Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 17:45:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 17:45:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
4 Trains / 33 ΣChains

4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: UMB   

Shortest Route: 1045.78 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mahesana => Rewari => Rohtak => Panipat => Kurukshetra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Moradabad   Rewari   Ajmer   New Delhi   Rourkela   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRADI511:30+16UMB707:55+4120h 25m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1292 km63 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRADI411:30+27UMB707:55+1:0320h 25m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1292 km63 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRADI*411:30+0UMB707:55+1820h 25m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1292 km63 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNRADI019:55+22UMB615:15+4319h 20m15
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1061 km55 km/hr


33 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Moradabad   Rewari   Ajmer   New Delhi   Rourkela   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ADI??00:15+0ROUArr +22/Dep +35h 1m-19UMB??02:35-74h 20m56
SMTWTFS
3373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3699
--
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...ADI??00:50+6DLIArr +40/Dep +4:421h 25m+4:02UMB??02:10+4:0225h 20m27
     FS
1132 kmrdb*^-
3700
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...ADI??00:50+6DLIArr +40/Dep 2h 0m+0UMB??02:35+4:1825h 45m42
     FS
1132 kmrdb*^-
3701
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...ADI??00:50+6DLIArr +40/Dep +582h 30m+18UMB??01:25+1:1624h 35m6
     FS
1132 kmrdb*^-
3704
--
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...ADI??00:50+6DLIArr +40/Dep +252h 55m-15UMB??02:55+2826h 5m1
     FS
1132 kmrdb*^-
3705
--
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...ADI??00:50+6DLIArr +40/Dep 2h 0m+0UMB??02:35-25h 45m48
     FS
1132 kmrdb*^-
4615
Σ Porbandar - DEE - ...ADI??00:50+2DEEArr +7/Dep +4:421h 50m+4:35UMB??02:10+4:0225h 20m25
S  W   
1128 kmrdb*^-
14761
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??00:50+2DEEArr +7/Dep +12h 40m-6UMB??01:05+1924h 15m-9
   W   
1129 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
17800
Σ Porbander-Ahmedaba...ADI??00:50+2AIIArr +5/Dep +283h 10m+23UMB??01:25+1:1624h 35m4
S  W   
1133 kmRony-
19717
--
Σ Porbandar Chandiga...ADI??00:50+2REArr +14/Dep +03h 5m-14UMB??03:50-127h 0m4
S  W   
1152 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
19646
Σ Bhuj-Chandigarh&nb...ADI??03:10+3BRCArr +12/Dep +3921h 24m+27UMB??22:20+1443h 10m2
  TW   
1292 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3400
Σ Bandra T. - Ajmer ...ADI??04:50+24AIIArr +22/Dep +01h 30m-22UMB??05:50+1025h 0m0
S T  F 
1165 kmrdb*^-
16932
--
Σ delhi najibabad&nb...ADI??06:05+12MBArr +28/Dep +3415m+6UMB??09:07+5227h 2m13
  T    
1370 kmSachin Rawat-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...ADI??07:00+1BSLArr +17/Dep +5625m+39UMB??15:45+3:2032h 45m17
 M    S
1864 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
3974
Σ Dwarka - BRC - Jam...ADI??10:00+0BRCArr +14/Dep +131h 51m-1UMB??07:55+2921h 55m10
    T  
1292 kmrdb*^-
17166
Σ Ahmedabad to Amrit...ADI??10:05+1DLIArr +24/Dep +12h 15m-23UMB??09:55+1323h 50m0
SMT TFS
1157 kmKishor*^~-
18224
Σ Ahemdabad-Amritsar...ADI??10:05+1DLIArr +24/Dep +101h 35m-14UMB??10:10+2624h 5m3
SMTWTFS
1157 kmxxx-
3976
Σ Jamnagar - BRC - J...ADI??10:50+10BRCArr /Dep +131h 0m+0UMB??07:55+2921h 5m7
SM  TF 
1292 kmrdb*^-
8054
Σ Ahmedabad New Delh...ADI??14:40+4BRCArr +11/Dep +161h 59m+5UMB??14:40+2124h 0m31
 MTWTFS
1292 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
3687
--
Σ Ahmedabad - BRC - ...ADI??16:15+0BRCArr +11/Dep +4823h 53m+37UMB??14:50+1546h 35m21
no arr/dep
1292 kmrdb*^-
3679
Σ Porbandar - ADI - ...ADI??16:35+3BRCArr +9/Dep +1:0323h 29m+54UMB??14:50+3346h 15m12
no arr/dep
1291 kmrdb*^-
3680
--
Σ Okha - ADI - BRC -...ADI??16:35-BRCArr /Dep +1:0323h 29m+0UMB??14:50+3346h 15m11
no arr/dep
1292 kmrdb*^-
3685
Σ Okha - BRC - Amrit...ADI??16:35-BRCArr /Dep +4823h 29m+0UMB??14:50+1546h 15m13
   W   
1292 kmrdb*^-
3686
--
Σ Porbandar - BRC - ...ADI??16:35+3BRCArr +9/Dep +4823h 29m+39UMB??14:50+1546h 15m14
   W   
1291 kmrdb*^-
3678
--
Σ Ahmedabad - BRC - ...ADI??17:20+0BRCArr +15/Dep +1:0322h 54m+48UMB??14:50+3345h 30m19
 M     
1292 kmrdb*^-
3684
--
Σ Ahmedabad - BRC - ...ADI??17:20+0BRCArr +15/Dep +4822h 54m+33UMB??14:50+1545h 30m21
no arr/dep
1292 kmrdb*^-
851
Σ Ahmedabad - Amrits...ADI??17:40+5NDLSArr +21/Dep +213h 35m+0UMB??14:40+2121h 0m31
SMTWTFS
1135 kmMahesh Gupta-
1902
Σ Ahmedabad - Chandi...ADI??18:30+4DLIArr +33/Dep +24h 25m-31UMB??18:07-323h 37m5
SMTWTFS
1134 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2383
Σ Ajmer-Delhi-Chandi...ADI??19:40+18DEEArr +22/Dep +22h 20m-20UMB??18:07-322h 27m-1
S TW F 
1152 kmxxx-
5151
Σ BDTS---ASR Garib R...ADI??19:40+18DEEArr +22/Dep +4:091h 55m+3:47UMB??16:47+5:0321h 7m11
S      
1152 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17991
Σ Trinity Express&nb...ADI??20:20+29DLIArr +1:03/Dep +41h 15m-59UMB??21:35+4225h 15m2
 MT T  
1197 kmxxx-
497
Σ BANDRA-KALKA LINK ...ADI??21:35+10JUArr +5/Dep +84h 0m+3UMB??03:55+3030h 20m27
SMTWTFS
1257 kmapsaxena1956-
7752
--
Σ Dwarka Mathura Dai...ADI??23:00+7BRCArr +14/Dep +172h 10m+3UMB??00:45+3725h 45m8
SMTWTFS
1351 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site