Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 00:58:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 00:58:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
4 Trains / 33 ΣChains

4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: UMB   

Shortest Route: 1044.23 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mahesana => Rewari => Rohtak => Panipat => Kurukshetra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Moradabad   Rewari   Ajmer   New Delhi   Rourkela   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRADI511:30+3UMB707:55+1220h 25m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1292 km63 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRADI411:30+18UMB707:55+1920h 25m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1292 km63 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRADI*411:30+1UMB707:55+3620h 25m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1292 km63 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNRADI019:55+15UMB615:15+1319h 20m15
 M  T  
II3A2A
RLWL1061 km55 km/hr


33 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Moradabad   Rewari   Ajmer   New Delhi   Rourkela   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ADI700:15-ROUArr +1:22/Dep +05h 1m-1:22UMB702:35-98h 20m55
SMTWTFS
3787 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3699
--
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...ADI??00:50+8DLIArr +22/Dep +2:111h 25m+1:49UMB??02:10+1:2025h 20m27
     FS
1133 kmrdb*^-
3700
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...ADI??00:50+8DLIArr +22/Dep +4:032h 0m+3:41UMB??02:35+3:1125h 45m42
     FS
1133 kmrdb*^-
3701
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...ADI??00:50+8DLIArr +22/Dep +352h 30m+13UMB??01:25+3924h 35m6
     FS
1133 kmrdb*^-
3704
--
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...ADI??00:50+8DLIArr +22/Dep +82h 55m-14UMB??02:55+626h 5m1
     FS
1133 kmrdb*^-
3705
--
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...ADI500:50-DLIArr +22/Dep 2h 0m+0UMB702:35-97h 45m47
     FS
2199 kmrdb*^-
4615
Σ Porbandar - DEE - ...ADI??00:50+6DEEArr +5/Dep +2:111h 50m+2:06UMB??02:10+1:2025h 20m25
S  W   
1128 kmrdb*^-
14761
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??00:50+6DEEArr +5/Dep +12h 40m-4UMB??01:05+1924h 15m-9
   W   
1129 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
17800
Σ Porbander-Ahmedaba...ADI??00:50+6AIIArr +12/Dep +123h 10m+0UMB??01:25+3924h 35m4
S  W   
1133 kmRony-
19717
--
Σ Porbandar Chandiga...ADI??00:50+6REArr +16/Dep +13h 5m-15UMB??03:50+327h 0m4
S  W   
1152 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
19646
Σ Bhuj-Chandigarh&nb...ADI??03:10+5BRCArr +12/Dep +4121h 24m+29UMB??22:20+2443h 10m1
  TW   
1292 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
3400
Σ Bandra T. - Ajmer ...ADI??04:50+19AIIArr +25/Dep +01h 30m-25UMB??05:50+825h 0m0
S T  F 
1164 kmrdb*^-
16932
--
Σ delhi najibabad&nb...ADI??06:05+12MBArr +41/Dep +3015m-11UMB??09:07+3327h 2m13
  T    
1370 kmSachin Rawat-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...ADI??07:00+1BSLArr +26/Dep +3825m+12UMB??15:45+1:0632h 45m16
 M    S
1866 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
3974
Σ Dwarka - BRC - Jam...ADI??10:00+0BRCArr +13/Dep +111h 51m-2UMB??07:55+2421h 55m10
    T  
1292 kmrdb*^-
17166
Σ Ahmedabad to Amrit...ADI??10:05+1DLIArr +22/Dep +02h 15m-22UMB??09:55+523h 50m0
SMT TFS
1156 kmKishor*^~-
18224
Σ Ahemdabad-Amritsar...ADI??10:05+1DLIArr +22/Dep +11h 35m-21UMB??10:10+1124h 5m4
SMTWTFS
1156 kmxxx-
3976
Σ Jamnagar - BRC - J...ADI??10:50+10BRCArr +20/Dep +111h 0m-9UMB??07:55+2421h 5m7
SM  TF 
1292 kmrdb*^-
8054
Σ Ahmedabad New Delh...ADI??14:40+0BRCArr +2/Dep +161h 59m+14UMB??14:40+1324h 0m31
 MTWTFS
1292 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
3687
--
Σ Ahmedabad - BRC - ...ADI??16:15+0BRCArr +5/Dep +1:234h 17m+1:18UMB??16:15+1524h 0m21
    T  
1292 kmrdb*^-
3679
Σ Porbandar - ADI - ...ADI??16:35+1BRCArr +2/Dep +323h 6m+30UMB??16:10+1923h 35m12
S      
1292 kmrdb*^-
3680
--
Σ Okha - ADI - BRC -...ADI??16:35-BRCArr /Dep +323h 6m+0UMB??16:10+1923h 35m11
S      
1292 kmrdb*^-
3685
Σ Okha - BRC - Amrit...ADI??16:35-BRCArr /Dep +1:233h 53m+0UMB??16:15+1523h 40m13
    T  
1292 kmrdb*^-
3686
--
Σ Porbandar - BRC - ...ADI??16:35+1BRCArr +2/Dep +1:233h 53m+1:21UMB??16:15+1523h 40m14
    T  
1292 kmrdb*^-
3678
--
Σ Ahmedabad - BRC - ...ADI??17:20+0BRCArr +12/Dep +322h 31m+20UMB??16:10+1922h 50m19
S      
1292 kmrdb*^-
3684
--
Σ Ahmedabad - BRC - ...ADI??17:20+0BRCArr +12/Dep +1:233h 18m+1:11UMB??16:15+1522h 55m21
    T  
1292 kmrdb*^-
851
Σ Ahmedabad - Amrits...ADI??17:40+2NDLSArr +10/Dep +133h 35m+3UMB??14:40+1321h 0m31
SMTWTFS
1135 kmMahesh Gupta-
1902
Σ Ahmedabad - Chandi...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +27/Dep +24h 25m-25UMB??18:07+123h 37m5
SMTWTFS
1134 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2383
Σ Ajmer-Delhi-Chandi...ADI??19:40+8DEEArr +13/Dep +22h 20m-11UMB??18:07+122h 27m-1
S TW F 
1152 kmxxx-
5151
Σ BDTS---ASR Garib R...ADI??19:40+8DEEArr +13/Dep +2:571h 55m+2:44UMB??16:47+3:4121h 7m10
S      
1152 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17991
Σ Trinity Express&nb...ADI??20:20+17DLIArr +30/Dep +21h 15m-28UMB??21:35+3125h 15m2
 MT T  
1197 kmxxx-
497
Σ BANDRA-KALKA LINK ...ADI??21:35+10JUArr +15/Dep +134h 0m-2UMB??03:55+2030h 20m27
SMTWTFS
1258 kmapsaxena1956-
7752
--
Σ Dwarka Mathura Dai...ADI??23:00+5BRCArr +15/Dep +182h 10m+3UMB??00:45+2625h 45m8
SMTWTFS
1351 kmGopal*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.