Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AGC/Agra Cantt. ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:28:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:28:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AGC/Agra Cantt. to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
13 Trains / 48 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒AGC   Filters   Dep: AGC   Arr: LTT   

Shortest Route: 1254.98 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kota => Nagda => Ratlam => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between AGC/Agra Cantt. and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Ratlam   Nagpur   Daund   New Delhi   Manmad   Mathura   Kota   Warangal   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Udaipur City   Vadodara   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRAGC100:48+1:40DR003:33+3:3726h 45m48
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1340 km50 km/hr
19062Ramnagar - Bandra Te...ExpWRAH002:45+8BDTS*022:25+1619h 40m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1227 km62 km/hr
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRAGC103:00+3:07LTT*123:45+3:4420h 45m5
   W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1333 km64 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRIDH104:24+3:03BDTS*204:35+1:5124h 11m38
S T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1240 km51 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRIDH004:24+6:54BDTS*204:35+5:5824h 11m38
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1240 km51 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRAGC108:35+2:32DR607:03+5:2622h 28m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1340 km60 km/hr
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRAH010:35+1:15BDTS*007:35+2521h 0m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1227 km58 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRAGC112:10+44PNVL709:25+3:5921h 15m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1330 km63 km/hr
09012Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ACSFWRAF015:00-BDTS*012:25-21h 25m12
  T    
3A2A
GNWL1242 km58 km/hr
01172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ACExpCRAGC??16:00-DR017:17-25h 17m10
 M     
3A
 1338 km53 km/hr
22110Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFCRAGC217:51+2:38LTT*111:45+4:0017h 54m6
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1330 km74 km/hr
14314Bareilly - Mumbai LT...ExpNRAGC118:45+45LTT*020:00+1:0525h 15m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1333 km53 km/hr
12162Lashkar SF Express (...SFCRAGC*423:35+16LTT*522:35+1:1723h 0m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1330 km58 km/hr


48 ΣChains between AGC/Agra Cantt. and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Ratlam   Nagpur   Daund   New Delhi   Manmad   Mathura   Kota   Warangal   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Udaipur City   Vadodara   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7724
--
Σ Guwahati Surat/Val...AF100:35+2:47BRCArr +2:34/Dep +261h 12m-2:08BDTS022:25+1345h 50m-12
   W   
1841 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...AF100:35+3:11BRCArr +2:29/Dep +143h 8m-2:15KYN601:31+748h 56m0
     F 
1725 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
6128
Σ NZM -BPL-LTT ...AGC??02:00+1:03BPLArr +2:05/Dep +3:391h 50m+1:34LTT??04:20+3:4526h 20m39
SMTWTFS
1332 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...TDL??02:48+5:55NDLSArr +5:29/Dep +503h 57m-4:39BDTS??09:20+4930h 32m1
S  W   
1547 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17767
--
Σ Kalka MMR LTT-Mumb...AGC??03:00+1:10MMRArr +4:12/Dep +4:253h 20m+13LTT??04:20+3:4525h 20m37
 M   F 
1332 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...AGC??03:30+1:17NZMArr +1:42/Dep +13h 25m-1:41BDTS??08:10+3128h 40m3
  T   S
1623 kmxxx-
18533
Σ Agra-Trivandrum vi...AGC??06:00+0NZMArr +0/Dep +11h 8m+1PNVL??04:25+1522h 25m3
S TW   
1582 kmJOSH*^~-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...AGC??06:05+4:32KOTAArr +4:05/Dep +372h 35m-3:28PNVL??04:25+1522h 20m-15
S  W   
1314 kmKoush12461^~-
3008
--
Σ New delhi manmad i...AGC??08:02+46BPLArr +1:49/Dep +7:0655m+5:17LTT??04:10+7:4720h 8m10
  T    
1332 kmKoush12461^~-
8687
--
Σ GWL-JHS-BPL-ET-MMR...AGC??08:02+46JHSArr +1:17/Dep +3:111h 17m+1:54LTT??06:00+5:2121h 58m9
  T T  
1333 kmxxx-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...AGC108:20+2:11NGPArr +2:49/Dep +12h 30m-2:48DR505:07+068h 47m-9
SMTWTFS
2354 kmDinesh Gada-
5502
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...AGC108:50+1:24DDArr +1:39/Dep +1725m-1:22DR613:02+1976h 12m29
 M     
2690 kmCheetah*^~-
5503
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...AGC108:50+1:24DDArr +2:22/Dep +1725m-2:05DR613:02+1976h 12m29
    T  
1986 kmCheetah*^~-
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...AGC??09:15+1:12WLArr +2:29/Dep +4622m-1:43DR??03:22+042h 7m36
SMTWTFS
