Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 03:30:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 03:30:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to ALD/Allahabad Junction
8 Trains / 31 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ALD⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: ALD   

Shortest Route: 1284.85 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Rourkela   Dadar Western   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Satna   Daund   Ajmer   New Delhi   Purulia   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Jodhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22967Ahmedabad - Allahaba...SFWRADI*314:00+1ALD*716:40+1:0426h 40m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1483 km56 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRADI*019:25+24ALD822:10+2:3526h 45m13
     F 
Unreserved
 1483 km55 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRADI*721:30+1ALD421:35+2:5524h 5m12
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1409 km59 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRADI*421:50+0ALD822:10+2524h 20m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1316 km54 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRADI??23:25+0ALD422:35+3:4423h 10m14
  T    
IISL3A
PQWL1409 km61 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRADI623:25+1ALD1000:30+1:4125h 5m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1409 km56 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRADI323:25+1ALD422:35+3:3423h 10m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1409 km61 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRADI*023:25+22ALD022:45+4:1723h 20m15
 M     
3A2A
GNWL1409 km60 km/hr


31 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Rourkela   Dadar Western   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Satna   Daund   Ajmer   New Delhi   Purulia   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Jodhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4482
Σ Surat-Faizabad Sak...ADI700:15+8BSLArr +17/Dep +66h 10m-11ALD703:50+3675h 35m17
 M  T  
2701 kmCheetah*^~-
4483
--
Σ Surat-Varanasi Tri...ADI700:15+8BSLArr +17/Dep +311h 0m+14ALD703:50+1475h 35m13
  TW  S
3008 kmCheetah*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ADI??00:15+8ROUArr +35/Dep +75h 1m-28ALD??08:55-56h 40m30
SMTWTFS
2547 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6376
Σ the most useful ch...ADI??00:50+6AIIArr +2/Dep +291h 55m+27ALD??01:50+2:5625h 0m-1
     FS
1316 kmজ্যোতির্ময় নাগ-
8326
Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST...ADI??00:50+6DLIArr +29/Dep +13h 40m-28ALD??08:25+3:1231h 35m-3
     FS
1565 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19472
--
Σ Porbandar-Sealdah ...ADI??00:50+5AIIArr +12/Dep +291h 55m+17ALD??01:50+2:5625h 0m-3
S  W   
1316 kmMr SNThakur-
380
Σ Bhuj-Varanasi(via ...ADI??03:10+4STArr +7/Dep +22h 50m-5COI??06:40+2427h 30m9
SM WTF 
1476 kmSaurabh*^~-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...ADI??03:10+4STArr +7/Dep +22h 50m-5COI??06:35+1427h 25m7
  T   S
1476 kmSaurabh*^~-
16291
Σ ADI - ST - BSB Kar...ADI??04:55+0STArr +3/Dep +21h 15m-1COI??06:40+2425h 45m19
SM WTF 
1476 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...ADI606:40+0BSLArr +8/Dep +401h 40m+32ALD910:40+3276h 0m22
SMTWTFS
2812 kmxxx-
13279
Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarm...ADI606:40+0BSLArr +8/Dep +451h 55m+37ALD715:30+5080h 50m37
SMTWTFS
2969 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
13193
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Bo...ADI??06:50+0JHSArr +16/Dep +415h 45m+25COI??16:55+5934h 5m4
 M     
1368 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20950
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...ADI??06:50+0CNBArr +1:52/Dep 58m+0ALD??15:18-32h 28m35
 M     
1654 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...ADI??10:00+1DDArr +8/Dep 1h 20m+0ALD??08:20-46h 20m57
  T    
2041 kmCheetah*^~-
3793
Σ ahemdabad-allhabad...ADI??10:05+1JPArr +11/Dep +193h 5m+8ALD??14:00+2:0127h 55m12
SMTWTFS
1339 kmDont run empty premi...-
3801
Σ Marwar degana dail...ADI??11:20+1JUArr +28/Dep +635m-22ALD??14:00+2:0126h 40m12
SMTWTFS
1455 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...ADI??11:30+21NDLSArr +18/Dep +61h 50m-12ALD??15:05+2:2827h 35m-3
  T    
1728 kmSmit Kasera-
20073
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-...ADI??11:35+29JPArr +47/Dep +192h 50m-28ALD??14:00+2:0126h 25m12
 M     
1316 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20074
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-...ADI??11:35+1JPArr +21/Dep +192h 50m-2ALD??14:00+2:0126h 25m12
    TF 
1316 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...ADI??16:35+0PRRArr +33/Dep +376h 22m+4ALD??19:40+1:0651h 5m17
     F 
2520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20282
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya. [...ADI??17:00+1STAArr +52/Dep +481h 0m-4COI??20:05+3027h 5m23
S      
1475 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...ADI017:00+1STAArr +52/Dep +443h 50m-8COI223:00+3054h 0m42
S      
1525 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...ADI??17:00+1STAArr +52/Dep +1:085h 5m+16ALD??01:00+1632h 0m31
S      
1482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13195
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Vi...ADI??18:45+1ETArr +6/Dep +143h 10m+8ALD??01:00+1:2130h 15m13
     F 
1344 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...ADI??18:45+1ETArr +6/Dep +113h 10m+5ALD??01:00+1630h 15m20
S      
1344 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15899
--
Σ Somnath - Varanasi...ADI418:45+1ETArr +6/Dep +222h 35m+16COI223:35+4152h 50m-2
S TWTF 
1582 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ADI??19:40+12DEEArr +15/Dep +2:424h 40m+2:27ALD??00:16+3:4728h 36m-3
S T    
1576 kmkushanmaths-
368
Σ Ajmer Parasnath&nb...ADI??20:20+14DLIArr +23/Dep +32h 20m-20ALD??23:40+3527h 20m-9
 MT    
1570 kmPranav jain*^-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ADI??20:20+14DLIArr +23/Dep +13h 0m-22ALD??01:20+1:5129h 0m-6
  T    
1570 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9640
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ADI??20:20+14DLIArr +23/Dep +13h 0m-22ALD??02:30+1:0130h 10m-6
 M  T  
1570 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +5/Dep +02h 9m-5COI??05:57+1131h 57m14
  T  F 
1823 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site