Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AGC/Agra Cantt. ▼
×
PAU/Purna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 18:16:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 18:16:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AGC/Agra Cantt. to PAU/Purna Junction
4 Trains / 19 ΣChains

4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PAU⇒AGC   Filters   Dep: AGC   Arr: PAU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between AGC/Agra Cantt. and PAU/Purna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Daund   Narkher   Manmad   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12486Sriganganagar - Hazu...SFNWRAGC102:25+47PAU122:30+2:1020h 5m10
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1246 km62 km/hr
12422Amritsar - Hazur Sah...SFNRAGC102:25+1:04PAU022:30+2:5020h 5m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1246 km62 km/hr
22458Una Himachal - Hazur...SFNRAGC102:25+48PAU122:30+1:2420h 5m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1246 km62 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRAGC116:25+2:22PAU214:43+3:4322h 18m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1409 km63 km/hr


19 ΣChains between AGC/Agra Cantt. and PAU/Purna Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Daund   Narkher   Manmad   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3006
--
Σ Amritsar - Manmad ...AGC??00:48+1:29MMRArr +3:02/Dep +344h 20m-2:28PAU??08:00+2331h 12m-22
SMTWTFS
1407 kmrdb*^-
2610
Σ ndls pbn ]...AGC??01:03+35NGPArr +1:33/Dep +245m-1:31PAU??23:40-822h 37m7
  T   S
1358 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18764
--
Σ NDLS-SC Weekly Exp...AGC??01:03+35ETArr +1:30/Dep +32h 30m-1:27PAU??23:30+1822h 27m24
S      
1236 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
17261
--
Σ Nizamuddin - Auran...AGC??03:00+31MMRArr +2:07/Dep +21h 50m-2:05PAU??02:25+1623h 25m2
 M   F 
1407 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
5070
--
Σ New delhi nanded&n...AGC??08:02+20BPLArr +1:08/Dep +2716h 30m-41PAU??23:18+2039h 16m22
  T    
1407 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...AGC??08:20+1:15NGPArr +1:52/Dep +12h 30m-1:51PAU??17:35+2633h 15m-25
SMTWTFS
1373 kmDinesh Gada-
22128
--
Σ Bhopal Hyderabad L...AGC??08:20+1:15NRKRArr +2:24/Dep +13h 7m-2:23PAU??12:55+928h 35m-26
S TWTFS
1236 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3836
Σ Firozpur-New Delhi...AGC??08:35+1:10MMRArr +2:55/Dep +41h 40m-2:51PAU??08:53+4324h 18m-12
 M W   
1409 km★Prayas★*^~-
11724
--
Σ delhi marathwada&n...AGC??14:10+57NGPArr +2:29/Dep +12h 0m-2:28PAU??17:35+2627h 25m13
SMTWTFS
1373 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17363
Σ Hazrat Nizamuddin ...AGC??17:35+37MMRArr +1:38/Dep +131h 30m-1:25PAU??16:53+3523h 18m18
SMTWTFS
1409 kmDinesh Gada-
22146
--
Σ be-ned express&nbs...AGC??18:45+42MMRArr +1:29/Dep +158m-1:28PAU??21:33+2326h 48m11
      S
1409 kmPilibhit broad gauge...-
16951
--
Σ New Delhi Nanded E...AGC??20:13+36HYBArr +52/Dep +03h 5m-52PAU??08:00+3735h 47m38
SMTWTFS
1792 kmDinesh Gada-
5927
Σ Delhi nanded Conve...AGC??21:40+54ETArr +1:50/Dep +331h 5m-1:17PAU??18:40+1921h 0m9
   W F 
1164 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5925
--
Σ Delhi nanded Very ...AGC??22:50+7BPLArr +43/Dep +241h 50m-19PAU??18:40+1919h 50m12
     F 
1164 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5926
Σ Delhi nanded Very ...AGC??22:50+8BPLArr +40/Dep +241h 50m-16PAU??18:40+1919h 50m12
   W   
1164 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18762
--
Σ NDLS-SC weekly Exp...AGC??23:23+15BPLArr +1:18/Dep +253h 10m-53PAU??23:30+1824h 7m24
      S
1236 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
17178
--
Σ Agra Bidar Weekly ...AGC??23:35+11MMRArr +1:07/Dep +21h 38m-1:05PBN??23:45+2224h 10m11
      S
1379 kmDinesh Gada-
6125
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...AGC??23:50+33DDArr +2:01/Dep +141h 0m-1:47PAU??08:05+3732h 15m10
SMTWTF 
1776 km★Prayas★*^~-
18763
--
Σ NDLS-SC weekly Exp...AGC??23:50+33BPLArr +1:27/Dep +252h 40m-1:02PAU??23:30+1823h 40m23
      S
1236 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site