Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 11:50:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 11:50:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to BBS/Bhubaneswar
7 Trains / 16 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 1845.85 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   New Delhi   Mumbai   Pune   Jharsuguda   Vijayawada   Old Delhi   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRADI403:20+7BBS016:40+4237h 20m27
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1929 km52 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRADI103:30+4KUR418:00+1:0038h 30m30
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2098 km54 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRADI704:20+1BBS514:35+1:0034h 15m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1922 km56 km/hr
09207Somnath – Puri (Week...ExpWRADI016:35+43KUR??08:35+2:1540h 0m31
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2097 km52 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRADI*418:00-KUR507:30-37h 30m39
SM  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2091 km56 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRADI018:00+0KUR709:05+2839h 5m29
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2237 km57 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRADI*418:00+0BBS1106:30+1:1636h 30m35
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1932 km53 km/hr


16 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   New Delhi   Mumbai   Pune   Jharsuguda   Vijayawada   Old Delhi   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5628
Σ ADI-BBS Σ...ADI??00:15+8JSGArr +25/Dep +71h 54m-18BBS??12:30+2236h 15m10
SMTWTFS
1892 kmChak De India-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ADI??00:15+8HWHArr +52/Dep +22h 40m-50BBS??22:45+2846h 30m4
    T  
2526 kmGopal*^~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...ADI??03:10+4BDTSArr +2/Dep +213h 45m+19BBS??04:15+4949h 5m28
SMTWTFS
2412 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...ADI??03:45+11BDTSArr +3/Dep +213h 35m+18BBS??04:15+4948h 30m28
SMTWTFS
2412 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ADI??06:00+0BCTArr +7/Dep +212h 10m+14BBS??04:15+4946h 15m38
 MTWTFS
2423 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...ADI??06:40+0BZAArr +6/Dep +2355m+17BBS??22:50+5940h 10m26
SMTWTFS
2256 kmVinay Kumar~-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...ADI??09:30+0MAOArr +33/Dep +173h 20m-16BBS??15:25+5153h 55m32
    T  
2683 kmKoushik Patel~-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...ADI??11:30+21NDLSArr +18/Dep +61h 50m-12BBS??10:30+3:5947h 0m19
  T    
2837 kmSmit Kasera-
2001
Σ Char Dham Yatra Li...ADI??16:35-JSGArr /Dep +71h 57m+0BBS??05:15+4036h 40m12
S  WT  
1941 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
13959
--
Σ Porbandar Puri Tri...ADI??16:35+1HWHArr +43/Dep +22h 25m-41BBS??12:45+2444h 10m4
S  WT  
2532 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1895
Σ Jaipur-Bhubaneshwa...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +22/Dep +1:222h 45m+1:00BBS??10:50+4:5840h 20m5
   W   
2665 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1998
Σ Char Dham Yatra Li...ADI??18:45+1BRCArr +6/Dep +212h 29m+15BBS??08:05+1:1737h 20m6
    T  
1908 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2074
--
Σ GNC-ADI-INDB-JBP-P...ADI??19:45+0BRCArr +5/Dep +211h 38m+16BBS??08:05+1:1736h 20m17
    T  
1908 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
13444
--
Σ adi to ujjn puri&n...ADI??20:30+2BRCArr +10/Dep +2132m+11BBS??08:05+1:1735h 35m9
    T  
1908 kmDD dreamer-
22129
--
Σ Adi Gnt Bbs via Pu...ADI??22:30+0PUNEArr +8/Dep +214h 5m+13BBS??17:20+1:2842h 50m12
no arr/dep
2329 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...ADI??23:25+1HWHArr +3:04/Dep +13h 5m-3:03BBS??22:45+2847h 20m0
      S
2662 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site