Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:26:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:26:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to MAS/Chennai Central
4 Trains / 78 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 1712.51 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Vadodara => Pune => Daund => Guntakal => Arakkonam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Howrah   Wardha   Agra Fort   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Pune   Shoranur   Bhopal   Guntakal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Wadi   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRADI*606:40+0MAS*1016:05+333h 25m38
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1893 km57 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRADI407:00+6MS*416:25+4033h 25m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1898 km57 km/hr
06046Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpSRADI*009:40+2:10MAS*017:10+2:4331h 30m28
 M     
SL
CC
3A2A
GNWL1713 km54 km/hr
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRADI*509:40-MAS*617:10-31h 30m25
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1717 km55 km/hr


78 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Howrah   Wardha   Agra Fort   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Pune   Shoranur   Bhopal   Guntakal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Wadi   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ADI??00:15+8WRArr +17/Dep 2h 49m+0MAS??13:30+1937h 15m26
SMTWTFS
1893 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??00:15+8NGPArr +7/Dep +1:561h 50m+1:49MAS??14:25+1:1238h 10m22
  T T  
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??00:15+8NGPArr +7/Dep +1:4855m+1:41MAS??14:20+4438h 5m29
   W   
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??00:15+8NGPArr +7/Dep +2:1955m+2:12MS??14:25+1:3338h 10m11
 M     
2052 kmKishor*^~-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...ADI??01:00+6BDTSArr +5/Dep +84h 35m+3MAS??16:30+939h 30m13
SMTWTFS
1750 kmHussain*^~-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...ADI??01:00+6BDTSArr +5/Dep +02h 25m-5MS??11:00+2:2434h 0m-3
      S
1748 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
8352
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ADI??03:10+3BDTSArr +5/Dep +62h 35m+1MAS??16:30+937h 20m25
SMTWTFS
1760 kmKishor*^~-
10155
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ADI??03:10+3BDTSArr +5/Dep +09h 5m-5MS??19:45+1140h 35m13
SMTWTFS
1756 kmKishor*^~-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...ADI??03:45+11BDTSArr +9/Dep +62h 25m-3MAS??16:30+936h 45m25
SMTWTFS
1760 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...ADI??04:20+8DDRArr +11/Dep +82h 15m-3MAS??16:30+936h 10m21
S  W   
1756 kmMJ*^-
9002
--
Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad...ADI??04:20+4DDRArr +2/Dep +82h 15m+6MAS??16:30+936h 10m22
  T  F 
1756 kmCheetah*^~-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...ADI??04:20+1NGPArr -5/Dep +1:332h 35m+1:38MS??18:05+5137h 45m7
      S
2052 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triw...ADI??04:55+5DDRArr +13/Dep +81h 35m-5MAS??16:30+935h 35m22
 M  T S
1756 kmCheetah*^~-
9361
Σ ADI - MAS Sabarmat...ADI??04:55+3BCTArr +6/Dep +61h 25m+0MAS??16:30+935h 35m35
SMTWTFS
1771 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19800
Σ Ahmedabad -Chennai...ADI??04:55+3BCTArr +6/Dep +045m-6MAS??13:10+1232h 15m17
 M     
1754 kmDP~-
10358
Σ Ahmedabad-chennai ...ADI??06:00+5BCTArr +10/Dep +81h 15m-2MAS??16:30+934h 30m35
 MTWTFS
1762 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
428
Σ Porbandar - Dadar ...ADI??07:10+1DDRArr +6/Dep +01h 50m-6MS??19:45+1136h 35m3
SMTWTFS
1760 kmiyerjiteshp-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...ADI??09:30+0BDTSArr +1/Dep +02h 55m-1MS??19:45+1134h 15m6
