Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AGC/Agra Cantt. ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 07:30:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 07:30:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AGC/Agra Cantt. to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
20 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒AGC   Filters   Dep: AGC   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1556.01 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between AGC/Agra Cantt. and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Kazipet   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Manmad   Malda Town   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRAGC101:03+2:39BZA100:15+3:2223h 12m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1556 km67 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRAGC102:00-BZA006:45-28h 45m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1558 km54 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRAGC102:25+6:12BZA107:10+4:1928h 45m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1556 km54 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRAGC108:50+57BZA410:25+1:3325h 35m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1556 km61 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRAGC108:50+1:53BZA011:05+2:4326h 15m13
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1556 km59 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRAGC108:50+1:43BZA310:25+2:0225h 35m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1556 km61 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRAGC108:55-BZA??10:25-25h 30m9
      S
3A
2A1A
 1556 km61 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRAGC109:15-BZA611:55-26h 40m11
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1556 km58 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRAGC110:10+1:34BZA710:35+3:0724h 25m8
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1556 km64 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRAGC114:10+1:15BZA714:45+2:3824h 35m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1556 km63 km/hr
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRAGC118:02+10BZA514:20+2:0120h 18m5
 M     
3A
GNWL1556 km77 km/hr
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRAGC118:02+15BZA414:20+1:2220h 18m7
   W F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1556 km77 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRAGC118:17+2:18BZA500:40+2:0130h 23m34
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL1556 km51 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRAGC118:17+1:45BZA019:05+3:1024h 48m10
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1556 km63 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRAGC118:17+1:14BZA619:05+2:5624h 48m12
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL1556 km63 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRAGC118:17-BZA019:05-24h 48m12
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL1556 km63 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRAGC118:17-BZA019:05-24h 48m8
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL1556 km63 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRAGC118:45-BZA723:35-28h 50m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1556 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRAGC118:45-BZA723:35-28h 50m12
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL1556 km54 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRAGC121:40+2:35BZA523:15+2:3225h 35m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1556 km61 km/hr


25 ΣChains between AGC/Agra Cantt. and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Kazipet   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Manmad   Malda Town   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...AGC102:25+2:10ETArr +3:42/Dep +3:572h 0m+15BZA707:10+3:2676h 45m9
  T    
2234 kmVijay Sekaran-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...TDL??02:53+2:34MLDTArr +5:19/Dep +1:191h 30m-4:00BZA??04:30+3:2449h 37m19
   W   
2789 kmSBG Loop~-
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...AGC??03:00+2:04BSLArr +3:24/Dep +341h 0m-2:50BZA??08:45+2529h 45m22
 M   F 
1803 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...AF??06:20+3:45HWHArr +5:26/Dep +23h 25m-5:24BZA??03:20+1345h 0m10
SMTWTFS
2495 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
12047
--
Σ Bikaner-Chennai Ce...AF??06:20-CNBArr /Dep +4:322h 27m+0BZA??15:50+4:4633h 30m21
S   TF 
1815 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...TDL310:50-ASNArr +5:25/Dep 4h 34m+0BZA007:15-92h 25m19
     F 
2572 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...TDL??10:50+2:32ASNArr +5:25/Dep +1:124h 34m-4:13BZA??04:30+3:2441h 40m5
   W   
2354 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...AGC??11:30+2:39VSKPArr +4:18/Dep 4h 15m+0BZA??10:50+4047h 20m39
SM  T  
2280 kmvarungole-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...AGC112:10-SRRArr +4:36/Dep 2h 40m+0BZA307:10-91h 0m35
SMTWTFS
3600 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...AF??15:40+24HWHArr +5:20/Dep +13h 5m-5:19BZA??11:40+3444h 0m2
S      
2517 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...AF??15:40+1:35KOAAArr +6:01/Dep +02h 55m-6:01BZA??11:40+4744h 0m4
    T  
2499 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...AGC??17:00+3:48ASNArr +4:04/Dep +1:426h 58m-2:22BZA??20:10+2:0551h 10m28
    T  
2547 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2384
Σ New Delhi-Vijayawa...AGC120:13-KZJArr /Dep +122h 47m+0BZA723:05-50h 52m3
SMTWTFS
1699 kmPrayas*^~-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...TDL320:20+3:08HWHArr +5:33/Dep +13h 40m-5:32BZA116:45+1844h 25m16
S  WT S
2553 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...TDL320:20+3:08HWHArr +5:33/Dep +126h 50m-5:21BZA620:25+4948h 5m24
S  WT S
2553 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...TDL??20:20+3:06HWHArr +2:25/Dep +13h 40m-2:24BZA??16:45+1844h 25m16
 MT  F 
2472 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...AGC122:30+2:25INDBArr /Dep +03h 50m+0BZA015:50+2441h 20m1
S      
2081 kmRosH*^-
7436
Σ RaJoNtO sUpErFaSt ...AGC022:50+43SCArr +1:50/Dep +01h 40m-1:50BZA001:10+650h 20m0
 M    S
2528 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13659
Σ New Delhi Vishakap...AGC022:50+43KZJArr +2:25/Dep +123h 27m-2:13BZA723:05+2148h 15m4
 MT  FS
2396 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13721
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...AGC022:50+43KZJArr +2:25/Dep +144h 50m-2:11BZA501:00+1750h 10m5
 MT  FS
2396 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19607
Σ ndls-vishaka Rajhd...AGC022:50+34KZJArr +2:24/Dep +123h 27m-2:12BZA723:05+2148h 15m4
S  WT  
2326 kmkonki-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...AGC??23:23+1:07BPLArr +3:25/Dep +183h 35m-3:07BZA??02:35+1:1327h 12m24
S      
1556 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17178
--
Σ Agra Bidar Weekly ...AGC??23:35+22MMRArr +2:38/Dep +31h 38m-2:35BZA??15:05+4939h 30m30
      S
2133 kmDinesh Gada-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...AGC??23:50+1:59SBCArr +2:51/Dep +321h 20m-2:48BZA??00:55+4873h 5m20
SMTWTFS
2936 kmvishnuaptora-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...AGC123:50+1:59ETArr +3:24/Dep +1:502h 25m-1:34BZA002:50+1:2175h 0m11
     F 
3172 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site