Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 22:57:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 22:57:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to BPL/Bhopal Junction
5 Trains / 21 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 609.88 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Agra Fort   Udhna (Surat)   Indore BG   Nandurbar   Bina   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara   Nagda   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19413Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWRADI*306:05-BPL606:45-24h 40m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1148 km47 km/hr
11463Somnath - Jabalpur E...ExpWCRADI418:45-BPL508:30-13h 45m22
S TWTF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL641 km47 km/hr
11465Somnath - Jabalpur E...ExpWCRADI418:45-BPL508:30-13h 45m22
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL641 km47 km/hr
22829Bhuj - Shalimar Week...SFSERADI721:30-BIH008:25-10h 55m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL630 km58 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRADI*421:50-BIH008:25-10h 35m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL630 km60 km/hr


21 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Agra Fort   Udhna (Surat)   Indore BG   Nandurbar   Bina   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara   Nagda   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ADI??00:15+1BSLArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BPL??19:30+2319h 15m22
SMTWTFS
964 kmCheetah*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...ADI??00:15+1BSLArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BPL??19:30-19h 15m12
SMTWTFS
964 kmCheetah*^~-
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...ADI??06:40+12BSLArr /Dep 25m+0BPL??01:10+4618h 30m7
SMTWTFS
964 kmHussain*^~-
13279
Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarm...ADI606:40+12BSLArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BPL302:30+1:3467h 50m21
SMTWTFS
2292 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...ADI??07:00+0BSLArr /Dep 25m+0BPL??00:50+1:3117h 50m0
 M    S
963 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
18376
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??10:20+3UDNArr /Dep 1h 33m+0BPL??10:30+5024h 10m-2
   W   
964 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18377
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??16:35+3NDBArr /Dep 1h 25m+0BPL??10:30+5017h 55m-1
    T  
963 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18378
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??16:35-NDBArr /Dep 1h 25m+0BPL??10:30+5017h 55m-2
    T  
964 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...ADI??19:40+17DEEArr /Dep 10h 45m+0HBJ??08:20+2:2136h 40m-5
S      
1668 kmsvmicse-
2074
--
Σ GNC-ADI-INDB-JBP-P...ADI??19:45+1BRCArr /Dep 1h 38m+0BPL??08:10-212h 25m2
    T  
641 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5956
Σ Vadodara to Bhopal...ADI??19:45+1INDBArr /Dep 15m+0BPL??10:45+815h 0m1
SMTWTFS
754 kmManish*^-
10832
--
Σ Ahmedabad Indor Ya...ADI??19:45+1INDBArr /Dep 14h 35m+0BPL??01:35+3329h 50m2
      S
800 kmKishor*^~-
13444
--
Σ adi to ujjn puri&n...ADI??20:30+3BRCArr /Dep 32m+0BPL??08:10-211h 40m-6
    T  
641 kmDD dreamer-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...ADI??20:50+0JHSArr /Dep 9h 41m+0BPL??06:55+2:3134h 5m5
S  W F 
1276 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...ADI??20:50+3JHSArr /Dep 9h 41m+0BPL??06:55+2:3134h 5m5
 MT T S
1276 kmKishor*^~-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...ADI??20:50+3BINAArr /Dep 45m+0BPL??17:05+2:1520h 15m6
  T   S
970 kmxxx-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...ADI??20:50+3NADArr /Dep 55m+0BPL??09:50+1513h 0m15
    T  
641 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15892
--
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...ADI??21:30+0AFArr /Dep 3h 37m+0BPL??00:55+4:2127h 25m4
     F 
1468 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...ADI??22:30+0BDTSArr /Dep 3h 5m+0BPL??21:00+5522h 30m7
 M  T S
1322 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...ADI??23:25+0AFArr /Dep 2h 32m+0BPL??00:01+1:2824h 36m-3
  T    
1467 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
15893
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...ADI??23:25+4AFArr /Dep 1h 32m+0BPL??00:55+4:2125h 30m4
    T  
1468 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site