2270 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22948
--
Σ Agra- Pune Via RT...AGC211:00+1:12GWLArr +1:08/Dep +521h 25m-16PNVL715:45+3252h 45m1
     F 
1665 kmkiRti SolAnki~-
13591
Σ Nizamuddin Nashik ...AGC111:15+1:10ETArr +2:58/Dep +282h 50m-2:30DR511:47+1248h 32m10
  T T  
2475 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15803
--
Σ New delhi Gulbarga...AGC111:15+49KCGArr +1:53/Dep +02h 25m-1:53DR604:27+265h 12m13
   W   
3267 kmBMTIR*^~-
5982
--
Σ Jammu-Mumbai Mahan...AGC013:35+1:52BSLArr +3:37/Dep +1:141h 10m-2:23DR613:43+5872h 8m-7
SMTWTFS
1837 kmCheetah*^~-
16628
--
Σ Jhansi Mumbai Link...AGC013:35-MMRArr +4:04/Dep +710m-3:57TNA611:47-46h 12m-25
SMTWTFS
1627 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17969
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Manmad...AGC??13:35+1:52MMRArr +4:04/Dep +150m-4:03LTT??13:00+1323h 25m-22
SMTWTFS
1330 kmRony-
22942
--
Σ Agra Cantt-Morena-...AGC??13:35+1:52GWLArr +2:36/Dep +2:423h 19m+6BDTS??16:45+2:1627h 10m-12
SM     
1339 kmkiRti SolAnki~-
8000
--
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...AGC??13:44+3:20MTJArr +3:23/Dep +302h 40m-2:53BDTS??08:10+2218h 26m-29
S  W F 
1287 kmxxx-
11724
--
Σ delhi marathwada&n...AGC??14:10+1:16NGPArr +3:47/Dep +12h 0m-3:46DR??05:07+038h 57m28
SMTWTFS
1941 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7999
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...AGC??16:30+1:44MTJArr +2:00/Dep +311h 52m-1:29BDTS??14:45+1222h 15m-9
SMTWTFS
1287 kmxxx-
7218
Σ Jhansi Ratlam Pune...AGC117:20-RTMArr +4:15/Dep +127h 10m-4:03KYN605:12-59h 52m2
no arr/dep
2350 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5977
--
Σ Bhopal-Mumbai Exp....AGC??17:35+1:27BSLArr +2:36/Dep +1:121h 0m-1:24LTT??15:55+3522h 20m20
 M  T S
1332 kmCheetah*^~-
5978
--
Σ Bhopal-Mumbai Exp....AGC117:35+1:27BSLArr +2:36/Dep +1:311h 0m-1:05LTT415:55+5694h 20m20
S T T S
2406 kmCheetah*^~-
7522
Σ CR TO KONKAN ...AGC??17:35+1:27MAOArr +3:40/Dep +33h 35m-3:37DR??21:02+151h 27m16
SMTWTFS
2527 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
21698
--
Σ Khajuraho Mumbai W...AGC??18:00+1:13UDZArr +1:07/Dep +015h 0m-1:07BDTS??13:40+043h 40m3
  T T S
1618 kmfaihzanahmad786-
10579
Σ Jammu- Vasco Weekl...AGC??18:17+1:47ETArr +2:19/Dep +182h 35m-2:01PNVL??21:50+2627h 33m-21
      S
1330 kmGopal*^~-
18070
Σ Jammu-Itarsi-Bomba...AGC??18:17+56ETArr +2:35/Dep +1:441h 0m-51LTT??18:05+1:5723h 48m39
  T    
1332 kmRony-
17972
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi...AGC??18:45+2:00JHSArr +2:46/Dep +1:233h 12m-1:23DR??19:43+1:0924h 58m9
    T  
1339 kmRony-
4652
Σ NDLS HYB CSTM SF E...AGC120:13+1:07HYBArr +1:41/Dep +01h 5m-1:41DR612:27+140h 14m23
SMTWTFS
2260 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
19992
--
Σ Ranchi- Sawai Madh...AF??20:30+6:34SWMArr +6:42/Dep +561h 39m-5:46BDTS??18:05+5221h 35m-8
     F 
1243 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6743
Σ Gwalior-Mathura-Ko...AGC??21:15+2:30MTJArr +2:22/Dep +342h 21m-1:48BDTS??18:05+5220h 50m17
  TW FS
1287 kmxxx-
5763
--
Σ Delhi Lalitpur Lin...AGC??21:40+2:01JHSArr +2:47/Dep +1:2347m-1:24DR??19:43+1:0922h 3m11
SMTWTFS
1339 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8911
--
Σ New Delhi-Mumbai L...AGC121:40+2:01ETArr +3:04/Dep +3:131h 50m+9LTT521:30+2:5771h 50m11
S  WT  
2720 kmCheetah*^~-
359
Σ Taj to Gateway of ...AF??22:15+1ADIArr +21/Dep +21h 0m-19BCT??21:20+423h 5m7
SMTWTF 
1360 kmPranav jain*^-
18811
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...AF??22:15+1ADIArr +21/Dep +035m-21BDTS??22:25+1324h 10m13
   W   
1348 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2512
--
Σ Himudyog Super (Vi...AGC??22:30+2:14JHSArr +2:52/Dep +2:021h 10m-50LTT??22:35+2:2224h 5m-11
S T T  
1330 kmVinay Kumar~-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...AGC122:30-INDBArr +2:22/Dep +51h 45m-2:17KYN605:12-30h 42m-9
S TWT S
1598 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
10732
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Vikarab...AGC022:50+25SCArr +1:19/Dep +02h 16m-1:19DR612:27+161h 37m24
 MT  FS
2951 kmCheetah*^~-
13648
Σ Nizamuddin Mumbai ...AGC??22:50+25BPLArr +1:36/Dep +1:471h 35m+11DR??19:43+1:0920h 53m14
 MT  FS
1338 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13587
Σ Nizamuddin LTT Tri...AGC??23:23+39BPLArr +2:38/Dep +2:101h 55m-28LTT??22:35+2:2223h 12m9
S T T  
1330 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...AGC123:50+1:21DDArr +3:43/Dep +271h 20m-3:16DR603:42+1:2651h 52m30
SMT   S
2471 kmCheetah*^~-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...AGC123:50-DDArr +3:43/Dep +331h 45m-3:10DR603:10-75h 20m48
SMTWTFS
2471 kmCheetah*^~-
9847
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...AGC123:50+1:21MMRArr +3:30/Dep +181h 50m-3:12DR621:28+969h 38m16
SMTWTFS
2465 kmHussain*^~-
16939
--
Σ delhi mumbai ...AGC??23:50+1:21BSLArr +2:58/Dep +3935m-2:19DR??20:47+2020h 57m22
SMTWTFS
1338 kmSachin Rawat-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site