Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
GZB/Ghaziabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 02:46:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 02:46:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
16 Trains / 42 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GZB⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: GZB   

Shortest Route: 909.01 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mahesana => Rewari => Old Delhi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Jaipur   Marwar   Sadulpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Rourkela   Purulia   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19263Porbandar - Delhi Sa...ExpWRADI500:50+5DEE*319:35+818h 45m16
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL931 km50 km/hr
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWRADI500:50+6DLI820:00+2919h 10m11
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL935 km49 km/hr
19403Ahmedabad - Sultanpu...ExpWRADI*306:05+20DLI523:45+4217h 40m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL956 km54 km/hr
19031Yoga ExpressExpWRADI*610:05+1GZB106:15+2520h 10m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL978 km48 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRADI511:30+1NZM204:12+016h 42m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1085 km65 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRADI411:30+21NZM304:12+1216h 42m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1085 km65 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRADI*411:30+0NZM304:12+116h 42m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1085 km65 km/hr
09413Ahmedabad - Delhi Sa...ACSFWRADI*016:10+0DEE*006:50+1114h 40m5
      S
3A2A
GNWL911 km62 km/hr
12917Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWRADI*517:05+0NZM*610:40+317h 35m8
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1085 km62 km/hr
12957Swarna Jayanti Rajdh...RajWRADI*1017:40+2NDLS*107:30+713h 50m8
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL936 km68 km/hr
12915Ashram Express (PT)SFWRADI*1018:30+2DLI*310:10+2215h 40m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL935 km60 km/hr
12216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...GRNRADI119:40+12DEE*412:15+1516h 35m10
S TW F 
3A
RLWL953 km57 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNRADI019:55+22DEC011:52+2215h 57m12
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL856 km54 km/hr
14312Ala Hazrat Express (...ExpNRADI??20:20+14GZB115:36+1919h 16m26
 MT T  
SL
3A2A
RLWL955 km50 km/hr
22949Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRADI320:55+18DEE*213:20+316h 25m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL866 km53 km/hr
19407Ahmedabad - Varanasi...ExpWRADI*221:00+3DLI1014:45+2617h 45m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL935 km53 km/hr


42 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Jaipur   Marwar   Sadulpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Rourkela   Purulia   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ADI??00:15+8BSLArr +17/Dep +231h 55m+6NZM??06:20+2830h 5m27
SMTWTFS
1659 kmCheetah*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...ADI??00:15+8BSLArr +17/Dep 1h 55m+0NZM??06:20-30h 5m17
SMTWTFS
1659 kmCheetah*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ADI??00:15+8ROUArr +35/Dep +75h 1m-28GZB??20:35-68h 20m48
SMTWTFS
3157 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19646
Σ Bhuj-Chandigarh&nb...ADI??03:10+4BRCArr +9/Dep +4421h 24m+35NZM??16:55+2237h 45m-1
  TW   
1086 kmRailfan Z*^~-
13358
Σ Okha-Dehradun Sund...ADI??06:50+0RTMArr +46/Dep +1623h 50m-30GZB??06:33+4347h 43m70
 M     
1109 kmGopal*^~-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...ADI??07:00+1BSLArr +13/Dep +3425m+21NZM??11:46+5528h 46m12
 M    S
1658 kmIri rules are differ...-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...ADI??07:05+25AIIArr +11/Dep +02h 10m-11DSA??04:03+1020h 58m-24
    T S
941 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
14140
--
Σ Ahmedabad delhi al...ADI??07:35+19BKNArr +11/Dep +040m-11DEE??06:10+122h 35m-20
 M     
1189 kmIri rules are differ...-
3974
Σ Dwarka - BRC - Jam...ADI??10:00+0BRCArr +10/Dep +111h 51m+1NZM??04:12+318h 12m7
    T  
