Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:29:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:29:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to ALD/Allahabad Junction
8 Trains / 31 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ALD⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: ALD   

Shortest Route: 1285.01 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Rourkela   Dadar Western   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Satna   Daund   Ajmer   New Delhi   Purulia   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Jodhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22967Ahmedabad - Allahaba...SFWRADI*314:00+0ALD*716:40+1:4326h 40m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1483 km56 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRADI*019:25+1:40ALD822:10+2:3826h 45m13
     F 
Unreserved
 1483 km55 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRADI*721:30+0ALD421:35+3:2724h 5m12
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1409 km59 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRADI*421:50+0ALD822:10+4624h 20m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1316 km54 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRADI??23:25+0ALD422:35+2:2123h 10m14
  T    
IISL3A
PQWL1409 km61 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRADI623:25+1ALD1000:30+1:4725h 5m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1409 km56 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRADI323:25-ALD422:35-23h 10m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1409 km61 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRADI*023:25-ALD022:45-23h 20m15
 M     
3A2A
GNWL1409 km60 km/hr


31 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Rourkela   Dadar Western   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Satna   Daund   Ajmer   New Delhi   Purulia   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Jodhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4482
Σ Surat-Faizabad Sak...ADI??00:15+3BSLArr +17/Dep +506h 10m+33ALD??03:50+5227h 35m16
   W  S
1177 km★Prayas★*^~-
4483
--
Σ Surat-Varanasi Tri...ADI??00:15+3BSLArr +17/Dep +1:211h 0m+1:04ALD??03:50+4727h 35m12
 M  TF 
1484 km★Prayas★*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ADI700:15+3ROUArr +21/Dep +25h 1m-19ALD608:55-80h 40m30
SMTWTFS
2958 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6376
Σ the most useful ch...ADI??00:50+7AIIArr +7/Dep +1:351h 55m+1:28ALD??01:50+4:3125h 0m-1
     FS
1316 kmজ্যোতির্ময় নাগ-
8326
Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST...ADI??00:50+7DLIArr +40/Dep +583h 40m+18ALD??08:25+4:0831h 35m-3
     FS
1564 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19472
--
Σ Porbandar-Sealdah ...ADI??00:50+2AIIArr +5/Dep +1:351h 55m+1:30ALD??01:50+4:3125h 0m-3
S  W   
1316 kmMr SNThakur-
380
Σ Bhuj-Varanasi(via ...ADI??03:10+3STArr +13/Dep +12h 50m-12COI??06:40+3327h 30m9
SM WTF 
1476 kmSaurabh*^~-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...ADI??03:10+3STArr +13/Dep +12h 50m-12COI??06:35+2927h 25m7
  T   S
1476 kmSaurabh*^~-
16291
Σ ADI - ST - BSB Kar...ADI??04:55+3STArr +11/Dep +11h 15m-10COI??06:40+3325h 45m19
SM WTF 
1476 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...ADI??06:40+0BSLArr +11/Dep +361h 40m+25ALD??10:40+4928h 0m21
SMTWTFS
1484 kmxxx-
13279
Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarm...ADI??06:40+0BSLArr +11/Dep +461h 55m+35ALD??15:30+1:2232h 50m36
SMTWTFS
1641 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
13193
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Bo...ADI??06:50+0JHSArr +4/Dep +1:055h 45m+1:01COI??16:55+1:4134h 5m4
 M     
1369 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20950
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...ADI??06:50+0CNBArr +2:06/Dep 58m+0ALD??15:18-32h 28m35
 M     
1654 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...ADI??10:00+2DDArr +2/Dep 1h 20m+0ALD??08:20-46h 20m57
  T    
2041 km★Prayas★*^~-
3793
Σ ahemdabad-allhabad...ADI??10:05+0JPArr +12/Dep +333h 5m+21ALD??14:00+3:3327h 55m12
SMTWTFS
1339 kmDont run empty premi...-
3801
Σ Marwar degana dail...ADI??11:20+0JUArr +20/Dep +2035m+0ALD??14:00+3:3326h 40m12
SMTWTFS
1455 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...ADI??11:30+21NDLSArr +37/Dep +1:031h 50m+26ALD??15:05+4:1627h 35m-3
  T    
1728 kmSmit Kasera-
20073
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-...ADI??11:35+11JPArr +31/Dep +332h 50m+2ALD??14:00+3:3326h 25m12
 M     
1316 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20074
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-...ADI??11:35+17JPArr +33/Dep +332h 50m+0ALD??14:00+3:3326h 25m12
    TF 
1316 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...ADI??16:35+0PRRArr +43/Dep +446h 22m+1ALD??19:40+1:1951h 5m17
     F 
2520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20282
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya. [...ADI??17:00+0STAArr +58/Dep +1:271h 0m+29COI??20:05+1:2827h 5m23
S      
1475 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...ADI??17:00+0STAArr +58/Dep +443h 50m-14COI??23:00+3830h 0m41
S      
1475 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...ADI??17:00+0STAArr +58/Dep +565h 5m-2ALD??01:00+1832h 0m31
S      
1482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13195
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Vi...ADI418:45-ETArr +8/Dep 3h 10m+0ALD701:00-78h 15m14
   W   
1589 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...ADI??18:45+2ETArr +8/Dep +123h 10m+4ALD??01:00+1830h 15m20
S      
1344 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15899
--
Σ Somnath - Varanasi...ADI418:45-ETArr +8/Dep 2h 35m+0COI223:35-52h 50m-3
S TWTF 
1582 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ADI??19:40+16DEEArr +22/Dep +2:524h 40m+2:30ALD??00:16+3:0028h 36m-3
S T    
1575 kmkushanmaths-
368
Σ Ajmer Parasnath&nb...ADI??20:20+27DLIArr +1:00/Dep +412h 20m-19ALD??23:40+1:0527h 20m-9
 MT    
1570 kmPranav jain*^-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ADI??20:20+27DLIArr +1:00/Dep +573h 0m-3ALD??01:20+3:2329h 0m-6
  T    
1570 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9640
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ADI??20:20+27DLIArr +1:00/Dep +473h 0m-13ALD??02:30+1:4030h 10m-6
 M  T  
1570 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +16/Dep +02h 9m-16COI??05:57+731h 57m14
  T  F 
1823 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site