Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 08:10:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 08:10:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to JHS/Jhansi Junction
3 Trains / 19 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: JHS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Achhnera   Agra Fort   Udhna (Surat)   Nandurbar   Bhopal   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERADI006:50+0JHS4,503:05+2320h 15m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL984 km49 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRADI*220:50+0JHS417:25+1:1420h 35m32
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL984 km48 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRADI*420:50+3JHS517:25+1:1220h 35m32
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL984 km48 km/hr


19 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Achhnera   Agra Fort   Udhna (Surat)   Nandurbar   Bhopal   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ADI??00:15+1BSLArr +17/Dep +391h 55m+22JHS??23:50+1:0123h 35m23
SMTWTFS
1256 kmCheetah-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...ADI??00:15+1BSLArr +17/Dep 1h 55m+0JHS??23:50-23h 35m13
SMTWTFS
1256 kmCheetah-
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...ADI??06:40+12BSLArr +24/Dep +1:2125m+57JHS??05:15+1:3322h 35m8
SMTWTFS
1256 kmHussain*^~-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...ADI??07:00+0BSLArr +16/Dep +1:2225m+1:06JHS??04:55+1:5221h 55m3
 M    S
1255 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
18376
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??10:20+3UDNArr +32/Dep +531h 33m+21JHS??14:55+1:3728h 35m0
   W   
1255 kmJagdeesh Srivastava-
7997
--
Σ Jaipur Jhansi Link...ADI??11:35+37AHArr +1:42/Dep +1:273h 40m-15JHS??11:25+4:1923h 50m23
    TF 
1057 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18377
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??16:35+4NDBArr +32/Dep +81h 25m-24JHS??14:55+1:3722h 20m1
    T  
1255 kmJagdeesh Srivastava-
18378
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??16:35-NDBArr /Dep +81h 25m+0JHS??14:55+1:3722h 20m0
    T  
1256 kmJagdeesh Srivastava-
14666
--
Σ ADI khajuraho ...ADI??16:55+6AFArr +53/Dep +1:082h 40m+15JHS??15:20+1:4922h 25m22
SMTWTFS
1083 kmkushanmaths-
4066
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur shor...ADI??18:45+4BPLArr +10/Dep +462h 10m+36JHS??14:55+1:3720h 10m-7
   W   
932 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
4067
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur gora...ADI??18:45+4BPLArr +10/Dep +1:0810m+58JHS??14:00+1:2319h 15m0
     F 
932 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...ADI??19:40+16DEEArr +30/Dep +410h 45m-26JHS??04:20+2:5332h 40m-6
S      
1370 kmsvmicse-
4586
Σ bhuj-jhansi (via j...ADI??20:20+33DLIArr +1:06/Dep +302h 50m-36JHS??23:15+2:0626h 55m-9
no arr/dep
1338 kmSaurabh-
15892
--
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...ADI??21:30+0AFArr +2/Dep +4:023h 37m+4:00JHS??20:40+4:0223h 10m-1
     F 
1177 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...ADI??22:30+3BDTSArr +0/Dep +33h 5m+3JHS??01:58+5427h 28m9
 M  T S
1614 kmWarrier is BACK-
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...ADI??23:25+0AFArr +17/Dep +192h 32m+2JHS??20:38+1:0821h 13m-4
  T    
1176 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
15893
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...ADI??23:25+4AFArr +16/Dep +4:021h 32m+3:46JHS??20:40+4:0221h 15m-1
    T  
1177 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15894
--
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...ADI??23:25+4AFArr +16/Dep +2:003h 48m+1:44JHS??22:50+3:0723h 25m3
    T  
1177 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15895
--
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...ADI??23:25+4AFArr +16/Dep +345h 0m+18JHS??23:52+1:2524h 27m-5
    T  
1177 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site