Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
BJU/Barauni Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 17:47:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 17:47:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to BJU/Barauni Junction
2 Trains / 26 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BJU⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: BJU   

Shortest Route: 1736.8 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and BJU/Barauni Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Dadar Western   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Muzaffarpur   Jabalpur   Bareilly   Chandrapur   Balharshah   New Delhi   Ajmer   Danapur   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRADI621:30+0BJU013:50+2:4040h 20m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1950 km48 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRADI621:30+19BJU013:50+2:1840h 20m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1950 km48 km/hr


26 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and BJU/Barauni Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Dadar Western   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Muzaffarpur   Jabalpur   Bareilly   Chandrapur   Balharshah   New Delhi   Ajmer   Danapur   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...ADI??00:15+8BSLArr +17/Dep +183h 10m+1BGS??14:26+4938h 11m18
S      
1951 kmVinay Kumar~-
8326
Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST...ADI??00:50+6DLIArr +29/Dep +13h 40m-28MKA??16:12+5:5339h 22m5
     FS
2018 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...ADI??03:10+4STArr +7/Dep +22h 50m-5MKA??15:16+2:0236h 6m18
  T   S
1920 kmSaurabh*^~-
13390
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...ADI??06:40+0BPQArr -9/Dep +04h 5m+9BJU??10:40+3952h 0m20
  T   S
2480 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13391
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...ADI??06:40+0CDArr +28/Dep +54h 51m-23BJU??10:40+1:0152h 0m21
    T  
2541 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17784
Σ Avadh Mail &#...ADI??10:05+1DLIArr +22/Dep +82h 40m-14BJU??08:45+2:0546h 40m51
SMTWTFS
2110 kmVinay Kumar~-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+21NDLSArr +18/Dep +215h 15m-16BJU??17:15+2:4153h 45m13
  T    
2271 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+1NDLSArr +6/Dep +215h 15m-4BJU??17:15+2:4153h 45m14
   W   
2270 kmansarigulamtaha-
14723
Σ ADI-GHY Σ...ADI??16:30+1MFPArr +2:59/Dep +492h 20m-2:10BJU??08:45+2:0540h 15m51
S      
1859 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8328
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...ADI??17:40+2NDLSArr +7/Dep +01h 55m-7BJU??04:40+2635h 0m7
   W  S
2063 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13509
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +22/Dep +385h 10m+16BJU??15:05+5:3044h 35m43
SMTWTFS
2108 kmansarigulamtaha-
13510
Σ rajkot-delhi-siwan...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +22/Dep +4:046h 45m+3:42BJU??15:35+6:2945h 5m16
S   T  
2018 kmansarigulamtaha-
22443
Σ ADI DLI ANVT BGP D...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +22/Dep +504h 30m+28HTZ??08:39+4:5038h 9m9
SMTWTFS
2019 kmrajkamalspj~-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...ADI??18:45+2JBPArr +6/Dep +04h 40m-6BGS??14:26+4943h 41m3
      S
1967 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ADI??19:40+12DEEArr +15/Dep +2:424h 40m+2:27KIUL??08:10+4:5936h 30m9
S T    
2064 kmkushanmaths-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...ADI??20:20+14BEArr +14/Dep +155h 10m+1BJU??23:10+1:1350h 50m34
 MT T  
2095 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ADI??20:20+14DLIArr +23/Dep +13h 0m-22MKA??09:18+3:0836h 58m2
  T    
2023 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5385
Σ Kota darbhanga&nbs...ADI??21:30+1PNBEArr +5:02/Dep +1:511h 35m-3:11BJU??08:50+2:1435h 20m13
 M     
1883 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
22445
Σ ADI PNBE SBG BI WE...ADI??21:30+1PNBEArr +5:02/Dep +91h 5m-4:53HTZ??07:23+4333h 53m10
 M W   
1870 kmrajkamalspj~-
22600
Σ ADI DNR SHC WEEKLY...ADI??21:50+0DNRArr +18/Dep +42h 7m-14BJU??12:10+5938h 20m2
S      
1774 kmrajkamalspj~-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +5/Dep +02h 9m-5BJU??16:30+1:5042h 30m27
  T  F 
2287 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...ADI122:30+26AIIArr +25/Dep +02h 50m-25BJU020:15+1:5145h 45m12
 M     
2035 kmbhaiyou-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...ADI??23:25+0MGSArr +2:54/Dep +186h 25m-2:36BJU??16:30+1:5041h 5m21
  T    
1884 kmMohd Arif*^~-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...ADI??23:25+1BSBArr +2:24/Dep +05h 55m-2:24HTZ??19:18+5143h 53m29
    T  
1871 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...ADI??23:25+1CNBArr +1:04/Dep +3:213h 5m+2:17BJU??15:05+5:3039h 40m35
    T  
1953 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...ADI??23:25+0MGSArr +2:54/Dep +27h 5m-2:52HTZ??19:18+5143h 53m31
  T    
1871 kmIndian Railways~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site