Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 01:02:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 01:02:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to MAS/Chennai Central
5 Trains / 81 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 1712.59 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Vadodara => Pune => Daund => Guntakal => Arakkonam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Howrah   Wardha   Agra Fort   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Pune   Shoranur   Bhopal   Guntakal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Wadi   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRADI*606:40+3MAS*1016:05+2533h 25m38
SMTWTFS
II2A
GNWL1893 km57 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRADI407:00+10MS*416:25+5333h 25m15
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1897 km57 km/hr
06046Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpSRADI*009:40+22MAS*017:10+2:4631h 30m28
 M     
SL
CC
3A
2A
GNWL1714 km54 km/hr
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRADI*509:40+0MAS*617:10+2631h 30m27
   W  S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1717 km55 km/hr
22920Ahmedabad - Chennai ...HmsWRADI*015:30+0MAS*022:35+1131h 5m12
 M     
3A
GNWL1717 km55 km/hr


81 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Howrah   Wardha   Agra Fort   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Pune   Shoranur   Bhopal   Guntakal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Wadi   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ADI??00:15+40WRArr +1:19/Dep 2h 49m+0MAS??13:30+1337h 15m29
SMTWTFS
1893 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??00:15+40NGPArr +1:09/Dep +1:441h 50m+35MAS??14:25+5738h 10m22
  T T  
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??00:15+40NGPArr +1:09/Dep +1:5855m+49MAS??14:20+1838h 5m29
   W   
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??00:15+40NGPArr +1:09/Dep +1:0055m-9MS??14:25+3638h 10m11
 M     
2052 kmKishor*^~-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...ADI??01:00+9BDTSArr /Dep +154h 35m+0MAS??16:30+1439h 30m13
SMTWTFS
1751 kmHussain*^~-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...ADI??01:00+9BDTSArr /Dep +02h 25m+0MS??11:00+3634h 0m-3
      S
1748 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
8352
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ADI??03:10+5BDTSArr +4/Dep +142h 35m+10MAS??16:30+1437h 20m25
SMTWTFS
1761 kmKishor*^~-
10155
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ADI??03:10+5BDTSArr +4/Dep +19h 5m-3MS??19:45+1340h 35m13
SMTWTFS
1757 kmKishor*^~-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...ADI??03:45+9BDTSArr +10/Dep +142h 25m+4MAS??16:30+1436h 45m25
SMTWTFS
1761 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...ADI??04:20+13DDRArr +27/Dep +152h 15m-12MAS??16:30+1436h 10m21
S  W   
1757 kmMJ*^-
9002
--
Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad...ADI??04:20+14DDRArr +13/Dep +152h 15m+2MAS??16:30+1436h 10m22
  T  F 
1757 kmCheetah*^~-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...ADI??04:20+1NGPArr -4/Dep +1:212h 35m+1:25MS??18:05+3837h 45m7
      S
2052 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triw...ADI??04:55+19DDRArr +18/Dep +151h 35m-3MAS??16:30+1435h 35m22
 M  T S
1757 kmCheetah*^~-
9361
Σ ADI - MAS Sabarmat...ADI??04:55+2BCTArr +3/Dep +141h 25m+11MAS??16:30+1435h 35m35
SMTWTFS
1772 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19800
Σ Ahmedabad -Chennai...ADI??04:55+2BCTArr +3/Dep +045m-3MAS??13:10-1132h 15m17
 M     
1755 kmDP~-
10358
Σ Ahmedabad-chennai ...ADI??06:00+2BCTArr /Dep +151h 15m+0MAS??16:30+1434h 30m35
 MTWTFS
1763 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
428
Σ Porbandar - Dadar ...ADI??07:10+3DDRArr +7/Dep +11h 50m-6MS??19:45+1336h 35m3
SMTWTFS
1762 kmiyerjiteshp-
15559
--
Σ Porbandar - Ahmeda...ADI??07:10+3BCTArr -2/Dep +05h 0m+2CGL??00:55+741h 45m1
    T  
1749 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...ADI??09:30+1BDTSArr +5/Dep +12h 55m-4MS??19:45+1334h 15m6
