Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AGC/Agra Cantt. ▼
×
PAU/Purna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 20:50:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 20:50:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AGC/Agra Cantt. to PAU/Purna Junction
4 Trains / 19 ΣChains

4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PAU⇒AGC   Filters   Dep: AGC   Arr: PAU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between AGC/Agra Cantt. and PAU/Purna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Daund   Narkher   Manmad   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12486Sriganganagar - Hazu...SFNWRAGC102:25+33PAU122:30+1:0220h 5m10
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1246 km62 km/hr
12422Amritsar - Hazur Sah...SFNRAGC102:25+1:06PAU022:30+1:4220h 5m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1246 km62 km/hr
22458Una Himachal - Hazur...SFNRAGC102:25+31PAU122:30+3520h 5m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1246 km62 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRAGC116:25+1:00PAU214:43+2:2922h 18m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1409 km63 km/hr


19 ΣChains between AGC/Agra Cantt. and PAU/Purna Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Daund   Narkher   Manmad   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3006
--
Σ Amritsar - Manmad ...AGC??00:48+1:09MMRArr /Dep +324h 20m+0PAU??08:00+2331h 12m-22
SMTWTFS
1407 kmrdb*^-
2610
Σ ndls pbn ]...AGC??01:03+11NGPArr +33/Dep +445m-29PAU??23:40-522h 37m7
  T   S
1358 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18764
--
Σ NDLS-SC Weekly Exp...AGC??01:03+11ETArr +29/Dep +22h 30m-27PAU??23:30+2122h 27m24
S      
1236 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
17261
--
Σ Nizamuddin - Auran...AGC??03:00+18MMRArr +50/Dep +01h 50m-50PAU??02:25+1423h 25m2
 M   F 
1407 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
5070
--
Σ New delhi nanded&n...AGC??08:02+6BPLArr +41/Dep +2016h 30m-21PAU??23:18+439h 16m22
  T    
1407 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...AGC??08:20+32NGPArr /Dep +02h 30m+0PAU??17:35+2933h 15m-25
SMTWTFS
1373 kmDinesh Gada-
22128
--
Σ Bhopal Hyderabad L...AGC??08:20+32NRKRArr /Dep +23h 7m+0PAU??12:55+1128h 35m-26
S TWTFS
1236 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3836
Σ Firozpur-New Delhi...AGC??08:35+23MMRArr +1:49/Dep +51h 40m-1:44PAU??08:53+3824h 18m-12
 M W   
1410 kmCheetah*^~-
11724
--
Σ delhi marathwada&n...AGC??14:10+41NGPArr +1:37/Dep +02h 0m-1:37PAU??17:35+2927h 25m13
SMTWTFS
1373 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17363
Σ Hazrat Nizamuddin ...AGC??17:35+25MMRArr +1:01/Dep +111h 30m-50PAU??16:53+3723h 18m18
SMTWTFS
1409 kmDinesh Gada-
22146
--
Σ be-ned express&nbs...AGC??18:45+23MMRArr +1:16/Dep +258m-1:14PAU??21:33+2126h 48m11
      S
1409 kmPilibhit broad gauge...-
16951
--
Σ New Delhi Nanded E...AGC??20:13+23HYBArr +27/Dep +03h 5m-27PAU??08:00+4835h 47m38
SMTWTFS
1792 kmDinesh Gada-
5927
Σ Delhi nanded Conve...AGC??21:40+12ETArr +38/Dep +261h 5m-12PAU??18:40+3321h 0m10
   W F 
1246 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5925
--
Σ Delhi nanded Very ...AGC??22:50+5BPLArr +29/Dep +221h 50m-7PAU??18:40+3319h 50m13
     F 
1246 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5926
Σ Delhi nanded Very ...AGC??22:50+5BPLArr +24/Dep +221h 50m-2PAU??18:40+3319h 50m13
   W   
1246 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18762
--
Σ NDLS-SC weekly Exp...AGC??23:23+12BPLArr +51/Dep +203h 10m-31PAU??23:30+2124h 7m24
      S
1236 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
17178
--
Σ Agra Bidar Weekly ...AGC??23:35+0MMRArr +1:05/Dep +31h 38m-1:02PBN??23:45+2324h 10m11
      S
1379 kmDinesh Gada-
6125
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...AGC??23:50+18DDArr +54/Dep +231h 0m-31PAU??08:05+4432h 15m10
SMTWTF 
1776 kmCheetah*^~-
18763
--
Σ NDLS-SC weekly Exp...AGC??23:50+18BPLArr +50/Dep +202h 40m-30PAU??23:30+2123h 40m23
      S
1236 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site