Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:14:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:14:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to ASN/Asansol Junction
3 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: ASN   

Shortest Route: 1843.9 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Barwadih => Barkakana => Dhanbad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Agra Fort   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Satna   Bareilly   Chandrapur   Balharshah   Ajmer   Adra   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19413Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWRADI*306:05+9ASN511:48+4053h 43m31
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2403 km45 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRADI??23:25-ASN*610:20-34h 55m24
  T    
IISL3A
GNWL2024 km58 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRADI323:25-ASN010:09-34h 44m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2024 km58 km/hr


25 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Agra Fort   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Satna   Bareilly   Chandrapur   Balharshah   Ajmer   Adra   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6376
Σ the most useful ch...ADI500:50-AIIArr /Dep +241h 55m+0ASN512:11-83h 21m7
     FS
3440 kmজ্যোতির্ময় নাগ-
19472
--
Σ Porbandar-Sealdah ...ADI??00:50+2AIIArr /Dep +241h 55m+0ASN??12:11+5:5535h 21m5
S  W   
1931 kmMr SNThakur-
13389
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...ADI??06:40+12STArr +24/Dep 2h 25m+0ASN??00:10+3741h 30m19
 M     
2079 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13390
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...ADI??06:40+12BPQArr +2/Dep +14h 5m-1CRJ??05:35+2846h 55m15
  T   S
2258 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13391
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...ADI??06:40+12CDArr +44/Dep 4h 51m+0CRJ??05:35+4246h 55m17
    T  
2319 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13193
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Bo...ADI006:50-JHSArr +28/Dep 5h 45m+0ASN503:50-69h 0m17
no arr/dep
2799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13388
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...ADI??07:00+1STArr +15/Dep 1h 40m+0ASN??00:10+3741h 10m19
 M     
2079 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16995
--
Σ Jodhpur raipur&nbs...ADI??07:00+0BSLArr +15/Dep 1h 40m+0ASN??00:10+3741h 10m8
 M     
2078 kmDear IR please dont ...-
3793
Σ ahemdabad-allhabad...ADI??10:05+2JPArr /Dep +2:093h 5m+0ASN??00:47+6:0838h 42m23
SMTWTFS
1953 kmDont run empty premi...-
3801
Σ Marwar degana dail...ADI??11:20+1JUArr /Dep +1:5735m+0ASN??00:47+6:0837h 27m23
SMTWTFS
2070 kmDear IR please dont ...-
20073
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-...ADI??11:35+18JPArr +44/Dep +2:092h 50m+1:25ASN??00:47+6:0837h 12m23
 M     
1931 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20074
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-...ADI??11:35+31JPArr /Dep +2:092h 50m+0ASN??00:47+6:0837h 12m23
    TF 
1931 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20002
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ADI014:00-STAArr /Dep 30m+0ASN503:50-61h 50m29
no arr/dep
2259 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ADI??14:00+0ALDArr /Dep 40m+0ASN??04:31+5:4838h 31m35
    T  
2098 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
971
Σ Surat Asansol Chai...ADI??16:35+0ADRAArr /Dep +150m+0ASN??04:55+036h 20m-2
     F 
1980 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
15524
--
Σ Okha - New Delhi -...ADI??16:35-TATAArr /Dep +44h 17m+0ASN??07:45+839h 10m8
    T  
2010 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20282
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya. [...ADI017:00-STAArr +1:14/Dep 1h 0m+0ASN608:15-63h 15m39
S      
2130 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20392
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...ADI??19:25+2:21BSBArr +4:09/Dep +32h 35m-4:06ASN??21:00+1149h 35m80
     F 
2089 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20394
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...ADI??19:25+2:21BSBArr +4:09/Dep +1:565h 30m-2:13ASN??15:45+1:5744h 20m12
     F 
2089 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20399
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya-Ko...ADI??19:25+2:21ALDArr +3:24/Dep +4:533h 48m+1:29ASN??12:11+5:5540h 46m15
     F 
2098 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5656
--
Σ kutch super weekly...ADI??20:20+31DLIArr +1:01/Dep +2:414h 30m+1:40ASN??13:42+4:3141h 22m0
no arr/dep
2180 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...ADI??20:20+31BEArr +44/Dep +265h 10m-18ASN??08:30+1:2560h 10m45
 MT T  
2342 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ADI??20:20+31DLIArr +1:01/Dep +3:063h 0m+2:05ASN??13:26+5:0041h 6m9
  T    
2265 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9640
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ADI??20:20+31DLIArr +1:01/Dep 3h 0m+0ASN??13:26+3:2941h 6m7
 M  T  
2185 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6626
Σ Ahmedabad--kolkata...ADI??21:30+1AFArr +21/Dep +1:182h 15m+57ASN??10:09+6:1036h 39m15
   W   
2024 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site