Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AGC/Agra Cantt. ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 23:30:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 23:30:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AGC/Agra Cantt. to BRC/Vadodara Junction
13 Trains / 17 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒AGC   Filters   Dep: AGC   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 858.93 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kota => Nagda => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between AGC/Agra Cantt. and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Indore BG   Mathura   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Talbahat   Udaipur City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRAF100:35+3:27BRC015:20+2:3714h 45m6
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL861 km58 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRAF100:35+2:51BRC715:44+1:0715h 9m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL861 km57 km/hr
09412Patna - Ahmedabad AC...ACExpWRAF001:15-BRC016:20-15h 5m9
    T  
3A2A
 861 km57 km/hr
19062Ramnagar - Bandra Te...ExpWRAH002:45+20BRC115:49+5013h 4m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL845 km65 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRIDH104:24+2:40BRC120:45+1:5516h 21m30
S T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL859 km53 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRIDH004:24+7:14BRC120:45+6:4916h 21m30
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL859 km53 km/hr
22970Varanasi - Okha SF E...SFWRAF107:30+5:24BRC620:10+5:1612h 40m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL861 km68 km/hr
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRAH010:35+1:20BRC100:30+5513h 55m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL845 km61 km/hr
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRAF112:25+6:55BRC602:25+6:5014h 0m9
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL861 km61 km/hr
12948Azimabad SF Express ...SFWRAF112:25+6:00BRC702:25+5:2214h 0m6
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL861 km61 km/hr
15045Gorakhpur - Okha Exp...ExpNERAGC117:20+3:18BRC715:20+3:1522h 0m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1100 km50 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRAGC217:20+3:11BRC115:10+2:0921h 50m9
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL1100 km50 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRAF218:05+6:20BRC308:35+4:1214h 30m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL861 km59 km/hr


17 ΣChains between AGC/Agra Cantt. and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Indore BG   Mathura   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Talbahat   Udaipur City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5356
Σ Basai Ahemdabad Li...AGC??00:48+1:29TBTArr +2:09/Dep +3:2439m+1:15BRC??01:03+2:4924h 15m24
S T T  
1100 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...AGC??01:03+35NGPArr +1:33/Dep +382h 15m-55BRC??06:55+3429h 52m18
S  W  S
1754 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...TDL??02:48+4:54NDLSArr +5:06/Dep +393h 57m-4:27BRC??03:08+3824h 20m-3
S  W   
1165 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...AGC??03:30+45NZMArr +48/Dep +13h 25m-47BRC??03:08+3323h 38m0
  T   S
1241 kmxxx-
7217
Σ Jhansi Delhi Link&...AGC??04:50+1:19NZMArr +1:36/Dep +02h 55m-1:36BRC??22:26+417h 36m-6
 M  T  
1172 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18533
Σ Agra-Trivandrum vi...AGC??06:00+1NZMArr +23/Dep +01h 8m-23BRC??22:18+816h 18m1
S TW   
1173 kmJOSH*^~-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...AGC??06:05+5:04KOTAArr +4:54/Dep +342h 35m-4:20BRC??22:18+816h 13m-18
S  W   
905 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
22948
--
Σ Agra- Pune Via RT...AGC??11:00+57GWLArr +40/Dep +131h 25m-27BRC??08:35+1021h 35m-6
      S
957 kmKirti~-
22942
--
Σ Agra Cantt-Morena-...AGC??13:35+1:17GWLArr +1:42/Dep +2:193h 19m+37BRC??10:33+2:1220h 58m-16
SM     
957 kmKirti~-
8000
--
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...AGC??13:44+1:46MTJArr +1:57/Dep +92h 40m-1:48BRC??02:57+713h 13m-32
S  W F 
906 kmxxx-
7999
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...AGC??16:30+1:17MTJArr +1:34/Dep +231h 52m-1:11BRC??08:16+2015h 46m-18
SMTWTFS
906 kmxxx-
21698
--
Σ Khajuraho Mumbai W...AGC??18:00+45UDZArr +39/Dep +015h 0m-39BRC??07:31+1037h 31m-2
  T T S
1237 kmfaihzanahmad786-
19992
--
Σ Ranchi- Sawai Madh...AF??20:30+4:48SWMArr +5:04/Dep +241h 39m-4:40BRC??12:06+2015h 36m-13
     F 
861 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6743
Σ Gwalior-Mathura-Ko...AGC??21:15+1:22MTJArr +1:29/Dep +82h 21m-1:21BRC??12:06+2014h 51m12
  TW FS
906 kmxxx-
359
Σ Taj to Gateway of ...AF??22:15+2ADIArr +7/Dep +41h 0m-3BRC??16:14+1117h 59m2
SMTWTF 
967 kmPranav jain*^-
18811
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...AF??22:15+2ADIArr +7/Dep +035m-7BRC??16:20+818h 5m8
   W   
967 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...AGC??22:30+1:48INDBArr +1:25/Dep +11h 45m-1:24BRC??22:00+1323h 30m-14
S TWT S
1207 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site