Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 15:38:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 15:38:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)
8 Trains / 34 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AWY⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: AWY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRADI403:30+0ERS411:05+2131h 35m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1753 km55 km/hr
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli E...ExpWRADI403:30-AWY113:26-33h 56m16
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1733 km51 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRADI513:00+3AWY121:25+1:2632h 25m24
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1733 km53 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRADI513:00+4AWY121:25+1:0832h 25m39
 M    S
SL
3A2A
RLWL1733 km53 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRADI513:00+0AWY121:25+1:4832h 25m39
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1733 km53 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRADI513:00+34AWY121:25+1:4732h 25m39
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1733 km53 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRADI513:00+0AWY121:25+1:3132h 25m27
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1733 km53 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRADI019:25-ERS403:15-31h 50m23
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1753 km55 km/hr


34 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)

Xfer Stations: Surat   Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1944
Σ Jodhpur kochuveli ...ADI??01:00+6STArr +19/Dep +11h 53m-18ERN??10:35+4133h 35m1
  T    
1751 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
1945
Σ Jodhpur kochuveli ...ADI??01:00+6STArr +19/Dep +261h 53m+7ERS??11:05+2734h 5m0
 M     
1753 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
1946
Σ Jodhpur kochuveli ...ADI??01:00+6BRCArr +18/Dep +161h 30m-2ERS??10:10+1:0833h 10m-3
    T S
1753 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...ADI??01:00+6BVIArr +16/Dep +23h 2m-14AWY??12:20+1:2835h 20m12
SMTWTFS
1737 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...ADI??01:30+26BDTSArr +30/Dep +08h 45m-30ERN??15:15+5137h 45m7
     F 
1773 kmPranav jain*^-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ADI??01:30+24BDTSArr +21/Dep +02h 50m-21AWY??22:23+5544h 53m16
 M     
2218 km★Prayas★*^~-
7342
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...ADI??01:30+24STArr +31/Dep +261h 15m-5ERS??11:05+2733h 35m5
 M     
1752 kmAkshay*^-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ADI??03:45+5BDTSArr +7/Dep +64h 10m-1AWY??03:58+5848h 13m31
SMTWTFS
2287 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ADI??04:20+13DDRArr +13/Dep +74h 0m-6AWY??03:58+5847h 38m27
S  W   
2283 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ADI??04:20+4DDRArr +4/Dep +74h 0m+3AWY??03:58+5847h 38m28
  T  F 
2283 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ADI??04:55+5DDRArr +9/Dep +63h 5m-3AWY??03:58+5847h 3m28
 M  T S
2292 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
4518
--
Σ Gandhiham udupi&nb...ADI??05:35+2BDTSArr +5/Dep +02h 50m-5ERN??15:15+5157h 40m8
S   T  
1788 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...ADI??06:00+5BCTArr +9/Dep +03h 55m-9ERN??15:15+5133h 15m18
 M   F 
1784 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ADI??06:00+5BCTArr +9/Dep +62h 45m-3AWY??03:58+5845h 58m41
 MTWTFS
2298 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...ADI??06:40+0GDRArr +17/Dep +1:591h 32m+1:42AWY??04:53+2:0546h 13m25
  T    
2504 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ADI??06:40+0BZAArr +10/Dep 6h 15m+0AWY??08:38+2:2649h 58m28
SMTWTFS
2504 kmninad-
21925
--
Σ bikaner ernakulam&...ADI??07:00+1BRCArr +8/Dep +42h 11m-4ERS??15:40+932h 40m-4
S      
1753 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...ADI??07:00+9BZAArr +28/Dep +1:591h 20m+1:31AWY??04:53+2:0545h 53m16
  T    
2504 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
3910
--
Σ Rajkot madgaon&nbs...ADI??10:00+2KYNArr +11/Dep +1:081h 43m+57ERS??18:50+1:0632h 50m14
   W   
1731 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ADI??10:00+2SCArr +27/Dep +21h 15m-25AWY??12:40+5050h 40m26
 M WT  
2553 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...ADI??10:00+35KJMArr +2:06/Dep 3h 40m+0AWY??06:48+1:0644h 48m15
S      
2186 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ADI??10:00+0GNTArr +9/Dep +111h 35m+2AWY??12:40+5050h 40m26
      S
2553 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...ADI??14:50+3SBCArr +4/Dep +13h 0m-3AWY??16:08+5049h 18m2
S    F 
2217 kmBMTIR*^~-
7337
Σ Bhuj - Trivandrum ...ADI??16:15+0BSRArr -1/Dep +203h 5m+21ERS??00:55+2532h 40m8
   W   
1753 kmAkshay*^-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...ADI??16:35+0MDUArr +27/Dep 15m+0AWY??03:43+4659h 8m31
  T    
3060 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...ADI??18:00+0YPRArr +8/Dep +216h 40m-6AWY??07:50+1:0661h 50m8
  T    
2382 kmKishor*^~-
2110
--
Σ SMNH-TVC 3 Day-a-W...ADI??18:45+2BRCArr +11/Dep +121h 53m+1ERS??00:55+2530h 10m1
S TW   
1753 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1380
Σ Rajshanti Super&nb...ADI??19:45+0BRCArr +7/Dep +121h 2m+5ERS??00:55+2529h 10m12
S TW   
1753 kmVinay Kumar~-
11446
Σ Bikaner Trivandrum...ADI??19:55+2SRRArr +59/Dep +442h 33m-15AWY??03:58+5832h 3m29
    T  
1700 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...ADI??19:55+2SRRArr +59/Dep +3155m-28AWY??02:55+5331h 0m21
    T  
1733 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20527
--
Σ  ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +16/Dep +76h 24m-9AWY??22:23+5548h 23m33
S      
2215 kmAdiprem-
7203
Σ Okha - Ernakulam c...ADI??23:00+7DDRArr +7/Dep +2:151h 55m+2:08AWY??08:48+3:3833h 48m28
SMTWTFS
1746 kmAkshay*^-
13562
Σ Ahmedabad Ernakula...ADI??23:45+0BCTArr +12/Dep +2:152h 35m+2:03AWY??08:48+3:3833h 3m46
SMTWTFS
1752 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ADI??23:59+3BDTSArr +9/Dep +03h 30m-9AWY??22:23+5546h 24m23
S      
2219 kmkushanmaths-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site