Search Trains
AGC/Agra Cantt. ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:22:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:22:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AGC/Agra Cantt. to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
30 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 Shatabdi Trains 25 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒AGC   Filters   Dep: AGC   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 330.46 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Kanpur Central

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

30 Long-Distance Trains between AGC/Agra Cantt. and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19715Jaipur - Lucknow Exp...ExpNWRAH001:05+48LJN*610:25+1:139h 20m8
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL459 km49 km/hr
14218Unchahar ExpressExpNRTDL301:16+1:26ON105:53+3:104h 37m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL249 km54 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERTDL301:53+1:20LKO407:20+2:345h 27m5
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL303 km56 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERTDL301:53+1:03LKO407:20+2:405h 27m5
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL303 km56 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRAH003:05-LKO313:55-10h 50m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL459 km42 km/hr
19409Ahmedabad - Gorakhpu...ExpWRAH003:05+1:02LKO213:55+1:1610h 50m9
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL459 km42 km/hr
19401Ahmedabad - Lucknow ...ExpWRAH003:40+49LKO*214:25+1510h 45m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL459 km43 km/hr
13168Agra Cantt. - Kolkat...ExpERAGC*504:40+0LKO614:15+2:229h 35m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL478 km50 km/hr
12180Agra Cantt. - Luckno...SFNCRAGC*505:50+1:07LJN*411:45+3:535h 55m12
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL332 km56 km/hr
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERAGC207:08+13LJN613:35+2:456h 27m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL332 km51 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRAGC207:08+8LKO313:45+1:226h 37m2
      S
IISL3A
PQWL330 km50 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRAF208:45+34LKO715:10+3:046h 25m2
 M     
Unreserved
 326 km51 km/hr
12004New Delhi - Lucknow ...ShtbNRTDL308:51+17LJN*612:40+353h 49m2
SMTWTFS
CCEC
GNWL303 km79 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRAH009:20+8LJN*620:20+4511h 0m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL459 km42 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRFZD209:45+1:00LKO614:05+2:204h 20m3
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL287 km66 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRAF113:30-LKO020:50-7h 20m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL326 km44 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRAF113:30+48LKO020:50+1:297h 20m2
S      
IISL
2A
RLWL326 km44 km/hr
05270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRTDL??14:20+2:15LKO??19:40+5:115h 20m1
   W   
Unreserved
 303 km57 km/hr
11111Sushasan ExpressExpNCRAGC215:30+1LKO304:35+1:2913h 5m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL677 km52 km/hr
12420Gomti ExpressSFNRTDL316:08+27LKO*321:25+1:595h 17m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
2A1A
GNWL303 km57 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRTDL319:13+2:27LKO100:25+3:215h 12m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL303 km58 km/hr
14854Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRIDH019:49-LKO102:50-7h 1m6
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL328 km47 km/hr
14864Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRIDH219:49+1:02LKO102:50+2:497h 1m6
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL328 km47 km/hr
14866Marudhar Express (Vi...ExpNWRIDH019:49+58LKO702:50+2:067h 1m6
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL328 km47 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRIDH121:34+32LJN406:25+1:158h 51m9
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL328 km37 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRIDH021:34+26LJN406:25+1:148h 51m9
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL328 km37 km/hr
13238Kota - Patna Expres...ExpECRAGC422:40+3:19LKO405:55+4:317h 15m4
S   TF 
IISL
RLWL332 km46 km/hr
13240Kota - Patna Express...ExpECRAGC422:40+4:20LKO405:55+4:507h 15m3
 MTW  S
IISL
RLWL332 km46 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRTDL323:10+48LKO3,403:45+1:454h 35m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL303 km66 km/hr
15108Mathura - Chhapra Ex...ExpNERMTJ*623:25+1:25LJN107:20+2:047h 55m8
 M W F 
IISL3A
GNWL424 km54 km/hr


20 ΣChains between AGC/Agra Cantt. and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BTE??01:13+32NDLSArr +17/Dep +39h 40m-14LKO??21:45+2:2220h 32m-17
   W   
687 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BTE??01:13+28NDLSArr +7/Dep +39h 40m-4LKO??21:45+2:2220h 32m-17
    T  
686 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...BTE??01:13+32NDLSArr +17/Dep +3:4310h 30m+3:26LKO??23:35+4:4122h 22m-16
   W   
666 kmansarigulamtaha-
1960
--
Σ Indore-Dibrugarh(A...BTE??02:42+26NZMArr +15/Dep +43h 44m-11LKO??17:25+314h 43m-15
  T    
658 kmDB*^~-
19279
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...AGC??03:30+15NZMArr +10/Dep +03h 30m-10LKO??17:25-113h 55m-16
S   T  
679 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19280
--
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...AGC??03:30+17NZMArr /Dep +43h 30m+0LKO??17:25+313h 55m-11
  T    
679 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18647
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...AGC??03:53+27NDLSArr +25/Dep +310h 10m-22BUW??04:55+4525h 2m10
SMTWTFS
705 kmrajib022-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BTE??06:22+38NDLSArr +12/Dep +72h 30m-5LKO??21:15+4814h 53m-18
SMTWTFS
665 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...AGC??06:45+32NDLSArr +19/Dep +72h 40m-12LKO??21:15+4814h 30m-29
SMTWTFS
686 kmGopal*^-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...MTJ??07:27+14NZMArr +10/Dep +151h 30m+5LKO??18:40+1:0311h 13m0
S  W   
625 kmHussain*^~-
12441
Σ Nanded New Jalpaig...AGC??08:40+55NDLSArr +53/Dep +3:432h 55m+2:50LKO??23:35+4:4114h 55m-18
S  W   
686 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...MTJ??09:02+6NZMArr +2/Dep +72h 15m+5LKO??21:15+4812h 13m-7
SMTWTFS
625 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22544
--
Σ NDLS AMH ]...TDL??10:32+1:35CNBArr +2:29/Dep +373h 15m-1:52LJN??18:25+1:137h 53m1
SMTWTFS
303 kmSave Kaifiyat Exp*^~-
18837
Σ UDZ-COR-AII to LJN...AGC211:00-JHSArr +1:03/Dep +304h 2m-33LKO701:45-38h 45m22
SMTWTFS
708 kmS VeRmA*^~-
7075
Σ Mysore-Rae Barely ...AGC??14:05+40NZMArr +36/Dep 2h 40m+0LKO??04:20+1:4914h 15m-20
S      
675 kmGopal*^-
7692
Σ Gwalior-Gkp SF&nbs...AGC??14:10+23JHSArr +24/Dep +301h 42m+6LKO??01:45+1:0111h 35m37
SMTWTFS
508 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
10817
--
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BTE??15:04+30NZMArr +4/Dep 1h 5m+0LKO??04:20+1:4913h 16m-9
SMTWTFS
654 kmHussain*^~-
17083
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...AF??15:40+19CNBArr +1:03/Dep +1:161h 40m+13LKO??23:25+2:307h 45m-2
     F 
326 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
6859
Σ Shivneri SF &...TDL??20:20+38CNBArr +1:29/Dep +241h 20m-1:05LKO??01:45+1:015h 25m37
 MT  F 
303 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
11730
--
Σ GWL to CNB Garib r...AGC??23:50+18JHSArr +30/Dep +1931m-11LJN??09:45+489h 55m2
S      
508 kmannusinghirctc-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.