Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:28:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:28:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
15 Trains / 42 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 873.35 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mahesana => Rewari

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Jaipur   Marwar   Sadulpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Rourkela   Purulia   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19263Porbandar - Delhi Sa...ExpWRADI500:50+6DEC319:03+1318h 13m15
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL921 km51 km/hr
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWRADI500:50+8DLI820:00+2219h 10m11
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL935 km49 km/hr
19403Ahmedabad - Sultanpu...ExpWRADI*306:05+12DLI523:45+4417h 40m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL935 km53 km/hr
19031Yoga ExpressExpWRADI*610:05+1DLI1305:05+2219h 0m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL957 km50 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRADI511:30+3NZM204:12-216h 42m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1086 km65 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRADI411:30+18NZM304:12+616h 42m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1086 km65 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRADI*411:30+1NZM304:12+1416h 42m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1086 km65 km/hr
12917Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWRADI*517:05+0NZM*610:40+117h 35m8
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1086 km62 km/hr
12957Swarna Jayanti Rajdh...RajWRADI*1017:40+2NDLS*107:30+1013h 50m8
SMTWTFS
GNWL936 km68 km/hr
12915Ashram Express (PT)SFWRADI*1018:30+2DLI*310:10+2715h 40m18
SMTWTFS
II2A1A
GNWL935 km60 km/hr
12216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...GRNRADI119:40+8DEC211:52+1516h 12m9
S TW F 
3A
RLWL943 km58 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNRADI019:55+15DEC311:52+1715h 57m12
 M  T  
II3A2A
RLWL856 km54 km/hr
14312Ala Hazrat Express (...ExpNRADI??20:20+17DLI114:35+3018h 15m25
 MT T  
SL
3A2A
RLWL935 km51 km/hr
22949Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRADI320:55+14DEC312:43+1615h 48m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL856 km54 km/hr
19407Ahmedabad - Varanasi...ExpWRADI*221:00+8DLI1014:45+4117h 45m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL935 km53 km/hr


42 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Jaipur   Marwar   Sadulpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Rourkela   Purulia   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ADI??00:15+40BSLArr +1:17/Dep +371h 55m-40NZM??06:20+2730h 5m27
SMTWTFS
1659 kmCheetah*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...ADI??00:15+40BSLArr +1:17/Dep 1h 55m+0NZM??06:20-30h 5m17
SMTWTFS
1659 kmCheetah*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ADI700:15-ROUArr +1:22/Dep +05h 1m-1:22DLI521:35-93h 20m48
SMTWTFS
3589 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19646
Σ Bhuj-Chandigarh&nb...ADI??03:10+5BRCArr +12/Dep +4121h 24m+29NZM??17:20+1738h 10m-2
  TW   
1086 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
13358
Σ Okha-Dehradun Sund...ADI??06:50+0RTMArr +28/Dep +1923h 50m-9NZM??05:25+2746h 35m68
 M     
1086 kmGopal*^-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...ADI??07:00+1BSLArr +26/Dep +3825m+12NZM??11:46+4928h 46m11
 M    S
1659 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...ADI??07:05+29AIIArr +13/Dep +02h 10m-13DLI??03:25+1320h 20m-25
    T S
935 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
14140
--
Σ Ahmedabad delhi al...ADI??07:35+12BKNArr +12/Dep +140m-11DEC??05:46-122h 11m-21
 M     
1178 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
3974
Σ Dwarka - BRC - Jam...ADI??10:00+0BRCArr +13/Dep +111h 51m-2NZM??04:12+1018h 12m7
    T  
1086 kmrdb*^-
3976
Σ Jamnagar - BRC - J...ADI??10:50+10BRCArr +20/Dep +111h 0m-9NZM??04:12+1017h 22m4
SM  TF 
1086 kmrdb*^-
8054
Σ Ahmedabad New Delh...ADI??14:40+0BRCArr +2/Dep +161h 59m+14NZM??10:03+1719h 23m24