S      
1757 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
4101
Σ Rajkot chennai via...ADI??10:00+1PUNEArr +7/Dep +111h 45m+4MS??19:45+1333h 45m19
 M WT  
1719 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
4103
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadaba...ADI??10:00+1WADIArr /Dep +121h 15m+0MS??19:45+1333h 45m19
      S
1720 kmCheetah*^~-
4104
--
Σ Rajkot-Ahmadabad-C...ADI??10:00+1GTLArr +1:15/Dep +211h 30m-54MS??19:45+1333h 45m19
S      
1720 kmCheetah*^~-
8597
Σ Ahmedabad/Surat/Va...ADI??10:00+1KYNArr +7/Dep +191h 28m+12MS??19:45+1333h 45m16
  T    
1719 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9136
--
Σ Ahmedabad Kalyan C...ADI??10:00+0KYNArr +3/Dep +191h 28m+16MS??19:45+1333h 45m16
     F 
1720 kmKishor*^~-
14604
Σ OKHA-BWT-MAS ...ADI??10:00+0BWTArr +36/Dep +195h 35m-17MAS??04:45+442h 45m-1
     F 
1893 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14607
Σ OKHA-KYN-MAS ...ADI??10:00+0KYNArr +3/Dep +274h 58m+24MAS??03:30+1141h 30m44
     F 
1715 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17131
--
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai&...ADI??10:00+1BZAArr /Dep +1:033h 45m+0MAS??03:50+3841h 50m29
      S
1966 kmBMTIR*^~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...ADI??13:00+0SRRArr /Dep +1623h 10m+0MAS??08:00+1867h 0m5
   W   
2227 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...ADI??13:00+0SRRArr +33/Dep +1623h 10m-17MAS??08:00+1867h 0m10
     F 
2227 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21677
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...ADI??14:00+2ASKArr +2/Dep +271h 33m+25MAS??11:55-1145h 55m-2
     F 
2076 kmIBRAHIM-
22755
Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI E...ADI??14:00+3ASKArr +6/Dep +351h 33m+29MAS??11:55-445h 55m11
   W   
2076 kmIBRAHIM-
4634
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai M...ADI??14:40+0BCTArr +6/Dep +02h 55m-6CGL??00:55+734h 15m21
    T  
1749 kmKishor*^~-
12799
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...ADI??14:40+0BCTArr +6/Dep +82h 25m+2MAS??03:30+1136h 50m51
 MTWTFS
1772 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
11228
--
Σ Gandhidham Ahmedab...ADI??14:50+7PUNEArr +3/Dep +2414h 0m+21MAS??16:30+1449h 40m31
  T    
1714 kmKishor*^~-
12294
Σ Vasai Rd(Mumbai) -...ADI??14:50+7SBCArr -12/Dep +02h 45m+12MAS??11:00+444h 10m-2
  T    
2013 kmHARI-
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...ADI??14:50+5UBLArr +11/Dep +03h 25m-11MAS??11:55-1145h 5m7
     F 
2014 kmBMTIR*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr +18/Dep 8h 20m+0MAS??13:30+1344h 55m22
S  WT  
2047 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr +18/Dep +4155m+23MAS??10:20-541h 45m75
S  W   
2071 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr +18/Dep +1:0755m+49MAS??10:20+1341h 45m39
    T  
2071 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr +18/Dep +402h 40m+22MAS??06:20+3037h 45m33
S  WT  
2047 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr +18/Dep +144h 20m-4MAS??09:45-941h 10m23
S      
2047 kmKishor*^~-
10042
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr +18/Dep +314h 40m+13MAS??07:10+1838h 35m4
S  WT  
2047 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr +18/Dep +515h 30m+33MS??10:35+2442h 0m13
S      
2051 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr +18/Dep +1:008h 55m+42MS??14:25+3645h 50m4
S      
2051 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr +18/Dep +1:449h 50m+1:26MAS??14:25+5745h 50m15
   W   
2047 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35-NGPArr /Dep +1:449h 50m+0MAS??14:25+5745h 50m14
   W   
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr -13/Dep +401h 40m+53MAS??06:20+3037h 45m31
     F 
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr -13/Dep +143h 20m+27MAS??09:45-941h 10m21
     F 
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr -13/Dep +313h 40m+44MAS??07:10+1838h 35m2
     F 
