Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 05:13:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 05:13:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to ASN/Asansol Junction
3 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: ASN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Agra Fort   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Satna   Bareilly   Chandrapur   Balharshah   Ajmer   Adra   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19413Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWRADI*306:05+7ASN511:48+2753h 43m31
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2410 km45 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRADI??23:25+0ASN*610:20+2:3334h 55m24
  T    
IISL3A
GNWL2024 km58 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRADI323:25+1ASN010:09+3:0634h 44m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2024 km58 km/hr


25 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Agra Fort   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Satna   Bareilly   Chandrapur   Balharshah   Ajmer   Adra   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6376
Σ the most useful ch...ADI??00:50+6AIIArr +2/Dep +291h 55m+27ASN??12:11+4:0335h 21m7
     FS
1931 kmজ্যোতির্ময় নাগ-
19472
--
Σ Porbandar-Sealdah ...ADI??00:50+5AIIArr +12/Dep +291h 55m+17ASN??12:11+4:0335h 21m5
S  W   
1931 kmMr SNThakur-
13389
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...ADI??06:40+0STArr +13/Dep +32h 25m-10ASN??00:10+3541h 30m19
 M     
2079 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13390
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...ADI??06:40+0BPQArr -9/Dep +04h 5m+9CRJ??05:35+446h 55m15
  T   S
2258 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13391
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...ADI??06:40+0CDArr +28/Dep +54h 51m-23CRJ??05:35+1946h 55m17
    T  
2319 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13193
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Bo...ADI??06:50+0JHSArr +16/Dep +415h 45m+25ASN??03:50+2:2645h 0m17
 M     
1975 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13388
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...ADI??07:00+0STArr +11/Dep +31h 40m-8ASN??00:10+3541h 10m19
 M     
2079 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16995
--
Σ Jodhpur raipur&nbs...ADI??07:00+1BSLArr +13/Dep +121h 40m-1ASN??00:10+3541h 10m8
 M     
2078 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
3793
Σ ahemdabad-allhabad...ADI??10:05+1JPArr +11/Dep +193h 5m+8ASN??00:47+2:4338h 42m23
SMTWTFS
1954 kmDont run empty premi...-
3801
Σ Marwar degana dail...ADI??11:20+1JUArr +28/Dep +635m-22ASN??00:47+2:4337h 27m23
SMTWTFS
2070 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
20073
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-...ADI??11:35+29JPArr +47/Dep +192h 50m-28ASN??00:47+2:4337h 12m23
 M     
1931 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20074
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-...ADI??11:35+1JPArr +21/Dep +192h 50m-2ASN??00:47+2:4337h 12m23
    TF 
1931 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20002
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ADI??14:00+1STAArr +24/Dep +3830m+14ASN??03:50+2:0737h 50m29
    T  
2082 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ADI??14:00+1ALDArr +1:04/Dep +1:4940m+45ASN??04:31+2:1238h 31m35
    T  
2098 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
971
Σ Surat Asansol Chai...ADI??16:35+0ADRAArr +34/Dep +150m-33ASN??04:55+136h 20m-2
     F 
1979 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
15524
--
Σ Okha - New Delhi -...ADI??16:35-TATAArr /Dep +154h 17m+0ASN??07:45+1339h 10m8
    T  
2010 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20282
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya. [...ADI??17:00+1STAArr +52/Dep +481h 0m-4ASN??08:15+2:1139h 15m39
S      
2081 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20392
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...ADI??19:25+24BSBArr +3:33/Dep +02h 35m-3:33ASN??21:00+3149h 35m80
     F 
2088 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20394
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...ADI??19:25+24BSBArr +3:33/Dep +425h 30m-2:51ASN??15:45+3744h 20m12
     F 
2088 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20399
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya-Ko...ADI??19:25+24ALDArr +2:35/Dep +3:013h 48m+26ASN??12:11+4:0340h 46m15
     F 
2098 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5656
--
Σ kutch super weekly...ADI??20:20+14DLIArr +23/Dep +1:474h 30m+1:24ASN??13:42+5:1141h 22m0
no arr/dep
2181 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...ADI??20:20+14BEArr +14/Dep +155h 10m+1ASN??08:30+760h 10m45
 MT T  
2342 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ADI??20:20+14DLIArr +23/Dep +13h 0m-22ASN??13:26+3:3641h 6m9
  T    
2265 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9640
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ADI??20:20+14DLIArr +23/Dep +13h 0m-22ASN??13:26+1:0341h 6m7
 M  T  
2185 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6626
Σ Ahmedabad--kolkata...ADI??21:30+1AFArr +4/Dep +362h 15m+32ASN??10:09+3:2236h 39m15
   W   
2025 kmPŕāķāşh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site