Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:01:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:01:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)
8 Trains / 33 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AWY⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: AWY   

Shortest Route: 1727.67 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Vadodara => Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)



33 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)

Xfer Stations: Surat   Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1944
Σ Jodhpur kochuveli ...ADI??01:00+6STArr +19/Dep +11h 53m-18ERN??10:35+5333h 35m1
  T    
1750 kmSGNR TPJ HumSafar no...-
1945
Σ Jodhpur kochuveli ...ADI??01:00+6STArr +19/Dep +231h 53m+4ERS??11:05+3234h 5m0
 M     
1753 kmSGNR TPJ HumSafar no...-
1946
Σ Jodhpur kochuveli ...ADI??01:00+6BRCArr +15/Dep +141h 30m-1ERS??10:10+1:2333h 10m-3
    T S
1753 kmSGNR TPJ HumSafar no...-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...ADI001:00+6BVIArr +14/Dep +43h 2m-10AWY112:20+1:3235h 20m13
SMTWTFS
1754 kmSGNR TPJ HumSafar no...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...ADI??01:30+10BDTSArr +15/Dep +08h 45m-15ERN??15:15+5337h 45m7
     F 
1773 kmPranav jain*^-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ADI??01:30+15BDTSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0AWY??22:23+3844h 53m16
 M     
2218 kmCheetah*^~-
7342
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...ADI??01:30+15STArr /Dep +231h 15m+0ERS??11:05+3233h 35m5
 M     
1752 kmAkshay*^-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ADI??03:45+10BDTSArr +9/Dep +34h 10m-6AWY??03:58+3548h 13m31
SMTWTFS
2287 kmSGNR TPJ HumSafar no...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ADI??04:20+10DDRArr +11/Dep +54h 0m-6AWY??03:58+3547h 38m27
S  W   
2283 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ADI??04:20+5DDRArr +1/Dep +54h 0m+4AWY??03:58+3547h 38m28
  T  F 
2283 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ADI??04:55+5DDRArr +14/Dep +33h 5m-11AWY??03:58+3547h 3m28
 M  T S
2292 kmSGNR TPJ HumSafar no...-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...ADI??06:00+5BCTArr +11/Dep +03h 55m-11ERN??15:15+5333h 15m18
 M   F 
1784 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ADI??06:00+5BCTArr +11/Dep +32h 45m-8AWY??03:58+3545h 58m41
 MTWTFS
2298 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...ADI??06:40+0GDRArr +3/Dep +1:281h 32m+1:25AWY??04:53+1:1046h 13m25
  T    
2504 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ADI??06:40+0BZAArr +5/Dep +586h 15m+53AWY??08:38+1:2049h 58m28
SMTWTFS
2504 kmninad-
21925
--
Σ bikaner ernakulam&...ADI??07:00+1BRCArr +1/Dep 2h 11m+0ERS??15:40+332h 40m-4
S      
1753 kmSGNR TPJ HumSafar no...-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...ADI??07:00+7BZAArr +24/Dep +1:321h 20m+1:08AWY??04:53+1:1045h 53m16
  T    
2504 kmSGNR TPJ HumSafar no...-
3910
--
Σ Rajkot madgaon&nbs...ADI??10:00+2KYNArr +9/Dep +331h 43m+24ERS??18:50+4232h 50m14
   W   
1731 kmSGNR TPJ HumSafar no...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ADI??10:00+2SCArr +6/Dep +11h 15m-5AWY??12:40+4150h 40m26
 M WT  
2542 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...ADI??10:00+0KJMArr +1:40/Dep +73h 40m-1:33AWY??06:48+5944h 48m15
S      
2186 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ADI??10:00+0GNTArr +7/Dep +81h 35m+1AWY??12:40+4150h 40m26
      S
2541 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...ADI??14:50+3SBCArr +5/Dep +13h 0m-4AWY??16:08+4449h 18m2
S    F 
2217 kmBMTIR*^~-
7337
Σ Bhuj - Trivandrum ...ADI??16:15+1BSRArr +5/Dep +213h 5m+16ERS??00:55+2032h 40m8
   W   
1753 kmAkshay*^-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...ADI??16:35+0MDUArr +32/Dep +3615m+4AWY??03:43+4759h 8m31
  T    
3060 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...ADI??18:00+0YPRArr +8/Dep +616h 40m-2AWY??07:50+1:0061h 50m8
  T    
2382 kmKishor*^~-
2110
--
Σ SMNH-TVC 3 Day-a-W...ADI??18:45+0BRCArr +5/Dep +141h 53m+9ERS??00:55+2030h 10m1
S TW   
1753 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1380
Σ Rajshanti Super&nb...ADI??19:45+0BRCArr +3/Dep +141h 2m+11ERS??00:55+2029h 10m12
S TW   
1753 kmVinay Kumar~-
11446
Σ Bikaner Trivandrum...ADI??19:55+1SRRArr +17/Dep +222h 33m+5AWY??03:58+3532h 3m29
    T  
1700 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...ADI??19:55+1SRRArr +17/Dep +2555m+8AWY??02:55+4131h 0m21
    T  
1733 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20527
--
Σ  ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +16/Dep 6h 24m+0AWY??22:23+3848h 23m33
S      
2215 kmAdiprem-
7203
Σ Okha - Ernakulam c...ADI??23:00+2DDRArr +9/Dep +1:261h 55m+1:17AWY??08:48+2:3833h 48m28
SMTWTFS
1746 kmAkshay*^-
13562
Σ Ahmedabad Ernakula...ADI??23:45+0BCTArr +10/Dep +1:262h 35m+1:16AWY??08:48+2:3833h 3m46
SMTWTFS
1752 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ADI??23:59+2BDTSArr +12/Dep 3h 30m+0AWY??22:23+3846h 24m23
S      
2219 kmkushanmaths-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site