Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:19:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:19:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
24 Trains / 18 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 563.38 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Daund   Udhna (Surat)   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12833Ahmedabad - Howrah S...SFSERADI*700:15+40BSL111:00+1:1710h 45m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL565 km53 km/hr
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRADI403:20+8BSL714:40+1511h 20m5
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL565 km50 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRADI103:30+11BSL614:40+3011h 10m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL565 km51 km/hr
02833Rajkot - Santragachi...ACSFSERADI??03:30+19BSL014:40+4011h 10m8
 M     
3A
 565 km51 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRADI704:20+1BSL415:20+1911h 0m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL565 km51 km/hr
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRADI004:20+14BSL615:20+4411h 0m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL565 km51 km/hr
22939Hapa - Bilaspur SF E...SFWRADI004:55+7BSL015:20+4610h 25m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL565 km54 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRADI*606:40+3BSL617:25+3210h 45m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL565 km53 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRADI407:00+10BSL718:10+3211h 10m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL565 km51 km/hr
17038Bikaner-Secunderabad...ExpSCRADI407:00+1BSL418:10+2611h 10m5
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL565 km51 km/hr
17624Bikaner - Hazur Sahi...ExpSCRADI007:00+1BSL018:40+3611h 40m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL565 km48 km/hr
22967Ahmedabad - Allahaba...SFWRADI*314:00+0BSL400:45+4410h 45m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL565 km53 km/hr
12905Porbandar - Howrah A...SFWRADI616:35+1BSL702:50+2910h 15m4
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL565 km55 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRADI516:35+1JL402:38+810h 3m2
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL541 km54 km/hr
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWRADI616:35-BSL102:50-10h 15m3
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL565 km55 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRADI616:35+1BSL103:00+2210h 25m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL565 km54 km/hr
09207Somnath – Puri (Week...ExpWRADI016:35+1:12BSL??03:00+1:3110h 25m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL565 km54 km/hr
22937Rajkot - Rewa SF Exp...SFWRADI??17:00+1BSL804:10+1911h 10m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL565 km51 km/hr
22138Prerana ExpressSFCRADI*317:20+0BSL2,403:50+3710h 30m7
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL565 km54 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWRADI*518:00+0JL004:38-1510h 38m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL541 km51 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRADI*418:00+5BSL104:30+3010h 30m7
SM  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL565 km54 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRADI018:00+0BSL604:30+2010h 30m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL565 km54 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRADI*418:00+0BSL704:30+910h 30m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL565 km54 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRADI*019:25+28BSL006:50+2611h 25m6
     F 
Unreserved
 565 km49 km/hr


18 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Daund   Udhna (Surat)   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
380
Σ Bhuj-Varanasi(via ...ADI??03:10+5STArr +12/Dep +62h 50m-6BSL??15:45+4412h 35m-3
SM WTF 
565 kmSaurabh*^~-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...ADI??03:10+5STArr +12/Dep +62h 50m-6BSL??15:45+3012h 35m-3
  T   S
565 kmSaurabh*^~-
16291
Σ ADI - ST - BSB Kar...ADI??04:55+2STArr +9/Dep +61h 15m-3BSL??15:45+4410h 50m7
SM WTF 
565 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12123
Σ ADI HWH LHB journe...ADI??06:00+2BCTArr /Dep +44h 15m+0BSL??23:00+1317h 0m4
  TWT  
934 kmkushanmaths-
13044
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...ADI??06:00+2BCTArr /Dep +22h 0m+0BSL??22:15+2916h 15m15
 MTWTFS
934 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
10547
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...ADI??07:00+0BCTArr +30/Dep +41h 20m-26BSL??23:00+1316h 0m4
S TWT  
934 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...ADI??10:00+0PUNEArr +6/Dep +2455m+18BSL??08:50+3322h 50m30
    T  
1123 kmCheetah*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...ADI??10:00+1DDArr /Dep +381h 20m+0BSL??08:50+3322h 50m33
      S
1123 kmCheetah*^~-
4740
--
Σ Surat/Valsad-Kalya...ADI??10:00+1KYNArr +11/Dep +231h 36m+12BSL??02:50+3516h 50m0
 M     
876 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...ADI??10:00+1DDArr +17/Dep +381h 20m+21BSL??08:50+3322h 50m30
  T    
1123 kmCheetah*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...ADI??10:00+1DDArr +17/Dep 1h 20m+0BSL??08:40-22h 40m30
  T    
1123 kmCheetah*^~-
16107
Σ Rajkot Ranchi Week...ADI??10:00+1KYNArr +13/Dep +275h 18m+14BSL??06:40+4820h 40m3
S      
876 kmCrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~-
18376
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??10:20+5UDNArr +32/Dep +421h 33m+10BSL??04:10+1917h 50m-5
   W   
565 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...ADI??20:50+1JHSArr +44/Dep +309h 41m-14BSL??12:45+4239h 55m9
S  W F 
1675 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...ADI??20:50+0JHSArr +51/Dep +309h 41m-21BSL??12:45+4239h 55m9
 MT T S
1675 kmKishor*^~-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +10/Dep +22h 9m-8BSL??14:30+2916h 30m6
  T  F 
911 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
14483
--
Σ Bhuj-Dadar-Howrah ...ADI222:30-BDTSArr +3/Dep 1h 0m+0BSL212:35-14h 5m2
 M  T S
914 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...ADI??22:30+1BDTSArr +3/Dep +53h 5m+2BSL??14:55+1516h 25m3
 M  T S
923 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.