Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 07:01:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 07:01:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
4 Trains / 33 ΣChains

4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: UMB   

Shortest Route: 1068.1 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mahesana => Rewari => Rohtak => Panipat => Kurukshetra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Moradabad   Rewari   Ajmer   New Delhi   Rourkela   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRADI511:30+1UMB707:55+1120h 25m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1292 km63 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRADI411:30+21UMB707:55+2420h 25m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1292 km63 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRADI*411:30+0UMB707:55+920h 25m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1292 km63 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNRADI019:55+22UMB615:15+2019h 20m15
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1061 km55 km/hr


33 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Moradabad   Rewari   Ajmer   New Delhi   Rourkela   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ADI??00:15+8ROUArr +35/Dep +75h 1m-28UMB??02:35-74h 20m56
SMTWTFS
3376 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3699
--
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...ADI??00:50+6DLIArr +29/Dep +3:001h 25m+2:31UMB??02:10+2:0125h 20m27
     FS
1133 kmrdb*^-
3700
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...ADI??00:50+6DLIArr +29/Dep 2h 0m+0UMB??02:35+3:3725h 45m42
     FS
1133 kmrdb*^-
3701
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...ADI??00:50+6DLIArr +29/Dep +352h 30m+6UMB??01:25+3424h 35m6
     FS
1133 kmrdb*^-
3704
--
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...ADI??00:50+6DLIArr +29/Dep +102h 55m-19UMB??02:55+826h 5m1
     FS
1133 kmrdb*^-
3705
--
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...ADI??00:50+6DLIArr +29/Dep 2h 0m+0UMB??02:35-25h 45m48
     FS
1133 kmrdb*^-
4615
Σ Porbandar - DEE - ...ADI??00:50+5DEEArr +8/Dep +3:001h 50m+2:52UMB??02:10+2:0125h 20m25
S  W   
1128 kmrdb*^-
14761
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??00:50+5DEEArr +8/Dep +12h 40m-7UMB??01:05+1224h 15m-9
   W   
1128 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
17800
Σ Porbander-Ahmedaba...ADI??00:50+5AIIArr +12/Dep +93h 10m-3UMB??01:25+3424h 35m4
S  W   
1133 kmRony-
19717
--
Σ Porbandar Chandiga...ADI??00:50+5REArr +14/Dep +13h 5m-13UMB??03:50+227h 0m4
S  W   
1152 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
19646
Σ Bhuj-Chandigarh&nb...ADI??03:10+4BRCArr +9/Dep +4421h 24m+35UMB??22:20+1543h 10m2
  TW   
1292 kmRailfan Z*^~-
3400
Σ Bandra T. - Ajmer ...ADI??04:50+18AIIArr +19/Dep +01h 30m-19UMB??05:50+1325h 0m0
S T  F 
1165 kmrdb*^-
16932
--
Σ delhi najibabad&nb...ADI??06:05+20MBArr +30/Dep +3715m+7UMB??09:07+3127h 2m13
  T    
1370 kmSachin Rawat-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...ADI??07:00+1BSLArr +13/Dep +3425m+21UMB??15:45+1:1132h 45m17
 M    S
1864 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
3974
Σ Dwarka - BRC - Jam...ADI??10:00+0BRCArr +10/Dep +111h 51m+1UMB??07:55+1221h 55m10
    T  
1292 kmrdb*^-
17166
Σ Ahmedabad to Amrit...ADI??10:05+1DLIArr +22/Dep +02h 15m-22UMB??09:55+323h 50m0
SMT TFS
1157 kmKishor*^~-
18224
Σ Ahemdabad-Amritsar...ADI??10:05+1DLIArr +22/Dep +01h 35m-22UMB??10:10+724h 5m4
SMTWTFS
1157 kmxxx-
3976
Σ Jamnagar - BRC - J...ADI??10:50+0BRCArr +7/Dep +111h 0m+4UMB??07:55+1221h 5m7
SM  TF 
1292 kmrdb*^-
8054
Σ Ahmedabad New Delh...ADI014:40+0BRCArr +2/Dep +191h 59m+17UMB014:40+1248h 0m31
 MTWTFS
1685 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
3687
--
Σ Ahmedabad - BRC - ...ADI??16:15+0BRCArr +8/Dep +1:2223h 53m+1:14UMB??14:50+1346h 35m21
no arr/dep
1292 kmrdb*^-
3679
Σ Porbandar - ADI - ...ADI??16:35+1BRCArr +6/Dep +4323h 29m+37UMB??14:50+846h 15m12
no arr/dep
1292 kmrdb*^-
3680
--
Σ Okha - ADI - BRC -...ADI??16:35-BRCArr /Dep +4323h 29m+0UMB??14:50+846h 15m11
no arr/dep
1292 kmrdb*^-
3685
Σ Okha - BRC - Amrit...ADI??16:35-BRCArr /Dep +1:2223h 29m+0UMB??14:50+1346h 15m13
   W   
1292 kmrdb*^-
3686
--
Σ Porbandar - BRC - ...ADI??16:35+1BRCArr +6/Dep +1:2223h 29m+1:16UMB??14:50+1346h 15m14
   W   
1292 kmrdb*^-
3678
--
Σ Ahmedabad - BRC - ...ADI??17:20+0BRCArr +14/Dep +4322h 54m+29UMB??14:50+845h 30m19
 M     
1292 kmrdb*^-
3684
--
Σ Ahmedabad - BRC - ...ADI??17:20+0BRCArr +14/Dep +1:2222h 54m+1:08UMB??14:50+1345h 30m21
no arr/dep
1292 kmrdb*^-
851
Σ Ahmedabad - Amrits...ADI1017:40+2NDLSArr +7/Dep +143h 35m+7UMB014:40+1245h 0m31
SMTWTFS
1157 kmMahesh Gupta-
1902
Σ Ahmedabad - Chandi...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +22/Dep +14h 25m-21UMB??18:07-223h 37m5
SMTWTFS
1134 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2383
Σ Ajmer-Delhi-Chandi...ADI??19:40+12DEEArr +15/Dep +12h 20m-14UMB??18:07-222h 27m-1
S TW F 
1153 kmxxx-
5151
Σ BDTS---ASR Garib R...ADI??19:40+12DEEArr +15/Dep +3:051h 55m+2:50UMB??16:47+3:4621h 7m10
S      
1153 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17991
Σ Trinity Express&nb...ADI??20:20+14DLIArr +23/Dep +31h 15m-20UMB??21:35+3025h 15m2
 MT T  
1198 kmxxx-
497
Σ BANDRA-KALKA LINK ...ADI??21:35+9JUArr +7/Dep +74h 0m+0UMB??03:55+1630h 20m27
SMTWTFS
1259 kmapsaxena1956-
7752
--
Σ Dwarka Mathura Dai...ADI??23:00+2BRCArr +8/Dep +142h 10m+6UMB??00:45+2325h 45m8
SMTWTFS
1351 kmKSG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site