Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 05:00:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 05:00:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to ASN/Asansol Junction
3 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: ASN   

Shortest Route: 1844.03 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Barwadih => Barkakana => Dhanbad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Agra Fort   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Satna   Bareilly   Chandrapur   Balharshah   Ajmer   Adra   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19413Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWRADI*306:05+6ASN511:48+2853h 43m31
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2403 km45 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRADI??23:25+0ASN*610:20+2:5234h 55m24
  T    
IISL3A
GNWL2024 km58 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRADI323:25-ASN010:09-34h 44m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2024 km58 km/hr


25 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Agra Fort   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Satna   Bareilly   Chandrapur   Balharshah   Ajmer   Adra   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6376
Σ the most useful ch...ADI??00:50+7AIIArr +7/Dep +1:351h 55m+1:28ASN??12:11+5:0635h 21m7
     FS
1931 kmজ্যোতির্ময় নাগ-
19472
--
Σ Porbandar-Sealdah ...ADI??00:50+2AIIArr +5/Dep +1:351h 55m+1:30ASN??12:11+5:0635h 21m5
S  W   
1931 kmMr SNThakur-
13389
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...ADI??06:40+0STArr +9/Dep +92h 25m+0ASN??00:10+2341h 30m19
 M     
2079 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13390
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...ADI??06:40+0BPQArr -5/Dep +04h 5m+5CRJ??05:35+2446h 55m15
  T   S
2258 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13391
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...ADI??06:40+0CDArr +29/Dep +74h 51m-22CRJ??05:35+646h 55m17
    T  
2319 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13193
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Bo...ADI??06:50+0JHSArr +4/Dep +1:055h 45m+1:01ASN??03:50+3:3345h 0m17
 M     
1975 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13388
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...ADI??07:00+0STArr +12/Dep +91h 40m-3ASN??00:10+2341h 10m19
 M     
2079 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16995
--
Σ Jodhpur raipur&nbs...ADI??07:00+1BSLArr +17/Dep +401h 40m+23ASN??00:10+2341h 10m8
 M     
2078 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
3793
Σ ahemdabad-allhabad...ADI??10:05+0JPArr +12/Dep +333h 5m+21ASN??00:47+4:3338h 42m23
SMTWTFS
1954 kmDont run empty premi...-
3801
Σ Marwar degana dail...ADI??11:20+0JUArr +20/Dep +2035m+0ASN??00:47+4:3337h 27m23
SMTWTFS
2070 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
20073
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-...ADI??11:35+11JPArr +31/Dep +332h 50m+2ASN??00:47+4:3337h 12m23
 M     
1931 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20074
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-...ADI??11:35+17JPArr +33/Dep +332h 50m+0ASN??00:47+4:3337h 12m23
    TF 
1931 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20002
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ADI??14:00+0STAArr +30/Dep +3030m+0ASN??03:50+2:2637h 50m29
    T  
2082 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ADI??14:00+0ALDArr +1:43/Dep +3:3340m+1:50ASN??04:31+4:4638h 31m35
    T  
2098 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
971
Σ Surat Asansol Chai...ADI??16:35+0ADRAArr +40/Dep +150m-39ASN??04:55+036h 20m-2
     F 
1979 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
15524
--
Σ Okha - New Delhi -...ADI??16:35-TATAArr /Dep +44h 17m+0ASN??07:45+1239h 10m8
    T  
2010 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20282
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya. [...ADI??17:00+0STAArr +58/Dep +1:271h 0m+29ASN??08:15+2:3639h 15m39
S      
2081 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20392
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...ADI??19:25+1:40BSBArr +3:18/Dep +22h 35m-3:16ASN??21:00+749h 35m80
     F 
2088 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20394
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...ADI??19:25+1:40BSBArr +3:18/Dep +1:205h 30m-1:58ASN??15:45+1:3444h 20m12
     F 
2088 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20399
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya-Ko...ADI??19:25+1:40ALDArr +2:38/Dep +4:443h 48m+2:06ASN??12:11+5:0640h 46m15
     F 
2098 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5656
--
Σ kutch super weekly...ADI??20:20+27DLIArr +1:00/Dep +2:084h 30m+1:08ASN??13:42+3:5041h 22m0
no arr/dep
2181 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...ADI??20:20+27BEArr +53/Dep 5h 10m+0ASN??08:30+2260h 10m45
 MT T  
2342 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ADI??20:20+27DLIArr +1:00/Dep +573h 0m-3ASN??13:26+4:5241h 6m9
  T    
2265 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9640
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ADI??20:20+27DLIArr +1:00/Dep +473h 0m-13ASN??13:26+2:2841h 6m7
 M  T  
2185 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6626
Σ Ahmedabad--kolkata...ADI??21:30+0AFArr +6/Dep +362h 15m+30ASN??10:09+4:1836h 39m15
   W   
2025 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site