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr -13/Dep 7h 20m+0MAS??13:30+1344h 55m20
     F 
2048 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...ADI??16:35-NGPArr /Dep +402h 40m+0MAS??06:20+3037h 45m32
S  WT  
2048 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14609
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...ADI??16:35-NGPArr /Dep +314h 40m+0MAS??07:10+1838h 35m3
S  WT  
2048 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +23/Dep +313h 50m+8MAS??07:10+1837h 50m11
SM  T  
2048 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +23/Dep +401h 50m+17MAS??06:20+3037h 0m40
SM  T  
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +23/Dep +143h 30m-9MAS??09:45-940h 25m30
S      
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +23/Dep +514h 40m+28MS??10:35+2441h 15m20
S      
2052 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +23/Dep 7h 30m+0MAS??13:30+1344h 10m29
SM  T  
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +23/Dep +1:008h 5m+37MS??14:25+3645h 5m11
S      
2052 kmKishor*^~-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...ADI??18:00+5NGPArr +18/Dep +313h 5m+13MAS??07:10+1837h 10m11
SM  T S
2048 kmFERO~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...ADI??18:00+5WRArr +26/Dep +503h 59m+24MAS??06:20+3036h 20m40
SM  T S
1893 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+5NGPArr +18/Dep +142h 45m-4MAS??09:45-939h 45m30
S      
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+5NGPArr +18/Dep +513h 55m+33MS??10:35+2440h 35m20
S      
2052 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+5NGPArr +18/Dep 6h 45m+0MAS??13:30+1343h 30m29
SM  T S
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+5NGPArr +18/Dep +1:007h 20m+42MS??14:25+3644h 25m11
S      
2052 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+5NGPArr +18/Dep +1:448h 15m+1:26MAS??14:25+5744h 25m22
 M     
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +10/Dep +401h 5m+30MAS??06:20+3036h 20m40
     F 
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +10/Dep +142h 45m+4MAS??09:45-939h 45m30
     F 
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +10/Dep +313h 5m+21MAS??07:10+1837h 10m11
     F 
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +10/Dep 6h 45m+0MAS??13:30+1343h 30m29
     F 
2048 kmKishor*^~-
17600
Σ Okha Chennai ...ADI??18:00+0BZAArr +21/Dep +191h 50m-2MS??06:30+836h 30m23
   W   
1921 kmBMTIR*^~-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...ADI??18:45+2BPLArr +8/Dep +1:202h 35m+1:12MS??14:25+3643h 40m-4
S      
2125 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...ADI??18:45+2ETArr +4/Dep +415m+37MS??10:35+2439h 50m5
S      
2125 kmbhaiyou-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...ADI??19:55+2CBEArr +38/Dep +01h 35m-38MAS??13:50+741h 55m-2
    T  
2240 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...ADI??19:55+2CBEArr +38/Dep +261h 55m-12MAS??14:40+2742h 45m18
    T  
2240 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...ADI??20:50+0NADArr +24/Dep +855m-16MS??09:55+4137h 5m34
    T  
2126 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10212
--
Σ Ahmedabad Pune Che...ADI??22:30+0PUNEArr +14/Dep +2411h 0m+10MAS??16:30+1442h 0m35
S T  F 
1714 kmKishor*^~-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...ADI??23:25+0HWHArr +2:43/Dep +13h 5m-2:42MS??19:55+3968h 30m9
      S
3893 kmVinay Kumar~-
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...ADI??23:25+2AFArr +26/Dep +62h 32m-20MAS??20:15+2044h 50m3
  T    
2949 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
8411
--
Σ ADI CSTM MAS chain...ADI??23:45+0BCTArr +6/Dep +148h 0m+8MAS??16:30+1440h 45m35
SMTWTFS
1772 kmKishor*^~-
9000
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...ADI??23:59+2BDTSArr /Dep +293h 40m+0CGL??13:50+637h 51m18
 M   F 
1746 kmCheetah*^~-
18898
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai ...ADI??23:59+2BDTSArr /Dep +145h 20m+0MAS??16:30+1440h 31m25
SMTWTFS
1761 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.