Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:29:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:29:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to BPL/Bhopal Junction
5 Trains / 21 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 609.88 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Agra Fort   Udhna (Surat)   Indore BG   Nandurbar   Bina   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara   Nagda   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19413Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWRADI*306:05+5BPL606:45+1324h 40m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1148 km47 km/hr
11463Somnath - Jabalpur E...ExpWCRADI418:45+0BPL508:30+613h 45m22
S TWTF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL641 km47 km/hr
11465Somnath - Jabalpur E...ExpWCRADI418:45+5BPL508:30+613h 45m22
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL641 km47 km/hr
22829Bhuj - Shalimar Week...SFSERADI721:30+0BIH008:25+510h 55m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL630 km58 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRADI*421:50+0BIH008:25+1710h 35m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL630 km60 km/hr


21 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Agra Fort   Udhna (Surat)   Indore BG   Nandurbar   Bina   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara   Nagda   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ADI??00:15+8BSLArr +16/Dep +341h 55m+18BPL??19:30+2719h 15m22
SMTWTFS
964 kmCheetah*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...ADI??00:15+8BSLArr +16/Dep 1h 55m+0BPL??19:30-19h 15m12
SMTWTFS
964 kmCheetah*^~-
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...ADI??06:40+0BSLArr +6/Dep +1:0425m+58BPL??01:10+3218h 30m7
SMTWTFS
964 kmHussain*^~-
13279
Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarm...ADI??06:40+0BSLArr +6/Dep +431h 55m+37BPL??02:30+5119h 50m21
SMTWTFS
964 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...ADI??07:00+1BSLArr +14/Dep +3425m+20BPL??00:50+3217h 50m1
 M    S
963 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
18376
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??10:20+2UDNArr /Dep +431h 33m+0BPL??10:30+2124h 10m-2
   W   
964 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18377
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??16:35+2NDBArr +19/Dep +11h 25m-18BPL??10:30+2117h 55m-1
    T  
963 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18378
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??16:35-NDBArr /Dep +11h 25m+0BPL??10:30+2117h 55m-2
    T  
964 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...ADI??19:40+17DEEArr +17/Dep 10h 45m+0HBJ??08:20+2836h 40m-5
S      
1669 kmsvmicse-
2074
--
Σ GNC-ADI-INDB-JBP-P...ADI??19:45+0BRCArr +3/Dep +131h 38m+10BPL??08:10-712h 25m2
    T  
641 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5956
Σ Vadodara to Bhopal...ADI??19:45+0INDBArr -10/Dep +015m+10BPL??10:45+1015h 0m1
SMTWTFS
754 kmManish*^-
10832
--
Σ Ahmedabad Indor Ya...ADI??19:45+0INDBArr -10/Dep +014h 35m+10BPL??01:35+2829h 50m2
      S
800 kmKishor*^~-
13444
--
Σ adi to ujjn puri&n...ADI??20:30+3BRCArr +9/Dep +1332m+4BPL??08:10-711h 40m-6
    T  
641 kmDD dreamer-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...ADI??20:50+0JHSArr +57/Dep +339h 41m-24BPL??06:55+5034h 5m5
S  W F 
1276 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...ADI??20:50+0JHSArr +54/Dep +339h 41m-21BPL??06:55+5034h 5m5
 MT T S
1276 kmKishor*^~-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...ADI??20:50+0BINAArr +13/Dep +3445m+21BPL??17:05+3620h 15m6
  T   S
970 kmxxx-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...ADI??20:50+0NADArr +19/Dep +2055m+1BPL??09:50+1313h 0m15
    T  
641 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15892
--
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...ADI??21:30+0AFArr -5/Dep +1:383h 37m+1:43BPL??00:55+2:4727h 25m4
     F 
1468 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...ADI??22:30+6BDTSArr +0/Dep +23h 5m+2BPL??21:00+4922h 30m7
 M  T S
1322 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...ADI??23:25+0AFArr +15/Dep +122h 32m-3BPL??00:01+2824h 36m-3
  T    
1468 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
15893
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...ADI??23:25+1AFArr +11/Dep +1:381h 32m+1:27BPL??00:55+2:4725h 30m4
    T  
1468 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site