Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
DBG/Darbhanga Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:01:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:01:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to DBG/Darbhanga Junction
2 Trains / 21 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DBG⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: DBG   

Shortest Route: 1792.51 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra => Samastipur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and DBG/Darbhanga Junction

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Kanpur   Chandrapur   Balharshah   New Delhi   Patna   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRADI*019:25+2:05DBG*012:15+5:0440h 50m25
     F 
Unreserved
 2015 km49 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRADI*220:50+0DBG*119:15+3:1946h 25m67
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1946 km42 km/hr


21 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and DBG/Darbhanga Junction

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Kanpur   Chandrapur   Balharshah   New Delhi   Patna   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13390
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...ADI??06:40+12BPQArr +6/Dep +14h 5m-5DBG??13:05+1:3154h 25m22
  T   S
2568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13391
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...ADI??06:40+12CDArr +47/Dep +114h 51m-36DBG??13:05+1:4954h 25m23
    T  
2629 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17784
Σ Avadh Mail &#...ADI??10:05+2DLIArr +35/Dep +02h 40m-35SPJ??07:20-45h 15m49
SMTWTFS
2060 kmVinay Kumar-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+1:12NDLSArr +2:06/Dep +2:079h 40m+1DBG??11:15+5:2147h 45m4
  T    
2257 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+16NDLSArr +30/Dep +2:079h 40m+1:37DBG??11:15+5:2147h 45m5
   W   
2256 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+1:12NDLSArr +2:06/Dep +4215h 15m-1:24SPJ??15:55+4:4852h 25m11
  T    
2220 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+16NDLSArr +30/Dep +4215h 15m+12SPJ??15:55+4:4852h 25m12
   W   
2219 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??11:30+1:12NDLSArr +2:06/Dep +4:4810h 30m+2:42SPJ??11:20+4:5747h 50m5
  T    
2199 kmansarigulamtaha-
14723
Σ ADI-GHY Σ...ADI??16:30+1MFPArr +4:55/Dep 2h 20m+0SPJ??07:20-38h 50m49
S      
1808 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8175
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...ADI??17:40+3NDLSArr +34/Dep +01h 55m-34SPJ??05:05+1:0935h 25m8
 M     
2081 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8174
Σ ASHRAM BIHAR SAMPA...ADI??18:30+3DLIArr +48/Dep +2:074h 5m+1:19DBG??11:15+5:2140h 45m10
SMTWTFS
2099 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13438
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+3DLIArr +48/Dep +4:484h 55m+4:00SPJ??11:20+4:5740h 50m11
  T   S
2041 kmansarigulamtaha-
13508
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+3DLIArr +48/Dep +584h 55m+10SPJ??11:20+6:3440h 50m23
     F 
2037 kmansarigulamtaha-
13509
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+3DLIArr +48/Dep +1:555h 10m+1:07SPJ??13:45+5:4243h 15m42
SMTWTFS
2058 kmansarigulamtaha-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...ADI??19:40+16DEEArr +30/Dep +2:072h 0m+1:37DBG??11:15+5:2139h 35m4
S TW F 
2118 kmkushanmaths-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...ADI??20:20+33BEArr +53/Dep +255h 10m-28SPJ??21:35+2:1449h 15m31
 MT T  
2044 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3283
Σ Dwarka Kranti ...ADI??21:30+0LKOArr +3:21/Dep +4:251h 20m+1:04DBG??11:15+5:2137h 45m2
     F 
1939 kmVinay Kumar-
3284
Σ Dham Kranti &...ADI??21:30+1:02LKOArr +4:24/Dep +4:251h 20m+1DBG??11:15+5:2137h 45m2
      S
1938 kmVinay Kumar-
5385
Σ Kota darbhanga&nbs...ADI??21:30+1PNBEArr +5:44/Dep +3:171h 35m-2:27DBG??11:30+3:3638h 0m17
 M     
1971 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
20066
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...ADI??23:25+4BSBArr +3:47/Dep +7:025h 50m+3:15DBG??17:50+4:3542h 25m8
    T  
1952 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...ADI??23:25+4CNBArr +1:40/Dep +3:523h 5m+2:12SPJ??13:45+5:4238h 20m34
    T  
1902 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site