Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 23:58:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 23:58:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)
8 Trains / 34 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AWY⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: AWY   

Shortest Route: 1728.7 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Vadodara => Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRADI403:30+1ERS411:05+331h 35m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1753 km55 km/hr
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli E...ExpWRADI403:30+0AWY113:26+5733h 56m16
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1733 km51 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRADI513:00+0AWY121:25+1:4632h 25m24
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1733 km53 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRADI513:00+1AWY121:25+1:1832h 25m39
 M    S
SL
3A2A
RLWL1733 km53 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRADI513:00+0AWY121:25+1:3932h 25m39
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1733 km53 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRADI513:00+34AWY121:25+2:0732h 25m39
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1733 km53 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRADI513:00+0AWY121:25+1:3032h 25m27
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1733 km53 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRADI019:25-ERS403:15-31h 50m23
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1753 km55 km/hr


34 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)

Xfer Stations: Surat   Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1944
Σ Jodhpur kochuveli ...ADI001:00+4STArr +15/Dep +11h 53m-14ERN110:35+2381h 35m1
S      
2003 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
1945
Σ Jodhpur kochuveli ...ADI001:00+4STArr +15/Dep +151h 53m+0ERS411:05+1282h 5m0
      S
2005 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
1946
Σ Jodhpur kochuveli ...ADI??01:00+4BRCArr +15/Dep +141h 30m-1ERS??10:10+4233h 10m-3
    T S
1753 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...ADI??01:00+4BVIArr +7/Dep +23h 2m-5AWY??12:20+1:1435h 20m12
SMTWTFS
1737 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...ADI??01:30+32BDTSArr +30/Dep +08h 45m-30ERN??15:15+4737h 45m7
     F 
1773 kmPranav jain*^-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ADI??01:30+40BDTSArr +42/Dep +02h 50m-42AWY??22:23+1:0644h 53m16
 M     
2220 kmCheetah*^~-
7342
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...ADI001:30+40STArr +51/Dep +151h 15m-36ERS411:05+1281h 35m5
no arr/dep
2004 kmAkshay*^-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ADI303:50+2BDTSArr +0/Dep +64h 10m+6AWY103:58+5548h 8m31
SMTWTFS
2287 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ADI604:20+7DDRArr +6/Dep +74h 0m+1AWY103:58+5547h 38m27
S  W   
2283 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ADI704:20+4DDRArr +4/Dep +74h 0m+3AWY103:58+5547h 38m28
  T  F 
2283 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ADI604:55+21DDRArr +24/Dep +63h 5m-18AWY103:58+5547h 3m28
 M  T S
2292 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
4518
--
Σ Gandhiham udupi&nb...ADI??05:35+2BDTSArr +3/Dep +02h 50m-3ERN??15:15+4733h 40m8
 M   F 
1773 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...ADI??06:00+0BCTArr +7/Dep +03h 55m-7ERN??15:15+4733h 15m18
 M   F 
1784 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ADI706:00+0BCTArr +7/Dep +62h 45m-1AWY103:58+5545h 58m41
 MTWTFS
2298 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...ADI??06:40+12GDRArr +26/Dep +2:131h 32m+1:47AWY??04:53+2:0346h 13m25
  T    
2504 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ADI??06:40+12BZAArr +24/Dep +3:066h 15m+2:42AWY??08:38+3:3949h 58m28
SMTWTFS
2504 kmninad-
21925
--
Σ bikaner ernakulam&...ADI??07:00+0BRCArr +9/Dep +22h 11m-7ERS??15:40+232h 40m-4
S      
1753 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...ADI??07:00+3BZAArr +5/Dep +2:551h 20m+2:50AWY??04:53+2:0345h 53m16
  T    
2504 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
3910
--
Σ Rajkot madgaon&nbs...ADI??10:00+1KYNArr +9/Dep +1:281h 43m+1:19ERS??18:50+2:0132h 50m14
   W   
1731 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ADI??10:00+1SCArr +29/Dep +21h 15m-27AWY??12:40+4550h 40m26
 M WT  
2553 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...ADI??10:00+40KJMArr +2:00/Dep +83h 40m-1:52AWY??06:48+1:0144h 48m15
S      
2186 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ADI??10:00+0GNTArr +14/Dep +111h 35m-3AWY??12:40+4550h 40m26
      S
2554 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...ADI??14:50+8SBCArr -3/Dep +23h 0m+5AWY??16:08+4449h 18m2
S    F 
2217 kmBMTIR*^~-
7337
Σ Bhuj - Trivandrum ...ADI??16:15+0BSRArr -2/Dep +43h 5m+6ERS??00:55+532h 40m8
   W   
1753 kmAkshay*^-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...ADI??16:35+1MDUArr +39/Dep +3815m-1AWY??03:43+1:0459h 8m31
  T    
3060 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...ADI??18:00+0YPRArr +4/Dep +116h 40m-3AWY??07:50+5761h 50m8
  T    
2382 kmKishor*^~-
2110
--
Σ SMNH-TVC 3 Day-a-W...ADI??18:45+4BRCArr +17/Dep +221h 53m+5ERS??00:55+530h 10m1
S TW   
1753 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1380
Σ Rajshanti Super&nb...ADI??19:45+1BRCArr +9/Dep +221h 2m+13ERS??00:55+529h 10m12
S TW   
1753 kmVinay Kumar~-
11446
Σ Bikaner Trivandrum...ADI719:55+32SRRArr +49/Dep +412h 33m-8AWY103:58+5580h 3m29
    T  
1800 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...ADI??19:55+32SRRArr +49/Dep +2955m-20AWY??02:55+5131h 0m21
    T  
1733 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20527
--
Σ  ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +7/Dep +76h 24m+0AWY??22:23+1:0648h 23m33
S      
2217 kmAdiprem-
7203
Σ Okha - Ernakulam c...ADI523:00+7DDRArr +9/Dep +3:231h 55m+3:14AWY108:48+4:5457h 48m28
SMTWTFS
1752 kmAkshay*^-
13562
Σ Ahmedabad Ernakula...ADI223:45+0BCTArr +6/Dep +3:232h 35m+3:17AWY108:48+4:5457h 3m46
SMTWTFS
1752 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ADI??23:59+4BDTSArr +2/Dep +03h 30m-2AWY??22:23+1:0646h 24m23
S      
2221 kmkushanmaths-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site