Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 01:15:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 01:15:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to BPL/Bhopal Junction
5 Trains / 21 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 609.72 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Agra Fort   Udhna (Surat)   Indore BG   Nandurbar   Bina   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara   Nagda   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19413Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWRADI*306:05+7BPL606:45+2124h 40m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1150 km47 km/hr
11463Somnath - Jabalpur E...ExpWCRADI418:45+1BPL508:30+813h 45m22
S TWTF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL641 km47 km/hr
11465Somnath - Jabalpur E...ExpWCRADI418:45+2BPL508:30+913h 45m22
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL641 km47 km/hr
22829Bhuj - Shalimar Week...SFSERADI721:30+0BIH008:25+210h 55m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL630 km58 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRADI*421:50+0BIH008:25+2010h 35m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL630 km60 km/hr


21 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Agra Fort   Udhna (Surat)   Indore BG   Nandurbar   Bina   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara   Nagda   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ADI??00:15+8BSLArr +17/Dep +231h 55m+6BPL??19:30+1619h 15m22
SMTWTFS
964 kmCheetah*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...ADI??00:15+8BSLArr +17/Dep 1h 55m+0BPL??19:30-19h 15m12
SMTWTFS
964 kmCheetah*^~-
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...ADI??06:40+0BSLArr +8/Dep +1:0525m+57BPL??01:10+3018h 30m7
SMTWTFS
964 kmHussain*^~-
13279
Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarm...ADI606:40+0BSLArr +8/Dep +451h 55m+37BPL302:30+5467h 50m21
SMTWTFS
2292 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...ADI??07:00+1BSLArr +13/Dep +3425m+21BPL??00:50+2717h 50m1
 M    S
963 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
18376
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??10:20+3UDNArr +33/Dep +421h 33m+9BPL??10:30+2224h 10m-2
   W   
964 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18377
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??16:35+1NDBArr +17/Dep +01h 25m-17BPL??10:30+2217h 55m-1
    T  
963 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18378
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??16:35-NDBArr /Dep +01h 25m+0BPL??10:30+2217h 55m-2
    T  
964 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...ADI??19:40+12DEEArr +15/Dep +510h 45m-10HBJ??08:20+1836h 40m-5
S      
1668 kmsvmicse-
2074
--
Σ GNC-ADI-INDB-JBP-P...ADI??19:45+0BRCArr +5/Dep +211h 38m+16BPL??08:10+612h 25m2
    T  
641 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5956
Σ Vadodara to Bhopal...ADI??19:45+0INDBArr -13/Dep +015m+13BPL??10:45+1015h 0m1
SMTWTFS
754 kmManish*^-
10832
--
Σ Ahmedabad Indor Ya...ADI??19:45+0INDBArr -13/Dep +014h 35m+13BPL??01:35+2529h 50m2
      S
800 kmKishor*^~-
13444
--
Σ adi to ujjn puri&n...ADI??20:30+2BRCArr +10/Dep +2132m+11BPL??08:10+611h 40m-6
    T  
641 kmDD dreamer-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...ADI220:50+0JHSArr +51/Dep +239h 41m-28BPL006:55+3458h 5m5
S  W F 
2238 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...ADI420:50+0JHSArr +44/Dep +239h 41m-21BPL006:55+3458h 5m5
 MT T S
1893 kmKishor*^~-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...ADI??20:50+0BINAArr +3/Dep +2345m+20BPL??17:05+2220h 15m6
  T   S
970 kmxxx-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...ADI??20:50+0NADArr +23/Dep +1155m-12BPL??09:50+1213h 0m15
    T  
641 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15892
--
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...ADI??21:30+0AFArr +13/Dep +1:063h 37m+53BPL??00:55+2:0527h 25m4
     F 
1468 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...ADI??22:30+4BDTSArr +5/Dep +33h 5m-2BPL??21:00+4622h 30m7
 M  T S
1322 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...ADI023:25+0AFArr +18/Dep +72h 32m-11BPL100:01+1148h 36m-2
no arr/dep
2531 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
15893
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...ADI??23:25+1AFArr +11/Dep +1:061h 32m+55BPL??00:55+2:0525h 30m4
    T  
1468 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site