Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:36:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:36:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
2 Trains / 35 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CBE⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: CBE   

Shortest Route: 1743.22 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Vadodara => Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRADI610:00+1CBE*102:00+5540h 0m30
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1970 km49 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRADI719:55+2CBE*204:40+3832h 45m20
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1745 km53 km/hr


35 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ADI??01:30+10BDTSArr +24/Dep +02h 50m-24CBE??18:47+2041h 17m11
 M     
2016 kmCheetah*^~-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...ADI??03:10+5BDTSArr +4/Dep +211h 10m-2CBE??07:00+2151h 50m25
SMTWTFS
1996 kmKishor*^~-
13326
Σ Porbander Coimbato...ADI??03:30+5SRRArr +20/Dep +2423h 40m+4CBE??13:25-157h 55m31
     F 
1745 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ADI??03:45+9BDTSArr +10/Dep +04h 10m-10CBE??23:45+1844h 0m23
SMTWTFS
2104 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ADI??04:20+13DDRArr /Dep +24h 0m+0CBE??23:45+1843h 25m19
S  W   
2100 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ADI??04:20+14DDRArr +13/Dep +24h 0m-11CBE??23:45+1843h 25m20
  T  F 
2100 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ADI??04:55+19DDRArr +18/Dep +03h 5m-18CBE??23:45+1842h 50m20
 M  T S
2109 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ADI??06:00+2BCTArr /Dep +02h 45m+0CBE??23:45+1841h 45m33
 MTWTFS
2115 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15044
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...ADI??06:00+2BCTArr /Dep +37h 40m+0CBE??22:45+1640h 45m16
     F 
1786 kmKishor*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...ADI??06:40+3GDRArr +25/Dep +191h 32m-6CBE??01:17+242h 37m22
  T    
2318 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ADI??06:40+3BZAArr +28/Dep +286h 15m+0CBE??05:05+3846h 25m24
SMTWTFS
2318 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...ADI??06:40+3MASArr +25/Dep +14h 15m-24PTJ??03:28+3844h 48m8
SMTWTFS
2381 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...ADI??06:40+3MASArr +25/Dep +355m-22PTJ??00:33+2941h 53m5
SMTWTFS
2381 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...ADI??06:40+3MASArr +25/Dep +06h 5m-25CBE??06:15+847h 35m6
SMTWTFS
2388 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
14795
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai ...ADI??07:00+0DDRArr +30/Dep +35h 9m-27CBE??22:45+1639h 45m16
     F 
1780 kmKishor*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...ADI??07:00+10BZAArr +37/Dep +261h 20m-11CBE??01:17+242h 17m13
  T    
2318 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...ADI??07:10+3DDRArr +7/Dep +23h 55m-5CBE??07:00+2147h 50m15
SMTWTFS
2001 kmHussain*^~-
15358
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...ADI??07:10+3DDRArr +7/Dep +32h 0m-4CBE??22:45+1639h 35m-4
     F 
1780 kmKishor*^~-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ADI??09:30+8BDTSArr +34/Dep +25h 50m-32CBE??07:00+2145h 30m14
   W   
1996 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ADI??09:30+21BDTSArr +46/Dep +25h 50m-44CBE??07:00+2145h 30m17
     F 
1995 kmKishor*^~-
19396
--
Σ ADI BSR <> LTT CB...ADI??09:30+0BSRArr +11/Dep +26h 10m-9CBE??07:00+2145h 30m31
    T  
1959 kmKishor*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...ADI??09:30+21BDTSArr +46/Dep +33h 55m-43CBE??22:45+1637h 15m-2
     F 
1774 kmKishor*^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ADI??10:00+1SCArr +13/Dep +11h 15m-12CBE??08:40+1446h 40m21
 M WT  
2353 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17102
Σ Rajkot Bangalore&n...ADI??10:00+1KYNArr +11/Dep +273h 36m+16CBE??07:00+2145h 0m31
 M WT  
1966 kmBMTIR*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ADI??10:00+1GNTArr /Dep +121h 35m+0CBE??08:40+1446h 40m21
      S
2354 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...ADI??13:00+0SRRArr /Dep +1623h 10m+0PTJ??00:03+1259h 3m-1
   W   
1739 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...ADI??13:00+0SRRArr +33/Dep +1623h 10m-17PTJ??00:03+1259h 3m4
     F 
1739 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...ADI??13:00+0SRRArr /Dep +2222h 30m+0CBE??23:27+2558h 27m-3
   W   
1745 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...ADI??13:00+0TCRArr /Dep +3423m+0CBE??03:05+2038h 5m0
   W   
1809 kmS V Iyer*^~-
15273
Σ Ahmedabad-Coimbato...ADI??14:40+0BCTArr +6/Dep +21h 15m-4CBE??07:00+2140h 20m35
 MTWTFS
2007 kmDP~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...ADI??14:50+5SBCArr -4/Dep +03h 0m+4CBE??13:07+2146h 17m-1
S    F 
2032 kmBMTIR*^~-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...ADI??15:30+0MASArr +11/Dep +31h 15m-8CBE??07:40+3740h 10m34
 M     
2212 km~-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...ADI??18:00+0YPRArr +24/Dep +616h 40m-18CBE??04:12+2158h 12m5
  T    
2184 kmKishor*^~-
20527
--
Σ  ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +10/Dep +66h 24m-4CBE??18:47+2044h 47m28
S      
2013 kmAdiprem-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ADI??23:59+2BDTSArr /Dep +03h 30m+0CBE??18:47+2042h 48m18
S      
2017 kmkushanmaths-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.