Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AHH/Ahmadgarh ▼
×
OTP/Ottappalam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 01:53:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 01:53:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AHH/Ahmadgarh to OTP/Ottappalam
3 Trains / 46 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: OTP⇒AHH   Filters   Dep: AHH   Arr: OTP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between AHH/Ahmadgarh and OTP/Ottappalam

Try these Via Stations: Daund   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Indore BG   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Meerut City   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Roorkee   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRAHH105:45+23OTP211:33+2:0853h 48m46
  T    
IISL3A
 2999 km56 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRAHH105:45+31SRR217:05+2359h 20m46
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 3012 km51 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRLDH308:15+24SRR608:10+2747h 55m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2851 km60 km/hr


46 ΣChains between AHH/Ahmadgarh and OTP/Ottappalam

Xfer Stations: Daund   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Indore BG   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Meerut City   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Roorkee   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2930
--
Σ Jammu Nashik/Kalya...LDH??00:15+10NDLSArr +8/Dep +04h 15m-8SRR??07:05+3:0554h 50m41
SMTWTFS
2968 kmAnkit-
7373
Σ Rajdhani Special&n...LDH??00:15+10NDLSArr +8/Dep +05h 55m-8SRR??22:40+2446h 25m11
S TW   
2844 kmRosH*^-
9581
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??00:50+9RKArr +31/Dep +263h 34m-5SRR??08:10+2755h 20m10
 M     
2970 kmRony-
2146
--
Σ UHP-TVC 3 Day a We...LDH??01:35+17NDLSArr +35/Dep +04h 5m-35SRR??22:40+2445h 5m7
S TW   
2844 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...LDH??01:35+17NDLSArr +35/Dep +24h 35m-33OTP??06:53+2:0653h 18m19
SMTWTFS
3008 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9454
--
Σ Udhampur-Madgaon-E...LDH??01:35+17NDLSArr +35/Dep +02h 25m-35SRR??07:05+3:0553h 30m37
SMTWTFS
2968 kmHussain*^~-
9540
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??02:05+17UMBArr +23/Dep +46h 0m-19SRR??07:55+5053h 50m4
   W F 
2852 kmRony-
9580
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??02:05+17RKArr +43/Dep +262h 2m-17SRR??08:10+2754h 5m8
 M     
2970 kmRony-
5416
Σ Amritsar-Nizamuddi...LDH??02:20+29NZMArr +1:18/Dep +02h 25m-1:18SRR??22:40+2444h 20m11
S      
2852 kmGopal*^~-
7608
Σ swarn balaji mandi...LDH??02:20+29NDLSArr +1:19/Dep +23h 35m-1:17OTP??06:53+2:0652h 33m23
SM  T  
3008 kmMJ*^-
9541
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??02:35+21UMBArr +30/Dep +45h 30m-26SRR??07:55+5053h 20m8
   W F 
2852 kmRony-
9579
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??02:35+21MTCArr +1:08/Dep +212h 56m-47SRR??08:10+2753h 35m12
 M     
2910 kmRony-
755
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...LDH??03:15+20NDLSArr +44/Dep +21h 30m-42OTP??06:53+2:0651h 38m16
SMTWTFS
3008 kmVinay Kumar~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...LDH??03:15+20DDArr +2:22/Dep +364h 10m-1:46OTP??20:33+4165h 18m21
S      
3210 km★Prayas★*^~-
9539
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??03:15+20NDLSArr +44/Dep +34h 0m-41SRR??08:10+2752h 55m11
 M     
2844 kmRony-
9542
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??03:15+20UMBArr +17/Dep +44h 40m-13SRR??07:55+5052h 40m7
   W F 
2852 kmRony-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...LDH??03:15+20PUNEArr +2:00/Dep +324h 15m-1:28OTP??01:43+4470h 28m25
SMTWTFS
3429 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
10556
--
Σ Hillicoast Express...LDH??03:15+20NDLSArr +44/Dep +01h 0m-44SRR??22:40+2443h 25m4
S TW   