1086 kmrdb*^-
3976
Σ Jamnagar - BRC - J...ADI??10:50+0BRCArr +7/Dep +111h 0m+4NZM??04:12+317h 22m4
SM  TF 
1086 kmrdb*^-
8054
Σ Ahmedabad New Delh...ADI014:40+0BRCArr +2/Dep +191h 59m+17NZM210:03+1743h 23m24
 MTWTFS
1479 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
3687
--
Σ Ahmedabad - BRC - ...ADI??16:15+0BRCArr +8/Dep 23h 53m+0NZM??10:40+542h 25m19
no arr/dep
1086 kmrdb*^-
3014
Σ Dwarka-Haridwar Li...ADI??16:35+0BRCArr +5/Dep +1438m+9GZB??11:40+1419h 5m2
  T    
1109 kmGopal*^~-
3679
Σ Porbandar - ADI - ...ADI??16:35+1BRCArr +6/Dep +4323h 29m+37NZM??10:40-342h 5m10
no arr/dep
1086 kmrdb*^-
3680
--
Σ Okha - ADI - BRC -...ADI??16:35-BRCArr /Dep +4323h 29m+0NZM??10:40-342h 5m9
no arr/dep
1086 kmrdb*^-
3685
Σ Okha - BRC - Amrit...ADI??16:35-BRCArr /Dep 23h 29m+0NZM??10:40+542h 5m11
   W   
1086 kmrdb*^-
3686
--
Σ Porbandar - BRC - ...ADI??16:35+1BRCArr +6/Dep 23h 29m+0NZM??10:40+542h 5m12
   W   
1086 kmrdb*^-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...ADI??16:35+0PRRArr +33/Dep +376h 22m+4GZB??03:30+2:1858h 55m20
     F 
3130 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23276
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Delhi ...ADI??16:55+3JPArr /Dep +01h 55m+0DEE??10:30+317h 35m4
SMTWTFS
931 kmRailfan Z*^~-
3683
Σ Veraval - BRC - De...ADI??17:00+0BRCArr +4/Dep 23h 9m+0GZB??11:40+942h 40m10
no arr/dep
1109 kmrdb*^-
3678
--
Σ Ahmedabad - BRC - ...ADI??17:20+0BRCArr +14/Dep +4322h 54m+29NZM??10:40-341h 20m17
 M     
1086 kmrdb*^-
3684
--
Σ Ahmedabad - BRC - ...ADI??17:20+0BRCArr +14/Dep 22h 54m+0NZM??10:40+541h 20m19
no arr/dep
1086 kmrdb*^-
4232
--
Σ Okha - BRC - Nizam...ADI??18:00+0BRCArr +9/Dep +13h 21m-8NZM??13:45+1119h 45m-5
   W   
1086 kmrdb*^-
19776
Σ Ahmedabad-Vadodara...ADI??18:10+0BRCArr +6/Dep 1h 12m+0NDLS??08:35-214h 25m6
SMTWTFS
1093 kmViral S Bhavsar-
20233
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??18:10+0BRCArr +6/Dep +172h 15m+11NZM??10:55+416h 45m11
SMTWTFS
1086 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
20234
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??18:10+0BRCArr +6/Dep +151h 30m+9NZM??09:40+415h 30m5
     F 
1086 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
20235
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??18:10+0BRCArr +6/Dep +12h 56m-5NZM??13:45+1119h 35m3
S  W   
1086 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
20236
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??18:10+0BRCArr +6/Dep +151h 30m+9NZM??09:40+715h 30m7
  T T S
1086 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2890
--
Σ Somanth-Rajkot-Ahm...ADI??18:45+1BRCArr +6/Dep +171h 48m+11NZM??10:55+416h 10m-4
S TWTF 
1086 kmRAAJ 25-
3795
Σ Somrath Super ...ADI??18:45+1BRCArr +6/Dep +151h 3m+9NZM??09:40+714h 55m-8
  T T  
1086 kmVinay Kumar~-
3797
Σ Nathrath Super&nbs...ADI??18:45+2BRCArr +6/Dep +151h 3m+9NZM??09:40+714h 55m-8
      S
1086 kmVinay Kumar~-
3799
--
Σ Somkranti Super&nb...ADI??18:45+2BRCArr +6/Dep +171h 48m+11NZM??10:55+416h 10m-4
 M    S
1086 kmVinay Kumar~-
3800
--
Σ Yuvanath Super&nbs...ADI??18:45+1BRCArr +6/Dep +151h 3m+9NZM??09:40+414h 55m-10
     F 
1086 kmVinay Kumar~-
3802
--
Σ Somdhani Super&nbs...ADI??18:45+1BRCArr +6/Dep 45m+0NDLS??08:35-213h 50m-9
S TWTF 
1093 kmVinay Kumar~-
3803
--
Σ Rajnath Super ...ADI??18:45+2BRCArr +6/Dep 45m+0NDLS??08:35-213h 50m-9
 M    S
1093 kmVinay Kumar~-
23163
--
Σ Pune Beawer Ajmer ...ADI??19:20+27MJArr +3/Dep +1959m+16GZB??15:36+1:0520h 16m5
      S
955 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19777
--
Σ Gandhinagar-Ahmeda...ADI??19:45+0BRCArr +5/Dep +1757m+12NZM??10:55+415h 10m7
SMTWTFS
1086 kmViral S Bhavsar-
17330
Σ ADI JHS AGC fun c...ADI220:50-JHSArr /Dep +211h 15m+0NDLS123:30-74h 40m8
S  W F 
2357 kmKishor*^~-
15482
--
Σ jodhpur delhi via ...ADI??20:55+16SDLPArr +12/Dep +151h 5m+3DEE??17:25+720h 30m4
 M     
1076 kmIri rules are differ...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...ADI122:30+26AIIArr +25/Dep +02h 50m-25DLI720:00+1821h 30m-2
 M     
935 kmbhaiyou-
7752
--
Σ Dwarka Mathura Dai...ADI??23:00+2BRCArr +8/Dep +142h 10m+6GZB??19:51+1520h 51m2
SMTWTFS
1109 kmGopal*^~-
2408
--
Σ Bhavnagar - Vadoda...ADI??23:59+1BRCArr +8/Dep +75h 8m-1GZB??06:33+4330h 34m69
SMTWTFS
1109 kmrdb*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site