 MTWTFS
1086 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
3687
--
Σ Ahmedabad - BRC - ...ADI??16:15+0BRCArr +5/Dep +1:234h 17m+1:18NZM??12:38+920h 23m19
    T  
1086 kmrdb*^-
3014
Σ Dwarka-Haridwar Li...ADI??16:35+1BRCArr +4/Dep +1338m+9NZM??10:40-118h 5m1
  T    
1086 kmGopal*^-
3679
Σ Porbandar - ADI - ...ADI??16:35+1BRCArr +2/Dep +323h 6m+30NZM??12:38+220h 3m10
S      
1086 kmrdb*^-
3680
--
Σ Okha - ADI - BRC -...ADI??16:35-BRCArr /Dep +323h 6m+0NZM??12:38+220h 3m9
S      
1086 kmrdb*^-
3685
Σ Okha - BRC - Amrit...ADI??16:35-BRCArr /Dep +1:233h 53m+0NZM??12:38+920h 3m11
    T  
1086 kmrdb*^-
3686
--
Σ Porbandar - BRC - ...ADI??16:35+1BRCArr +2/Dep +1:233h 53m+1:21NZM??12:38+920h 3m12
    T  
1086 kmrdb*^-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...ADI??16:35+1PRRArr +31/Dep +1:006h 22m+29NDLS??04:30+2:2059h 55m21
     F 
3154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23276
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Delhi ...ADI??16:55+2JPArr +24/Dep 1h 55m+0DEC??09:55+1117h 0m3
SMTWTFS
921 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
3683
Σ Veraval - BRC - De...ADI??17:00+1BRCArr +7/Dep +393h 33m+32NZM??12:40+919h 40m9
      S
1086 kmrdb*^-
3678
--
Σ Ahmedabad - BRC - ...ADI??17:20+0BRCArr +12/Dep +322h 31m+20NZM??12:38+219h 18m17
S      
1086 kmrdb*^-
3684
--
Σ Ahmedabad - BRC - ...ADI??17:20+0BRCArr +12/Dep +1:233h 18m+1:11NZM??12:38+919h 18m19
    T  
1086 kmrdb*^-
4232
--
Σ Okha - BRC - Nizam...ADI??18:00+0BRCArr +5/Dep +43h 21m-1NZM??13:45+1419h 45m-5
   W   
1086 kmrdb*^-
19776
Σ Ahmedabad-Vadodara...ADI??18:10+2BRCArr +7/Dep +71h 12m+0NDLS??08:35+114h 25m6
SMTWTFS
1093 kmViral S Bhavsar-
20233
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??18:10+2BRCArr +7/Dep +132h 15m+6NZM??10:55+216h 45m11
SMTWTFS
1086 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
20234
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??18:10+2BRCArr +7/Dep +201h 30m+13NZM??09:40+415h 30m5
     F 
1086 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
20235
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??18:10+2BRCArr +7/Dep +42h 56m-3NZM??13:45+1419h 35m3
S  W   
1086 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
20236
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??18:10+2BRCArr +7/Dep +131h 30m+6NZM??09:40+1015h 30m7
  T T S
1086 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
2890
--
Σ Somanth-Rajkot-Ahm...ADI??18:45+2BRCArr +8/Dep +131h 48m+5NZM??10:55+216h 10m-4
S TWTF 
1086 kmRAAJ 25-
3795
Σ Somrath Super ...ADI??18:45+2BRCArr +8/Dep +131h 3m+5NZM??09:40+1014h 55m-8
  T T  
1086 kmVinay Kumar~-
3797
Σ Nathrath Super&nbs...ADI??18:45+1BRCArr +12/Dep +131h 3m+1NZM??09:40+1014h 55m-8
      S
1086 kmVinay Kumar~-
3799
--
Σ Somkranti Super&nb...ADI??18:45+1BRCArr +12/Dep +131h 48m+1NZM??10:55+216h 10m-4
 M    S
1086 kmVinay Kumar~-
3800
--
Σ Yuvanath Super&nbs...ADI??18:45+2BRCArr +8/Dep +201h 3m+12NZM??09:40+414h 55m-10
     F 
1086 kmVinay Kumar~-
3802
--
Σ Somdhani Super&nbs...ADI??18:45+2BRCArr +8/Dep +745m-1NDLS??08:35+113h 50m-9
S TWTF 
1093 kmVinay Kumar~-
3803
--
Σ Rajnath Super ...ADI??18:45+1BRCArr +12/Dep +745m-5NDLS??08:35+113h 50m-9
 M    S
1093 kmVinay Kumar~-
23163
--
Σ Pune Beawer Ajmer ...ADI??19:20+27MJArr +10/Dep +2659m+16DLI??14:35+4019h 15m4
      S
935 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19777
--
Σ Gandhinagar-Ahmeda...ADI??19:45+0BRCArr +6/Dep +1357m+7NZM??10:55+215h 10m7
SMTWTFS
1087 kmViral S Bhavsar-
17330
Σ ADI JHS AGC fun c...ADI??20:50+1JHSArr +44/Dep 1h 15m+0NDLS??23:30+826h 40m8
S  W F 
1395 kmKishor*^~-
15482
--
Σ jodhpur delhi via ...ADI??20:55+19SDLPArr +11/Dep +171h 5m+6DEC??16:53+1419h 58m3
 M     
1065 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...ADI??22:30+24AIIArr +22/Dep +02h 50m-22DLI??20:00+1621h 30m-2
 M     
935 kmbhaiyou-
7752
--
Σ Dwarka Mathura Dai...ADI??23:00+5BRCArr +15/Dep +182h 10m+3NZM??18:45+419h 45m1
SMTWTFS
1086 kmGopal*^-
2408
--
Σ Bhavnagar - Vadoda...ADI??23:59+2BRCArr /Dep +145h 8m+0NZM??05:25+2729h 26m67
SMTWTFS
1086 kmrdb*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.