S      
1756 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
4101
Σ Rajkot chennai via...ADI??10:00+1PUNEArr +8/Dep +111h 45m+3MS??19:45+1133h 45m19
 M WT  
1719 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
4103
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadaba...ADI??10:00+1WADIArr +4/Dep +81h 15m+4MS??19:45+1133h 45m19
      S
1719 kmCheetah*^~-
4104
--
Σ Rajkot-Ahmadabad-C...ADI??10:00+0GTLArr +52/Dep +371h 30m-15MS??19:45+1133h 45m19
S      
1719 kmCheetah*^~-
8597
Σ Ahmedabad/Surat/Va...ADI??10:00+0KYNArr +8/Dep +161h 28m+8MS??19:45+1133h 45m16
  T    
1719 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9136
--
Σ Ahmedabad Kalyan C...ADI??10:00+0KYNArr +7/Dep +161h 28m+9MS??19:45+1133h 45m16
     F 
1719 kmKishor*^~-
14604
Σ OKHA-BWT-MAS ...ADI??10:00+0BWTArr +37/Dep +315h 35m-6MAS??04:45+1142h 45m-1
     F 
1903 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14607
Σ OKHA-KYN-MAS ...ADI??10:00+0KYNArr +7/Dep +174h 58m+10MAS??03:30+341h 30m44
     F 
1713 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17131
--
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai&...ADI??10:00+1BZAArr +19/Dep +1:003h 45m+41MAS??03:50+3841h 50m29
      S
1966 kmBMTIR*^~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...ADI??13:00+3SRRArr +15/Dep +212h 10m+6MAS??08:00+1343h 0m5
   W   
2226 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...ADI??13:00+0SRRArr +1:04/Dep +212h 10m-43MAS??08:00+1343h 0m10
     F 
2227 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21677
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...ADI??14:00+2ASKArr -2/Dep +191h 33m+21MAS??11:55+145h 55m-2
     F 
2077 kmIBRAHIM-
22755
Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI E...ADI??14:00+0ASKArr +5/Dep +221h 33m+17MAS??11:55-245h 55m11
   W   
2077 kmIBRAHIM-
12799
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...ADI??14:40+3BCTArr +16/Dep +22h 25m-14MAS??03:30+336h 50m51
 MTWTFS
1771 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
11228
--
Σ Gandhidham Ahmedab...ADI??14:50+0PUNEArr /Dep +1414h 0m+0MAS??16:30+949h 40m31
  T    
1713 kmKishor*^~-
12294
Σ Vasai Rd(Mumbai) -...ADI??14:50+0SBCArr /Dep +12h 45m+0MAS??11:00+344h 10m-2
  T    
2013 kmHARI-
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...ADI??14:50+2UBLArr /Dep +43h 25m+0MAS??11:55+145h 5m7
     F 
2015 kmBMTIR*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr -5/Dep 8h 20m+0MAS??13:30+1944h 55m19
S  WT  
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr -5/Dep +4655m+51MAS??10:20-341h 45m73
S  W   
2071 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr -5/Dep +5555m+1:00MAS??10:20-341h 45m39
    T  
2071 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr -5/Dep +502h 40m+55MAS??06:20+3437h 45m33
S  WT  
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr -5/Dep +164h 20m+21MAS??09:45-141h 10m23
S      
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10042
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr -5/Dep +264h 40m+31MAS??07:10+1138h 35m4
S  WT  
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr -5/Dep +1:085h 30m+1:13MS??10:35+3342h 0m11
S      
2052 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr -5/Dep +2:198h 55m+2:24MS??14:25+1:3345h 50m4
S      
2052 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr -5/Dep +1:569h 50m+2:01MAS??14:25+1:1245h 50m15
   W   
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35-NGPArr /Dep +1:569h 50m+0MAS??14:25+1:1245h 50m14
   W   
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+0NGPArr -12/Dep +501h 40m+1:02MAS??06:20+3437h 45m31
     F 
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+0NGPArr -12/Dep +163h 20m+28MAS??09:45-141h 10m21
     F 
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+0NGPArr -12/Dep +263h 40m+38MAS??07:10+1138h 35m2
     F 
