Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AGC/Agra Cantt. ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:33:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:33:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AGC/Agra Cantt. to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
20 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒AGC   Filters   Dep: AGC   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1556.71 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between AGC/Agra Cantt. and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Kazipet   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Manmad   Malda Town   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRAGC1,201:03+11BZA100:15+3123h 12m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1557 km67 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRAGC102:00-BZA006:45-28h 45m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1559 km54 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRAGC102:25+3:11BZA107:10+5628h 45m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1557 km54 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRAGC108:50+27BZA410:25+1:3125h 35m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1557 km61 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRAGC108:50+25BZA011:05+5226h 15m13
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1557 km59 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRAGC108:50+22BZA310:25+1:0325h 35m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1557 km61 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRAGC108:55+19BZA110:25+3:0325h 30m9
      S
3A
2A1A
 1557 km61 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRAGC109:15+18BZA611:55+1826h 40m11
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1557 km58 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRAGC110:10+15BZA710:35+1:2224h 25m8
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1557 km64 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRAGC114:10+41BZA714:45+5824h 35m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1557 km63 km/hr
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRAGC118:02+7BZA514:20+4120h 18m5
 M     
3A
GNWL1557 km77 km/hr
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRAGC118:02+12BZA414:20+2720h 18m6
   W F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1557 km77 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRAGC118:17+21BZA500:40+1730h 23m32
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL1557 km51 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRAGC118:17+38BZA019:05+1:0024h 48m10
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1557 km63 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRAGC118:17+25BZA719:05+1:3124h 48m12
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL1557 km63 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRAGC118:17-BZA019:05-24h 48m12
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL1557 km63 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRAGC118:17-BZA6,719:05-24h 48m8
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL1557 km63 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRAGC118:45-BZA723:35-28h 50m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1557 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRAGC118:45-BZA723:35-28h 50m12
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL1557 km54 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRAGC121:40+12BZA523:15+4625h 35m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1557 km61 km/hr


25 ΣChains between AGC/Agra Cantt. and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Kazipet   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Manmad   Malda Town   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...AGC102:25+1:06ETArr +1:35/Dep +1:332h 0m-2BZA707:10+1:1376h 45m9
  T    
2234 kmVijay Sekaran-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...TDL??02:53+1:22MLDTArr +6:00/Dep +251h 30m-5:35BZA??04:30+2:2149h 37m19
   W   
2789 kmSBG Loop~-
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...AGC??03:00+18BSLArr +37/Dep +81h 0m-29BZA??08:45+529h 45m22
 M   F 
1803 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...AF206:20+31HWHArr +3:14/Dep +03h 25m-3:14BZA003:10+2744h 50m10
SMTWTFS
2496 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
12047
--
Σ Bikaner-Chennai Ce...AF??06:20-CNBArr /Dep +1:422h 37m+0BZA??15:50+3:3633h 30m21
S   TF 
1816 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...TDL??10:50+31ASNArr +3:37/Dep +184h 34m-3:19BZA??07:15+1:0844h 25m19
S      
2372 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...TDL??10:50+31ASNArr +3:37/Dep +154h 34m-3:22BZA??04:30+2:2141h 40m5
   W   
2354 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...AGC??11:30+59VSKPArr +2:30/Dep +464h 15m-1:44BZA??10:55+4047h 25m39
SM  T  
2280 kmvarungole-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...AGC112:10+7SRRArr +2:13/Dep +182h 40m-1:55BZA307:10+2191h 0m34
SMTWTFS
3599 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...AF??15:40+12HWHArr +2:53/Dep +93h 5m-2:44BZA??11:40+4244h 0m2
S      
2495 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...AF??15:40+36KOAAArr +3:32/Dep +22h 55m-3:30BZA??11:40+1:0144h 0m4
    T  
2499 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...AGC??17:00+26ASNArr +2:59/Dep +1:326h 58m-1:27BZA??20:10+2:0051h 10m29
    T  
2547 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2384
Σ New Delhi-Vijayawa...AGC??20:13+23KZJArr +1:02/Dep +162h 47m-46BZA??23:05+2326h 52m3
SMTWTFS
1559 kmCheetah*^~-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...TDL??20:20+1:00HWHArr +3:42/Dep +93h 40m-3:33BZA??16:45+1:0444h 25m16
S  WT S
2553 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...TDL??20:20+1:00HWHArr +3:42/Dep +146h 50m-3:28BZA??20:25+5848h 5m24
S  WT S
2553 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...TDL??20:20+52HWHArr +1:00/Dep +93h 40m-51BZA??16:45+1:0444h 25m16
 MT  F 
2472 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...AGC122:30-INDBArr +1:07/Dep 4h 0m+0BZA015:50-41h 20m1
S      
2082 kmRosH*^-
7436
Σ RaJoNtO sUpErFaSt ...AGC??22:50+5SCArr +4/Dep +01h 40m-4BZA??01:10+1426h 20m0
  T  F 
1822 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13659
Σ New Delhi Vishakap...AGC??22:50+5KZJArr +33/Dep +163h 27m-17BZA??23:05+2324h 15m4
 MT  FS
1558 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13721
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...AGC??22:50+5KZJArr +33/Dep +174h 50m-16BZA??01:00+1626h 10m5
 MT  FS
1558 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19607
Σ ndls-vishaka Rajhd...AGC??22:50+5KZJArr +28/Dep +163h 27m-12BZA??23:05+2324h 15m4
S  WT  
1558 kmkonki-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...AGC??23:23+12BPLArr +51/Dep +313h 35m-20BZA??02:35+3927h 12m26
S      
1556 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17178
--
Σ Agra Bidar Weekly ...AGC??23:35+0MMRArr +1:05/Dep +31h 38m-1:02BZA??15:05+5539h 30m30
      S
2133 kmDinesh Gada-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...AGC??23:50+18SBCArr +1:12/Dep +221h 20m-1:10BZA??00:55+4673h 5m20
SMTWTFS
2935 kmvishnuaptora-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...AGC??23:50+18ETArr +1:09/Dep +372h 25m-32BZA??02:50+2427h 0m11
S      
1556 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site