Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:12:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:12:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
2 Trains / 35 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CBE⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: CBE   

Shortest Route: 1740.88 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Vadodara => Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRADI610:00+10CBE*102:00+140h 0m30
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1981 km50 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRADI719:55+55CBE*202:50+1:0430h 55m20
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1745 km56 km/hr


35 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ADI001:30+1:04BDTSArr +56/Dep +02h 50m-56CBE118:47+1541h 17m11
 M     
2030 kmPrayas*^~-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...ADI??03:10+1BDTSArr -3/Dep +211h 10m+5CBE??07:00+551h 50m23
SMTWTFS
1995 kmKishor*^~-
13326
Σ Porbander Coimbato...ADI??03:30+6SRRArr +23/Dep +221h 47m-1CBE??13:25+133h 55m31
     F 
1745 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ADI??03:50+5BDTSArr +3/Dep +04h 10m-3CBE??23:45+2143h 55m22
SMTWTFS
2103 kmHum safar express id...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ADI??04:20+18DDRArr +11/Dep +24h 0m-9CBE??23:45+2143h 25m18
S  W   
2099 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ADI??04:20+11DDRArr +2/Dep +24h 0m+0CBE??23:45+2143h 25m20
  T  F 
2098 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ADI??04:55+28DDRArr +35/Dep +03h 5m-35CBE??23:45+2142h 50m19
 M  T S
2108 kmHum safar express id...-
14556
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...ADI??05:35+1BDTSArr +7/Dep +06h 35m-7CBE??19:40+1338h 5m6
     F 
1776 kmKishor*^~-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ADI??06:00+0BCTArr +8/Dep +02h 45m-8CBE??23:45+2141h 45m32
 MTWTFS
2114 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15044
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...ADI??06:00+0BCTArr +8/Dep +07h 40m-8CBE??19:40+1337h 40m16
     F 
1787 kmKishor*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...ADI606:40+20GDRArr +26/Dep +481h 32m+22CBE301:17+1:1290h 37m25
S      
2456 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ADI606:40+20BZAArr +24/Dep 6h 15m+0CBE305:05+3:2494h 25m27
SMTWTFS
2750 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...ADI??06:40+20MASArr +25/Dep +14h 15m-24PTJ??03:29+3644h 49m8
SMTWTFS
2380 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...ADI??06:40+20MASArr +25/Dep +1355m-12PTJ??00:33+4141h 53m5
SMTWTFS
2380 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...ADI??06:40+20MASArr +25/Dep +56h 5m-20CBE??06:15-147h 35m6
SMTWTFS
2387 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
14795
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai ...ADI??07:00+0DDRArr +30/Dep +05h 9m-30CBE??19:40+1336h 40m16
     F 
1781 kmKishor*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...ADI407:00+0BZAArr +8/Dep +1:281h 20m+1:20CBE301:17+1:1290h 17m16
no arr/dep
2755 kmHum safar express id...-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...ADI??07:10+2DDRArr +6/Dep +23h 55m-4CBE??07:00+547h 50m13
SMTWTFS
1999 kmHussain*^~-
15358
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...ADI??07:10+2DDRArr +6/Dep +02h 0m-6CBE??19:40+1336h 30m-4
     F 
1780 kmKishor*^~-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ADI??09:30+17BDTSArr +36/Dep +25h 50m-34CBE??07:00+545h 30m12
   W   
1994 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ADI??09:30+13BDTSArr +34/Dep +25h 50m-32CBE??07:00+545h 30m15
     F 
1994 kmKishor*^~-
19396
--
Σ ADI BSR <> LTT CB...ADI??09:30+0BSRArr +19/Dep +26h 10m-17CBE??07:00+545h 30m29
    T  
1958 kmKishor*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...ADI??09:30+13BDTSArr +34/Dep +03h 55m-34CBE??19:40+1334h 10m-2
     F 
1775 kmKishor*^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ADI??10:00+1SCArr +17/Dep +21h 15m-15CBE??08:40+2246h 40m21
 M WT  
2365 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17102
Σ Rajkot Bangalore&n...ADI??10:00+1KYNArr +15/Dep +233h 36m+8CBE??07:00+545h 0m29
 M WT  
1965 kmBMTIR*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ADI??10:00+0GNTArr +16/Dep +101h 35m-6CBE??08:40+2246h 40m21
      S
2366 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...ADI??13:00+11SRRArr +18/Dep +232h 10m+5PTJ??00:03+1735h 3m-1
   W   
1739 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...ADI??13:00+0SRRArr /Dep +232h 10m+0PTJ??00:03+1735h 3m4
     F 
1740 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...ADI??13:00+11SRRArr +18/Dep +151h 30m-3CBE??23:27+1434h 27m-3
   W   
1745 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...ADI??13:00+11TCRArr +42/Dep +383h 8m-4CBE??03:05+3038h 5m0
   W   
1809 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
15273
Σ Ahmedabad-Coimbato...ADI??14:40+6BCTArr +8/Dep +21h 15m-6CBE??07:00+540h 20m33
 MTWTFS
2006 kmDP~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...ADI414:50+21SBCArr +1/Dep 3h 0m+0CBE013:07+2246h 17m-1
S    F 
2169 kmBMTIR*^~-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...ADI??18:00+0YPRArr +12/Dep +116h 40m-11CBE??04:12+2458h 12m5
  T    
2196 kmKishor*^~-
20527
--
Σ  ...ADI522:00+1DDRArr +12/Dep +76h 24m-5CBE118:47+1544h 47m28
S      
2032 kmAdiprem-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ADI623:59+4BDTSArr +4/Dep +03h 30m-4CBE118:47+1542h 48m18
S      
2030 kmkushanmaths-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site