Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 20:00:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 20:00:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
4 Trains / 33 ΣChains

4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: UMB   

Shortest Route: 1045.71 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mahesana => Rewari => Rohtak => Panipat => Kurukshetra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Moradabad   Rewari   Ajmer   New Delhi   Rourkela   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRADI511:30+3UMB707:55+1:4620h 25m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1292 km63 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRADI411:30+1:52UMB707:55+3:4020h 25m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1292 km63 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRADI*411:30+0UMB707:55+1:0820h 25m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1292 km63 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNRADI019:55+41UMB615:15+5119h 20m15
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1061 km55 km/hr


33 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Moradabad   Rewari   Ajmer   New Delhi   Rourkela   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ADI??00:15+3ROUArr +21/Dep +485h 1m+27UMB??02:35-74h 20m50
SMTWTFS
3373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3699
--
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...ADI??00:50+6DLIArr +29/Dep +5:421h 25m+5:13UMB??02:10+4:4325h 20m26
     FS
1132 kmrdb*^-
3700
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...ADI500:50+6DLIArr +29/Dep +6:132h 0m+5:44UMB702:35+5:5197h 45m42
     FS
2198 kmrdb*^-
3701
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...ADI??00:50+6DLIArr +29/Dep +2:322h 30m+2:03UMB??01:25+2:3424h 35m6
     FS
1132 kmrdb*^-
3704
--
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...ADI??00:50+6DLIArr +29/Dep +532h 55m+24UMB??02:55+1:0326h 5m1
     FS
1132 kmrdb*^-
3705
--
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...ADI??00:50+6DLIArr +29/Dep 2h 0m+0UMB??02:35-25h 45m42
     FS
1132 kmrdb*^-
4615
Σ Porbandar - DEE - ...ADI??00:50+3DEEArr +13/Dep +5:421h 50m+5:29UMB??02:10+4:4325h 20m24
S  W   
1128 kmrdb*^-
14761
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??00:50+3DEEArr +13/Dep +12h 40m-12UMB??01:05+1624h 15m-9
   W   
1129 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
17800
Σ Porbander-Ahmedaba...ADI??00:50+3AIIArr +10/Dep +2:303h 10m+2:20UMB??01:25+2:3424h 35m4
S  W   
1132 kmRony-
19717
--
Σ Porbandar Chandiga...ADI??00:50+3REArr +7/Dep +03h 5m-7UMB??03:50+2727h 0m4
S  W   
1152 kmHum safar express id...-
19646
Σ Bhuj-Chandigarh&nb...ADI503:10+1BRCArr +4/Dep +3621h 24m+32UMB722:20+5967h 10m2
 MT    
1674 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3400
Σ Bandra T. - Ajmer ...ADI??04:50+21AIIArr +4/Dep +21h 30m-2UMB??05:50+2725h 0m0
S T  F 
1165 kmrdb*^-
16932
--
Σ delhi najibabad&nb...ADI??06:05+39MBArr +1:02/Dep +1:4915m+47UMB??09:07+2:2227h 2m12
  T    
1370 kmSachin Rawat-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...ADI407:00+1BSLArr +16/Dep +1:5125m+1:35UMB715:45+3:5156h 45m16
 M    S
2677 kmHum safar express id...-
3974
Σ Dwarka - BRC - Jam...ADI??10:00+0BRCArr +13/Dep +211h 51m+8UMB??07:55+1:4021h 55m10
    T  
1292 kmrdb*^-
17166
Σ Ahmedabad to Amrit...ADI??10:05+3DLIArr +41/Dep +302h 15m-11UMB??09:55+5523h 50m0
SMT TFS
1157 kmKishor*^~-
18224
Σ Ahemdabad-Amritsar...ADI??10:05+3DLIArr +41/Dep +1:141h 35m+33UMB??10:10+1:3324h 5m3
SMTWTFS
1157 km-
3976
Σ Jamnagar - BRC - J...ADI??10:50+16BRCArr +33/Dep +211h 0m-12UMB??07:55+1:4021h 5m7
SM  TF 
1292 kmrdb*^-
8054
Σ Ahmedabad New Delh...ADI??14:40+6BRCArr +11/Dep +201h 59m+9UMB??14:40+1:1324h 0m31
 MTWTFS
1292 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
3687
--
Σ Ahmedabad - BRC - ...ADI??16:15+0BRCArr +8/Dep +1:2923h 53m+1:21UMB??14:50+2:0446h 35m21
no arr/dep
1292 kmrdb*^-
3679
Σ Porbandar - ADI - ...ADI??16:35+3BRCArr +9/Dep +3923h 29m+30UMB??14:50+1:1746h 15m12
no arr/dep
1291 kmrdb*^-
3680
--
Σ Okha - ADI - BRC -...ADI??16:35-BRCArr /Dep +3923h 29m+0UMB??14:50+1:1746h 15m11
no arr/dep
1292 kmrdb*^-
3685
Σ Okha - BRC - Amrit...ADI??16:35-BRCArr /Dep +1:2923h 29m+0UMB??14:50+2:0446h 15m13
   W   
1292 kmrdb*^-
3686
--
Σ Porbandar - BRC - ...ADI??16:35+3BRCArr +9/Dep +1:2923h 29m+1:20UMB??14:50+2:0446h 15m14
   W   
1291 kmrdb*^-
3678
--
Σ Ahmedabad - BRC - ...ADI??17:20+0BRCArr +13/Dep +3922h 54m+26UMB??14:50+1:1745h 30m19
no arr/dep
1292 kmrdb*^-
3684
--
Σ Ahmedabad - BRC - ...ADI??17:20+0BRCArr +13/Dep +1:2922h 54m+1:16UMB??14:50+2:0445h 30m21
no arr/dep
1292 kmrdb*^-
851
Σ Ahmedabad - Amrits...ADI??17:40+5NDLSArr +47/Dep +1:123h 35m+25UMB??14:40+1:1321h 0m31
SMTWTFS
1135 kmMahesh Gupta-
1902
Σ Ahmedabad - Chandi...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +52/Dep +54h 25m-47UMB??18:07-223h 37m5
SMTWTFS
1134 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2383
Σ Ajmer-Delhi-Chandi...ADI??19:40+22DEEArr +35/Dep +52h 20m-30UMB??18:07-222h 27m-1
S TW F 
1153 km-
5151
Σ BDTS---ASR Garib R...ADI??19:40+22DEEArr +35/Dep +5:281h 55m+4:53UMB??16:47+5:5121h 7m11
S      
1153 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17991
Σ Trinity Express&nb...ADI??20:20+25DLIArr +1:03/Dep +31h 15m-1:00UMB??21:35+5225h 15m2
S T T  
1197 km-
497
Σ BANDRA-KALKA LINK ...ADI??21:35+11JUArr +8/Dep +114h 0m+3UMB??03:55+1:0030h 20m27
SMTWTFS
1258 kmapsaxena1956-
7752
--
Σ Dwarka Mathura Dai...ADI??23:00+7BRCArr +13/Dep +152h 10m+2UMB??00:45+1:0925h 45m8
SMTWTFS
1351 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site