Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
JBP/Jabalpur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:28:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:28:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to JBP/Jabalpur Junction
5 Trains / 16 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JBP⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: JBP   

Shortest Route: 946.99 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bhopal => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Daund   Agra Fort   Dadar Western   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22967Ahmedabad - Allahaba...SFWRADI*314:00+0JBP509:50+1919h 50m13
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1117 km56 km/hr
22937Rajkot - Rewa SF Exp...SFWRADI??17:00+1JBP412:35+2319h 35m13
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1117 km57 km/hr
11463Somnath - Jabalpur E...ExpWCRADI418:45+2JBP*615:10+1020h 25m33
S TWTF 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL978 km48 km/hr
11465Somnath - Jabalpur E...ExpWCRADI418:45+1JBP*618:30+1823h 45m32
 M    S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1133 km48 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRADI*019:25+28JBP515:35+1:0320h 10m10
     F 
Unreserved
 1117 km55 km/hr


16 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Daund   Agra Fort   Dadar Western   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4482
Σ Surat-Faizabad Sak...ADI??00:15+40BSLArr +1:17/Dep +126h 10m-1:05JBP??20:40+2420h 25m13
   W  S
810 kmCheetah*^~-
4483
--
Σ Surat-Varanasi Tri...ADI??00:15+40BSLArr +1:17/Dep +321h 0m-45JBP??20:40+1220h 25m10
 M  TF 
1117 kmCheetah*^~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...ADI??00:15+40BSLArr +1:17/Dep +93h 10m-1:08JBP??23:00+022h 45m11
S      
1117 kmVinay Kumar~-
380
Σ Bhuj-Varanasi(via ...ADI??03:10+5STArr +12/Dep +62h 50m-6JBP??00:01+1:0720h 51m4
SM WTF 
1117 kmSaurabh*^~-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...ADI??03:10+5STArr +12/Dep +62h 50m-6JBP??00:01+5120h 51m3
  T   S
1117 kmSaurabh*^~-
16291
Σ ADI - ST - BSB Kar...ADI??04:55+2STArr +9/Dep +61h 15m-3JBP??00:01+1:0719h 6m14
SM WTF 
1117 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...ADI??06:40+3BSLArr +32/Dep +381h 40m+6JBP??03:40+1821h 0m16
SMTWTFS
1117 kmxxx-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...ADI??10:00+1DDArr +17/Dep 1h 20m+0JBP??00:55-38h 55m46
  T    
1675 kmCheetah*^~-
2074
--
Σ GNC-ADI-INDB-JBP-P...ADI??19:45+0BRCArr +6/Dep +131h 38m+7JBP??14:05+2518h 20m4
    T  
979 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
4586
Σ bhuj-jhansi (via j...ADI??20:20+17DLIArr +30/Dep +152h 50m-15JBP??07:45+3935h 25m-4
no arr/dep
1840 kmSaurabh*^~-
13444
--
Σ adi to ujjn puri&n...ADI??20:30+3BRCArr +12/Dep +1332m+1JBP??14:05+2517h 35m-4
    T  
978 kmDD dreamer-
15892
--
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...ADI??21:30+2AFArr /Dep +303h 37m+0JBP??07:15+1:1233h 45m14
     F 
1806 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +10/Dep +22h 9m-8JBP??23:20+3425h 20m11
  T  F 
1463 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
15893
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...ADI??23:25+4AFArr +11/Dep +301h 32m+19JBP??07:15+1:1231h 50m14
    T  
1806 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15894
--
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...ADI??23:25+4AFArr +11/Dep +243h 48m+13JBP??09:35+1:0734h 10m18
    T  
1731 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15895
--
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...ADI??23:25+4AFArr +11/Dep +135h 0m+2JBP??08:20+1832h 55m6
    T  
1678 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.