Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
BWN/Barddhaman Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 00:54:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 00:54:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to BWN/Barddhaman Junction
0 Trains / 24 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BWN⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: BWN   

No Trains



24 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and BWN/Barddhaman Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Satna   Howrah   Bareilly   Agra Fort   Allahabad   Ajmer   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Jodhpur   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
711
Σ Marughat Express&n...ADI??00:15+40HWHArr +1:31/Dep +82h 20m-1:23BWN??17:04+2240h 49m0
SMTWTFS
2184 kmVinay Kumar~-
3614
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Darjeeli...ADI??00:15+40HWHArr +1:31/Dep +06h 5m-1:31BWN??21:16+2545h 1m2
SMTWTFS
2191 kmShomnath-
12349
Σ ADI - HWH - DBRG&n...ADI??00:15+40HWHArr +1:31/Dep +04h 5m-1:31KWAE??20:28+1144h 13m3
SMTWTFS
2234 kmAtharva45^~-
13001
--
Σ ADI NJP fastest ex...ADI??00:15+40HWHArr +1:31/Dep +2245m-1:09BHP??16:03+4439h 48m1
SMTWTF 
2235 kmkushanmaths-
6376
Σ the most useful ch...ADI??00:50+8AIIArr +1/Dep 1h 55m+0BWN??13:49+4:1436h 59m11
     FS
2038 kmজ্যোতির্ময় নাগ-
19472
--
Σ Porbandar-Sealdah ...ADI??00:50+6AIIArr +12/Dep 1h 55m+0BWN??13:49+4:1436h 59m9
S  W   
2038 kmMr SNThakur-
13193
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Bo...ADI??06:50+0JHSArr +17/Dep +395h 45m+22BWN??05:21+3:0646h 31m19
 M     
2081 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3793
Σ ahemdabad-allhabad...ADI??10:05+1JPArr +8/Dep +213h 5m+13BWN??02:20+2:4740h 15m25
SMTWTFS
2060 kmDont run empty premi...-
3801
Σ Marwar degana dail...ADI??11:20+1JUArr +31/Dep +835m-23BWN??02:20+2:4739h 0m25
SMTWTFS
2177 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
20073
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-...ADI??11:35+18JPArr +29/Dep +212h 50m-8BWN??02:20+2:4738h 45m25
 M     
2038 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20074
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-...ADI??11:35+5JPArr +18/Dep +212h 50m+3BWN??02:20+2:4738h 45m25
    TF 
2038 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20002
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ADI??14:00+0STAArr +27/Dep +1:0130m+34BWN??05:21+3:0939h 21m31
    T  
2189 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ADI??14:00+0ALDArr +1:10/Dep +1:1440m+4BWN??06:28+1:2940h 28m37
    T  
2205 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
712
Σ Marukanchan Expres...ADI??16:35+1HWHArr +59/Dep +03h 0m-59BWN??08:16+1539h 41m-6
S  W   
2196 kmVinay Kumar~-
20282
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya. [...ADI??17:00+1STAArr +47/Dep +411h 0m-6BWN??10:12+2:1941h 12m43
S      
2189 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20394
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...ADI??19:25+28BSBArr +2:03/Dep +1:285h 30m-35BWN??17:12+1:5045h 47m14
     F 
2194 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20399
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya-Ko...ADI??19:25+28ALDArr +1:08/Dep 3h 48m+0BWN??13:49+4:1442h 24m19
     F 
2205 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5656
--
Σ kutch super weekly...ADI??20:20+17DLIArr +30/Dep 4h 30m+0BWN??15:20+5:0743h 0m2
no arr/dep
2287 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...ADI??20:20+17BEArr +22/Dep +165h 10m-6BWN??10:31+2862h 11m50
 MT T  
2448 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ADI??20:20+17DLIArr +30/Dep +83h 0m-22BWN??15:11+3:4942h 51m11
  T    
2371 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9640
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ADI??20:20+17DLIArr +30/Dep +03h 0m-30BWN??15:11+1:1342h 51m9
 M  T  
2291 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6626
Σ Ahmedabad--kolkata...ADI??21:30+2AFArr +7/Dep +452h 15m+38BWN??11:35+4:2938h 5m17
   W   
2131 kmPŕāķāşh-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...ADI??23:25+4BSBArr +2:44/Dep +05h 55m-2:44BWN??08:32+3857h 7m70
    T  
2315 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...ADI??23:25+2MGSArr +3:16/Dep +27h 5m-3:14BWN??08:32+3857h 7m72
  T    
2314 kmIndian Railways~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.