Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:25:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:25:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to BBS/Bhubaneswar
6 Trains / 16 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 1846.66 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   New Delhi   Mumbai   Pune   Jharsuguda   Vijayawada   Old Delhi   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRADI403:20-BBS016:40-37h 20m27
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1928 km52 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRADI103:30-KUR418:00-38h 30m30
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2098 km54 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRADI704:20-BBS514:35-34h 15m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1928 km56 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRADI*418:00-KUR507:30-37h 30m39
SM  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2092 km56 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRADI018:00+0KUR709:05+739h 5m29
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2237 km57 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRADI*418:00+0BBS1106:30+5036h 30m35
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1932 km53 km/hr


16 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   New Delhi   Mumbai   Pune   Jharsuguda   Vijayawada   Old Delhi   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5628
Σ ADI-BBS Σ...ADI??00:15+0JSGArr +10/Dep +61h 54m-4BBS??12:30+2636h 15m10
SMTWTFS
1892 kmChak De India-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ADI??00:15+0HWHArr +18/Dep 2h 40m+0BBS??22:45+3146h 30m4
    T  
2526 kmGopal*^~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...ADI??03:10+3BDTSArr +1/Dep +03h 45m-1BBS??04:15+3149h 5m27
SMTWTFS
2412 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...ADI??03:50+3BDTSArr +2/Dep +03h 35m-2BBS??04:15+3148h 25m27
SMTWTFS
2412 kmKoush12461^~-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ADI??06:00+0BCTArr +8/Dep +02h 10m-8BBS??04:15+3146h 15m37
 MTWTFS
2423 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...ADI??06:40+12BZAArr +20/Dep +2455m+4BBS??22:50+3140h 10m26
SMTWTFS
2256 kmVinay Kumar~-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...ADI??09:30+0MAOArr +36/Dep +73h 20m-29BBS??15:25+3053h 55m32
    T  
2684 kmKoushik Patel-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...ADI??11:30+1:09NDLSArr +1:56/Dep +1:481h 50m-8BBS??10:30+6:1747h 0m19
  T    
2837 kmSmit Kasera-
2001
Σ Char Dham Yatra Li...ADI??16:35-JSGArr /Dep +51h 57m+0BBS??05:15+5136h 40m12
S  WT  
1941 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
13959
--
Σ Porbandar Puri Tri...ADI??16:35+3HWHArr +44/Dep +02h 25m-44BBS??12:45+3344h 10m3
S  WT  
2532 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1895
Σ Jaipur-Bhubaneshwa...ADI618:30-DLIArr +47/Dep 2h 45m+0BBS110:50-40h 20m5
   W   
2665 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1998
Σ Char Dham Yatra Li...ADI??18:45+4BRCArr /Dep +82h 29m+0BBS??08:05+1:1437h 20m5
    T  
1908 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2074
--
Σ GNC-ADI-INDB-JBP-P...ADI??19:45+1BRCArr +9/Dep +81h 38m-1BBS??08:05+1:1436h 20m16
    T  
1908 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
13444
--
Σ adi to ujjn puri&n...ADI??20:30+3BRCArr +12/Dep +832m-4BBS??08:05+1:1435h 35m8
    T  
1908 kmDD dreamer-
22129
--
Σ Adi Gnt Bbs via Pu...ADI??22:30+0PUNEArr +10/Dep +24h 5m-8BBS??17:20+1042h 50m12
no arr/dep
2330 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...ADI??23:25+0HWHArr /Dep 3h 5m+0BBS??22:45+2947h 20m0
      S
2662 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site