Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
GZB/Ghaziabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:21:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:21:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
16 Trains / 41 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GZB⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: GZB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Marwar   Sadulpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Rourkela   Purulia   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19263Porbandar - Delhi Sa...ExpWRADI500:50+2DEE*319:35+718h 45m16
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL931 km50 km/hr
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWRADI500:50+6DLI820:00+4019h 10m11
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL935 km49 km/hr
19403Ahmedabad - Sultanpu...ExpWRADI*306:05+12DLI523:45+4217h 40m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL935 km53 km/hr
19031Yoga ExpressExpWRADI*610:05+1GZB106:15+3120h 10m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL978 km48 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRADI511:30+16NZM204:12+616h 42m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1085 km65 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRADI411:30+27NZM304:12+3416h 42m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1085 km65 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRADI*411:30+0NZM304:12+816h 42m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1085 km65 km/hr
09413Ahmedabad - Delhi Sa...ACSFWRADI*016:10-DEE*006:50-14h 40m5
      S
3A2A
 911 km62 km/hr
12917Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWRADI*517:05+0NZM*610:40+517h 35m8
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1085 km62 km/hr
12957Swarna Jayanti Rajdh...RajWRADI*1017:40+5NDLS*107:30+2113h 50m8
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL936 km68 km/hr
12915Ashram Express (PT)SFWRADI*1018:30+4DLI*310:10+3315h 40m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL935 km60 km/hr
12216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...GRNRADI119:40+18DEE*412:15+2216h 35m10
S TW F 
3A
RLWL953 km57 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNRADI019:55+22DEC011:52+2615h 57m12
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL856 km54 km/hr
14312Ala Hazrat Express (...ExpNRADI??20:20+29GZB115:36+1:0019h 16m26
 MT T  
SL
3A2A
RLWL955 km50 km/hr
22949Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRADI320:55+1:19DEE*213:20+1:2316h 25m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL866 km53 km/hr
19407Ahmedabad - Varanasi...ExpWRADI*221:00+2DLI1014:45+4917h 45m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL935 km53 km/hr


41 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Marwar   Sadulpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Rourkela   Purulia   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ADI??00:15+0BSLArr +16/Dep +391h 55m+23NZM??06:20+1:2830h 5m27
SMTWTFS
1659 km★Prayas★*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...ADI??00:15+0BSLArr +16/Dep 1h 55m+0NZM??06:20-30h 5m17
SMTWTFS
1659 km★Prayas★*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ADI700:15-ROUArr +22/Dep 5h 1m+0GZB020:35-92h 20m48
SMTWTFS
3568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19646
Σ Bhuj-Chandigarh&nb...ADI??03:10+3BRCArr +12/Dep +3921h 24m+27NZM??16:55+2137h 45m-1
  TW   
1085 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13358
Σ Okha-Dehradun Sund...ADI??06:50+0RTMArr +47/Dep +2423h 50m-23GZB??06:33+4747h 43m70
 M     
1109 kmGopal*^~-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...ADI??07:00+1BSLArr +17/Dep +5625m+39NZM??11:46+2:4228h 46m12
 M    S
1658 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...ADI??07:05+24AIIArr +16/Dep +22h 10m-14DSA??04:03+2420h 58m-24
    T S
941 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
14140
--
Σ Ahmedabad delhi al...ADI??07:35+57BKNArr +43/Dep +140m-42DEE??06:10+422h 35m-20
 M     
1189 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
3974
Σ Dwarka - BRC - Jam...ADI??10:00+0BRCArr +14/Dep +131h 51m-1NZM??04:12+1118h 12m7
    T  
