Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:18:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:18:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to GDR/Gudur Junction
2 Trains / 41 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GDR⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: GDR   

Shortest Route: 1650.92 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Vadodara => Pune => Daund => Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and GDR/Gudur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Wardha   Guntur   Bhopal   Vijayawada   Itarsi   Nagda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRADI*606:40+0GDR113:40+1731h 0m36
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1755 km57 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRADI407:00+9GDR113:53+2530h 53m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1755 km57 km/hr


41 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and GDR/Gudur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Wardha   Guntur   Bhopal   Vijayawada   Itarsi   Nagda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ADI??00:15+2WRArr +17/Dep +2:132h 49m+1:56GDR??11:00+5834h 45m25
SMTWTFS
1755 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI700:15-NGPArr +6/Dep 1h 50m+0GDR111:55-83h 40m22
S T    
3042 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??00:15+2NGPArr +6/Dep +2:1055m+2:04GDR??11:55+5035h 40m28
   W   
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??00:15+2NGPArr +6/Dep +4:4055m+4:34GDR??11:55+2:5635h 40m10
 M     
1910 kmKishor*^~-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...ADI??04:20+2NGPArr -6/Dep +2:142h 35m+2:20GDR??15:03+1:5434h 43m6
      S
1910 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ADI??10:00+3SCArr +25/Dep +21h 15m-23GDR??22:23+636h 23m11
 M WT  
1802 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17131
--
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai&...ADI??10:00+0BZAArr +22/Dep +483h 45m+26GDR??01:23+2939h 23m28
      S
1829 kmBMTIR*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ADI??10:00+0GNTArr +10/Dep +111h 35m+1GDR??22:23+636h 23m11
      S
1802 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+2NGPArr -2/Dep +1:458h 20m+1:47GDR??11:00+5842h 25m18
S  WT  
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+2NGPArr -2/Dep +1:0555m+1:07GDR??07:35+639h 0m70
S  W   
1934 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+2NGPArr -2/Dep +1:1255m+1:14GDR??07:35+439h 0m36
    T  
1934 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+2NGPArr -2/Dep +1:502h 40m+1:52GDR??03:58+1:2635h 23m32
S  WT  
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+2NGPArr -2/Dep +284h 20m+30GDR??06:45+138h 10m22
S      
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+2NGPArr -2/Dep +545h 30m+56GDR??07:53+1439h 18m10
S      
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+2NGPArr -2/Dep +4:408h 55m+4:42GDR??11:55+2:5643h 20m3
S      
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI616:35-NGPArr -2/Dep 9h 50m+0GDR111:55-91h 20m15
no arr/dep
3048 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI616:35-NGPArr /Dep 9h 50m+0GDR111:55-91h 20m14
no arr/dep
3048 kmKishor*^~-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+0NGPArr -4/Dep +1:501h 40m+1:54GDR??03:58+1:2635h 23m30
     F 
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+0NGPArr -4/Dep +283h 20m+32GDR??06:45+138h 10m20
     F 
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+0NGPArr -4/Dep +1:457h 20m+1:49GDR??11:00+5842h 25m16
     F 
1910 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...ADI??16:35-NGPArr /Dep +1:502h 40m+0GDR??03:58+1:2635h 23m31
S  WT  
1910 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +2/Dep +1:501h 50m+1:48GDR??03:58+1:2634h 38m39
SM  T  
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +2/Dep +283h 30m+26GDR??06:45+137h 25m29
S      
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +2/Dep +544h 40m+52GDR??07:53+1438h 33m17
S      
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +2/Dep +1:457h 30m+1:43GDR??11:00+5841h 40m25
SM  T  
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +2/Dep +4:408h 5m+4:38GDR??11:55+2:5642h 35m10
S      
1910 kmKishor*^~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...ADI??18:00+0WRArr +10/Dep +2:013h 59m+1:51GDR??03:58+1:2633h 58m39
SM  T S
1755 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +7/Dep +282h 45m+21GDR??06:45+136h 45m29
S      
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +7/Dep +543h 55m+47GDR??07:53+1437h 53m17
S      
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +7/Dep +1:456h 45m+1:38GDR??11:00+5841h 0m25
SM  T S
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +7/Dep +4:407h 20m+4:33GDR??11:55+2:5641h 55m10
S      
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI418:00-NGPArr +7/Dep 8h 15m+0GDR111:55-89h 55m22
 M    S
3088 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +6/Dep +1:501h 5m+1:44GDR??03:58+1:2633h 58m39
     F 
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +6/Dep +282h 45m+22GDR??06:45+136h 45m29
     F 
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +6/Dep +1:456h 45m+1:39GDR??11:00+5841h 0m25
     F 
1910 kmKishor*^~-
17600
Σ Okha Chennai ...ADI??18:00+0BZAArr +18/Dep +171h 50m-1GDR??03:33+1133h 33m19
   W   
1779 kmBMTIR*^~-
17602
Σ Okha Tirupati ...ADI??18:00+0BZAArr +18/Dep +442h 10m+26GDR??02:58+1632h 58m18
   W   
1756 kmBMTIR*^~-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...ADI??18:45+2BPLArr +6/Dep +4:482h 35m+4:42GDR??11:55+2:5641h 10m-5
S      
1983 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...ADI??18:45+2ETArr +8/Dep +345m+26GDR??07:53+1437h 8m2
S      
1983 kmbhaiyou-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...ADI??20:50+0NADArr +18/Dep +2655m+8GDR??07:03+1:0734h 13m32
    T  
1984 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...ADI??23:25+7HWHArr /Dep +93h 5m+0NLR??15:59+5264h 34m8
      S
3711 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site