Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
JBP/Jabalpur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 20:54:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 20:54:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to JBP/Jabalpur Junction
5 Trains / 17 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JBP⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: JBP   

Shortest Route: 946.73 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bhopal => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Daund   Agra Fort   Dadar Western   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22967Ahmedabad - Allahaba...SFWRADI*314:00+0JBP509:50+3419h 50m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km56 km/hr
22937Rajkot - Rewa SF Exp...SFWRADI017:00+6JBP312:35+5819h 35m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km57 km/hr
11463Somnath - Jabalpur E...ExpWCRADI418:45+6JBP*615:10+2320h 25m33
S TWTF 
II2A1A
RLWL978 km48 km/hr
11465Somnath - Jabalpur E...ExpWCRADI418:45+4JBP*618:30+1223h 45m31
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1133 km48 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRADI*019:25+1:42JBP515:35+1:4020h 10m10
     F 
Unreserved
 1116 km55 km/hr


17 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Daund   Agra Fort   Dadar Western   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4482
Σ Surat-Faizabad Sak...ADI??00:15+4BSLArr +17/Dep +216h 10m+4JBP??20:40+4720h 25m12
   W  S
810 kmPrayas*^~-
4483
--
Σ Surat-Varanasi Tri...ADI??00:15+4BSLArr +17/Dep +321h 0m+15JBP??20:40+1720h 25m8
 M  TF 
1117 kmPrayas*^~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...ADI??00:15+4BSLArr +17/Dep +473h 10m+30JBP??23:00+4222h 45m10
S      
1117 kmVinay Kumar-
380
Σ Bhuj-Varanasi(via ...ADI??03:10+2STArr +8/Dep +82h 50m+0JBP??00:01+4620h 51m4
SM WTF 
1117 kmSaurabh-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...ADI??03:10+2STArr +8/Dep +352h 50m+27JBP??00:01+2920h 51m3
  T   S
1117 kmSaurabh-
16291
Σ ADI - ST - BSB Kar...ADI??04:55+0STArr +7/Dep +81h 15m+1JBP??00:01+4619h 6m14
SM WTF 
1117 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...ADI??06:40+20BSLArr +31/Dep +1:061h 40m+35JBP??03:40+1:0021h 0m15
 M W FS
1117 km-
15339
Σ surat to darbhanga...ADI??06:40+20BSLArr +31/Dep +431h 40m+12JBP??03:40+3821h 0m15
S T T  
1117 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...ADI??10:00+0DDArr +13/Dep 1h 20m+0JBP??00:55-38h 55m46
  T    
1674 kmPrayas*^~-
2074
--
Σ GNC-ADI-INDB-JBP-P...ADI??19:45+2BRCArr +8/Dep +81h 38m+0JBP??14:05+3718h 20m4
    T  
978 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
4586
Σ bhuj-jhansi (via j...ADI??20:20+23DLIArr +1:01/Dep +1:192h 50m+18JBP??07:45+2:4135h 25m-5
S      
1840 kmSaurabh-
13444
--
Σ adi to ujjn puri&n...ADI??20:30+5BRCArr +13/Dep +832m-5JBP??14:05+3717h 35m-4
    T  
978 kmDD dreamer-
15892
--
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...ADI??21:30+0AFArr +11/Dep +3:363h 37m+3:25JBP??07:15+4:1533h 45m14
     F 
1805 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ADI??22:00+1DDRArr +11/Dep +172h 9m+6JBP??23:20+1:1525h 20m11
  T  F 
1463 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
15893
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...ADI??23:25+4AFArr +24/Dep +3:361h 32m+3:12JBP??07:15+4:1531h 50m14
    T  
1805 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15894
--
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...ADI??23:25+4AFArr +24/Dep +2:313h 48m+2:07JBP??09:35+4:0234h 10m18
    T  
1730 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15895
--
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...ADI??23:25+4AFArr +24/Dep +445h 0m+20JBP??08:20+1:5532h 55m5
    T  
1678 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site