Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:28:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:28:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
2 Trains / 34 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CBE⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: CBE   

Shortest Route: 1743.47 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Vadodara => Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRADI610:00+0CBE*102:00+840h 0m30
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1987 km50 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRADI719:55+1CBE*202:50+930h 55m20
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1745 km56 km/hr


34 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ADI??01:30+12BDTSArr +4/Dep +02h 50m-4CBE??18:47+2241h 17m11
 M     
2032 kmCheetah*^~-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...ADI503:10+3BDTSArr +5/Dep +1611h 10m+11CBE307:00+3851h 50m25
SMTWTFS
1995 kmKishor*^~-
13326
Σ Porbander Coimbato...ADI??03:30+0SRRArr +56/Dep +251h 47m-31CBE??13:25-133h 55m31
     F 
1745 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ADI??03:45+11BDTSArr +9/Dep +34h 10m-6CBE??23:45+2644h 0m23
SMTWTFS
2101 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ADI??04:20+8DDRArr +11/Dep +54h 0m-6CBE??23:45+2643h 25m19
S  W   
2097 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ADI??04:20+4DDRArr +2/Dep +54h 0m+3CBE??23:45+2643h 25m20
  T  F 
2097 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ADI??04:55+5DDRArr +13/Dep +33h 5m-10CBE??23:45+2642h 50m20
 M  T S
2106 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ADI??06:00+5BCTArr +11/Dep +32h 45m-8CBE??23:45+2641h 45m33
 MTWTFS
2112 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15044
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...ADI??06:00+5BCTArr +11/Dep +07h 40m-11CBE??19:40+4337h 40m16
     F 
1787 kmKishor*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...ADI??06:40+0GDRArr +3/Dep +1:051h 32m+1:02CBE??01:17+3742h 37m22
  T    
2318 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ADI??06:40+0BZAArr +5/Dep +496h 15m+44CBE??05:05+5246h 25m24
SMTWTFS
2319 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...ADI??06:40+0MASArr +3/Dep +14h 15m-2PTJ??03:28+2844h 48m8
SMTWTFS
2381 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...ADI??06:40+0MASArr +3/Dep +155m-2PTJ??00:33+1741h 53m5
SMTWTFS
2381 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...ADI??06:40+0MASArr +3/Dep +06h 5m-3CBE??06:15+347h 35m6
SMTWTFS
2388 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
14795
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai ...ADI??07:00+0DDRArr +21/Dep +05h 9m-21CBE??19:40+4336h 40m16
     F 
1781 kmKishor*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...ADI??07:00+6BZAArr +28/Dep +1:111h 20m+43CBE??01:17+3742h 17m13
  T    
2319 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...ADI307:10+1DDRArr +6/Dep +163h 55m+10CBE307:00+3847h 50m15
SMTWTFS
2005 kmHussain*^~-
15358
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...ADI??07:10+1DDRArr +6/Dep +02h 0m-6CBE??19:40+4336h 30m-4
     F 
1780 kmKishor*^~-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ADI709:30+0BDTSArr +27/Dep +165h 50m-11CBE307:00+3845h 30m14
   W   
1994 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ADI709:30+52BDTSArr +1:11/Dep +165h 50m-55CBE307:00+3845h 30m17
     F 
1994 kmKishor*^~-
19396
--
Σ ADI BSR <> LTT CB...ADI609:30+8BSRArr +26/Dep +166h 10m-10CBE307:00+3869h 30m31
    T  
2536 kmKishor*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...ADI??09:30+52BDTSArr +1:11/Dep +03h 55m-1:11CBE??19:40+4334h 10m-2
     F 
1775 kmKishor*^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ADI??10:00+2SCArr +6/Dep +11h 15m-5CBE??08:40+1446h 40m21
 M WT  
2354 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17102
Σ Rajkot Bangalore&n...ADI410:00+2KYNArr +9/Dep +353h 36m+26CBE307:00+3869h 0m31
 M WT  
2700 kmBMTIR*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ADI??10:00+1GNTArr +8/Dep +81h 35m+0CBE??08:40+1446h 40m21
      S
2354 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...ADI??13:00+3SRRArr +18/Dep +222h 10m+4PTJ??00:03+1635h 3m-1
   W   
1739 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...ADI??13:00+0SRRArr +1:04/Dep +222h 10m-42PTJ??00:03+1635h 3m4
     F 
1740 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...ADI??13:00+3SRRArr +18/Dep +191h 30m+1CBE??23:27+2234h 27m-3
   W   
1745 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...ADI??13:00+3TCRArr +34/Dep +303h 8m-4CBE??03:05+2038h 5m0
   W   
1810 kmS V Iyer*^~-
15273
Σ Ahmedabad-Coimbato...ADI014:40+3BCTArr +16/Dep +161h 15m+0CBE307:00+3840h 20m35
 MTWTFS
2006 kmDP~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...ADI??14:50+3SBCArr +4/Dep +13h 0m-3CBE??13:07+2246h 17m-1
S    F 
2031 kmBMTIR*^~-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...ADI??18:00+0YPRArr +9/Dep +616h 40m-3CBE??04:12+2658h 12m5
  T    
2196 kmKishor*^~-
20527
--
Σ  ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +16/Dep +76h 24m-9CBE??18:47+2244h 47m28
S      
2029 kmAdiprem-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ADI??23:59+2BDTSArr +11/Dep +03h 30m-11CBE??18:47+2242h 48m18
S      
2033 kmkushanmaths-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site