Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AGC/Agra Cantt. ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 04:14:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 04:14:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AGC/Agra Cantt. to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
20 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒AGC   Filters   Dep: AGC   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1556.74 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between AGC/Agra Cantt. and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Kazipet   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Manmad   Malda Town   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRAGC1,201:03+8BZA100:15+2823h 12m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1557 km67 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRAGC102:00-BZA006:45-28h 45m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1558 km54 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRAGC102:25+1:13BZA107:10+3428h 45m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1557 km54 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRAGC108:50+24BZA410:25+4625h 35m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1557 km61 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRAGC108:50+19BZA011:05+2126h 15m13
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1557 km59 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRAGC108:50+15BZA310:25+2625h 35m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1557 km61 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRAGC108:55+13BZA110:25+2:1125h 30m9
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1557 km61 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRAGC109:15+13BZA611:55+1026h 40m11
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1557 km58 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRAGC110:10+14BZA710:35+1:0024h 25m8
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1557 km64 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRAGC114:10+30BZA714:45+2924h 35m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1557 km63 km/hr
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRAGC118:02+4BZA514:20+2920h 18m5
 M     
3A
GNWL1557 km77 km/hr
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRAGC118:02+7BZA414:20+1720h 18m6
   W F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1557 km77 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRAGC118:17+21BZA500:40+2130h 23m32
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL1557 km51 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRAGC118:17+24BZA019:05+3124h 48m10
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1557 km63 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRAGC118:17+13BZA719:05+1:1224h 48m12
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL1557 km63 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRAGC118:17-BZA019:05-24h 48m12
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL1557 km63 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRAGC118:17-BZA6,719:05-24h 48m8
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL1557 km63 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRAGC118:45+29BZA723:35+1928h 50m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1557 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRAGC118:45-BZA723:35-28h 50m12
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL1557 km54 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRAGC121:40+11BZA523:15+4025h 35m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1557 km61 km/hr


25 ΣChains between AGC/Agra Cantt. and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Kazipet   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Manmad   Malda Town   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...AGC??02:25+54ETArr +1:10/Dep +1:272h 0m+17BZA??07:10+1:0528h 45m9
  T    
1557 kmVijay Sekaran-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...TDL??02:53+54MLDTArr +5:52/Dep +151h 30m-5:37BZA??04:30+2:3049h 37m19
   W   
2789 kmSBG Loop~-
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...AGC??03:00+14BSLArr +34/Dep +111h 0m-23BZA??08:45+629h 45m22
 M   F 
1803 kmRailfan Z*^~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...AF??06:20+31HWHArr +2:32/Dep +23h 25m-2:30BZA??03:10+3544h 50m10
SMTWTFS
2496 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
12047
--
Σ Bikaner-Chennai Ce...AF??06:20-CNBArr /Dep +1:412h 37m+0BZA??15:50+3:2833h 30m21
S   TF 
1816 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...TDL??10:50+19ASNArr +2:12/Dep +174h 34m-1:55BZA??07:15+1:0844h 25m19
S      
2372 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...TDL??10:50+19ASNArr +2:12/Dep +134h 34m-1:59BZA??04:30+2:3041h 40m5
   W   
2354 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...AGC??11:30+41VSKPArr +1:50/Dep +534h 15m-57BZA??10:55+4547h 25m39
SM  T  
2280 kmvarungole-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...AGC??12:10+5SRRArr +1:27/Dep +202h 40m-1:07BZA??07:10+2667h 0m34
SMTWTFS
3492 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...AF??15:40+13HWHArr +3:04/Dep +13h 5m-3:03BZA??11:40+1:0944h 0m2
S      
2495 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...AF??15:40+36KOAAArr +3:11/Dep +22h 55m-3:09BZA??11:40+5844h 0m4
    T  
2499 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...AGC??17:00+1:15ASNArr +3:01/Dep +2:116h 58m-50BZA??20:10+2:0451h 10m29
    T  
2547 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2384
Σ New Delhi-Vijayawa...AGC??20:13+18KZJArr +51/Dep +162h 47m-35BZA??23:05+2726h 52m3
SMTWTFS
1558 kmCheetah*^~-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...TDL??20:20+39HWHArr +3:19/Dep +223h 40m-2:57BZA??16:45+1:2344h 25m16
S  WT S
2553 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...TDL??20:20+39HWHArr +3:19/Dep +146h 50m-3:05BZA??20:25+1:0448h 5m24
S  WT S
2553 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...TDL??20:20+39HWHArr +1:03/Dep +223h 40m-41BZA??16:45+1:2344h 25m16
 MT  F 
2472 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...AGC??22:30+1:07INDBArr /Dep +04h 0m+0BZA??15:50+841h 20m1
S      
2082 kmRosH*^-
7436
Σ RaJoNtO sUpErFaSt ...AGC??22:50+5SCArr +8/Dep +01h 40m-8BZA??01:10+1526h 20m0
  T  F 
1822 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13659
Σ New Delhi Vishakap...AGC??22:50+5KZJArr +34/Dep +163h 27m-18BZA??23:05+2724h 15m4
 MT  FS
1558 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13721
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...AGC??22:50+5KZJArr +34/Dep +184h 50m-16BZA??01:00+1826h 10m5
 MT  FS
1558 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19607
Σ ndls-vishaka Rajhd...AGC??22:50+2KZJArr +24/Dep +163h 27m-8BZA??23:05+2724h 15m4
S  WT  
1558 kmkonki-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...AGC??23:23+10BPLArr +38/Dep +273h 35m-11BZA??02:35+4827h 12m26
S      
1556 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17178
--
Σ Agra Bidar Weekly ...AGC??23:35+0MMRArr +1:00/Dep +31h 38m-57BZA??15:05+5039h 30m30
      S
2133 kmDinesh Gada-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...AGC123:50+15SBCArr +42/Dep +121h 20m-41BZA100:55+4773h 5m21
SMTWTFS
2935 kmvishnuaptora-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...AGC123:50+15ETArr +50/Dep +522h 25m+2BZA002:50+3775h 0m11
     F 
3171 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site