Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:33:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:33:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to ASN/Asansol Junction
3 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: ASN   

Shortest Route: 1843.89 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Barwadih => Barkakana => Dhanbad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Agra Fort   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Satna   Bareilly   Chandrapur   Balharshah   Ajmer   Adra   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19413Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWRADI*306:05+3ASN511:48+5653h 43m31
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2403 km45 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRADI??23:25+2ASN*610:20+5:2034h 55m24
  T    
IISL3A
GNWL2024 km58 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRADI323:25+7ASN010:09+5:3434h 44m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2024 km58 km/hr


25 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Agra Fort   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Satna   Bareilly   Chandrapur   Balharshah   Ajmer   Adra   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6376
Σ the most useful ch...ADI??00:50+6AIIArr /Dep 1h 55m+0ASN??12:11+5:2835h 21m7
     FS
1930 kmজ্যোতির্ময় নাগ-
19472
--
Σ Porbandar-Sealdah ...ADI??00:50+4AIIArr +10/Dep 1h 55m+0ASN??12:11+5:2835h 21m5
S  W   
1930 kmMr SNThakur-
13389
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...ADI??06:40+20STArr +35/Dep +72h 25m-28ASN??00:10+2941h 30m19
 M     
2079 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13390
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...ADI606:40+20BPQArr +7/Dep +14h 5m-6CRJ305:35+3870h 55m15
 M   F 
3139 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13391
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...ADI??06:40+20CDArr +49/Dep +64h 51m-43CRJ??05:35+5146h 55m17
    T  
2318 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13193
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Bo...ADI??06:50+2JHSArr +1:23/Dep +1:245h 55m+1ASN??03:50+4:3845h 0m17
 M     
1975 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13388
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...ADI??07:00+0STArr +16/Dep +71h 40m-9ASN??00:10+2941h 10m19
 M     
2079 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16995
--
Σ Jodhpur raipur&nbs...ADI??07:00+1BSLArr +18/Dep +191h 40m+1ASN??00:10+2941h 10m8
 M     
2078 kmHum safar express id...-
3793
Σ ahemdabad-allhabad...ADI??10:05+3JPArr +13/Dep +3:153h 5m+3:02ASN??00:47+5:3838h 42m23
SMTWTFS
1953 kmDont run empty premi...-
3801
Σ Marwar degana dail...ADI??11:20+1JUArr /Dep +2:5635m+0ASN??00:47+5:3837h 27m23
SMTWTFS
2070 kmHum safar express id...-
20073
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-...ADI??11:35+37JPArr +1:02/Dep +3:152h 50m+2:13ASN??00:47+5:3837h 12m23
 M     
1931 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20074
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-...ADI??11:35+1:13JPArr +1:32/Dep +3:152h 50m+1:43ASN??00:47+5:3837h 12m23
    TF 
1931 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20002
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ADI014:00+0STAArr /Dep +1:2330m+0ASN503:50+3:1161h 50m30
no arr/dep
2259 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ADI??14:00+0ALDArr /Dep +4:4040m+0ASN??04:31+5:2538h 31m35
    T  
2098 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
971
Σ Surat Asansol Chai...ADI??16:35+0ADRAArr /Dep +150m+0ASN??04:55+236h 20m-2
     F 
1980 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
15524
--
Σ Okha - New Delhi -...ADI??16:35-TATAArr /Dep +04h 17m+0ASN??07:45+1539h 10m8
    T  
2010 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20282
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya. [...ADI??17:00+6STAArr +1:09/Dep +2:501h 0m+1:41ASN??08:15+3:5239h 15m38
S      
2081 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20392
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...ADI019:25-BSBArr +3:43/Dep 2h 35m+0ASN021:00-73h 35m80
     F 
2497 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20394
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...ADI??19:25+1:42BSBArr +3:43/Dep +2:145h 30m-1:29ASN??15:45+2:2344h 20m12
     F 
2089 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20399
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya-Ko...ADI??19:25+1:42ALDArr +2:41/Dep 3h 48m+0ASN??12:11+5:2840h 46m15
     F 
2098 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5656
--
Σ kutch super weekly...ADI??20:20+23DLIArr /Dep +4:014h 30m+0ASN??13:42+6:5641h 22m-1
no arr/dep
2180 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...ADI??20:20+23BEArr /Dep +525h 10m+0ASN??08:30+2:1260h 10m45
S T T  
2342 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ADI020:20+23DLIArr /Dep +2:553h 0m+0ASN513:26+5:5765h 6m10
 MT T  
2517 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9640
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ADI??20:20+23DLIArr /Dep +2:343h 0m+0ASN??13:26+1:5141h 6m7
S   T  
2185 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6626
Σ Ahmedabad--kolkata...ADI??21:30+1AFArr +16/Dep +1:352h 15m+1:19ASN??10:09+5:3836h 39m15
   W   
2024 kmPrakAsh*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site