2844 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
757
Σ Amar Sampark Exp&n...LDH??03:30+55UMBArr +58/Dep +45h 3m-54SRR??07:55+5052h 25m13
   W   
2852 kmVinay Kumar~-
19376
Σ Katra-Kochuveli Tr...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +26/Dep +263h 5m+0SRR??07:55+5050h 5m12
   W F 
2850 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21974
--
Σ 14748/ JAT- TVC Du...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +26/Dep +020m-26SRR??22:40+2440h 50m9
S TW   
2843 kmxxx-
9858
Σ Garib Rath wit KK&...LDH??06:20+16NDLSArr +49/Dep +240m-47OTP??06:53+2:0648h 33m23
S  W  S
3008 kmRosH*^-
9859
Σ Garib Rath wit Ker...LDH??06:20+16UMBArr +9/Dep +42h 15m-5SRR??07:55+5049h 35m14
   W   
2852 kmRosH*^-
8577
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...LDH??07:02+10NDLSArr +32/Dep +262h 40m-6SRR??07:55+5048h 53m13
   W F 
2851 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22961
Σ Fastest ASR_BZA li...LDH??07:02+10NDLSArr +32/Dep +225m-30OTP??06:53+2:0647h 51m22
SMTWTFS
3008 kmVijay Sekaran-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...LDH??10:35+13BDTSArr +9/Dep +02h 10m-9SRR??13:10+4050h 35m11
S   T  
2874 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...LDH??13:50+23INDBArr +1:25/Dep +03h 50m-1:25OTP??09:23+2767h 33m30
S      
3603 kmRosH*^-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...LDH??16:00+7BRCArr +22/Dep +142h 59m-8SRR??19:40+1:1451h 40m37
    T  
2852 kmVinay Kumar~-
2993
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...LDH??16:00+7BRCArr +20/Dep +62h 59m-14SRR??19:40+5851h 40m27
  T    
2852 kmrdb*^-
2996
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...LDH??16:00+13BRCArr +21/Dep +122h 59m-9SRR??19:40+4951h 40m39
S      
2852 kmrdb*^-
2997
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...LDH??16:00+7BRCArr +20/Dep +122h 59m-8SRR??19:40+4951h 40m39
     F 
2852 kmrdb*^-
3000
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...LDH??16:00+7BRCArr +20/Dep +402h 59m+20SRR??19:40+1:1151h 40m41
   W   
2852 kmrdb*^-
3017
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...LDH??16:00+7BRCArr +20/Dep +162h 59m-4SRR??19:40+1:0351h 40m24
      S
2852 kmrdb*^-
15761
--
Σ JAT-TVC Σ...LDH??16:00+7NDLSArr +8/Dep +12h 5m-7SRR??19:55+5251h 55m15
     F 
2844 kmRosH*^-
663
Σ Chhattisgarh - Man...LDH??19:25+55NZMArr +53/Dep +05h 0m-53SRR??07:05+3:0559h 40m35
SMTWTFS
3034 kmBraheen-
15608
--
Σ ASR-ERS Σ...LDH??19:25+55NZMArr +53/Dep +11h 35m-52PGT??02:30+1:4455h 5m14
 M     
3036 kmRosH*^-
15609
Σ ASR-TVC Σ...LDH??19:25+55NZMArr +53/Dep +01h 35m-53PGT??02:30+1:4755h 5m15
    T  
3036 kmRosH*^-
9536
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??23:05+23DLIArr +35/Dep +07h 0m-35SRR??22:40+2447h 35m10
 MT   S
2843 kmRony-
9549
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??23:05+23DLIArr +35/Dep +05h 20m-35SRR??07:05+3:0556h 0m40
SMTWTFS
2967 kmRony-
9537
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??23:25+19DEEArr +11/Dep +06h 35m-11SRR??22:40+2447h 15m13
 M    S
2843 kmRony-
9551
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??23:25+19DEEArr +11/Dep +04h 55m-11SRR??07:05+3:0555h 40m43
 M W  S
2967 kmRony-
9538
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??23:45+10DLIArr +19/Dep +05h 10m-19SRR??22:40+2446h 55m-4
 MT   S
2843 kmRony-
9552
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??23:45+10DLIArr +19/Dep +03h 30m-19SRR??07:05+3:0555h 20m26
SMTWTFS
2967 kmRony-
1550
--
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...LDH??23:59+12NZMArr +23/Dep +02h 10m-23SRR??07:05+3:0555h 6m39
SMTWTFS
3034 kmHussain*^~-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...LDH??23:59+12NZMArr +23/Dep +24h 20m-21OTP??06:53+2:0654h 54m21
SMTWTFS
3074 kmHussain*^~-
3808
Σ Goldenraj Super (V...LDH??23:59+12NZMArr +23/Dep +03h 50m-23SRR??22:40+2446h 41m9
 MT   S
2910 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site