Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:59:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:59:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to BPL/Bhopal Junction
4 Trains / 20 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 609.92 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Agra Fort   Udhna (Surat)   Indore BG   Nandurbar   Bina   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara   Nagda   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11463Somnath - Jabalpur E...ExpWCRADI418:45+2BPL508:30+813h 45m22
S TWTF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL641 km47 km/hr
11465Somnath - Jabalpur E...ExpWCRADI418:45+1BPL508:30+1313h 45m22
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL641 km47 km/hr
22829Bhuj - Shalimar Week...SFSERADI721:30+0BIH008:25-110h 55m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL631 km58 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRADI*421:50+0BIH008:25+2510h 35m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL631 km60 km/hr


20 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Agra Fort   Udhna (Surat)   Indore BG   Nandurbar   Bina   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara   Nagda   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ADI??00:15+40BSLArr +1:17/Dep +371h 55m-40BPL??19:30+2619h 15m22
SMTWTFS
964 kmCheetah*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...ADI??00:15+40BSLArr +1:17/Dep 1h 55m+0BPL??19:30-19h 15m12
SMTWTFS
964 kmCheetah*^~-
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...ADI??06:40+3BSLArr +32/Dep +1:1125m+39BPL??01:10+3918h 30m7
SMTWTFS
964 kmHussain*^~-
13279
Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarm...ADI??06:40+3BSLArr +32/Dep +461h 55m+14BPL??02:30+5319h 50m19
SMTWTFS
964 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...ADI??07:00+1BSLArr +26/Dep +3825m+12BPL??00:50+3217h 50m0
 M    S
964 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
18376
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??10:20+5UDNArr +32/Dep +421h 33m+10BPL??10:30+2824h 10m-2
   W   
964 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18377
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??16:35+1NDBArr +15/Dep +11h 25m-14BPL??10:30+2817h 55m-1
    T  
963 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18378
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??16:35-NDBArr /Dep +11h 25m+0BPL??10:30+2817h 55m-2
    T  
964 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...ADI??19:40+8DEEArr +13/Dep +410h 45m-9HBJ??08:20+2136h 40m-5
S      
1667 kmsvmicse-
2074
--
Σ GNC-ADI-INDB-JBP-P...ADI??19:45+0BRCArr +6/Dep +131h 38m+7BPL??08:10+012h 25m2
    T  
642 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
10832
--
Σ Ahmedabad Indor Ya...ADI??19:45+0INDBArr -9/Dep +414h 35m+13BPL??01:35+2729h 50m2
      S
800 kmKishor*^~-
13444
--
Σ adi to ujjn puri&n...ADI??20:30+3BRCArr +12/Dep +1332m+1BPL??08:10+011h 40m-6
    T  
641 kmDD dreamer-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...ADI??20:50+1JHSArr +44/Dep +309h 41m-14BPL??06:55+3534h 5m5
S  W F 
1276 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...ADI??20:50+0JHSArr +51/Dep +309h 41m-21BPL??06:55+3534h 5m5
 MT T S
1276 kmKishor*^~-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...ADI??20:50+0BINAArr +11/Dep +3245m+21BPL??17:05+3120h 15m6
  T   S
970 kmxxx-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...ADI??20:50+0NADArr +24/Dep +855m-16BPL??09:50+1413h 0m15
    T  
641 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15892
--
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...ADI??21:30+2AFArr /Dep +303h 37m+0BPL??00:55+1:2427h 25m4
     F 
1468 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...ADI??22:30+1BDTSArr +3/Dep +53h 5m+2BPL??21:00+4822h 30m7
 M  T S
1322 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...ADI??23:25+2AFArr +26/Dep +62h 32m-20BPL??00:01+1524h 36m-2
  T    
1468 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
15893
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...ADI??23:25+4AFArr +11/Dep +301h 32m+19BPL??00:55+1:2425h 30m4
    T  
1468 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.