1085 kmrdb*^-
3976
Σ Jamnagar - BRC - J...ADI??10:50+10BRCArr /Dep +131h 0m+0NZM??04:12+1117h 22m4
SM  TF 
1085 kmrdb*^-
8054
Σ Ahmedabad New Delh...ADI??14:40+4BRCArr +11/Dep +161h 59m+5NZM??10:03+2319h 23m24
 MTWTFS
1085 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
3687
--
Σ Ahmedabad - BRC - ...ADI??16:15+0BRCArr +11/Dep +4823h 53m+37NZM??10:40+342h 25m19
no arr/dep
1085 kmrdb*^-
3014
Σ Dwarka-Haridwar Li...ADI516:35+0BRCArr +11/Dep +838m-3GZB011:40+2191h 5m2
no arr/dep
3702 kmGopal*^~-
3679
Σ Porbandar - ADI - ...ADI??16:35+3BRCArr +9/Dep +1:0323h 29m+54NZM??10:40+2442h 5m10
no arr/dep
1084 kmrdb*^-
3680
--
Σ Okha - ADI - BRC -...ADI??16:35-BRCArr /Dep +1:0323h 29m+0NZM??10:40+2442h 5m9
no arr/dep
1085 kmrdb*^-
3685
Σ Okha - BRC - Amrit...ADI??16:35-BRCArr /Dep +4823h 29m+0NZM??10:40+342h 5m11
   W   
1085 kmrdb*^-
3686
--
Σ Porbandar - BRC - ...ADI??16:35+3BRCArr +9/Dep +4823h 29m+39NZM??10:40+342h 5m12
   W   
1084 kmrdb*^-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...ADI??16:35+0PRRArr +41/Dep +446h 22m+3GZB??03:30+3:1758h 55m20
     F 
3130 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3683
Σ Veraval - BRC - De...ADI??17:00+3BRCArr +10/Dep +1:1423h 9m+1:04GZB??11:40+1142h 40m10
no arr/dep
1109 kmrdb*^-
3678
--
Σ Ahmedabad - BRC - ...ADI??17:20+0BRCArr +15/Dep +1:0322h 54m+48NZM??10:40+2441h 20m17
 M     
1085 kmrdb*^-
3684
--
Σ Ahmedabad - BRC - ...ADI??17:20+0BRCArr +15/Dep +4822h 54m+33NZM??10:40+341h 20m19
no arr/dep
1085 kmrdb*^-
4232
--
Σ Okha - BRC - Nizam...ADI??18:00+0BRCArr +6/Dep +73h 21m+1NZM??13:45+4019h 45m-5
   W   
1085 kmrdb*^-
19776
Σ Ahmedabad-Vadodara...ADI??18:10+0BRCArr +7/Dep +121h 12m+5NDLS??08:35+2714h 25m6
SMTWTFS
1093 kmViral S Bhavsar-
20233
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??18:10+0BRCArr +7/Dep +142h 15m+7NZM??10:55+1716h 45m11
SMTWTFS
1085 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
20234
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??18:10+0BRCArr +7/Dep +121h 30m+5NZM??09:40+1815h 30m5
     F 
1085 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
20235
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??18:10+0BRCArr +7/Dep +72h 56m+0NZM??13:45+4019h 35m3
S  W   
1085 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
20236
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??18:10+0BRCArr +7/Dep +91h 30m+2NZM??09:40+1215h 30m7
  T T S
1085 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2890
--
Σ Somanth-Rajkot-Ahm...ADI??18:45+2BRCArr +11/Dep +141h 48m+3NZM??10:55+1716h 10m-4
S TWTF 
1085 kmRAAJ 25-
3795
Σ Somrath Super ...ADI??18:45+2BRCArr +11/Dep +91h 3m-2NZM??09:40+1214h 55m-8
  T T  
1085 kmVinay Kumar~-
3797
Σ Nathrath Super&nbs...ADI??18:45+2BRCArr +13/Dep +91h 3m-4NZM??09:40+1214h 55m-8
      S
1085 kmVinay Kumar~-
3799
--
Σ Somkranti Super&nb...ADI??18:45+2BRCArr +13/Dep +141h 48m+1NZM??10:55+1716h 10m-4
 M    S
1085 kmVinay Kumar~-
3800
--
Σ Yuvanath Super&nbs...ADI??18:45+2BRCArr +11/Dep +121h 3m+1NZM??09:40+1814h 55m-10
     F 
1085 kmVinay Kumar~-
3802
--
Σ Somdhani Super&nbs...ADI??18:45+2BRCArr +11/Dep +1245m+1NDLS??08:35+2713h 50m-9
S TWTF 
1093 kmVinay Kumar~-
3803
--
Σ Rajnath Super ...ADI??18:45+2BRCArr +13/Dep +1245m-1NDLS??08:35+2713h 50m-9
 M    S
1093 kmVinay Kumar~-
23163
--
Σ Pune Beawer Ajmer ...ADI019:20-MJArr /Dep +2659m+0GZB015:36-44h 16m5
      S
1634 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19777
--
Σ Gandhinagar-Ahmeda...ADI??19:45+0BRCArr +7/Dep +1457m+7NZM??10:55+1715h 10m7
SMTWTFS
1085 kmViral S Bhavsar-
17330
Σ ADI JHS AGC fun c...ADI??20:50+0JHSArr +58/Dep +1:091h 15m+11NDLS??23:30+1:1626h 40m8
S  W F 
1395 kmKishor*^~-
15482
--
Σ jodhpur delhi via ...ADI??20:55+16SDLPArr +15/Dep +161h 5m+1DEE??17:25+1220h 30m4
 M     
1075 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...ADI??22:30+13AIIArr +18/Dep +22h 50m-16DLI??20:00+3121h 30m-2
 M     
935 kmbhaiyou-
7752
--
Σ Dwarka Mathura Dai...ADI??23:00+7BRCArr +14/Dep +172h 10m+3GZB??19:51+2820h 51m2
SMTWTFS
1109 kmGopal*^~-
2408
--
Σ Bhavnagar - Vadoda...ADI??23:59+3BRCArr +13/Dep +175h 8m+4GZB??06:33+4730h 34m69
SMTWTFS
1109 kmrdb*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site