Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AGC/Agra Cantt. ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:57:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:57:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AGC/Agra Cantt. to BRC/Vadodara Junction
13 Trains / 17 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒AGC   Filters   Dep: AGC   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between AGC/Agra Cantt. and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Indore BG   Mathura   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Talbahat   Udaipur City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15636Dwarka ExpressExpNFRAF100:35+4:59BRC015:13+5:0614h 38m6
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL861 km59 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRAF100:35+3:39BRC716:30+3:4915h 55m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL861 km54 km/hr
19062Ramnagar - Bandra Te...ExpWRAH002:45+18BRC115:49+4613h 4m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL845 km65 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRIDH004:22-BRC120:55-16h 33m30
S T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL859 km52 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRIDH004:24-BRC120:45-16h 21m30
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL859 km53 km/hr
22970Varanasi - Okha SF E...SFWRAF107:30+7:20BRC620:10+6:0112h 40m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL861 km68 km/hr
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRAH010:35-BRC000:30-13h 55m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL845 km61 km/hr
12948Azimabad SF Express ...SFWRAF112:25+6:04BRC702:25+5:4914h 0m6
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL861 km61 km/hr
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRAF112:30+4:57BRC602:24+6:2913h 54m9
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL861 km62 km/hr
15045Gorakhpur - Okha Exp...ExpNERAGC117:20+3:53BRC715:20+5:1422h 0m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1100 km50 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRAGC217:20-BRC115:10-21h 50m10
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL1100 km50 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRAF218:05+9:35BRC308:35+8:3214h 30m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL861 km59 km/hr


17 ΣChains between AGC/Agra Cantt. and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Indore BG   Mathura   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Talbahat   Udaipur City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5356
Σ Basai Ahemdabad Li...AGC100:48-TBTArr /Dep +5:4739m+0BRC601:03-72h 15m24
S T  F 
2184 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...AGC001:03+2:39NGPArr +3:42/Dep +452h 15m-2:57BRC606:55+3577h 52m18
 M  TF 
2844 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...TDL202:48+4:46NDLSArr +4:53/Dep +503h 57m-4:03BRC303:08+1:2048h 20m-4
  T   S
1165 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...AGC003:30+1:56NZMArr +2:34/Dep +23h 25m-2:32BRC103:08+3323h 38m-1
  T   S
1241 km-
7217
Σ Jhansi Delhi Link&...AGC304:50+2:49NZMArr +2:55/Dep +12h 55m-2:54BRC022:26+1517h 36m-6
 M  T  
1172 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18533
Σ Agra-Trivandrum vi...AGC406:00+1:25NZMArr /Dep +11h 8m+0BRC122:18+2116h 18m1
S TW   
1180 kmTT of Goa Tejas is D...-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...AGC406:05+4:11KOTAArr /Dep +392h 35m+0BRC122:18+2140h 13m-17
 M     
905 kmHum safar express id...-
22948
--
Σ Agra- Pune Via RT...AGC??11:00+1:19GWLArr +1:16/Dep +441h 25m-32BRC??08:35+2721h 35m-6
      S
957 kmनई दिल्ली भोपाल हबीब...-
22942
--
Σ Agra Cantt-Morena-...AGC??13:35+2:14GWLArr /Dep +2:333h 19m+0BRC??10:33+2:3520h 58m-16
SM     
957 kmनई दिल्ली भोपाल हबीब...-
8000
--
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...AGC??13:44+3:54MTJArr +4:01/Dep +532h 40m-3:08BRC??02:57+1:0213h 13m-32
S  W F 
906 km-
7999
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...AGC??16:30+2:05MTJArr +2:24/Dep +511h 52m-1:33BRC??08:16+4415h 46m-18
SMTWTFS
906 km-
21698
--
Σ Khajuraho Mumbai W...AGC??18:00+1:40UDZArr +1:46/Dep +015h 0m-1:46BRC??07:31+1137h 31m-1
  T T S
1237 kmfaihzanahmad786-
19992
--
Σ Ranchi- Sawai Madh...AF??20:35+7:07SWMArr /Dep +1:281h 39m+0BRC??12:06+1:3115h 31m-13
     F 
861 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6743
Σ Gwalior-Mathura-Ko...AGC??21:15+3:11MTJArr +3:11/Dep +582h 21m-2:13BRC??12:06+1:3114h 51m12
  TW FS
906 km-
359
Σ Taj to Gateway of ...AF??22:15+0ADIArr /Dep +61h 0m+0BRC??16:14+1117h 59m2
SMTWTF 
967 kmPranav jain*^-
18811
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...AF??22:15+0ADIArr /Dep +4335m+0BRC??16:20+5818h 5m8
   W   
967 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...AGC122:30+2:25INDBArr /Dep +81h 45m+0BRC322:00+1923h 30m-14
S TWT S
1207 kmPrakAsh*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site