Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
BJU/Barauni Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:46:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:46:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to BJU/Barauni Junction
2 Trains / 26 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BJU⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: BJU   

Shortest Route: 1737.15 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and BJU/Barauni Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Dadar Western   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Muzaffarpur   Jabalpur   Bareilly   Chandrapur   Balharshah   New Delhi   Ajmer   Danapur   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRADI621:30+0BJU013:50+4:4240h 20m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1950 km48 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRADI621:30+1:10BJU013:50+4:0640h 20m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1950 km48 km/hr


26 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and BJU/Barauni Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Dadar Western   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Muzaffarpur   Jabalpur   Bareilly   Chandrapur   Balharshah   New Delhi   Ajmer   Danapur   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...ADI??00:15+0BSLArr +17/Dep 3h 10m+0BGS??14:26+1:5338h 11m18
S      
1951 kmVinay Kumar~-
8326
Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST...ADI500:50-DLIArr /Dep +523h 40m+0MKA216:12-63h 22m5
     FS
3084 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...ADI??03:10+3STArr +11/Dep +372h 50m+26MKA??15:16+2:3236h 6m18
  T   S
1920 kmSaurabh*^~-
13390
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...ADI??06:40+12BPQArr +2/Dep +14h 5m-1BJU??10:40+5552h 0m20
  T   S
2480 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13391
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...ADI??06:40+12CDArr +44/Dep +124h 51m-32BJU??10:40+1:0152h 0m21
    T  
2541 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17784
Σ Avadh Mail &#...ADI??10:05+2DLIArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BJU??08:45+046h 40m51
SMTWTFS
2110 kmVinay Kumar~-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+1:09NDLSArr +1:56/Dep 15h 15m+0BJU??17:15+5:2353h 45m13
  T    
2271 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+14NDLSArr +32/Dep 15h 15m+0BJU??17:15+5:2353h 45m14
   W   
2270 kmansarigulamtaha-
14723
Σ ADI-GHY Σ...ADI??16:30+1MFPArr +4:24/Dep 2h 20m+0BJU??08:45+040h 15m51
S      
1859 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8328
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...ADI??17:40+4NDLSArr +36/Dep 1h 55m+0BJU??04:40+1:5235h 0m7
   W  S
2063 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13509
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+3DLIArr +47/Dep +2:185h 10m+1:31BJU??15:05+6:1644h 35m43
SMTWTFS
2108 kmansarigulamtaha-
13510
Σ rajkot-delhi-siwan...ADI??18:30+3DLIArr +47/Dep +5:566h 45m+5:09BJU??15:35+6:1045h 5m16
S   T  
2018 kmansarigulamtaha-
22443
Σ ADI DLI ANVT BGP D...ADI??18:30+3DLIArr +47/Dep +4:024h 30m+3:15HTZ??08:39+7:0038h 9m9
SMTWTFS
2019 kmrajkamalspj~-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...ADI??18:45+2JBPArr +16/Dep 4h 40m+0BGS??14:26+1:5343h 41m3
      S
1966 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ADI??19:40+17DEEArr +30/Dep +1:544h 40m+1:24KIUL??08:10+5:2036h 30m9
S T    
2064 kmkushanmaths-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...ADI??20:20+31BEArr +44/Dep +265h 10m-18BJU??23:10+2:3250h 50m34
 MT T  
2095 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ADI??20:20+31DLIArr +1:01/Dep +3:063h 0m+2:05MKA??09:18+3:4036h 58m2
  T    
2023 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5385
Σ Kota darbhanga&nbs...ADI??21:30+1PNBEArr +5:33/Dep 1h 35m+0BJU??08:50+3:1235h 20m13
 M     
1883 kmDear IR please dont ...-
22445
Σ ADI PNBE SBG BI WE...ADI??21:30+1PNBEArr +5:33/Dep +141h 5m-5:19HTZ??07:21+1:0733h 51m10
 M W   
1870 kmrajkamalspj~-
22600
Σ ADI DNR SHC WEEKLY...ADI??21:50+37DNRArr +1:33/Dep +172h 7m-1:16BJU??12:10+2:0838h 20m2
S      
1775 kmrajkamalspj~-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ADI522:00-DDRArr +12/Dep 2h 9m+0BJU016:30-42h 30m27
  T  F 
2294 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...ADI??22:30+28AIIArr +27/Dep +22h 50m-25BJU??20:15+4:0845h 45m12
 M     
2035 kmbhaiyou-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...ADI023:25-MGSArr +3:43/Dep 6h 25m+0BJU016:30-89h 5m21
no arr/dep
2346 kmMohd Arif*^~-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...ADI623:25+4BSBArr +4:13/Dep +25h 55m-4:11HTZ119:18+1:2243h 53m29
    T  
1871 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...ADI??23:25+4CNBArr +1:53/Dep +3:553h 5m+2:02BJU??15:05+6:1639h 40m35
    T  
1953 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...ADI023:25+2MGSArr +3:43/Dep +27h 5m-3:41HTZ119:18+1:2267h 53m31
  T    
2333 kmWe need PNBE BDTS h...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site