Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:58:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:58:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
4 Trains / 27 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: ET   

Shortest Route: 701.76 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bhopal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Agra Fort   Indore BG   Dadar Western   Nagda   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Daund   Udhna (Surat)   Nandurbar   Bina   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22967Ahmedabad - Allahaba...SFWRADI*314:00-ET106:00-16h 0m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL871 km54 km/hr
22937Rajkot - Rewa SF Exp...SFWRADI017:00+6ET409:10+216h 10m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL871 km54 km/hr
11463Somnath - Jabalpur E...ExpWCRADI418:45+6ET310:40+1315h 55m25
S TWTF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL733 km46 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRADI*019:25+1:42ET??12:25+4617h 0m9
     F 
Unreserved
 871 km51 km/hr


27 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Agra Fort   Indore BG   Dadar Western   Nagda   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Daund   Udhna (Surat)   Nandurbar   Bina   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4483
--
Σ Surat-Varanasi Tri...ADI??00:15+4BSLArr +17/Dep +321h 0m+15ET??17:00-316h 45m7
 M  TF 
872 kmPrayas*^~-
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ADI700:15-BSLArr +17/Dep 1h 55m+0ET117:30-65h 15m21
SMTWTFS
2396 kmPrayas*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...ADI??00:15+4BSLArr +17/Dep 1h 55m+0ET??17:30-17h 15m11
SMTWTFS
872 kmPrayas*^~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...ADI??00:15+4BSLArr +17/Dep +473h 10m+30ET??19:05+918h 50m9
S      
872 kmVinay Kumar~-
380
Σ Bhuj-Varanasi(via ...ADI??03:10+2STArr +8/Dep +82h 50m+0ET??20:30+1517h 20m2
SM WTF 
872 kmSaurabh-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...ADI??03:10+2STArr +8/Dep 2h 50m+0ET??20:30+017h 20m1
  T   S
872 kmSaurabh-
16291
Σ ADI - ST - BSB Kar...ADI??04:55+0STArr +7/Dep +81h 15m+1ET??20:30+1515h 35m12
SM WTF 
872 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...ADI??06:40+20BSLArr +31/Dep +1:2925m+58ET??23:30+2816h 50m6
SMTWTFS
872 kmHussain*^~-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...ADI??06:40+20BSLArr +31/Dep +1:061h 40m+35ET??00:15+2617h 35m12
 M W FS
872 km-
13279
Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarm...ADI??06:40+20BSLArr +31/Dep +1:201h 55m+49ET??00:25+5317h 45m16
SMTWTFS
872 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15339
Σ surat to darbhanga...ADI??06:40+20BSLArr +31/Dep +431h 40m+12ET??00:15-517h 35m12
S T T  
872 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...ADI407:00+1BSLArr +18/Dep +1:3925m+1:21ET123:10+1:5640h 10m-1
 M    S
1684 kmHum safar express id...-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...ADI??10:00+0DDArr +13/Dep 1h 20m+0ET??21:10-35h 10m38
  T    
1429 kmPrayas*^~-
18376
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??10:20+3UDNArr +30/Dep +1:251h 33m+55ET??08:50+1722h 30m-3
   W   
872 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18377
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??16:35+3NDBArr +21/Dep +281h 25m+7ET??08:50+1716h 15m-2
    T  
871 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18378
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??16:35-NDBArr /Dep +281h 25m+0ET??08:50+1716h 15m-3
    T  
872 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2074
--
Σ GNC-ADI-INDB-JBP-P...ADI??19:45+2BRCArr +8/Dep +81h 38m+0ET??10:20+114h 35m3
    T  
733 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
10832
--
Σ Ahmedabad Indor Ya...ADI??19:45+2INDBArr -6/Dep +214h 35m+8ET??03:30+4931h 45m4
      S
892 kmKishor*^~-
13444
--
Σ adi to ujjn puri&n...ADI??20:30+5BRCArr +13/Dep +832m-5ET??10:20+113h 50m-5
    T  
733 kmDD dreamer-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...ADI220:50+15JHSArr +1:52/Dep +2:499h 41m+57ET208:20+3:2459h 30m7
S  W F 
2330 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...ADI420:50+5JHSArr +1:26/Dep +2:499h 41m+1:23ET208:20+3:2459h 30m7
 MT T S
1984 kmKishor*^~-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...ADI??20:50+5BINAArr +48/Dep +2:4545m+1:57ET??18:55+2:3522h 5m8
  T   S
1062 km-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...ADI??20:50+5NADArr +19/Dep +1555m-4ET??12:05+1615h 15m17
    T  
733 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15892
--
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...ADI??21:30+0AFArr +11/Dep 3h 37m+0ET??03:05+4:2829h 35m7
     F 
1560 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ADI??22:00+1DDRArr +11/Dep +172h 9m+6ET??20:00+4222h 0m10
  T  F 
1218 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...ADI??22:30+0BDTSArr -1/Dep +113h 5m+12ET??19:25+2120h 55m3
 M  T S
1230 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15893
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...ADI??23:25+4AFArr /Dep 1h 32m+0ET??03:05+4:2827h 40m7
    T  
1560 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site