Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:44:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:44:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to ASN/Asansol Junction
3 Trains / 26 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: ASN   

Shortest Route: 1845.85 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Barwadih => Dhanbad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Fort   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Itarsi   Varanasi   Jaipur   Satna   Bareilly   Ajmer   New Delhi   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRADI616:35+1ADRA003:00+3034h 25m21
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1937 km56 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRADI??23:25+2ASN*610:20+3:0334h 55m24
  T    
IISL
3A
GNWL2025 km58 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRADI323:25+0ASN510:09+2:5434h 44m11
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL2025 km58 km/hr


26 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Fort   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Itarsi   Varanasi   Jaipur   Satna   Bareilly   Ajmer   New Delhi   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6376
Σ the most useful ch...ADI??00:50+8AIIArr +1/Dep 1h 55m+0ASN??12:11+3:5735h 21m8
     FS
1932 kmজ্যোতির্ময় নাগ-
19472
--
Σ Porbandar-Sealdah ...ADI??00:50+6AIIArr +12/Dep 1h 55m+0ASN??12:11+3:5735h 21m6
S  W   
1932 kmMr SNThakur-
13193
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Bo...ADI??06:50+0JHSArr +17/Dep +395h 45m+22ASN??03:50+2:4245h 0m17
 M     
1975 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3793
Σ ahemdabad-allhabad...ADI??10:05+1JPArr +8/Dep +213h 5m+13ASN??00:47+2:3738h 42m24
SMTWTFS
1954 kmDont run empty premi...-
3801
Σ Marwar degana dail...ADI??11:20+1JUArr +31/Dep +835m-23ASN??00:47+2:3737h 27m24
SMTWTFS
2071 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...ADI??11:30+18NDLSArr +17/Dep +91h 50m-8ADRA??02:15+3:2838h 45m9
  T    
2337 kmSmit Kasera-
20073
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-...ADI??11:35+18JPArr +29/Dep +212h 50m-8ASN??00:47+2:3737h 12m24
 M     
1932 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20074
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-...ADI??11:35+5JPArr +18/Dep +212h 50m+3ASN??00:47+2:3737h 12m24
    TF 
1932 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20002
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ADI??14:00+0STAArr +27/Dep +1:0130m+34ASN??03:50+2:5337h 50m29
    T  
2083 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ADI??14:00+0ALDArr +1:10/Dep +1:1440m+4ASN??04:31+1:2938h 31m35
    T  
2099 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15524
--
Σ Okha - New Delhi -...ADI??16:35-TATAArr /Dep +214h 17m+0ASN??07:45+1539h 10m8
    T  
2010 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20282
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya. [...ADI??17:00+1STAArr +47/Dep +411h 0m-6ASN??08:15+2:1239h 15m39
S      
2083 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1895
Σ Jaipur-Bhubaneshwa...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +27/Dep +1:452h 45m+1:18ADRA??03:40+3:5933h 10m3
   W   
2170 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
13195
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Vi...ADI??18:45+2ETArr +4/Dep +163h 10m+12DHN??12:00+1:0941h 15m22
     F 
1891 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20391
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...ADI??19:25+28ETArr +17/Dep +161h 25m-1DHN??12:00+1:0940h 35m37
     F 
2031 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20392
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...ADI??19:25+28BSBArr +2:03/Dep +02h 35m-2:03ASN??21:00+3349h 35m80
     F 
2088 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20394
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...ADI??19:25+28BSBArr +2:03/Dep +1:285h 30m-35ASN??15:45+1:2044h 20m12
     F 
2088 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20396
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-...ADI??19:25+28ALDArr +1:08/Dep +331h 33m-35DHN??06:40+3735h 15m5
     F 
2041 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20399
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya-Ko...ADI??19:25+28ALDArr +1:08/Dep 3h 48m+0ASN??12:11+3:5740h 46m16
     F 
2099 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
368
Σ Ajmer Parasnath&nb...ADI??20:20+17DLIArr +30/Dep +52h 20m-25DHN??06:40+3734h 20m-5
 MT    
2127 kmPranav jain*^~-
5656
--
Σ kutch super weekly...ADI??20:20+17DLIArr +30/Dep 4h 30m+0ASN??13:42+4:5541h 22m0
no arr/dep
2181 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...ADI??20:20+17BEArr +22/Dep +165h 10m-6ASN??08:30+660h 10m45
 MT T  
2342 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ADI??20:20+17DLIArr +30/Dep +83h 0m-22ASN??13:26+3:3941h 6m9
  T    
2265 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9640
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ADI??20:20+17DLIArr +30/Dep +03h 0m-30ASN??13:26+1:0341h 6m7
 M  T  
2186 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6626
Σ Ahmedabad--kolkata...ADI??21:30+2AFArr +7/Dep +452h 15m+38ASN??10:09+3:4536h 39m15
   W   
2026 kmPŕāķāşh-
20115
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...ADI??21:30+0ROUArr +35/Dep +452h 52m+10DHN??13:30+3740h 0m89
  T    
2010 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.