Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:36:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:36:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
4 Trains / 22 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: GKP   

Shortest Route: 1458.98 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mahesana => Jaipur => Tundla => Kanpur Central => Gonda

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Daund   Kanpur   New Delhi   Bhopal   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWRADI500:50+7GKP410:50+1:4234h 0m17
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1691 km50 km/hr
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERADI006:50+0GKP*019:50+3:0737h 0m28
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1809 km49 km/hr
19409Ahmedabad - Gorakhpu...ExpWRADI*211:35+17GKP*619:50+2:0232h 15m27
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1570 km49 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRADI*416:30+0GKP720:40+3:4828h 10m16
S      
Unreserved
 1463 km52 km/hr


22 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Daund   Kanpur   New Delhi   Bhopal   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...ADI??06:40+0BSLArr +11/Dep +1:0725m+56GKP??17:05+2:2834h 25m15
SMTWTFS
1825 kmHussain*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...ADI??10:00+2DDArr +2/Dep 1h 20m+0GKP??19:10-57h 10m83
  T    
2406 km★Prayas★*^~-
17784
Σ Avadh Mail &#...ADI??10:05+0DLIArr +25/Dep +122h 40m-13GKP??23:30+2837h 25m38
SMTWTFS
1714 kmVinay Kumar~-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+21NDLSArr +37/Dep +419h 40m+4GKP??02:40+3:1839h 10m-2
  T    
1875 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+16NDLSArr +15/Dep +419h 40m+26GKP??02:40+3:1839h 10m-1
   W   
1874 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+21NDLSArr +37/Dep +615h 15m-31GKP??09:00+2:5045h 30m4
  T    
1875 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+16NDLSArr +15/Dep +615h 15m-9GKP??09:00+2:5045h 30m5
   W   
1874 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??11:30+21NDLSArr +37/Dep +4:1610h 30m+3:39GKP??04:25+5:0240h 55m-1
  T    
1854 kmansarigulamtaha-
8174
Σ ASHRAM BIHAR SAMPA...ADI??18:30+3DLIArr +33/Dep +414h 5m+8GKP??02:40+3:1832h 10m4
SMTWTFS
1717 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13438
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+3DLIArr +33/Dep +4:164h 55m+3:43GKP??04:25+5:0233h 55m5
  T   S
1696 kmansarigulamtaha-
13508
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+3DLIArr +33/Dep +444h 55m+11GKP??04:25+3:0733h 55m18
     F 
1691 kmansarigulamtaha-
13509
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+3DLIArr +33/Dep +495h 10m+16GKP??05:45+4:1435h 15m32
SMTWTFS
1712 kmansarigulamtaha-
13510
Σ rajkot-delhi-siwan...ADI??18:30+3DLIArr +33/Dep +4:026h 45m+3:29GKP??07:55+4:5337h 25m8
S   T  
1691 kmansarigulamtaha-
4067
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur gora...ADI??18:45+2BPLArr +6/Dep +5510m+49GKP??04:55+1:3134h 10m7
     F 
1528 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...ADI??19:40+16DEEArr +22/Dep +412h 0m+19GKP??02:40+3:1831h 0m-2
S TW F 
1735 kmkushanmaths-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...ADI??20:20+27BEArr +53/Dep +135h 10m-40GKP??12:20+2340h 0m7
 MT T  
1699 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9413
Σ Ahmedabad-Raxaul (...ADI??21:00+2DLIArr +49/Dep +102h 30m-39GKP??10:15+4637h 15m28
    T  
1659 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
3281
Σ Saptdham Smapark&n...ADI??21:30+0LKOArr +2:38/Dep +1:492h 0m-49GKP??03:50+1:4630h 20m-6
      S
1556 kmVinay Kumar~-
3282
Σ Dwarka Sampark&nbs...ADI??21:30+0LKOArr +2:52/Dep +1:492h 0m-1:03GKP??03:50+1:4630h 20m-6
     F 
1557 kmVinay Kumar~-
3283
Σ Dwarka Kranti ...ADI??21:30+0LKOArr +2:52/Dep +2:571h 20m+5GKP??02:40+3:1829h 10m-4
     F 
1557 kmVinay Kumar~-
3284
Σ Dham Kranti &...ADI??21:30+0LKOArr +2:38/Dep +2:571h 20m+19GKP??02:40+3:1829h 10m-4
      S
1556 kmVinay Kumar~-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...ADI??23:25+1CNBArr +1:11/Dep +3:243h 5m+2:13GKP??05:45+4:1430h 20m24
    T  
1557 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site