Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 13:43:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 13:43:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
2 Trains / 43 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JTJ⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: JTJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Wardha   Kalyan   Mumbai   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Dharmavaram   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRADI610:00+0TPT020:58+3634h 58m26
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1708 km49 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRADI516:35+0JTJ009:38+2141h 3m21
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2152 km52 km/hr


43 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Wardha   Kalyan   Mumbai   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Dharmavaram   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ADI??00:15+8WRArr +22/Dep +1:382h 49m+1:16JTJ??17:25+2741h 10m29
SMTWTFS
2107 kmFERO~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??00:15+8NGPArr +5/Dep +2:0055m+1:55JTJ??17:53+4941h 38m32
   W   
2262 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ADI??00:15+8HWHArr +52/Dep +22h 40m-50JTJ??21:35+3569h 20m16
    T  
3906 kmGopal*^~-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...ADI??01:00+9BDTSArr -2/Dep +02h 30m+2TPT??13:58+2236h 58m3
S  WTF 
1753 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...ADI??01:30+13BDTSArr +9/Dep +02h 50m-9TPT??13:58+2236h 28m8
    T  
1753 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ADI??01:30+13BDTSArr +9/Dep +02h 50m-9TPT??13:58-1136h 28m7
 M     
1753 kmCheetah*^~-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...ADI??01:30+7BDTSArr +10/Dep +74h 10m-3TPT??13:58+2236h 28m14
S  W F 
1745 kmWestern Railway°°°-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ADI??03:45+11BDTSArr +3/Dep +34h 10m+0JTJ??19:25+139h 40m19
SMTWTFS
1822 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ADI??04:20+11DDRArr +14/Dep +54h 0m-9JTJ??19:25+139h 5m15
S  W   
1818 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ADI??04:20+10DDRArr +11/Dep +54h 0m-6JTJ??19:25+139h 5m16
  T  F 
1818 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ADI??04:55+14DDRArr +15/Dep +33h 5m-12JTJ??19:25+138h 30m16
 M  T S
1827 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ADI??06:00+0BCTArr +7/Dep +32h 45m-4JTJ??19:25+137h 25m29
 MTWTFS
1833 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...ADI??06:40+0GDRArr +2/Dep +391h 32m+37JTJ??20:33+3137h 53m18
  T    
2037 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ADI??06:40+0BZAArr +6/Dep +306h 15m+24JTJ??00:33+2541h 53m20
SMTWTFS
2038 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...ADI??06:40+0MASArr +4/Dep +14h 15m-3JTJ??23:23+1940h 43m4
SMTWTFS
2107 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...ADI??06:40+0MASArr +4/Dep +16h 5m-3JTJ??01:18+642h 38m1
SMTWTFS
2107 kmIndian News Paper ar...-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...ADI??07:00+1BZAArr +19/Dep +451h 20m+26JTJ??20:33+3137h 33m9
  T    
2038 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
9070
Σ Auroville Connecti...ADI??07:10+1DDRArr +7/Dep +12h 50m-6JTJ??01:08+1441h 58m10
SM   F 
1842 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ADI??10:00+1SCArr +9/Dep +11h 15m-8JTJ??03:58+641h 58m16
 M WT  
2073 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14602
Σ OKHA-KJM-PDY ...ADI??10:00+0KJMArr +1:25/Dep +316h 10m-54JTJ??01:08+1439h 8m23
     F 
1689 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14604
Σ OKHA-BWT-MAS ...ADI??10:00+0BWTArr +39/Dep +185h 35m-21JTJ??00:58+1238h 58m-5
     F 
1689 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15048
Σ ADI KPD fastest&nb...ADI??10:00+0DMMArr -4/Dep +3157m+35JTJ??21:28+1035h 28m7
     F 
1743 kmkushanmaths-
17103
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ADI??10:00+1KYNArr +7/Dep +192h 31m+12JTJ??01:08+1439h 8m26
 M     
1800 kmBMTIR*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ADI??10:00+1GNTArr +8/Dep +121h 35m+4JTJ??03:58+641h 58m16
      S
2073 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21677
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...ADI??14:00+1ASKArr +1/Dep +231h 33m+22JTJ??08:23+642h 23m-6
     F 
1863 kmIBRAHIM-
22755
Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI E...ADI??14:00+0ASKArr +9/Dep +301h 33m+21JTJ??08:23+442h 23m7
   W   
1863 kmIBRAHIM-
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...ADI??14:50+5UBLArr +7/Dep +33h 25m-4JTJ??08:23+641h 33m3
     F 
1801 kmBMTIR*^~-
23274
--
Σ Adi-SBC humsafar c...ADI??15:30+0MASArr +11/Dep +040m-11JTJ??02:23+1034h 53m2
 M     
1931 km~-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...ADI??15:30+0MASArr +11/Dep +11h 15m-10JTJ??03:08-435h 38m30
 M     
1931 km~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr +4/Dep +1:128h 20m+1:08JTJ??17:25+2748h 50m22
S  WT  
2262 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+0NGPArr -17/Dep +1:127h 20m+1:29JTJ??17:25+2748h 50m20
     F 
2262 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +14/Dep +1:127h 30m+58JTJ??17:25+2748h 5m29
SM  T  
2262 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+10NGPArr /Dep +1:126h 45m+0JTJ??17:25+2747h 25m29
SM  T S
2262 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +1/Dep +1:126h 45m+1:11JTJ??17:25+2747h 25m29
     F 
2262 kmKishor*^~-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...ADI??19:55+2CBEArr +3/Dep +03h 25m-3JTJ??10:18+1038h 23m-7
    T  
2026 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...ADI??19:55+2CBEArr +3/Dep +183h 45m+15JTJ??11:03+1939h 8m13
    T  
2026 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
20526
--
Σ  ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +5/Dep +76h 24m+2TPT??13:58+2239h 58m25
  TWT S
1750 kmAdiprem-
20527
--
Σ  ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +5/Dep +76h 24m+2TPT??13:58-1139h 58m24
S      
1750 kmAdiprem-
20543
--
Σ  ADI??22:30+0PUNEArr +8/Dep +368h 40m+28TPT??13:58+2239h 28m25
  T    
1708 kmAdiprem-
23241
--
Σ  ADI??23:00+2DDRArr +11/Dep +75h 40m-4TPT??13:58+2238h 58m7
  TWT S
1750 kmKishor*^~-
4635
--
Σ ADI MUMBAI BCT MDU...ADI??23:45+0BCTArr +3/Dep +06h 10m-3TPT??13:58+2238h 13m25
  TWT S
1765 kmKishor*^~-
8998
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...ADI??23:59+1BDTSArr +6/Dep +73h 40m+1TPT??13:58+2237h 59m15
  TWT S
1745 kmCheetah*^~-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ADI??23:59+1BDTSArr +6/Dep +03h 30m-6TPT??13:58-1137h 59m14
S      
1754 kmkushanmaths-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site