Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
BWN/Barddhaman Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:46:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:46:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to BWN/Barddhaman Junction
0 Trains / 22 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BWN⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: BWN   

No Trains



22 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and BWN/Barddhaman Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Satna   Howrah   Bareilly   Agra Fort   Allahabad   Ajmer   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Jodhpur   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
711
Σ Marughat Express&n...ADI??00:15+3HWHArr +18/Dep +1:092h 20m+51BWN??17:04+1:1740h 49m0
SMTWTFS
2184 kmVinay Kumar~-
3614
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Darjeeli...ADI??00:15+3HWHArr +18/Dep +06h 5m-18BWN??21:16+1245h 1m2
SMTWTFS
2191 kmShomnath-
6376
Σ the most useful ch...ADI??00:50+6AIIArr +3/Dep +171h 55m+14BWN??13:49+5:4136h 59m10
     FS
2036 kmজ্যোতির্ময় নাগ-
19472
--
Σ Porbandar-Sealdah ...ADI??00:50+3AIIArr +10/Dep +171h 55m+7BWN??13:49+5:4136h 59m8
S  W   
2036 kmMr SNThakur-
13193
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Bo...ADI??06:50+2JHSArr +1:33/Dep +1:255h 55m-8BWN??05:21+4:3246h 31m19
 M     
2081 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3793
Σ ahemdabad-allhabad...ADI??10:05+3JPArr +14/Dep +3:253h 5m+3:11BWN??02:20+5:3740h 15m24
SMTWTFS
2059 kmDont run empty premi...-
3801
Σ Marwar degana dail...ADI??11:20+1JUArr +18/Dep +3:1135m+2:53BWN??02:20+5:3739h 0m24
SMTWTFS
2176 kmHum safar express id...-
20073
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-...ADI??11:35+41JPArr +1:09/Dep +3:252h 50m+2:16BWN??02:20+5:3738h 45m24
 M     
2037 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20074
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-...ADI??11:35+1:13JPArr +1:31/Dep +3:252h 50m+1:54BWN??02:20+5:3738h 45m24
    TF 
2037 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20002
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ADI014:00+0STAArr +48/Dep +1:2530m+37BWN005:21+3:2663h 21m32
no arr/dep
2365 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ADI??14:00+0ALDArr +1:34/Dep +4:5940m+3:25BWN??06:28+5:3640h 28m37
    T  
2204 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
712
Σ Marukanchan Expres...ADI??16:35+3HWHArr +31/Dep +03h 0m-31BWN??08:16+1239h 41m-6
S  W   
2196 kmVinay Kumar~-
20282
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya. [...ADI??17:00+6STAArr +1:15/Dep +3:001h 0m+1:45BWN??10:12+3:4941h 12m42
S      
2187 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20394
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...ADI??19:25+1:42BSBArr +3:27/Dep +2:215h 30m-1:06BWN??17:12+2:4145h 47m14
     F 
2195 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20399
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya-Ko...ADI??19:25+1:42ALDArr +2:46/Dep +5:183h 48m+2:32BWN??13:49+5:4142h 24m18
     F 
2204 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5656
--
Σ kutch super weekly...ADI??20:20+25DLIArr +1:03/Dep +3:584h 30m+2:55BWN??15:20+6:2443h 0m1
no arr/dep
2286 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...ADI??20:20+25BEArr +1:04/Dep +525h 10m-12BWN??10:31+2:2462h 11m50
S T T  
2448 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ADI020:20+25DLIArr +1:03/Dep +3:133h 0m+2:10BWN015:11+5:4766h 51m12
 MT T  
2623 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9640
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ADI??20:20+25DLIArr +1:03/Dep +2:433h 0m+1:40BWN??15:11+2:0542h 51m9
S   T  
2291 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6626
Σ Ahmedabad--kolkata...ADI??21:30+1AFArr +14/Dep +1:342h 15m+1:20BWN??11:35+6:2038h 5m17
   W   
2130 kmPrakAsh*^~-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...ADI623:25+4BSBArr +5:11/Dep +25h 55m-5:09BWN008:32+4857h 7m66
    T  
2314 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...ADI??23:25+2MGSArr +4:52/Dep +37h 5m-4:49BWN??08:32+4857h 7m68
  T    
2314 kmपूर्व मध्य रेलवे~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site