Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 16:23:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 16:23:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)
8 Trains / 34 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AWY⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: AWY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRADI403:30+1ERS411:05+1831h 35m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1752 km55 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRADI403:30+2AWY113:26+4533h 56m16
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1733 km51 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRADI513:00+0AWY121:25+5932h 25m24
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1732 km53 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRADI513:00+2AWY121:25+3532h 25m39
 M    S
SL
3A2A
RLWL1733 km53 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRADI513:00+0AWY121:25+1:1032h 25m39
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1733 km53 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRADI513:00+0AWY121:25+4832h 25m39
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1733 km53 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRADI513:00+1AWY121:25+5632h 25m27
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1733 km53 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRADI019:25+33ERS403:15+3:2031h 50m23
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1752 km55 km/hr


34 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)

Xfer Stations: Surat   Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1944
Σ Jodhpur kochuveli ...ADI??01:00+9STArr +19/Dep 1h 53m+0ERN??10:35+4333h 35m1
  T    
1749 kmMahamana and Tejas i...-
1945
Σ Jodhpur kochuveli ...ADI??01:00+9STArr +19/Dep +31h 53m-16ERS??11:05+1034h 5m0
 M     
1752 kmMahamana and Tejas i...-
1946
Σ Jodhpur kochuveli ...ADI??01:00+9BRCArr +17/Dep +141h 30m-3ERS??10:10+1:0033h 10m-3
    T S
1751 kmMahamana and Tejas i...-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...ADI??01:00+9BVIArr +11/Dep +33h 2m-8AWY??12:20+1:1935h 20m13
SMTWTFS
1737 kmMahamana and Tejas i...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...ADI??01:30+7BDTSArr +10/Dep +08h 45m-10ERN??15:15+4637h 45m7
     F 
1772 kmPranav jain*^-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ADI??01:30+13BDTSArr +9/Dep +02h 50m-9AWY??22:23+3144h 53m16
 M     
2212 kmCheetah*^~-
7342
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...ADI??01:30+13STArr +20/Dep +31h 15m-17ERS??11:05+1033h 35m5
 M     
1752 kmAkshay*^-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ADI??03:45+11BDTSArr +3/Dep +34h 10m+0AWY??03:58+2648h 13m31
SMTWTFS
2289 kmMahamana and Tejas i...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ADI??04:20+11DDRArr +14/Dep +54h 0m-9AWY??03:58+2647h 38m27
S  W   
2285 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ADI??04:20+10DDRArr +11/Dep +54h 0m-6AWY??03:58+2647h 38m28
  T  F 
2285 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ADI??04:55+14DDRArr +15/Dep +33h 5m-12AWY??03:58+2647h 3m28
 M  T S
2294 kmMahamana and Tejas i...-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...ADI??06:00+0BCTArr +7/Dep +03h 55m-7ERN??15:15+4633h 15m18
 M   F 
1783 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ADI??06:00+0BCTArr +7/Dep +32h 45m-4AWY??03:58+2645h 58m41
 MTWTFS
2300 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...ADI??06:40+0GDRArr +2/Dep +391h 32m+37AWY??04:53+2146h 13m25
  T    
2504 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ADI??06:40+0BZAArr +6/Dep +306h 15m+24AWY??08:38+5149h 58m28
SMTWTFS
2505 kmninad-
21925
--
Σ bikaner ernakulam&...ADI??07:00+1BRCArr +0/Dep 2h 11m+0ERS??15:40+1132h 40m-4
S      
1752 kmMahamana and Tejas i...-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...ADI??07:00+1BZAArr +19/Dep +451h 20m+26AWY??04:53+2145h 53m16
  T    
2505 kmMahamana and Tejas i...-
3910
--
Σ Rajkot madgaon&nbs...ADI??10:00+1KYNArr +7/Dep +351h 43m+28ERS??18:50+3232h 50m14
   W   
1730 kmMahamana and Tejas i...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ADI??10:00+1SCArr +9/Dep +11h 15m-8AWY??12:40+3950h 40m26
 M WT  
2542 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...ADI??10:00+0KJMArr +2:32/Dep +43h 40m-2:28AWY??06:48+5444h 48m15
S      
2180 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ADI??10:00+1GNTArr +8/Dep +121h 35m+4AWY??12:40+3950h 40m26
      S
2542 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...ADI??14:50+5SBCArr +0/Dep +13h 0m+1AWY??16:08+4049h 18m2
S    F 
2217 kmBMTIR*^~-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...ADI??15:30+0MASArr +11/Dep +11h 15m-10AWY??11:49+5044h 19m43
 M     
2400 km~-
7337
Σ Bhuj - Trivandrum ...ADI??16:15+9BSRArr +6/Dep +23h 5m-4ERS??00:55+332h 40m8
   W   
1752 kmAkshay*^-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...ADI??16:35+0MDUArr +33/Dep +4415m+11AWY??03:43+5959h 8m31
  T    
3060 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...ADI??18:00+0YPRArr +23/Dep +1016h 40m-13AWY??07:50+5561h 50m8
  T    
2382 kmKishor*^~-
2110
--
Σ SMNH-TVC 3 Day-a-W...ADI??18:45+1BRCArr +6/Dep +161h 53m+10ERS??00:55+330h 10m1
S TW   
1752 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1380
Σ Rajshanti Super&nb...ADI??19:45+0BRCArr +5/Dep +161h 2m+11ERS??00:55+329h 10m12
S TW   
1752 kmVinay Kumar~-
11446
Σ Bikaner Trivandrum...ADI??19:55+2SRRArr +8/Dep +132h 33m+5AWY??03:58+2632h 3m29
    T  
1700 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...ADI719:55+2SRRArr +8/Dep +1755m+9AWY102:55+3155h 0m21
    T  
1833 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20527
--
Σ  ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +5/Dep +76h 24m+2AWY??22:23+3148h 23m33
S      
2209 kmAdiprem-
7203
Σ Okha - Ernakulam c...ADI??23:00+2DDRArr +11/Dep +491h 55m+38AWY??08:48+1:5833h 48m28
SMTWTFS
1745 kmAkshay*^-
13562
Σ Ahmedabad Ernakula...ADI??23:45+0BCTArr +3/Dep +492h 35m+46AWY??08:48+1:5833h 3m46
SMTWTFS
1751 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ADI??23:59+1BDTSArr +6/Dep +03h 30m-6AWY??22:23+3146h 24m23
S      
2213 kmkushanmaths-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site