Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AGC/Agra Cantt. ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:55:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:55:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AGC/Agra Cantt. to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
20 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒AGC   Filters   Dep: AGC   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1556.01 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between AGC/Agra Cantt. and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Kazipet   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Manmad   Malda Town   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRAGC1,201:03+1:49BZA100:15+3:2523h 12m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1556 km67 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRAGC102:00-BZA006:45-28h 45m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1558 km54 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRAGC102:25+5:56BZA107:10+4:2828h 45m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1556 km54 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRAGC108:50-BZA410:25-25h 35m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1556 km61 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRAGC108:50+1:39BZA011:05+2:5126h 15m13
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1556 km59 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRAGC108:50+1:04BZA310:25+2:1725h 35m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1556 km61 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRAGC108:55+1:48BZA110:25+4:5125h 30m9
      S
3A
2A1A
 1556 km61 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRAGC109:15+1:10BZA611:55+1:3626h 40m11
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1556 km58 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRAGC110:10-BZA710:35-24h 25m8
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1556 km64 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRAGC114:10+1:17BZA714:45+3:0724h 35m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1556 km63 km/hr
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRAGC118:02+18BZA514:20+1:5520h 18m5
 M     
3A
GNWL1556 km77 km/hr
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRAGC118:02+19BZA414:20+1:3620h 18m6
   W F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1556 km77 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRAGC118:17+1:50BZA500:40+1:3430h 23m34
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL1556 km51 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRAGC118:17+1:17BZA019:05+2:5024h 48m10
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1556 km63 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRAGC118:17+53BZA719:05+2:5024h 48m12
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL1556 km63 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRAGC118:17-BZA019:05-24h 48m12
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL1556 km63 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRAGC118:17-BZA019:05-24h 48m8
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL1556 km63 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRAGC118:45+1:03BZA723:35+1:0028h 50m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1556 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRAGC118:45-BZA723:35-28h 50m12
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL1556 km54 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRAGC121:40-BZA523:15-25h 35m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1556 km61 km/hr


25 ΣChains between AGC/Agra Cantt. and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Kazipet   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Manmad   Malda Town   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...AGC??02:25+1:27ETArr +3:52/Dep +3:122h 0m-40BZA??07:10+3:0628h 45m9
  T    
1557 kmVijay Sekaran-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...TDL??02:53+2:28MLDTArr +6:56/Dep +1:011h 30m-5:55BZA??04:30+3:0149h 37m19
   W   
2789 kmSBG Loop~-
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...AGC??03:00+1:12BSLArr /Dep +261h 0m+0BZA??08:45+2029h 45m22
 M   F 
1803 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...AF??06:20+2:32HWHArr +6:00/Dep +23h 25m-5:58BZA??03:20+1545h 0m10
SMTWTFS
2495 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
12047
--
Σ Bikaner-Chennai Ce...AF??06:20-CNBArr /Dep +4:472h 27m+0BZA??15:50+3:2933h 30m21
S   TF 
1815 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...TDL??10:50+2:12ASNArr /Dep +254h 34m+0BZA??07:15+1:1644h 25m19
S      
2372 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...TDL??10:50+2:12ASNArr /Dep +474h 34m+0BZA??04:30+3:0141h 40m5
   W   
2354 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...AGC??11:30+2:28VSKPArr +4:50/Dep 4h 15m+0BZA??10:50+1:0147h 20m39
SM  T  
2280 kmvarungole-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...AGC112:10-SRRArr /Dep +162h 40m+0BZA307:10-91h 0m35
SMTWTFS
3600 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...AF??15:40+11HWHArr /Dep 3h 5m+0BZA??11:40+5844h 0m2
S      
2495 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...AF??15:40+1:18KOAAArr +5:48/Dep 2h 55m+0BZA??11:40+1:0444h 0m4
    T  
2499 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...AGC??17:00+2:39ASNArr +4:10/Dep +1:476h 58m-2:23BZA??20:10+2:3551h 10m29
    T  
2547 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2384
Σ New Delhi-Vijayawa...AGC??20:13+1:14KZJArr /Dep +112h 47m+0BZA??23:05+2426h 52m3
SMTWTFS
1558 kmCheetah*^~-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...TDL??20:20+4:02HWHArr +4:43/Dep +03h 40m-4:43BZA??16:45+3844h 25m16
S  WT S
2553 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...TDL??20:20+4:02HWHArr +4:43/Dep +16h 50m-4:42BZA??20:25+4148h 5m24
S  WT S
2553 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...TDL??20:20+2:52HWHArr /Dep +03h 40m+0BZA??16:45+3844h 25m16
 MT  F 
2472 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...AGC??22:30+2:10INDBArr +2:29/Dep +03h 50m-2:29BZA??15:50+141h 20m1
S      
2081 kmRosH*^-
7436
Σ RaJoNtO sUpErFaSt ...AGC??22:50+26SCArr +1:30/Dep +01h 40m-1:30BZA??01:10+726h 20m0
  T  F 
1821 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13659
Σ New Delhi Vishakap...AGC??22:50+26KZJArr +2:03/Dep +113h 27m-1:52BZA??23:05+2424h 15m4
 MT  FS
1558 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13721
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...AGC??22:50+26KZJArr +2:03/Dep +124h 50m-1:51BZA??01:00+1726h 10m5
 MT  FS
1558 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19607
Σ ndls-vishaka Rajhd...AGC??22:50+21KZJArr /Dep +113h 27m+0BZA??23:05+2424h 15m4
S  WT  
1558 kmkonki-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...AGC??23:23+40BPLArr +2:49/Dep +243h 35m-2:25BZA??02:35+1:0027h 12m24
S      
1556 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17178
--
Σ Agra Bidar Weekly ...AGC??23:35+17MMRArr /Dep 1h 38m+0BZA??15:05+4439h 30m30
      S
2133 kmDinesh Gada-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...AGC??23:50+1:24SBCArr +4:03/Dep +1921h 20m-3:44BZA??00:55+5573h 5m20
SMTWTFS
2936 kmvishnuaptora-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...AGC??23:50+1:24ETArr +3:17/Dep 2h 25m+0BZA??02:50+1:1727h 0m11
S      
1556 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site