Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 14:12:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 14:12:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to GDR/Gudur Junction
2 Trains / 41 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GDR⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: GDR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and GDR/Gudur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Wardha   Guntur   Bhopal   Vijayawada   Itarsi   Nagda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRADI*606:40+0GDR113:40+631h 0m36
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1755 km57 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRADI407:00+8GDR113:53+1630h 53m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1755 km57 km/hr


41 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and GDR/Gudur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Wardha   Guntur   Bhopal   Vijayawada   Itarsi   Nagda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ADI??00:15+6WRArr +24/Dep +1:352h 49m+1:11GDR??11:00+2134h 45m25
SMTWTFS
1755 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??00:15+6NGPArr +8/Dep +1:241h 50m+1:16GDR??11:55+5635h 40m21
  T T  
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??00:15+6NGPArr +8/Dep +2:0355m+1:55GDR??11:55+4335h 40m28
   W   
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??00:15+6NGPArr +8/Dep +5655m+48GDR??11:55+3235h 40m10
 M     
1910 kmKishor*^~-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...ADI??04:20+1NGPArr -4/Dep +1:192h 35m+1:23GDR??15:03+4934h 43m6
      S
1910 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ADI??10:00+1SCArr +11/Dep +11h 15m-10GDR??22:23+336h 23m11
 M WT  
1791 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17131
--
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai&...ADI??10:00+1BZAArr +9/Dep +1:083h 45m+59GDR??01:23+4939h 23m28
      S
1829 kmBMTIR*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ADI??10:00+1GNTArr +7/Dep +121h 35m+5GDR??22:23+336h 23m11
      S
1791 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr +7/Dep +1:088h 20m+1:01GDR??11:00+2142h 25m18
S  WT  
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr +7/Dep 55m+0GDR??07:35+239h 0m70
S  W   
1934 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr +7/Dep +1:0555m+58GDR??07:35+1039h 0m36
    T  
1934 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr +7/Dep +382h 40m+31GDR??03:58+3235h 23m32
S  WT  
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr +7/Dep +154h 20m+8GDR??06:45+438h 10m22
S      
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI616:35-NGPArr +7/Dep +1:035h 30m+56GDR207:53-87h 18m12
no arr/dep
3047 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr +7/Dep +568h 55m+49GDR??11:55+3243h 20m3
S      
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr +7/Dep +1:249h 50m+1:17GDR??11:55+5643h 20m14
   W   
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35-NGPArr /Dep +1:249h 50m+0GDR??11:55+5643h 20m13
   W   
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr -18/Dep +381h 40m+56GDR??03:58+3235h 23m30
     F 
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr -18/Dep +153h 20m+33GDR??06:45+438h 10m20
     F 
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr -18/Dep +1:087h 20m+1:26GDR??11:00+2142h 25m16
     F 
1910 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...ADI??16:35-NGPArr /Dep +382h 40m+0GDR??03:58+3235h 23m31
S  WT  
1910 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +14/Dep +381h 50m+24GDR??03:58+3234h 38m39
SM  T  
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +14/Dep +153h 30m+1GDR??06:45+437h 25m29
S      
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI317:20-NGPArr +14/Dep +1:034h 40m+49GDR207:53-62h 33m19
no arr/dep
1909 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +14/Dep +1:087h 30m+54GDR??11:00+2141h 40m25
SM  T  
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +14/Dep +568h 5m+42GDR??11:55+3242h 35m10
S      
1910 kmKishor*^~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...ADI??18:00+11WRArr +28/Dep +463h 59m+18GDR??03:58+3233h 58m39
SM  T S
1755 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+11NGPArr +19/Dep +152h 45m-4GDR??06:45+436h 45m29
S      
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI418:00-NGPArr +19/Dep +1:033h 55m+44GDR207:53-85h 53m19
no arr/dep
3088 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+11NGPArr +19/Dep +1:086h 45m+49GDR??11:00+2141h 0m25
SM  T S
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+11NGPArr +19/Dep +567h 20m+37GDR??11:55+3241h 55m10
S      
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+11NGPArr +19/Dep +1:248h 15m+1:05GDR??11:55+5641h 55m21
 M     
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +0/Dep +381h 5m+38GDR??03:58+3233h 58m39
     F 
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +0/Dep +152h 45m+15GDR??06:45+436h 45m29
     F 
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +0/Dep +1:086h 45m+1:08GDR??11:00+2141h 0m25
     F 
1910 kmKishor*^~-
17600
Σ Okha Chennai ...ADI??18:00+0BZAArr +15/Dep +201h 50m+5GDR??03:33+1033h 33m19
   W   
1779 kmBMTIR*^~-
17602
Σ Okha Tirupati ...ADI??18:00+0BZAArr +15/Dep +442h 10m+29GDR??02:58+1332h 58m18
   W   
1756 kmBMTIR*^~-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...ADI??18:45+2BPLArr +9/Dep +1:272h 35m+1:18GDR??11:55+3241h 10m-5
S      
1984 kmIri rules are differ...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...ADI418:45-ETArr +6/Dep +475m+41GDR207:53-61h 8m4
no arr/dep
2228 kmbhaiyou-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...ADI??20:50+0NADArr +22/Dep +1155m-11GDR??07:03+3534h 13m32
    T  
1984 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...ADI??23:25+1HWHArr +3:02/Dep +13h 5m-3:01NLR??15:59+1964h 34m8
      S
3711 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site