Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AGC/Agra Cantt. ▼
×
PAU/Purna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 16:17:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 16:17:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AGC/Agra Cantt. to PAU/Purna Junction
4 Trains / 19 ΣChains

4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PAU⇒AGC   Filters   Dep: AGC   Arr: PAU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between AGC/Agra Cantt. and PAU/Purna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Daund   Narkher   Manmad   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12486Sriganganagar - Hazu...SFNWRAGC102:25+29PAU122:30+4120h 5m10
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1246 km62 km/hr
12422Amritsar - Hazur Sah...SFNRAGC102:25+48PAU022:30+1:2220h 5m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1246 km62 km/hr
22458Una Himachal - Hazur...SFNRAGC102:25+25PAU122:30+4420h 5m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1246 km62 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRAGC116:25+30PAU214:43+1:4422h 18m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1409 km63 km/hr


19 ΣChains between AGC/Agra Cantt. and PAU/Purna Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Daund   Narkher   Manmad   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3006
--
Σ Amritsar - Manmad ...AGC??00:48+53MMRArr +1:32/Dep +364h 20m-56PAU??08:00+2831h 12m-22
SMTWTFS
1407 kmrdb*^-
2610
Σ ndls pbn ]...AGC??01:03+8NGPArr +23/Dep +345m-20PAU??23:40-122h 37m7
  T   S
1358 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18764
--
Σ NDLS-SC Weekly Exp...AGC??01:03+8ETArr +21/Dep +72h 30m-14PAU??23:30+2822h 27m24
S      
1236 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
17261
--
Σ Nizamuddin - Auran...AGC??03:00+15MMRArr +50/Dep +71h 50m-43PAU??02:25+2523h 25m2
 M   F 
1407 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
5070
--
Σ New delhi nanded&n...AGC??08:02+3BPLArr +25/Dep +2216h 30m-3PAU??23:18+2339h 16m22
  T    
1407 kmIri rules are differ...-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...AGC??08:20+23NGPArr /Dep +12h 30m+0PAU??17:35+2533h 15m-25
SMTWTFS
1373 kmDinesh Gada-
22128
--
Σ Bhopal Hyderabad L...AGC??08:20+23NRKRArr /Dep +13h 7m+0PAU??12:55+1128h 35m-26
S TWTFS
1236 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3836
Σ Firozpur-New Delhi...AGC??08:35+17MMRArr +1:10/Dep +51h 40m-1:05PAU??08:53+3824h 18m-12
 M W   
1409 kmCheetah*^~-
11724
--
Σ delhi marathwada&n...AGC??14:10+27NGPArr +50/Dep +12h 0m-49PAU??17:35+2527h 25m13
SMTWTFS
1373 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17363
Σ Hazrat Nizamuddin ...AGC??17:35+18MMRArr +39/Dep +121h 30m-27PAU??16:53+4123h 18m18
SMTWTFS
1409 kmDinesh Gada-
22146
--
Σ be-ned express&nbs...AGC??18:45+30MMRArr +1:02/Dep +058m-1:02PAU??21:33+2526h 48m11
      S
1409 kmPilibhit broad gauge...-
16951
--
Σ New Delhi Nanded E...AGC??20:13+18HYBArr +16/Dep +03h 5m-16PAU??08:00+5635h 47m38
SMTWTFS
1792 kmDinesh Gada-
5927
Σ Delhi nanded Conve...AGC??21:40+11ETArr +30/Dep +241h 5m-6PAU??18:40+3821h 0m10
   W F 
1246 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5925
--
Σ Delhi nanded Very ...AGC??22:50+4BPLArr /Dep +201h 50m+0PAU??18:40+3819h 50m13
     F 
1246 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5926
Σ Delhi nanded Very ...AGC??22:50+2BPLArr +14/Dep +201h 50m+6PAU??18:40+3819h 50m13
   W   
1246 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18762
--
Σ NDLS-SC weekly Exp...AGC??23:23+9BPLArr +38/Dep +223h 10m-16PAU??23:30+2824h 7m24
      S
1236 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
17178
--
Σ Agra Bidar Weekly ...AGC??23:35+0MMRArr +44/Dep +31h 38m-41PBN??23:45+2724h 10m11
      S
1379 kmDinesh Gada-
6125
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...AGC??23:50+15DDArr /Dep +271h 0m+0PAU??08:05+4832h 15m10
SMTWTF 
1776 kmCheetah*^~-
18763
--
Σ NDLS-SC weekly Exp...AGC123:50+15BPLArr /Dep +222h 40m+0PAU023:30+2871h 40m23
    T  
2943 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site