+34NED*023:45+4321h 20m11
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1277 km60 km/hr
22458Una Himachal - Hazur...SFNRAGC102:25+16NED*023:45+3521h 20m13
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1277 km60 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRAGC116:25+32NED*116:00+1:0623h 35m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1440 km61 km/hr


22 ΣChains between AGC/Agra Cantt. and NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Daund   Narkher   Manmad   Mumbai   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7287
Σ Jammutawi Punjab t...MTJ??00:10+3BDTSArr +12/Dep +23h 20m-10NED??08:40+4532h 30m8
S  WT S
1829 kmbring back ellora ex...-
3006
--
Σ Amritsar - Manmad ...AGC??00:48+43MMRArr +1:27/Dep +364h 20m-51NED??08:40+4531h 52m-21
SMTWTFS
1438 kmrdb*^-
2610
Σ ndls pbn ]...AGC??01:03+11NGPArr +33/Dep +245m-31PAU??23:40+222h 37m7
  T   S
1358 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18764
--
Σ NDLS-SC Weekly Exp...AGC??01:03+11ETArr +26/Dep +132h 30m-13NED??00:25+1:0423h 22m25
S      
1267 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
17261
--
Σ Nizamuddin - Auran...AGC??03:00+10MMRArr +40/Dep +71h 50m-33NED??03:05+4424h 5m3
 M   F 
1438 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
5070
--
Σ New delhi nanded&n...AGC??08:02+4BPLArr +25/Dep +2216h 30m-3NED??00:25+2440h 23m23
  T    
1439 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...AGC??08:20+33NGPArr +37/Dep +22h 30m-35NED??16:50+1032h 30m-26
SMTWTFS
1344 kmDinesh Gada-
22128
--
Σ Bhopal Hyderabad L...AGC??08:20+33NRKRArr +44/Dep +13h 7m-43NED??14:10+929h 50m-25
S TWTFS
1267 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3836
Σ Firozpur-New Delhi...AGC??08:35+16MMRArr +1:17/Dep +161h 40m-1:01NED??10:00+4125h 25m-10
 M W   
1440 kmCheetah*^~-
7609
Σ Amritsar Jn----Haz...BTE??10:30+9BCTArr +18/Dep +055m-18NED??18:00+3131h 30m5
SMTWTFS
1817 kmThE BoSs*^~-
11724
--
Σ delhi marathwada&n...AGC??14:10+23NGPArr +49/Dep +22h 0m-47NED??16:50+1026h 40m12
SMTWTFS
1343 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17363
Σ Hazrat Nizamuddin ...AGC??17:35+24MMRArr +48/Dep +121h 30m-36NED??18:00+3124h 25m19
SMTWTFS
1439 kmDinesh Gada-
22146
--
Σ be-ned express&nbs...AGC??18:45+40MMRArr +56/Dep +458m-52NED??22:08+4827h 23m12
      S
1439 kmPilibhit broad gauge...-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...BTE??19:42+15BDTSArr +12/Dep +11h 50m-11NED??05:10+3633h 28m1
SMTWTFS
1806 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16951
--
Σ New Delhi Nanded E...AGC??20:13+29HYBArr +20/Dep +03h 5m-20NED??06:35+5334h 22m34
SMTWTFS
1762 kmDinesh Gada-
5927
Σ Delhi nanded Conve...AGC??21:40+12ETArr +29/Dep +261h 5m-3NED??19:25+5421h 45m11
   W F 
1277 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5925
--
Σ Delhi nanded Very ...AGC??22:50+9BPLArr +29/Dep +221h 50m-7NED??19:25+5420h 35m14
     F 
1276 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5926
Σ Delhi nanded Very ...AGC??22:50+2BPLArr +13/Dep +221h 50m+9NED??19:25+5420h 35m14
   W   
1276 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18762
--
Σ NDLS-SC weekly Exp...AGC??23:23+9BPLArr +37/Dep +333h 10m-4NED??00:25+1:0425h 2m25
      S
1266 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
17178
--
Σ Agra Bidar Weekly ...AGC??23:35+23MMRArr +1:24/Dep +71h 38m-1:17PBN??23:45+3624h 10m11
      S
1379 kmDinesh Gada-
6125
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...AGC??23:50+18DDArr +50/Dep +271h 0m-23NED??09:25+3133h 35m11
SMTWTF 
1807 kmCheetah*^~-
18763
--
Σ NDLS-SC weekly Exp...AGC??23:50+18BPLArr +35/Dep +332h 40m-2NED??00:25+1:0424h 35m24
      S
1267 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.