Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AGC/Agra Cantt. ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 12:04:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 12:04:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AGC/Agra Cantt. to BRC/Vadodara Junction
16 Trains / 17 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒AGC   Filters   Dep: AGC   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 858.96 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kota => Nagda => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between AGC/Agra Cantt. and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Indore BG   Mathura   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Talbahat   Udaipur City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRAF100:35+4:33BRC015:20+3:1314h 45m6
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL861 km58 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRAF100:35+2:25BRC715:44+1:1315h 9m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL861 km57 km/hr
09412Patna - Ahmedabad AC...ACExpWRAF001:15+9:20BRC016:20+9:0615h 5m9
    T  
3A2A
GNWL861 km57 km/hr
19062Ramnagar - Bandra Te...ExpWRAH002:45+18BRC115:49+5013h 4m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL845 km65 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRIDH104:24+2:51BRC120:45+2:1516h 21m30
S T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL859 km53 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRIDH004:24+6:36BRC120:45+5:5916h 21m30
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL859 km53 km/hr
22970Varanasi - Okha SF E...SFWRAF107:30+4:37BRC620:10+4:5912h 40m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL861 km68 km/hr
19042Ghazipur City - Band...ExpWRAGC??08:30-BRC000:30-16h 0m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 859 km54 km/hr
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRAH010:35+33BRC100:30+2713h 55m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL845 km61 km/hr
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRAF112:25+6:32BRC602:25+6:1214h 0m9
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL861 km61 km/hr
12948Azimabad SF Express ...SFWRAF112:25+4:50BRC702:25+4:1114h 0m6
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL861 km61 km/hr
15045Gorakhpur - Okha Exp...ExpNERAGC117:20+2:28BRC715:20+1:5222h 0m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1100 km50 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRAGC217:20+2:18BRC115:10+1:4321h 50m9
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL1100 km50 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRAF218:05+5:36BRC308:35+3:4314h 30m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL861 km59 km/hr


17 ΣChains between AGC/Agra Cantt. and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Indore BG   Mathura   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Talbahat   Udaipur City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5356
Σ Basai Ahemdabad Li...AGC??00:48+1:09TBTArr /Dep +2:4739m+0BRC??01:03+2:1224h 15m24
S T T  
1100 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...AGC??01:03+11NGPArr +33/Dep +1:012h 15m+28BRC??06:55+4229h 52m18
S  W  S
1754 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...TDL??02:48+4:13NDLSArr +4:57/Dep 3h 57m+0BRC??03:08+2824h 20m-3
S  W   
1165 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...AGC003:30+30NZMArr +22/Dep +13h 25m-21BRC103:08+1623h 38m-1
  T   S
1241 kmxxx-
7217
Σ Jhansi Delhi Link&...AGC??04:50+49NZMArr +36/Dep +02h 55m-36BRC??22:26+217h 36m-6
 M  T  
1172 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18533
Σ Agra-Trivandrum vi...AGC??06:00+8NZMArr +27/Dep +01h 8m-27BRC??22:18+1016h 18m1
S TW   
1173 kmJOSH*^~-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...AGC406:05+5:59KOTAArr +5:43/Dep +332h 35m-5:10BRC122:18+1040h 13m-17
 M     
905 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
22948
--
Σ Agra- Pune Via RT...AGC??11:00+51GWLArr /Dep +151h 25m+0BRC??08:35+1421h 35m-6
      S
959 km🎆Kirti Singh Photog...-
22942
--
Σ Agra Cantt-Morena-...AGC??13:35+39GWLArr +1:04/Dep +2:103h 19m+1:06BRC??10:33+2:2120h 58m-16
SM     
958 km🎆Kirti Singh Photog...-
8000
--
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...AGC313:44-MTJArr /Dep +62h 40m+0BRC102:57-37h 13m-33
    T  
1040 kmxxx-
7999
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...AGC216:30+53MTJArr +1:07/Dep +161h 52m-51BRC208:16+1939h 46m-17
SMTWTFS
1554 kmxxx-
21698
--
Σ Khajuraho Mumbai W...AGC??18:00+42UDZArr +37/Dep +015h 0m-37BRC??07:31+1637h 31m-2
  T T S
1237 kmfaihzanahmad786-
19992
--
Σ Ranchi- Sawai Madh...AF??20:30+4:42SWMArr +3:35/Dep +271h 39m-3:08BRC??12:06+2215h 36m-13
     F 
861 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6743
Σ Gwalior-Mathura-Ko...AGC??21:15+47MTJArr +50/Dep +72h 21m-43BRC??12:06+2214h 51m12
  TW FS
906 kmxxx-
359
Σ Taj to Gateway of ...AF??22:15+0ADIArr +5/Dep 1h 0m+0BRC??16:14+817h 59m2
SMTWTF 
967 kmPranav jain*^-
18811
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...AF??22:15+0ADIArr +5/Dep +035m-5BRC??16:20+918h 5m8
   W   
967 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...AGC??22:30+1:29INDBArr +1:07/Dep +21h 45m-1:05BRC??22:00+1723h 30m-14
S TWT S
1207 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site