Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:31:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:31:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to ALD/Allahabad Junction
7 Trains / 32 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ALD⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: ALD   

Shortest Route: 1285.01 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Rourkela   Dadar Western   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Satna   Daund   Ajmer   New Delhi   Purulia   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Jodhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22967Ahmedabad - Allahaba...SFWRADI*314:00-ALD*716:40-26h 40m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1483 km56 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRADI*019:25+1:24ALD822:10+2:2526h 45m13
     F 
Unreserved
 1483 km55 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRADI*721:30+1ALD421:35+3:4524h 5m12
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1409 km59 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRADI*421:50+39ALD822:10+1:2124h 20m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1316 km54 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRADI??23:25+2ALD422:35+4:1623h 10m14
  T    
IISL3A
PQWL1409 km61 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRADI623:25-ALD1000:30-25h 5m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1409 km56 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRADI323:25+8ALD422:35+4:5223h 10m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1409 km61 km/hr


32 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Rourkela   Dadar Western   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Satna   Daund   Ajmer   New Delhi   Purulia   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Jodhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4482
Σ Surat-Faizabad Sak...ADI??00:15+4BSLArr +16/Dep +206h 10m+4ALD??03:50+4627h 35m16
   W  S
1177 kmCheetah*^~-
4483
--
Σ Surat-Varanasi Tri...ADI??00:15+4BSLArr +16/Dep +291h 0m+13ALD??03:50+5227h 35m11
 M  TF 
1483 kmCheetah*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ADI??00:15+4ROUArr +20/Dep +485h 1m+28ALD??08:55-56h 40m30
SMTWTFS
2545 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6376
Σ the most useful ch...ADI??00:50+5AIIArr /Dep +111h 55m+0ALD??01:50+4:5125h 0m-1
     FS
1315 kmজ্যোতির্ময় নাগ-
8326
Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST...ADI??00:50+5DLIArr /Dep +2:183h 40m+0ALD??08:25+3:4631h 35m-3
     FS
1564 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19472
--
Σ Porbandar-Sealdah ...ADI??00:50+4AIIArr +9/Dep +111h 55m+2ALD??01:50+4:5125h 0m-3
S  W   
1315 kmMr SNThakur-
380
Σ Bhuj-Varanasi(via ...ADI??03:10+3STArr +9/Dep +82h 50m-1COI??06:40+5027h 30m9
SM WTF 
1476 kmSaurabh-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...ADI??03:10+3STArr +9/Dep 2h 50m+0COI??06:40+3027h 30m7
  T   S
1476 kmSaurabh-
16291
Σ ADI - ST - BSB Kar...ADI??04:55+0STArr /Dep +81h 15m+0COI??06:40+5025h 45m19
SM WTF 
1476 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...ADI??06:40+20BSLArr +31/Dep +1:151h 40m+44ALD??10:40+1:3328h 0m21
 M W FS
1483 km-
13279
Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarm...ADI??06:40+20BSLArr +31/Dep +1:141h 55m+43ALD??15:30+1:4432h 50m34
SMTWTFS
1641 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15339
Σ surat to darbhanga...ADI??06:40+20BSLArr +31/Dep 1h 40m+0ALD??10:40+1:0028h 0m21
S T T  
1483 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
13193
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Bo...ADI??06:50+2JHSArr +1:23/Dep +1:295h 55m+6COI??16:55+2:2434h 5m4
 M     
1369 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20950
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...ADI??06:50+2CNBArr +4:51/Dep 58m+0ALD??15:18-32h 28m35
 M     
1654 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...ADI??10:00+0DDArr /Dep 1h 20m+0ALD??08:20-46h 20m57
  T    
2041 kmCheetah*^~-
3793
Σ ahemdabad-allhabad...ADI??10:05+3JPArr +13/Dep +3:123h 5m+2:59ALD??14:00+4:3227h 55m12
SMTWTFS
1338 kmDont run empty premi...-
3801
Σ Marwar degana dail...ADI??11:20+1JUArr /Dep +2:5235m+0ALD??14:00+4:3226h 40m12
SMTWTFS
1455 kmFan of 12479^~-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...ADI??11:30+1:37NDLSArr /Dep +1:241h 50m+0ALD??15:05+4:2827h 35m-3
  T    
1728 kmSmit Kasera-
20073
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-...ADI??11:35+37JPArr +59/Dep +3:122h 50m+2:13ALD??14:00+4:3226h 25m12
 M     
1316 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20074
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-...ADI??11:35+1:29JPArr +1:50/Dep +3:122h 50m+1:22ALD??14:00+4:3226h 25m12
    TF 
1316 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...ADI??16:35+0PRRArr /Dep 6h 22m+0ALD??19:40+3:2251h 5m17
     F 
2520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20282
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya. [...ADI??17:00+6STAArr +56/Dep +2:401h 0m+1:44COI??20:05+2:3027h 5m22
S      
1475 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...ADI??17:00+6STAArr +56/Dep +333h 50m-23COI??23:00+4130h 0m40
S      
1475 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...ADI??17:00+6STAArr +56/Dep +1:045h 5m+8ALD??01:00+5832h 0m31
S      
1482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13195
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Vi...ADI418:45+6ETArr +13/Dep +103h 10m-3ALD701:00+5478h 15m13
   W   
1589 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...ADI??18:45+6ETArr +13/Dep +93h 10m-4ALD??01:00+5830h 15m20
S      
1344 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15899
--
Σ Somnath - Varanasi...ADI418:45+6ETArr +13/Dep +182h 35m+5COI223:35+5052h 50m-4
S TWTF 
1581 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ADI??19:40+22DEEArr +30/Dep +1:324h 40m+1:02ALD??00:16+4:4928h 36m-3
S T    
1576 kmkushanmaths-
368
Σ Ajmer Parasnath&nb...ADI??20:20+22DLIArr +1:01/Dep +3:112h 20m+2:10ALD??23:40+1:5527h 20m-9
S T    
1570 kmPranav jain*^-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ADI020:20+22DLIArr +1:01/Dep +2:323h 0m+1:31ALD002:30+2:4054h 10m-6
 MT T  
1822 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9640
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ADI??20:20+22DLIArr +1:01/Dep +2:223h 0m+1:21ALD??02:30+4:0430h 10m-6
S   T  
1570 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +10/Dep +172h 9m+7COI??05:57+1:3031h 57m14
  T  F 
1823 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site