Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:47:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:47:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to BPL/Bhopal Junction
5 Trains / 21 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 609.88 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Agra Fort   Udhna (Surat)   Indore BG   Nandurbar   Bina   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara   Nagda   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19413Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWRADI*306:05+2BPL606:45+1824h 40m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1148 km47 km/hr
11463Somnath - Jabalpur E...ExpWCRADI418:45+6BPL508:30+1413h 45m22
S TWTF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL641 km47 km/hr
11465Somnath - Jabalpur E...ExpWCRADI418:45+4BPL508:30+1113h 45m22
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL641 km47 km/hr
22829Bhuj - Shalimar Week...SFSERADI721:30+0BIH008:25+910h 55m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL630 km58 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRADI*421:50+39BIH008:25+1:4110h 35m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL630 km60 km/hr


21 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Agra Fort   Udhna (Surat)   Indore BG   Nandurbar   Bina   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara   Nagda   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ADI700:15+4BSLArr +16/Dep +1:011h 55m+45BPL319:30+4967h 15m23
SMTWTFS
2488 kmCheetah*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...ADI??00:15+4BSLArr +16/Dep 1h 55m+0BPL??19:30-19h 15m12
SMTWTFS
964 kmCheetah*^~-
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...ADI??06:40+20BSLArr +31/Dep +1:2525m+54BPL??01:10+3718h 30m7
SMTWTFS
964 kmHussain*^~-
13279
Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarm...ADI??06:40+20BSLArr +31/Dep +1:141h 55m+43BPL??02:30+1:2919h 50m19
SMTWTFS
964 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...ADI407:00+1BSLArr +18/Dep 25m+0BPL200:50+1:1241h 50m0
 M    S
1776 km21 Rj 6 DD 21 sht 3H...-
18376
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??10:20+3UDNArr +29/Dep +1:111h 33m+42BPL??10:30+4324h 10m-2
   W   
964 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18377
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??16:35+3NDBArr +21/Dep +281h 25m+7BPL??10:30+4317h 55m-1
    T  
963 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18378
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??16:35-NDBArr /Dep +281h 25m+0BPL??10:30+4317h 55m-2
    T  
964 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...ADI119:40+22DEEArr +30/Dep +310h 45m-27HBJ008:20+1:4536h 40m-5
S      
1668 kmsvmicse-
2074
--
Σ GNC-ADI-INDB-JBP-P...ADI??19:45+2BRCArr +8/Dep +61h 38m-2BPL??08:10-712h 25m2
    T  
641 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5956
--
Σ Vadodara to Bhopal...ADI??19:45+2INDBArr -7/Dep +015m+7BPL??10:45+715h 0m1
SMTWTFS
754 kmManish*^-
10832
--
Σ Ahmedabad Indor Ya...ADI??19:45+2INDBArr -7/Dep +214h 35m+9BPL??01:35+3629h 50m2
      S
800 kmKishor*^~-
13444
--
Σ adi to ujjn puri&n...ADI??20:30+5BRCArr /Dep +632m+0BPL??08:10-711h 40m-6
    T  
641 kmDD dreamer-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...ADI220:50-JHSArr +1:57/Dep 9h 41m+0BPL006:55-58h 5m5
S  W F 
2238 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...ADI420:50-JHSArr +1:23/Dep 9h 41m+0BPL006:55-58h 5m5
 MT T S
1892 kmKishor*^~-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...ADI??20:50+1BINAArr +45/Dep +2:3445m+1:49BPL??17:05+2:1920h 15m6
  T   S
970 km-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...ADI??20:50+1NADArr +21/Dep +1755m-4BPL??09:50+1413h 0m15
    T  
641 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15892
--
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...ADI??21:30+0AFArr +11/Dep +2:533h 37m+2:42BPL??00:55+3:0027h 25m4
     F 
1468 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...ADI??22:30+0BDTSArr -2/Dep 3h 5m+0BPL??21:00+5522h 30m5
 M  T S
1322 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...ADI023:25+2AFArr +28/Dep +202h 32m-8BPL100:01+1:0848h 36m-3
no arr/dep
2531 km21 Rj 6 DD 21 sht 3H...-
15893
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...ADI??23:25+4AFArr /Dep +2:531h 32m+0BPL??00:55+3:0025h 30m4
    T  
1468 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site