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+0NGPArr -12/Dep 7h 20m+0MAS??13:30+1944h 55m17
     F 
2048 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...ADI??16:35-NGPArr /Dep +502h 40m+0MAS??06:20+3437h 45m32
S  WT  
2048 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14609
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...ADI??16:35-NGPArr /Dep +264h 40m+0MAS??07:10+1138h 35m3
S  WT  
2048 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +3/Dep +263h 50m+23MAS??07:10+1137h 50m11
SM  T  
2048 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +3/Dep +501h 50m+47MAS??06:20+3437h 0m40
SM  T  
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +3/Dep +163h 30m+13MAS??09:45-140h 25m30
S      
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +3/Dep +1:084h 40m+1:05MS??10:35+3341h 15m18
S      
2052 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +3/Dep 7h 30m+0MAS??13:30+1944h 10m26
SM  T  
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +3/Dep +2:198h 5m+2:16MS??14:25+1:3345h 5m11
S      
2052 kmKishor*^~-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...ADI??18:00+11NGPArr +14/Dep +263h 5m+12MAS??07:10+1137h 10m11
SM  T S
2048 kmFERO~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...ADI??18:00+11WRArr +21/Dep +1:013h 59m+40MAS??06:20+3436h 20m40
SM  T S
1893 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+11NGPArr +14/Dep +162h 45m+2MAS??09:45-139h 45m30
S      
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+11NGPArr +14/Dep +1:083h 55m+54MS??10:35+3340h 35m18
S      
2052 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+11NGPArr +14/Dep 6h 45m+0MAS??13:30+1943h 30m26
SM  T S
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+11NGPArr +14/Dep +2:197h 20m+2:05MS??14:25+1:3344h 25m11
S      
2052 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+11NGPArr +14/Dep +1:568h 15m+1:42MAS??14:25+1:1244h 25m22
 M     
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +3/Dep +501h 5m+47MAS??06:20+3436h 20m40
     F 
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +3/Dep +162h 45m+13MAS??09:45-139h 45m30
     F 
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +3/Dep +263h 5m+23MAS??07:10+1137h 10m11
     F 
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +3/Dep 6h 45m+0MAS??13:30+1943h 30m26
     F 
2048 kmKishor*^~-
17600
Σ Okha Chennai ...ADI??18:00+0BZAArr +15/Dep +191h 50m+4MS??06:30+1036h 30m23
   W   
1921 kmBMTIR*^~-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...ADI??18:45+0BPLArr +6/Dep +2:492h 35m+2:43MS??14:25+1:3343h 40m-4
S      
2126 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...ADI??18:45+0ETArr +5/Dep +485m+43MS??10:35+3339h 50m3
S      
2125 kmbhaiyou-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...ADI??19:55+1CBEArr +8/Dep +13h 25m-7MAS??13:50+341h 55m-2
    T  
2239 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...ADI??19:55+1CBEArr +8/Dep +1:003h 45m+52MAS??14:40+5242h 45m18
    T  
2239 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...ADI??20:50+0NADArr +18/Dep +1355m-5MS??09:55+1:0237h 5m34
    T  
2126 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10212
--
Σ Ahmedabad Pune Che...ADI??22:30+0PUNEArr +30/Dep +1411h 0m-16MAS??16:30+942h 0m35
S T  F 
1713 kmKishor*^~-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...ADI??23:25+1HWHArr +2:54/Dep +83h 5m-2:46MS??19:55+3368h 30m9
      S
3892 kmVinay Kumar~-
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...ADI??23:25+0AFArr +16/Dep +132h 32m-3MAS??20:15+1744h 50m2
  T    
2949 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
8411
--
Σ ADI CSTM MAS chain...ADI??23:45+0BCTArr +10/Dep +68h 0m-4MAS??16:30+940h 45m35
SMTWTFS
1771 kmKishor*^~-
18898
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai ...ADI??23:59+2BDTSArr +11/Dep +65h 20m-5MAS??16:30+940h 31m25
SMTWTFS
1760 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site