Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:21:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:21:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to ALD/Allahabad Junction
8 Trains / 31 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ALD⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: ALD   

Shortest Route: 1285.02 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Rourkela   Dadar Western   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Satna   Daund   Ajmer   New Delhi   Purulia   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Jodhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22967Ahmedabad - Allahaba...SFWRADI*314:00+0ALD*716:40+1:1026h 40m18
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1483 km56 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRADI*019:25+28ALD822:10+1:0826h 45m13
     F 
Unreserved
 1483 km55 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRADI*721:30+2ALD421:35+2:2224h 5m12
 M W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1409 km59 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRADI*421:50+0ALD822:10+2224h 20m18
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1316 km54 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRADI??23:25+2ALD422:35+3:2623h 10m14
  T    
IISL
3A
PQWL1409 km61 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRADI623:25+4ALD1000:30+1:3825h 5m10
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1409 km56 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRADI323:25+0ALD422:35+3:2123h 10m6
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1409 km61 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRADI*023:25+28ALD022:45+4:1723h 20m15
 M     
3A
2A
GNWL1409 km60 km/hr


31 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Rourkela   Dadar Western   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Satna   Daund   Ajmer   New Delhi   Purulia   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Jodhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4482
Σ Surat-Faizabad Sak...ADI??00:15+40BSLArr +1:17/Dep +126h 10m-1:05ALD??03:50+2027h 35m17
   W  S
1177 kmCheetah*^~-
4483
--
Σ Surat-Varanasi Tri...ADI??00:15+40BSLArr +1:17/Dep +321h 0m-45ALD??03:50+927h 35m13
 M  TF 
1484 kmCheetah*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ADI700:15-ROUArr +1:22/Dep +05h 1m-1:22ALD608:55-80h 40m30
SMTWTFS
2959 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6376
Σ the most useful ch...ADI??00:50+8AIIArr +1/Dep 1h 55m+0ALD??01:50+2:5025h 0m-1
     FS
1316 kmজ্যোতির্ময় নাগ-
8326
Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST...ADI??00:50+8DLIArr +22/Dep +53h 40m-17ALD??08:25+2:5431h 35m-3
     FS
1565 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19472
--
Σ Porbandar-Sealdah ...ADI??00:50+6AIIArr +12/Dep 1h 55m+0ALD??01:50+2:5025h 0m-3
S  W   
1316 kmMr SNThakur-
380
Σ Bhuj-Varanasi(via ...ADI??03:10+5STArr +12/Dep +62h 50m-6COI??06:40+027h 30m9
SM WTF 
1476 kmSaurabh*^~-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...ADI??03:10+5STArr +12/Dep +62h 50m-6COI??06:35+027h 25m7
  T   S
1476 kmSaurabh*^~-
16291
Σ ADI - ST - BSB Kar...ADI??04:55+2STArr +9/Dep +61h 15m-3COI??06:40+025h 45m19
SM WTF 
1476 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...ADI??06:40+3BSLArr +32/Dep +381h 40m+6ALD??10:40+1728h 0m22
SMTWTFS
1484 kmxxx-
13279
Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarm...ADI??06:40+3BSLArr +32/Dep +461h 55m+14ALD??15:30+3932h 50m34
SMTWTFS
1641 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
13193
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Bo...ADI??06:50+0JHSArr +17/Dep +395h 45m+22COI??16:55+834h 5m4
 M     
1369 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20950
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...ADI??06:50+0CNBArr +1:40/Dep 58m+0ALD??15:18-32h 28m35
 M     
1655 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...ADI??10:00+1DDArr +17/Dep 1h 20m+0ALD??08:20-46h 20m57
  T    
2042 kmCheetah*^~-
3793
Σ ahemdabad-allhabad...ADI??10:05+1JPArr +8/Dep +213h 5m+13ALD??14:00+1:4927h 55m13
SMTWTFS
1338 kmDont run empty premi...-
3801
Σ Marwar degana dail...ADI??11:20+1JUArr +31/Dep +835m-23ALD??14:00+1:4926h 40m13
SMTWTFS
1455 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...ADI??11:30+18NDLSArr +17/Dep +91h 50m-8ALD??15:05+2:1827h 35m-3
  T    
1728 kmSmit Kasera-
20073
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-...ADI??11:35+18JPArr +29/Dep +212h 50m-8ALD??14:00+1:4926h 25m13
 M     
1316 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20074
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-...ADI??11:35+5JPArr +18/Dep +212h 50m+3ALD??14:00+1:4926h 25m13
    TF 
1316 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...ADI??16:35+1PRRArr +31/Dep +1:006h 22m+29ALD??19:40+1:1651h 5m17
     F 
2519 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20282
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya. [...ADI??17:00+1STAArr +47/Dep +411h 0m-6COI??20:05+1027h 5m23
S      
1476 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...ADI??17:00+1STAArr +47/Dep +393h 50m-8COI??23:00+1230h 0m42
S      
1476 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...ADI??17:00+1STAArr +47/Dep +505h 5m+3ALD??01:00+632h 0m31
S      
1483 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13195
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Vi...ADI??18:45+2ETArr +4/Dep +163h 10m+12ALD??01:00+2330h 15m11
     F 
1344 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...ADI??18:45+2ETArr +4/Dep +123h 10m+8ALD??01:00+630h 15m20
S      
1344 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15899
--
Σ Somnath - Varanasi...ADI??18:45+2ETArr +4/Dep +232h 35m+19COI??23:35+1028h 50m-1
S TWTF 
1337 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ADI??19:40+8DEEArr +13/Dep +2:534h 40m+2:40ALD??00:16+3:5528h 36m-3
S T    
1575 kmkushanmaths-
368
Σ Ajmer Parasnath&nb...ADI??20:20+17DLIArr +30/Dep +52h 20m-25ALD??23:40+3327h 20m-9
 MT    
1570 kmPranav jain*^~-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ADI??20:20+17DLIArr +30/Dep +83h 0m-22ALD??01:20+1:4729h 0m-6
  T    
1570 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9640
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ADI??20:20+17DLIArr +30/Dep +03h 0m-30ALD??02:30+5530h 10m-6
 M  T  
1570 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +10/Dep +22h 9m-8COI??05:57+031h 57m14
  T  F 
1823 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.