Search Trains
AF/Agra Fort ▼
×
BCT/Mumbai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 10:57:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 10:57:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Agra Fort/AF  -  Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  -  Mumbai Central/BCT

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BCT⇒AF   Filters   Dep: AF   Arr: BCT   

Agra Fort/AF to Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
18 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressMTJ00:10
IISL
3A
2A
ADI14:15
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...MTJ00:10
IISL
3A
2A
ADI14:15
12474Sarvodaya ExpressMTJ00:10
IISL
3A
2A
ADI*14:15
15636Dwarka Express (PT)AF00:35
II2S
3A
2A
ADI17:45
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...AF00:35
II3A
2A
ADI18:15
09422Varanasi - Ahmedabad...AF00:35
SL
2A
ADI*17:40
09412Patna - Ahmedabad AC...AF01:15
3A
2A
ADI*19:00
22970Varanasi - Okha SF E...AF07:30
IISL
3A
2A
ADI22:45
19402Lucknow - Ahmedabad ...AH08:50
IISL
3A
2A
ADI*02:50
12942Parasnath SF Express...AF12:25
IISL
3A
ADI05:20
12948Azimabad SF Express ...AF12:25
IISL
3A
2A
ADI*05:20
05269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...TDL15:30
Unreserved
ADI*08:25
12918Gujarat Sampark Kran...MTJ16:05
IISL
3A
2A
ADI*06:45
15269Muzaffarpur - Ahmeda...AF16:20
Unreserved
ADI*09:10
15045Gorakhpur - Okha Exp...RKM16:45
IISL
3A
2A
ADI17:45
12938Garbha SF Express (P...AF18:05
IISL
3A
2A
ADI10:45
19410Gorakhpur - Ahmedaba...AH20:45
IISL
3A
2A
ADI*13:30
12547Agra Fort - Ahmedaba...AF*22:15
IISL
3A
2A
ADI*13:40

