Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:35:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:35:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
22 Trains / 20 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 559.93 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Daund   Udhna (Surat)   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12833Ahmedabad - Howrah S...SFSERADI*700:15+1BSL111:00+1810h 45m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL565 km53 km/hr
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRADI403:20+1BSL714:40+1311h 20m5
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL564 km50 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRADI103:30+9BSL614:40+5711h 10m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL565 km51 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRADI704:20+5BSL415:20+1411h 0m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL565 km51 km/hr
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRADI004:20+2BSL615:20+911h 0m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL565 km51 km/hr
22939Hapa - Bilaspur SF E...SFWRADI004:55+2BSL015:20+1610h 25m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL565 km54 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRADI*606:40+12BSL617:25+2410h 45m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL565 km53 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRADI407:00+9BSL718:10+2011h 10m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL565 km51 km/hr
17038Bikaner-Secunderabad...ExpSCRADI407:00+0BSL418:10+1611h 10m5
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL565 km51 km/hr
17624Bikaner - Hazur Sahi...ExpSCRADI007:00+0BSL018:40+2011h 40m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL565 km48 km/hr
22967Ahmedabad - Allahaba...SFWRADI*314:00+0BSL400:45+2710h 45m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL565 km53 km/hr
12905Porbandar - Howrah S...SFWRADI616:35+4BSL702:50+1510h 15m4
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL565 km55 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRADI516:35+1JL402:38-1510h 3m2
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL540 km54 km/hr
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWRADI616:35-BSL102:50-10h 15m3
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL564 km55 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRADI616:35+0BSL103:00+2110h 25m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL565 km54 km/hr
22937Rajkot - Rewa SF Exp...SFWRADI??17:00+0BSL804:10+2411h 10m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL565 km51 km/hr
22138Prerana ExpressSFCRADI*317:20+0BSL2,403:50+2310h 30m7
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL565 km54 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWRADI*518:00+0JL004:38-1910h 38m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL540 km51 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRADI*418:00+7BSL104:30+2210h 30m7
SM  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL565 km54 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRADI018:00+0BSL604:30+1810h 30m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL564 km54 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRADI*418:00+0BSL704:30+1210h 30m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL565 km54 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRADI*019:25+2:05BSL006:50+1:4011h 25m6
     F 
Unreserved
 565 km49 km/hr


20 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Daund   Udhna (Surat)   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
380
Σ Bhuj-Varanasi(via ...ADI??03:10+3STArr +13/Dep +72h 50m-6BSL??15:45+2812h 35m-3
SM WTF 
565 kmSaurabh*^~-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...ADI??03:10+3STArr +13/Dep +362h 50m+23BSL??15:45+5412h 35m-3
  T   S
565 kmSaurabh*^~-
16291
Σ ADI - ST - BSB Kar...ADI??04:55+0STArr +5/Dep +71h 15m+2BSL??15:45+2810h 50m7
SM WTF 
565 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
3460
Σ Bhuj howrah fastes...ADI??05:35+1BDTSArr +3/Dep +13h 10m-2BSL??23:00+2517h 25m-7
S TWT  
923 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
12123
Σ ADI HWH LHB journe...ADI??06:00+0BCTArr +6/Dep +14h 15m-5BSL??23:00+2517h 0m3
  TWT  
934 kmkushanmaths-
13044
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...ADI??06:00+0BCTArr +6/Dep +52h 0m-1BSL??22:15+3716h 15m15
 MTWTFS
934 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
10547
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...ADI??07:00+1BCTArr +26/Dep +11h 20m-25BSL??23:00+2516h 0m3
S TWT  
934 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13388
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...ADI??07:00+1STArr +15/Dep +81h 40m-7BSL??19:40+3412h 40m3
 M     
565 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...ADI??10:00+0PUNEArr +6/Dep +1255m+6BSL??08:50+3122h 50m30
    T  
1123 kmCheetah*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...ADI??10:00+0DDArr +16/Dep +231h 20m+7BSL??08:50+3122h 50m33
      S
1123 kmCheetah*^~-
4740
--
Σ Surat/Valsad-Kalya...ADI??10:00+1KYNArr +9/Dep +261h 36m+17BSL??02:50+3216h 50m-2
 M     
877 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...ADI??10:00+2DDArr +0/Dep +231h 20m+23BSL??08:50+3122h 50m30
  T    
1122 kmCheetah*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...ADI??10:00+2DDArr +0/Dep 1h 20m+0BSL??08:40-22h 40m30
  T    
1122 kmCheetah*^~-
16107
Σ Rajkot Ranchi Week...ADI??10:00+40KYNArr +45/Dep +225h 18m-23BSL??06:40+4420h 40m1
S      
877 kmCrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~-
18376
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??10:20+3UDNArr +31/Dep +531h 33m+22BSL??04:10+1417h 50m-5
   W   
565 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...ADI??20:50+0JHSArr +1:16/Dep 9h 41m+0BSL??12:45+2:5039h 55m9
S  W F 
1675 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...ADI??20:50+3JHSArr +1:12/Dep 9h 41m+0BSL??12:45+2:5039h 55m9
 MT T S
1675 kmKishor*^~-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +7/Dep +62h 9m-1BSL??14:30+5816h 30m6
  T  F 
911 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
14483
--
Σ Bhuj-Dadar-Howrah ...ADI??22:30+3BDTSArr +0/Dep +91h 0m+9BSL??12:35+5414h 5m4
 M  T S
914 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...ADI??22:30+3BDTSArr +0/Dep +33h 5m+3BSL??14:55+2416h 25m3
 M  T S
923 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site