Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
DBG/Darbhanga Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 04:43:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 04:43:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to DBG/Darbhanga Junction
2 Trains / 21 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DBG⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: DBG   

Shortest Route: 1792.51 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra => Samastipur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and DBG/Darbhanga Junction

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Kanpur   Chandrapur   Balharshah   New Delhi   Patna   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRADI*019:25+1:40DBG*012:15+5:0740h 50m25
     F 
Unreserved
 2015 km49 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRADI*220:50+0DBG*119:15+2:1446h 25m67
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1946 km42 km/hr


21 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and DBG/Darbhanga Junction

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Kanpur   Chandrapur   Balharshah   New Delhi   Patna   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13390
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...ADI??06:40+0BPQArr -5/Dep +04h 5m+5DBG??13:05+1:0254h 25m22
  T   S
2568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13391
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...ADI??06:40+0CDArr +29/Dep +74h 51m-22DBG??13:05+1:2454h 25m23
    T  
2629 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17784
Σ Avadh Mail &#...ADI??10:05+0DLIArr +25/Dep +122h 40m-13SPJ??07:20+1:1345h 15m49
SMTWTFS
2060 kmVinay Kumar~-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+21NDLSArr +37/Dep +419h 40m+4DBG??11:15+4:1947h 45m5
  T    
2257 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+16NDLSArr +15/Dep +419h 40m+26DBG??11:15+4:1947h 45m6
   W   
2256 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+21NDLSArr +37/Dep +615h 15m-31SPJ??15:55+3:4852h 25m11
  T    
2220 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+16NDLSArr +15/Dep +615h 15m-9SPJ??15:55+3:4852h 25m12
   W   
2219 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??11:30+21NDLSArr +37/Dep +4:1610h 30m+3:39SPJ??11:20+5:5147h 50m6
  T    
2199 kmansarigulamtaha-
14723
Σ ADI-GHY Σ...ADI??16:30+0MFPArr +3:30/Dep +552h 20m-2:35SPJ??07:20+1:1338h 50m49
S      
1808 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8175
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...ADI??17:40+4NDLSArr +21/Dep +01h 55m-21SPJ??05:05+4935h 25m8
 M     
2081 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8174
Σ ASHRAM BIHAR SAMPA...ADI??18:30+3DLIArr +33/Dep +414h 5m+8DBG??11:15+4:1940h 45m11
SMTWTFS
2099 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13438
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+3DLIArr +33/Dep +4:164h 55m+3:43SPJ??11:20+5:5140h 50m12
  T   S
2041 kmansarigulamtaha-
13508
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+3DLIArr +33/Dep +444h 55m+11SPJ??11:20+5:0940h 50m24
     F 
2037 kmansarigulamtaha-
13509
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+3DLIArr +33/Dep +495h 10m+16SPJ??13:45+5:1843h 15m42
SMTWTFS
2058 kmansarigulamtaha-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...ADI??19:40+16DEEArr +22/Dep +412h 0m+19DBG??11:15+4:1939h 35m5
S TW F 
2117 kmkushanmaths-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...ADI??20:20+27BEArr +53/Dep +135h 10m-40SPJ??21:35+1:1649h 15m31
 MT T  
2044 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3283
Σ Dwarka Kranti ...ADI??21:30+0LKOArr +2:52/Dep +2:571h 20m+5DBG??11:15+4:1937h 45m3
     F 
1939 kmVinay Kumar~-
3284
Σ Dham Kranti &...ADI??21:30+0LKOArr +2:38/Dep +2:571h 20m+19DBG??11:15+4:1937h 45m3
      S
1938 kmVinay Kumar~-
5385
Σ Kota darbhanga&nbs...ADI??21:30+0PNBEArr +5:15/Dep +2:221h 35m-2:53DBG??11:30+3:1938h 0m17
 M     
1971 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
20066
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...ADI??23:25+1BSBArr +2:53/Dep +6:365h 50m+3:43DBG??17:50+6:5642h 25m8
    T  
1952 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...ADI??23:25+1CNBArr +1:11/Dep +3:243h 5m+2:13SPJ??13:45+5:1838h 20m34
    T  
1902 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site