Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:19:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:19:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
2 Trains / 35 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CBE⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: CBE   

Shortest Route: 1740.88 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Vadodara => Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRADI610:00+35CBE*102:00+1:0440h 0m30
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1987 km50 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRADI719:55+2CBE*202:50+1430h 55m20
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1745 km56 km/hr


35 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ADI??01:30+25BDTSArr +20/Dep +02h 50m-20CBE??18:47+2941h 17m11
 M     
2033 km★Prayas★*^~-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...ADI??03:10+3BDTSArr +7/Dep +1411h 10m+7CBE??07:00+3651h 50m23
SMTWTFS
1995 kmKishor*^~-
13326
Σ Porbander Coimbato...ADI??03:30+0SRRArr +39/Dep +281h 47m-11CBE??13:25+133h 55m31
     F 
1745 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ADI??03:45+6BDTSArr +7/Dep +64h 10m-1CBE??23:45+4744h 0m23
SMTWTFS
2102 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ADI??04:20+13DDRArr +15/Dep +74h 0m-8CBE??23:45+4743h 25m19
S  W   
2098 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ADI??04:20+3DDRArr +5/Dep +74h 0m+2CBE??23:45+4743h 25m20
  T  F 
2098 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ADI??04:55+5DDRArr +7/Dep +63h 5m-1CBE??23:45+4742h 50m20
 M  T S
2107 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
14556
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...ADI??05:35+1BDTSArr +5/Dep +06h 35m-5CBE??19:40+4562h 5m6
    T  
1791 kmKishor*^~-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ADI??06:00+5BCTArr +8/Dep +62h 45m-2CBE??23:45+4741h 45m33
 MTWTFS
2113 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15044
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...ADI??06:00+5BCTArr +8/Dep +07h 40m-8CBE??19:40+4537h 40m16
     F 
1787 kmKishor*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...ADI??06:40+0GDRArr +17/Dep +1:531h 32m+1:36CBE??01:17+1:3142h 37m22
  T    
2318 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ADI??06:40+0BZAArr +10/Dep +1:376h 15m+1:27CBE??05:05+1:4146h 25m24
SMTWTFS
2319 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...ADI??06:40+0MASArr +13/Dep +04h 15m-13PTJ??03:28+3444h 48m8
SMTWTFS
2381 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...ADI??06:40+0MASArr +13/Dep +355m-10PTJ??00:33+2541h 53m5
SMTWTFS
2381 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...ADI??06:40+0MASArr +13/Dep +06h 5m-13CBE??06:15+247h 35m6
SMTWTFS
2388 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
14795
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai ...ADI??07:00+0DDRArr +25/Dep +05h 9m-25CBE??19:40+4536h 40m16
     F 
1781 kmKishor*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...ADI??07:00+9BZAArr +30/Dep +2:051h 20m+1:35CBE??01:17+1:3142h 17m13
  T    
2319 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...ADI??07:10+1DDRArr +7/Dep +143h 55m+7CBE??07:00+3647h 50m13
SMTWTFS
1999 kmHussain*^~-
15358
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...ADI??07:10+1DDRArr +7/Dep +02h 0m-7CBE??19:40+4536h 30m-4
     F 
1780 kmKishor*^~-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ADI??09:30+0BDTSArr +21/Dep +145h 50m-7CBE??07:00+3645h 30m12
   W   
1994 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ADI??09:30+57BDTSArr +1:08/Dep +145h 50m-54CBE??07:00+3645h 30m15
     F 
1994 kmKishor*^~-
19396
--
Σ ADI BSR <> LTT CB...ADI??09:30+7BSRArr +9/Dep +146h 10m+5CBE??07:00+3645h 30m29
    T  
1958 kmKishor*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...ADI??09:30+57BDTSArr +1:08/Dep +03h 55m-1:08CBE??19:40+4534h 10m-2
     F 
1775 kmKishor*^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ADI??10:00+3SCArr +25/Dep +21h 15m-23CBE??08:40+1946h 40m21
 M WT  
2365 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17102
Σ Rajkot Bangalore&n...ADI??10:00+3KYNArr +10/Dep +323h 36m+22CBE??07:00+3645h 0m29
 M WT  
1965 kmBMTIR*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ADI??10:00+0GNTArr +10/Dep +111h 35m+1CBE??08:40+1946h 40m21
      S
2365 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...ADI??13:00+3SRRArr +1:03/Dep +242h 10m-39PTJ??00:03+1835h 3m-1
   W   
1739 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...ADI??13:00+0SRRArr +1:11/Dep +242h 10m-47PTJ??00:03+1835h 3m4
     F 
1740 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...ADI??13:00+3SRRArr +1:03/Dep +191h 30m-44CBE??23:27+2034h 27m-3
   W   
1745 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...ADI??13:00+3TCRArr +1:19/Dep +333h 8m-46CBE??03:05+2338h 5m0
   W   
1810 kmS V Iyer*^~-
15273
Σ Ahmedabad-Coimbato...ADI??14:40+4BCTArr +15/Dep +141h 15m-1CBE??07:00+3640h 20m33
 MTWTFS
2006 kmDP~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...ADI??14:50+3SBCArr +5/Dep +13h 0m-4CBE??13:07+2146h 17m-1
S    F 
2031 kmBMTIR*^~-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...ADI??18:00+0YPRArr +7/Dep +316h 40m-4CBE??04:12+2858h 12m5
  T    
2196 kmKishor*^~-
20527
--
Σ  ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +16/Dep +76h 24m-9CBE??18:47+2944h 47m28
S      
2030 kmAdiprem-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ADI??23:59+3BDTSArr /Dep +03h 30m+0CBE??18:47+2942h 48m18
S      
2034 kmkushanmaths-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site