Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:12:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:12:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)
8 Trains / 34 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AWY⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: AWY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRADI403:30+5ERS412:50+1033h 20m17
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1752 km53 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRADI403:30+1AWY113:23+3533h 53m16
S     S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1733 km51 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRADI513:00-AWY100:23-35h 23m24
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1733 km49 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRADI513:00+3AWY100:23+3435h 23m39
 M    S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL1733 km49 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRADI513:00+0AWY100:23+1:0035h 23m39
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1733 km49 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRADI513:00+15AWY100:23+1:0135h 23m39
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1733 km49 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRADI513:00+0AWY100:23+4235h 23m27
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1733 km49 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRADI019:25+7ERS404:15+3:0432h 50m23
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1752 km53 km/hr


34 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)

Xfer Stations: Surat   Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1944
Σ Jodhpur kochuveli ...ADI??01:00+9STArr /Dep +351h 53m+0ERN??12:50+1:3935h 50m-2
  T    
1749 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
1945
Σ Jodhpur kochuveli ...ADI??01:00+9STArr /Dep +71h 53m+0ERS??12:55+1335h 55m-1
 M     
1752 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
1946
Σ Jodhpur kochuveli ...ADI??01:00+9BRCArr /Dep +161h 30m+0ERS??12:55+4235h 55m-4
    T S
1752 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...ADI??01:00+9BVIArr /Dep +03h 2m+0AWY??13:43+1:1136h 43m12
SMTWTFS
1736 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...ADI??01:30+16BDTSArr +22/Dep +08h 45m-22ERN??17:40+3840h 10m6
     F 
1772 kmPranav jain*^~-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ADI??01:30+10BDTSArr +24/Dep +02h 50m-24AWY??22:23+3344h 53m16
 M     
2201 kmCheetah*^~-
7342
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...ADI??01:30+10STArr +28/Dep +71h 15m-21ERS??12:55+1335h 25m4
 M     
1752 kmAkshay*^-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ADI??03:45+9BDTSArr +10/Dep +04h 10m-10AWY??03:58+2748h 13m31
SMTWTFS
2289 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ADI??04:20+13DDRArr +27/Dep +24h 0m-25AWY??03:58+2747h 38m27
S  W   
2285 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ADI??04:20+14DDRArr +13/Dep +24h 0m-11AWY??03:58+2747h 38m28
  T  F 
2285 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ADI??04:55+19DDRArr +18/Dep +03h 5m-18AWY??03:58+2747h 3m28
 M  T S
2294 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...ADI??06:00+2BCTArr /Dep +03h 55m+0ERN??17:40+3835h 40m17
 M   F 
1783 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ADI??06:00+2BCTArr /Dep +02h 45m+0AWY??03:58+2745h 58m41
 MTWTFS
2300 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...ADI??06:40+3GDRArr +25/Dep +191h 32m-6AWY??04:53+1746h 13m25
  T    
2504 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ADI??06:40+3BZAArr +28/Dep +286h 15m+0AWY??08:38+5149h 58m28
SMTWTFS
2504 kmninad-
21925
--
Σ bikaner ernakulam&...ADI??07:00+1BRCArr +1/Dep +152h 11m+14ERS??17:50+1734h 50m-4
S      
1752 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...ADI??07:00+10BZAArr +37/Dep +261h 20m-11AWY??04:53+1745h 53m16
  T    
2504 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
3910
--
Σ Rajkot madgaon&nbs...ADI??10:00+1KYNArr +11/Dep +361h 43m+25ERS??22:20+4336h 20m12
   W   
1731 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ADI??10:00+1SCArr +13/Dep +11h 15m-12AWY??12:40+4050h 40m26
 M WT  
2541 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...ADI??10:00+1KJMArr +2:25/Dep +33h 40m-2:22AWY??06:48+5244h 48m15
S      
2169 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ADI??10:00+1GNTArr /Dep +121h 35m+0AWY??12:40+4050h 40m26
      S
2541 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...ADI??14:50+5SBCArr -4/Dep +03h 0m+4AWY??16:08+4049h 18m2
S    F 
2218 kmBMTIR*^~-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...ADI??15:30+0MASArr +11/Dep +31h 15m-8AWY??11:49+1:0944h 19m43
 M     
2399 km~-
7337
Σ Bhuj - Trivandrum ...ADI??16:15+8BSRArr +3/Dep +33h 5m+0ERS??04:05+735h 50m6
   W   
1753 kmAkshay*^-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...ADI??16:35+1MDUArr +29/Dep 15m+0AWY??03:43+1:1559h 8m31
  T    
3060 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...ADI??18:00+0YPRArr +24/Dep +616h 40m-18AWY??07:50+4761h 50m8
  T    
2370 kmKishor*^~-
2110
--
Σ SMNH-TVC 3 Day-a-W...ADI??18:45+2BRCArr +8/Dep +171h 53m+9ERS??04:05+733h 20m-1
S TW   
1752 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1380
Σ Rajshanti Super&nb...ADI??19:45+0BRCArr +6/Dep +171h 2m+11ERS??04:05+732h 20m10
S TW   
1753 kmVinay Kumar~-
11446
Σ Bikaner Trivandrum...ADI??19:55+2SRRArr +51/Dep +121h 18m-39AWY??03:58+2732h 3m29
    T  
1700 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...ADI??19:55+2SRRArr +51/Dep +1823h 40m-33AWY??02:55+3555h 0m21
    T  
1733 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20527
--
Σ  ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +10/Dep +66h 24m-4AWY??22:23+3348h 23m33
S      
2198 kmAdiprem-
7203
Σ Okha - Ernakulam c...ADI??23:00+5DDRArr +12/Dep +511h 55m+39AWY??10:58+1:5435h 58m27
SMTWTFS
1745 kmAkshay*^-
13562
Σ Ahmedabad Ernakula...ADI??23:45+0BCTArr +6/Dep +512h 35m+45AWY??10:58+1:5435h 13m45
SMTWTFS
1751 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ADI??23:59+2BDTSArr /Dep +03h 30m+0AWY??22:23+3346h 24m23
S      
2202 kmkushanmaths-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.