Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
AGC/Agra Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 07:10:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 07:10:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to AGC/Agra Cantt.
13 Trains / 21 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AGC⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: AGC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and AGC/Agra Cantt.

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Jodhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERADI006:50+0AGC207:00+424h 10m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1200 km50 km/hr
19409Ahmedabad - Gorakhpu...ExpWRADI*211:35+1AH002:40+1:0115h 5m12
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL841 km56 km/hr
19401Ahmedabad - Lucknow ...ExpWRADI*111:35+29AH003:15+4015h 40m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL841 km54 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRADI*416:30+1AF208:35+1316h 5m9
S      
Unreserved
 867 km54 km/hr
12548Ahmedabad - Agra For...SFNCRADI*1016:55+3AF*308:20+1115h 25m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL867 km56 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRADI*721:30+1AF113:25+415h 55m9
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL961 km60 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRADI621:30+0AF113:25+1315h 55m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL961 km60 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRADI621:30+19AF113:25+1215h 55m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL961 km60 km/hr
05270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRADI*021:50+16TDL??14:15+1:1516h 25m11
S      
Unreserved
 953 km58 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRADI??23:25+0AF215:30+1816h 5m11
  T    
IISL3A
PQWL961 km60 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRADI623:25+1AF215:30+1116h 5m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL961 km60 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRADI323:25+1AF215:30+1416h 5m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL961 km60 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRADI*023:25+22AF015:35+2616h 10m12
 M     
3A2A
GNWL961 km59 km/hr


21 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and AGC/Agra Cantt.

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Jodhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ADI??00:15+8BSLArr +17/Dep +231h 55m+6AGC??03:00+4626h 45m25
SMTWTFS
1471 kmCheetah*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...ADI??00:15+8BSLArr +17/Dep 1h 55m+0AGC??03:00-26h 45m15
SMTWTFS
1471 kmCheetah*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ADI??00:15+8ROUArr +35/Dep +75h 1m-28TDL??16:30-64h 15m42
SMTWTFS
2973 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6376
Σ the most useful ch...ADI??00:50+6AIIArr +2/Dep +291h 55m+27AF??18:50+5818h 0m-4
     FS
867 kmজ্যোতির্ময় নাগ-
8326
Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST...ADI??00:50+6DLIArr +29/Dep +13h 40m-28TDL??02:48+5325h 58m-6
     FS
1140 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19472
--
Σ Porbandar-Sealdah ...ADI??00:50+5AIIArr +12/Dep +291h 55m+17AF??18:50+5818h 0m-6
S  W   
867 kmMr SNThakur-
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??04:50+18JPArr +25/Dep +42h 5m-21AH??00:40+3619h 50m-6
S T  F 
841 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...ADI??07:00+1BSLArr +13/Dep +3425m+21AGC??08:35+5725h 35m9
 M    S
1470 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
18183
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??07:00+0BRCArr +6/Dep +171h 56m+11AH??23:55+3716h 55m14
    T  
945 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
3793
Σ ahemdabad-allhabad...ADI??10:05+1JPArr +11/Dep +193h 5m+8AF??05:55+3419h 50m7
SMTWTFS
890 kmDont run empty premi...-
3801
Σ Marwar degana dail...ADI??11:20+1JUArr +28/Dep +635m-22AF??05:55+3418h 35m7
SMTWTFS
1006 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+21NDLSArr +18/Dep +215h 15m-16TDL??23:05+4335h 35m-4
  T    
1302 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+1NDLSArr +6/Dep +215h 15m-4TDL??23:05+4335h 35m-3
   W   
1301 kmansarigulamtaha-
16018
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...ADI??17:05+0NZMArr +3/Dep +111h 45m+8TDL??16:05+4023h 0m4
 M W F 
1294 kmIndian News Paper ar...-
13509
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +22/Dep +385h 10m+16TDL??19:08+2:3524h 38m21
SMTWTFS
1140 kmansarigulamtaha-
13735
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +22/Dep +112h 15m-11TDL??16:05+4021h 35m4
SMTWTFS
1144 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ADI??19:40+12DEEArr +15/Dep +2:424h 40m+2:27TDL??19:50+3:1624h 10m-5
S T    
1151 kmkushanmaths-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ADI??20:20+14DLIArr +23/Dep +13h 0m-22TDL??20:15+3823h 55m-9
  T    
1144 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9640
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ADI??20:20+14DLIArr +23/Dep +13h 0m-22TDL??20:15+3923h 55m-9
 M  T  
1144 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17330
Σ ADI JHS AGC fun c...ADI??20:50+0JHSArr +51/Dep +211h 15m-30AGC??21:10+2724h 20m6
S  W F 
1200 kmKishor*^~-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...ADI??21:35+9JUArr +7/Dep +103h 0m+3IDH??19:47+1:1422h 12m12
S  W F 
1005 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site