Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:29:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:29:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
4 Trains / 26 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: ET   

Shortest Route: 701.76 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bhopal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Agra Fort   Indore BG   Dadar Western   Nagda   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Daund   Udhna (Surat)   Nandurbar   Bina   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22967Ahmedabad - Allahaba...SFWRADI*314:00+1ET106:00-716h 0m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL871 km54 km/hr
22937Rajkot - Rewa SF Exp...SFWRADI??17:00+1ET409:10-516h 10m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL871 km54 km/hr
11463Somnath - Jabalpur E...ExpWCRADI418:45+0ET310:40+515h 55m25
S TWTF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL733 km46 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRADI*019:25+0ET??12:25-117h 0m9
     F 
Unreserved
 871 km51 km/hr


26 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Agra Fort   Indore BG   Dadar Western   Nagda   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Daund   Udhna (Surat)   Nandurbar   Bina   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4483
--
Σ Surat-Varanasi Tri...ADI??00:15+8BSLArr +16/Dep +401h 0m+24ET??17:00+316h 45m8
 M  TF 
872 kmCheetah*^~-
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ADI??00:15+8BSLArr +16/Dep +271h 55m+11ET??17:30+2117h 15m21
SMTWTFS
872 kmCheetah*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...ADI??00:15+8BSLArr +16/Dep 1h 55m+0ET??17:30-17h 15m11
SMTWTFS
872 kmCheetah*^~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...ADI??00:15+8BSLArr +16/Dep +133h 10m-3ET??19:05+318h 50m9
S      
872 kmVinay Kumar~-
380
Σ Bhuj-Varanasi(via ...ADI??03:10+3STArr +10/Dep +22h 50m-8ET??20:30+417h 20m2
SM WTF 
872 kmSaurabh*^~-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...ADI??03:10+3STArr +10/Dep +22h 50m-8ET??20:30+617h 20m1
  T   S
872 kmSaurabh*^~-
16291
Σ ADI - ST - BSB Kar...ADI??04:55+3STArr +10/Dep +21h 15m-8ET??20:30+415h 35m12
SM WTF 
872 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...ADI??06:40+0BSLArr +6/Dep +1:0425m+58ET??23:30+1516h 50m6
SMTWTFS
872 kmHussain*^~-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...ADI??06:40+0BSLArr +6/Dep +381h 40m+32ET??00:15-417h 35m12
SMTWTFS
872 kmxxx-
13279
Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarm...ADI??06:40+0BSLArr +6/Dep +431h 55m+37ET??00:25+917h 45m18
SMTWTFS
872 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...ADI??07:00+1BSLArr +14/Dep +3425m+20ET??23:10+1416h 10m0
 M    S
871 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...ADI??10:00+0DDArr +9/Dep 1h 20m+0ET??21:10-35h 10m38
  T    
1429 kmCheetah*^~-
18376
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??10:20+2UDNArr +25/Dep +421h 33m+17ET??08:50+422h 30m-3
   W   
872 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18377
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??16:35+1NDBArr +18/Dep +01h 25m-18ET??08:50+416h 15m-2
    T  
871 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18378
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??16:35-NDBArr /Dep +01h 25m+0ET??08:50+416h 15m-3
    T  
872 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2074
--
Σ GNC-ADI-INDB-JBP-P...ADI619:45-BRCArr +3/Dep 1h 38m+0ET010:20-38h 35m3
   W   
1170 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
10832
--
Σ Ahmedabad Indor Ya...ADI??19:45+0INDBArr -11/Dep +014h 35m+11ET??03:30+1931h 45m4
      S
892 kmKishor*^~-
13444
--
Σ adi to ujjn puri&n...ADI620:30-BRCArr +9/Dep 32m+0ET010:20-37h 50m-5
   W   
1115 kmDD dreamer-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...ADI??20:50+0JHSArr +54/Dep +329h 41m-22ET??08:20+1:0335h 30m6
S  W F 
1368 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...ADI??20:50+0JHSArr +52/Dep +329h 41m-20ET??08:20+1:0335h 30m6
 MT T S
1368 kmKishor*^~-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...ADI??20:50+0BINAArr +12/Dep +3145m+19ET??18:55+2722h 5m8
  T   S
1062 kmxxx-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...ADI??20:50+0NADArr +18/Dep +1355m-5ET??12:05+215h 15m17
    T  
733 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15892
--
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...ADI??21:30+0AFArr +0/Dep +1:323h 37m+1:32ET??03:05+2:2529h 35m7
     F 
1560 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +15/Dep +02h 9m-15ET??20:00-322h 0m10
  T  F 
1218 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...ADI??22:30+3BDTSArr +1/Dep +23h 5m+1ET??19:25+920h 55m5
 M  T S
1230 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15893
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...ADI??23:25+1AFArr +13/Dep +1:321h 32m+1:19ET??03:05+2:2527h 40m7
    T  
1560 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site