Ahmedabad Junction/ADI to Mumbai Central/BCT
72 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
ADI01:0014707Ranakpur Express (PT...BDTS*09:40
II2SSL3A2A
ADI01:3012215Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...BDTS*08:10
3A
ADI01:3022452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...BDTS*09:20
IISL3A2A
ADI02:0022936Palitana - Mumbai Ba...BDTS*10:20
IISL3A2A
ADI03:1022956Kutch SF ExpressBDTS*11:25
IISL3A2A1A
ADI03:3019262Porbandar - Kochuvel...PNVL12:10
IISL3A2A
ADI03:3019578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...PNVL13:10
IISL3A2A
ADI03:4512479Suryanagari SF Expre...BDTS*11:35
IISL3A2A1A
ADI03:4522994Mahuva - Mumbai Band...BDTS*11:55
IISL3A2A
ADI04:0009564Okha - Sainagar Shir...KYN13:10
IISL2A
ADI04:2012489Bikaner - Dadar SF E...DDR*12:00
IISL3A2A
ADI04:2012960Bhuj - Dadar SF Expr...DDR*12:00
IISL3A2A
ADI04:5512990Ajmer - Dadar SF Exp...DDR*12:40
IISL3A2A
ADI*04:5512934Karnavati ExpressBCT*12:35
II2SCC
ADI04:5522473Bikaner - Mumbai Ban...BDTS*12:45
II2SSL3A2A
ADI04:5522966Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mu...BDTS*12:45
IISL3A2A
ADI04:5509012Bikaner - Mumbai Ban...BDTS*12:45
SL3A2A
ADI05:3519116Sayaji Nagari Expres...DDR*13:45
IISL3A2A1A
ADI*06:0012932Ahmedabad - Mumbai C...BCT*13:00
CC
ADI*06:1507017Ahmedabad - Hyderaba...PNVL16:15
IISL3A
ADI*07:0022954Gujarat Superfast Ex...BCT*15:55
II2SCCFC
ADI07:1019216Saurashtra ExpressBCT*19:15
IISL3AFC
ADI09:3022908Hapa - Madgaon Weekl...PNVL17:55
IISL3A2A
ADI09:3022950Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...BDTS*16:45
IISL3A2A
ADI09:3022932Jaisalmer - Mumbai B...BDTS*17:35
IISL3A2A
ADI09:3022916Hisar - Bandra Termi...BDTS*16:45
IISL3A2A
ADI*09:4006046Ahmedabad - Chennai ...KYN18:00
SLCC3A2A
ADI*09:4019420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...PNVL18:25
IISL3A2A
ADI10:0017203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...KYN19:42
IISL3A2A
ADI10:0016613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...KYN19:42
IISL3A2A
ADI10:0017017Rajkot - Secunderaba...KYN19:42
IISL3A2A
ADI10:0019202Porbandar - Secunder...KYN19:42
IISL3A2A
ADI10:0019568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...KYN19:42
IISL3A2A
ADI*12:4059442Ahmedabad-Mumbai Cen...BCT*04:35
IISL2A
ADI13:0016311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...PNVL22:00
IISL3A2A
ADI13:0016337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...PNVL22:00
SL3A2A
ADI13:0016335Gandhidham - Nagerco...PNVL22:00
IISL3A2A
ADI13:0016333Veraval - Thiruvanan...PNVL22:00
IISL3A2A
ADI13:0019260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...PNVL22:00
IISL3A2A
ADI14:0019028Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...BDTS*22:25
IISL3A2A
ADI14:0014806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...KYN22:42
3A2A1A
ADI14:0016588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...KYN22:42
IISL3A2A1A
ADI14:1522952Gandhidham - Mumbai ...BDTS*22:25
IISL3A2A
ADI*14:4012010Ahmedabad - Mumbai C...BCT*21:20
CCEC
ADI14:5016505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...KYN01:02
IISL3A2A1A
ADI14:5016507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...KYN01:02
IISL3A2A1A
ADI14:5016531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...KYN01:03
IISL3A2A1A
ADI14:5016209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...KYN01:02
IISL3A2A1A
ADI14:5016533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...KYN01:03
IISL3A2A1A
ADI*15:3022920Ahmedabad - Chennai ...PNVL23:35
3A
ADI*16:1511095Ahmedabad Pune Ahims...KYN01:31
IISL3A2A1A
ADI16:1511089Bhagat ki Kothi Jodh...KYN01:33
IISL3A2A1A
ADI16:1511091Bhuj Pune ExpressKYN01:31
IISL3A2A1A
ADI17:0011087Veraval - Pune Expre...KYN01:31
IISL3A2A1A
ADI*19:2511049Ahmedabad - CSMT Kol...KYN04:47
IISL3A2A
ADI19:2509458Gandhidham - Tirunel...PNVL04:25
IISL3A2A
ADI19:5522475Bikaner - Coimbatore...PNVL04:25
3A2A1A
ADI19:5514715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...KYN04:47
3A
ADI19:5519030Mahuva - Mumbai Band...BDTS*04:45
IISL3A2A
ADI20:3019018Saurashtra Janta Exp...BDTS*05:40
IISL3A2A
ADI*21:1022928Lokshakti ExpressBDTS*05:50
IISL3A2A1A
ADI21:3022992Veraval - Mumbai Ba...BDTS*05:15
IISL3A2A
ADI*22:0012902Gujarat Mail (PT)BCT*06:25
IISL3A2A1A
ADI22:3019708Aravali Express (PT)BDTS*06:35
II2SSL3A2A
ADI*22:3012297Ahmedabad - Pune AC ...BSR03:55
3A2A1A
ADI22:3022904Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra...BDTS*05:15
3A2A1A
ADI23:0022946Saurashtra MailBCT*07:10
IISL3A2A1A
ADI23:0059460Veraval - Mumbai Cen...BCT*07:10
IISL3A2A
ADI23:0522964Bhavnagar - Bandra T...BDTS*07:35
IISL3A
ADI*23:1059440Ahmedabad - Mumbai C...BCT*15:00
IISL
ADI*23:4512268Ahmedabad - Mumbai C...BCT*06:00
3A2A1A3E
ADI23:5912972Bhavnagar (T.) - Mum...BDTS*08:40
IISL3A2A


63 ΣChains between AF/Agra Fort and BCT/Mumbai Central

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Ratlam   Nagpur   Daund   New Delhi   Manmad   Kota   Warangal   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Udaipur City   Vadodara   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18169
--
Σ NDLS-BDTS  ...MTJ??16:05+1ADIArr -3/Dep +82h 45m+11BDTS??16:45+3424h 40m27
  T    
1434 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
18173
--
Σ NZM-ADI-BDTS ...MTJ??16:05+1ADIArr -3/Dep +12h 45m+4BDTS??17:35+525h 30m24
      S
1434 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
359
Σ Taj to Gateway of ...AF??22:15+0ADIArr +11/Dep +01h 0m-11BCT??21:20+623h 5m7
SMTWTF 
1360 kmPranav jain*^~-
18811
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...AF??22:15+0ADIArr +11/Dep +235m-9BDTS??22:25+1024h 10m13
   W   
1349 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.