Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AGC/Agra Cantt. ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 17:16:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 17:16:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AGC/Agra Cantt. to BRC/Vadodara Junction
14 Trains / 17 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒AGC   Filters   Dep: AGC   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between AGC/Agra Cantt. and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Indore BG   Mathura   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Talbahat   Udaipur City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRAF100:35+3:37BRC015:20+3:0614h 45m6
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL861 km58 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRAF100:35+3:34BRC715:44+2:4415h 9m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL861 km57 km/hr
09412Patna - Ahmedabad AC...ACExpWRAF001:15-BRC016:20-15h 5m9
    T  
3A2A
 861 km57 km/hr
19062Ramnagar - Bandra Te...ExpWRAH002:45+11BRC115:49+3413h 4m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL845 km65 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRIDH104:24+3:14BRC120:45+2:3716h 21m30
S T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL859 km53 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRIDH004:24+7:38BRC120:45+7:2916h 21m30
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL859 km53 km/hr
22970Varanasi - Okha SF E...SFWRAF107:30+6:34BRC620:10+5:2312h 40m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL861 km68 km/hr
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRAH010:35+1:24BRC100:30+5213h 55m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL845 km61 km/hr
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRAF112:25+5:08BRC602:25+5:5414h 0m9
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL861 km61 km/hr
12948Azimabad SF Express ...SFWRAF112:25+7:02BRC702:25+6:2414h 0m6
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL861 km61 km/hr
09012Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ACSFWRAF015:00-BRC005:55-14h 55m7
  T    
3A2A
GNWL861 km58 km/hr
15045Gorakhpur - Okha Exp...ExpNERAGC117:20+4:38BRC715:20+4:2222h 0m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1100 km50 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRAGC217:20+3:12BRC115:10+2:3621h 50m10
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL1100 km50 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRAF218:05+7:24BRC308:35+5:2414h 30m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL861 km59 km/hr


17 ΣChains between AGC/Agra Cantt. and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Indore BG   Mathura   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Talbahat   Udaipur City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5356
Σ Basai Ahemdabad Li...AGC??00:48+1:40TBTArr +3:02/Dep +4:1439m+1:12BRC??01:03+3:5024h 15m24
S T T  
1100 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...AGC??01:03+1:41NGPArr +3:03/Dep +542h 15m-2:09BRC??06:55+4329h 52m18
S  W  S
1754 kmWarrier is BACK-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...TDL??02:48+6:02NDLSArr +5:56/Dep +463h 57m-5:10BRC??03:08+5824h 20m-3
S  W   
1165 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...AGC??03:30+1:17NZMArr +1:39/Dep +13h 25m-1:38BRC??03:08+3923h 38m-1
  T   S
1241 kmxxx-
7217
Σ Jhansi Delhi Link&...AGC??04:50+2:10NZMArr +2:34/Dep +12h 55m-2:33BRC??22:26+717h 36m-6
 M  T  
1172 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18533
Σ Agra-Trivandrum vi...AGC??06:00+0NZMArr +0/Dep +01h 8m+0BRC??22:18+1816h 18m1
S TW   
1173 kmJOSH*^~-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...AGC??06:05+4:39KOTAArr +4:13/Dep +382h 35m-3:35BRC??22:18+1816h 13m-17
S  W   
905 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
22948
--
Σ Agra- Pune Via RT...AGC211:00+1:08GWLArr +1:04/Dep +521h 25m-12BRC008:35+2945h 35m-6
     F 
1256 kmkiRti SolAnki-
22942
--
Σ Agra Cantt-Morena-...AGC??13:35+1:50GWLArr +2:33/Dep +2:423h 19m+9BRC??10:33+2:3920h 58m-16
SM     
957 kmkiRti SolAnki-
8000
--
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...AGC??13:44+3:17MTJArr +3:20/Dep +302h 40m-2:50BRC??02:57+2813h 13m-32
S  W F 
906 kmxxx-
7999
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...AGC??16:30+1:44MTJArr +2:01/Dep +291h 52m-1:32BRC??08:16+2515h 46m-18
SMTWTFS
906 kmxxx-
21698
--
Σ Khajuraho Mumbai W...AGC??18:00+1:13UDZArr +1:09/Dep +015h 0m-1:09BRC??07:31+1137h 31m-1
  T T S
1237 kmfaihzanahmad786-
19992
--
Σ Ranchi- Sawai Madh...AF??20:30+6:30SWMArr +6:14/Dep +531h 39m-5:21BRC??12:06+5415h 36m-13
     F 
861 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6743
Σ Gwalior-Mathura-Ko...AGC??21:15+2:27MTJArr +2:20/Dep +322h 21m-1:48BRC??12:06+5414h 51m12
  TW FS
906 kmxxx-
359
Σ Taj to Gateway of ...AF??22:15+2ADIArr +18/Dep +21h 0m-16BRC??16:14+1117h 59m2
SMTWTF 
967 kmPranav jain*^-
18811
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...AF??22:15+2ADIArr +18/Dep +035m-18BRC??16:20+2218h 5m8
   W   
967 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...AGC122:30+2:14INDBArr +2:25/Dep +41h 45m-2:21BRC322:00+1723h 30m-14
S TWT S
1207 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site