Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 07:43:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 07:43:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to JHS/Jhansi Junction
3 Trains / 19 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: JHS   

Shortest Route: 899.7 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Achhnera   Agra Fort   Udhna (Surat)   Nandurbar   Bhopal   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERADI006:50+0JHS4,503:05+1520h 15m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL984 km49 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRADI*220:50+0JHS417:25+5520h 35m32
S  W F 
IISL
CC
3A2A
PQWL984 km48 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRADI*420:50+0JHS517:25+4320h 35m32
 MT T S
IISL
CC
3A2A
PQWL984 km48 km/hr


19 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Achhnera   Agra Fort   Udhna (Surat)   Nandurbar   Bhopal   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ADI??00:15+6BSLArr +19/Dep +271h 55m+8JHS??23:50+2723h 35m23
SMTWTFS
1256 kmCheetah*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...ADI??00:15+6BSLArr +19/Dep 1h 55m+0JHS??23:50-23h 35m13
SMTWTFS
1256 kmCheetah*^~-
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...ADI??06:40+0BSLArr +13/Dep +1:0625m+53JHS??05:15+5022h 35m8
SMTWTFS
1256 kmHussain*^~-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...ADI??07:00+1BSLArr +13/Dep +3525m+22JHS??04:55+4721h 55m4
 M    S
1255 kmIri rules are differ...-
18376
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??10:20+3UDNArr /Dep +441h 33m+0JHS??14:55+5428h 35m0
   W   
1256 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
7997
--
Σ Jaipur Jhansi Link...ADI??11:35+1AHArr /Dep +133h 40m+0JHS??11:25+1:4423h 50m23
    TF 
1057 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18377
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??16:35+1NDBArr +18/Dep +01h 25m-18JHS??14:55+5422h 20m1
    T  
1255 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18378
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??16:35-NDBArr /Dep +01h 25m+0JHS??14:55+5422h 20m0
    T  
1256 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
14666
--
Σ ADI khajuraho ...ADI??16:55+3AFArr +11/Dep +452h 40m+34JHS??15:20+1:0022h 25m23
SMTWTFS
1083 kmkushanmaths-
4066
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur shor...ADI??18:45+2BPLArr +9/Dep +282h 10m+19JHS??14:55+5420h 10m-7
   W   
933 kmIri rules are differ...-
4067
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur gora...ADI??18:45+2BPLArr +9/Dep +2:0419h 0m+1:55JHS??07:35+2:5436h 50m1
    T  
933 kmIri rules are differ...-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...ADI??19:40+10DEEArr +15/Dep +510h 45m-10JHS??04:20+3432h 40m-6
S      
1370 kmsvmicse-
4586
Σ bhuj-jhansi (via j...ADI??20:20+21DLIArr +27/Dep +02h 50m-27JHS??23:15+2426h 55m-9
no arr/dep
1338 kmSaurabh*^~-
15892
--
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...ADI??21:30+0AFArr +18/Dep +1:043h 37m+46JHS??20:40+1:2723h 10m-1
     F 
1177 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...ADI??22:30+4BDTSArr +5/Dep +43h 5m-1JHS??01:58+2527h 28m9
 M  T S
1614 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...ADI023:25+2AFArr +20/Dep +72h 32m-13JHS120:38+1245h 13m-3
no arr/dep
2240 kmIri rules are differ...-
15893
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...ADI??23:25+1AFArr +12/Dep +1:041h 32m+52JHS??20:40+1:2721h 15m-1
    T  
1177 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15894
--
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...ADI??23:25+1AFArr +12/Dep +323h 48m+20JHS??22:50+1:1523h 25m3
    T  
1177 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15895
--
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...ADI??23:25+1AFArr +12/Dep +155h 0m+3JHS??23:52+2224h 27m-5
    T  
1177 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site