Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:32:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:32:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to BBS/Bhubaneswar
6 Trains / 16 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 1846.66 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   New Delhi   Mumbai   Pune   Jharsuguda   Vijayawada   Old Delhi   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRADI403:20+12BBS016:40+4237h 20m27
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1928 km52 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRADI103:30+21KUR418:00+3638h 30m30
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2098 km54 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRADI704:30+3BBS014:35+1:1634h 5m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1928 km57 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRADI*418:00+0KUR507:30+5537h 30m39
SM  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2091 km56 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRADI018:00+0KUR709:05+439h 5m29
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2237 km57 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRADI*418:00+0BBS1106:30+3436h 30m35
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1932 km53 km/hr


16 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   New Delhi   Mumbai   Pune   Jharsuguda   Vijayawada   Old Delhi   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5628
Σ ADI-BBS Σ...ADI??00:15+4JSGArr +11/Dep +81h 54m-3BBS??12:30+2536h 15m10
SMTWTFS
1892 kmChak De India-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ADI??00:15+4HWHArr +18/Dep +02h 40m-18BBS??22:45+3446h 30m4
    T  
2526 kmGopal*^~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...ADI??03:10+2BDTSArr -3/Dep 3h 45m+0BBS??04:15+1549h 5m27
SMTWTFS
2412 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...ADI??03:50+5BDTSArr +3/Dep 3h 35m+0BBS??04:15+1548h 25m27
SMTWTFS
2412 kmFan of 12479^~-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ADI??06:00+0BCTArr +8/Dep 2h 10m+0BBS??04:15+1546h 15m37
 MTWTFS
2423 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...ADI??06:40+20BZAArr +25/Dep +4255m+17BBS??22:50+4040h 10m26
SMTWTFS
2256 kmVinay Kumar~-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...ADI??09:30+0MAOArr +35/Dep +83h 20m-27BBS??15:25+2253h 55m32
    T  
2684 kmKoushik Patel-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...ADI??11:30+1:49NDLSArr /Dep +1:241h 50m+0BBS??10:30+6:0147h 0m19
  T    
2837 kmSmit Kasera-
2001
Σ Char Dham Yatra Li...ADI??16:35-JSGArr /Dep +51h 57m+0BBS??05:15+4936h 40m12
S  WT  
1941 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
13959
--
Σ Porbandar Puri Tri...ADI??16:35+3HWHArr +28/Dep +02h 25m-28BBS??12:45+3944h 10m3
S  WT  
2531 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1895
Σ Jaipur-Bhubaneshwa...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +49/Dep +4:042h 45m+3:15BBS??10:45+5:1140h 15m4
   W   
2664 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1998
Σ Char Dham Yatra Li...ADI??18:45+6BRCArr +19/Dep +82h 29m-11BBS??08:05+5137h 20m5
    T  
1908 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2074
--
Σ GNC-ADI-INDB-JBP-P...ADI??19:45+2BRCArr +8/Dep +81h 38m+0BBS??08:05+5136h 20m16
    T  
1908 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
13444
--
Σ adi to ujjn puri&n...ADI??20:30+5BRCArr +13/Dep +832m-5BBS??08:05+5135h 35m8
    T  
1908 kmDD dreamer-
22129
--
Σ Adi Gnt Bbs via Pu...ADI??22:30+0PUNEArr +7/Dep +34h 5m-4BBS??17:20+1042h 50m12
no arr/dep
2330 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...ADI??23:25+7HWHArr +5:20/Dep +13h 5m-5:19BBS??22:45+3047h 20m0
      S
2684 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site