Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:23:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:23:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
4 Trains / 33 ΣChains

4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: UMB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Moradabad   Rewari   Ajmer   New Delhi   Rourkela   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRADI511:30+16UMB707:55+1:0120h 25m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1292 km63 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRADI411:30+1:12UMB707:55+2:3620h 25m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1292 km63 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRADI*411:30+0UMB707:55+4120h 25m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1292 km63 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNRADI019:55+30UMB615:15+4519h 20m15
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1061 km55 km/hr


33 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Moradabad   Rewari   Ajmer   New Delhi   Rourkela   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ADI??00:15+1ROUArr +25/Dep +115h 1m-14UMB??02:35-74h 20m56
SMTWTFS
3373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3699
--
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...ADI500:50+8DLIArr +36/Dep +6:301h 25m+5:54UMB702:10+5:3473h 20m26
     FS
2199 kmrdb*^-
3700
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...ADI500:50+8DLIArr +36/Dep +5:432h 0m+5:07UMB702:35+5:0697h 45m42
     FS
2199 kmrdb*^-
3701
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...ADI500:50+8DLIArr +36/Dep +1:122h 30m+36UMB701:25+1:2172h 35m6
     FS
2199 kmrdb*^-
3704
--
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...ADI500:50+8DLIArr +36/Dep +292h 55m-7UMB602:55+3250h 5m1
     FS
2199 kmrdb*^-
3705
--
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...ADI500:50+8DLIArr +36/Dep 2h 0m+0UMB702:35-97h 45m48
     FS
2199 kmrdb*^-
4615
Σ Porbandar - DEE - ...ADI??00:50+1DEEArr +14/Dep +6:301h 50m+6:16UMB??02:10+5:3425h 20m24
S  W   
1128 kmrdb*^-
14761
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??00:50+1DEEArr +14/Dep +12h 40m-13UMB??01:05+1024h 15m-9
   W   
1129 kmJagdeesh Srivastava-
17800
Σ Porbander-Ahmedaba...ADI??00:50+1AIIArr +9/Dep +463h 10m+37UMB??01:25+1:2124h 35m4
S  W   
1133 kmRony-
19717
--
Σ Porbandar Chandiga...ADI??00:50+1REArr +11/Dep +03h 5m-11UMB??03:50-27h 0m4
S  W   
1152 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
19646
Σ Bhuj-Chandigarh&nb...ADI??03:10+3BRCArr +11/Dep +4521h 24m+34UMB??22:20+3943h 10m2
  TW   
1292 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3400
Σ Bandra T. - Ajmer ...ADI??04:50+24AIIArr +13/Dep +01h 30m-13UMB??05:50+1625h 0m0
S T  F 
1165 kmrdb*^-
16932
--
Σ delhi najibabad&nb...ADI??06:05+34MBArr +59/Dep +1:0215m+3UMB??09:07+1:2927h 2m13
  T    
1370 kmSachin Rawat-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...ADI??07:00+0BSLArr +16/Dep +1:2225m+1:06UMB??15:45+3:5132h 45m16
 M    S
1864 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
3974
Σ Dwarka - BRC - Jam...ADI??10:00+0BRCArr +15/Dep +161h 51m+1UMB??07:55+1:0521h 55m10
    T  
1292 kmrdb*^-
17166
Σ Ahmedabad to Amrit...ADI??10:05+2DLIArr +35/Dep +12h 15m-34UMB??09:55+2123h 50m0
SMT TFS
1157 kmKishor*^~-
18224
Σ Ahemdabad-Amritsar...ADI??10:05+2DLIArr +35/Dep +451h 35m+10UMB??10:10+1:0324h 5m3
SMTWTFS
1157 kmxxx-
3976
Σ Jamnagar - BRC - J...ADI??10:50+7BRCArr +21/Dep +161h 0m-5UMB??07:55+1:0521h 5m7
SM  TF 
1292 kmrdb*^-
8054
Σ Ahmedabad New Delh...ADI??14:40+2BRCArr +11/Dep +161h 59m+5UMB??14:40+4724h 0m31
 MTWTFS
1292 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
3687
--
Σ Ahmedabad - BRC - ...ADI??16:15+0BRCArr +13/Dep +1:0023h 53m+47UMB??14:50+4046h 35m21
no arr/dep
1292 kmrdb*^-
3679
Σ Porbandar - ADI - ...ADI??16:35+4BRCArr +11/Dep +4623h 29m+35UMB??14:50+1:1846h 15m12
no arr/dep
1291 kmrdb*^-
3680
--
Σ Okha - ADI - BRC -...ADI??16:35-BRCArr /Dep +4623h 29m+0UMB??14:50+1:1846h 15m11
no arr/dep
1292 kmrdb*^-
3685
Σ Okha - BRC - Amrit...ADI??16:35-BRCArr /Dep +1:0023h 29m+0UMB??14:50+4046h 15m13
   W   
1292 kmrdb*^-
3686
--
Σ Porbandar - BRC - ...ADI??16:35+4BRCArr +11/Dep +1:0023h 29m+49UMB??14:50+4046h 15m14
   W   
1291 kmrdb*^-
3678
--
Σ Ahmedabad - BRC - ...ADI??17:20+0BRCArr +17/Dep +4622h 54m+29UMB??14:50+1:1845h 30m19
no arr/dep
1292 kmrdb*^-
3684
--
Σ Ahmedabad - BRC - ...ADI??17:20+0BRCArr +17/Dep +1:0022h 54m+43UMB??14:50+4045h 30m21
no arr/dep
1292 kmrdb*^-
851
Σ Ahmedabad - Amrits...ADI??17:40+3NDLSArr +34/Dep +483h 35m+14UMB??14:40+4721h 0m31
SMTWTFS
1135 kmMahesh Gupta-
1902
Σ Ahmedabad - Chandi...ADI??18:30+3DLIArr +48/Dep +24h 25m-46UMB??18:07-523h 37m5
SMTWTFS
1134 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2383
Σ Ajmer-Delhi-Chandi...ADI??19:40+16DEEArr +30/Dep +22h 20m-28UMB??18:07-522h 27m-1
S TW F 
1153 kmxxx-
5151
Σ BDTS---ASR Garib R...ADI??19:40+16DEEArr +30/Dep +4:061h 55m+3:36UMB??16:47+4:5921h 7m11
S      
1153 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17991
Σ Trinity Express&nb...ADI??20:20+33DLIArr +1:06/Dep +31h 15m-1:03UMB??21:35+4025h 15m2
 MT T  
1197 kmxxx-
497
Σ BANDRA-KALKA LINK ...ADI??21:35+6JUArr +4/Dep +114h 0m+7UMB??03:55+4630h 20m27
SMTWTFS
1258 kmapsaxena1956-
7752
--
Σ Dwarka Mathura Dai...ADI??23:00+7BRCArr +17/Dep +162h 10m-1UMB??00:45+4725h 45m8
SMTWTFS
1351 kmGopal-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site