Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:22:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:22:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
2 Trains / 41 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JTJ⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: JTJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Wardha   Kalyan   Mumbai   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Dharmavaram   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRADI610:00+0TPT020:58+134h 58m26
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1714 km49 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRADI516:35+0JTJ009:38+2541h 3m21
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2150 km52 km/hr


41 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Wardha   Kalyan   Mumbai   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Dharmavaram   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ADI??00:15+8WRArr +17/Dep +1:382h 49m+1:21JTJ??17:25+2441h 10m29
SMTWTFS
2107 kmFERO~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI700:15+8NGPArr +8/Dep +1:5955m+1:51JTJ017:53+5089h 38m32
 M     
3394 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ADI??00:15+8HWHArr +33/Dep +22h 40m-31JTJ??21:35+4469h 20m16
    T  
3906 kmKSG*^~-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...ADI??01:00+6BDTSArr +4/Dep +02h 30m-4TPT??13:58+2236h 58m3
S  WTF 
1760 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...ADI??01:30+15BDTSArr /Dep +02h 50m+0TPT??13:58+2236h 28m8
    T  
1759 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ADI??01:30+15BDTSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0TPT??13:58-236h 28m7
 M     
1759 kmCheetah*^~-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...ADI??01:30+10BDTSArr +15/Dep +74h 10m-8TPT??13:58+2236h 28m14
S  W F 
1751 kmWestern Railway°°°-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ADI??03:45+10BDTSArr +9/Dep +34h 10m-6JTJ??19:25+639h 40m19
SMTWTFS
1821 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ADI??04:20+10DDRArr +11/Dep +54h 0m-6JTJ??19:25+639h 5m15
S  W   
1817 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ADI??04:20+5DDRArr +1/Dep +54h 0m+4JTJ??19:25+639h 5m16
  T  F 
1817 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ADI??04:55+5DDRArr +14/Dep +33h 5m-11JTJ??19:25+638h 30m16
 M  T S
1826 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ADI??06:00+5BCTArr +11/Dep +32h 45m-8JTJ??19:25+637h 25m29
 MTWTFS
1832 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...ADI??06:40+0GDRArr +3/Dep +1:281h 32m+1:25JTJ??20:33+1:1137h 53m18
  T    
2037 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ADI??06:40+0BZAArr +5/Dep +586h 15m+53JTJ??00:33+5041h 53m20
SMTWTFS
2038 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...ADI??06:40+0MASArr +5/Dep +14h 15m-4JTJ??23:23+1740h 43m4
SMTWTFS
2107 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...ADI??06:40+0MASArr +5/Dep +06h 5m-5JTJ??01:18+742h 38m1
SMTWTFS
2107 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...ADI??07:00+7BZAArr +24/Dep +1:321h 20m+1:08JTJ??20:33+1:1137h 33m9
  T    
2038 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
9070
Σ Auroville Connecti...ADI??07:10+1DDRArr +8/Dep +02h 50m-8JTJ??01:08+1541h 58m10
SM   F 
1842 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ADI??10:00+2SCArr +6/Dep +11h 15m-5JTJ??03:58+541h 58m16
 M WT  
2074 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14602
Σ OKHA-KJM-PDY ...ADI??10:00+0KJMArr +1:23/Dep +346h 10m-49JTJ??01:08+1539h 8m23
     F 
1689 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14604
Σ OKHA-BWT-MAS ...ADI??10:00+0BWTArr +45/Dep +325h 35m-13JTJ??00:58+2538h 58m-5
     F 
1689 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15048
Σ ADI KPD fastest&nb...ADI??10:00+0DMMArr -2/Dep +3057m+32JTJ??21:28+1235h 28m7
     F 
1743 kmkushanmaths-
17103
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ADI??10:00+2KYNArr +9/Dep +162h 31m+7JTJ??01:08+1539h 8m26
 M     
1800 kmBMTIR*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ADI??10:00+0GNTArr +7/Dep +81h 35m+1JTJ??03:58+541h 58m16
      S
2073 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21677
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...ADI??14:00+3ASKArr -2/Dep +221h 33m+24JTJ??08:23+842h 23m-6
     F 
1863 kmIBRAHIM-
22755
Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI E...ADI??14:00+0ASKArr +5/Dep +201h 33m+15JTJ??08:23+542h 23m7
   W   
1863 kmIBRAHIM-
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...ADI??14:50+3UBLArr +4/Dep +43h 25m+0JTJ??08:23+841h 33m3
     F 
1801 kmBMTIR*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+2NGPArr -5/Dep +1:118h 20m+1:16JTJ??17:25+2448h 50m22
S  WT  
2262 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+0NGPArr -8/Dep +1:117h 20m+1:19JTJ??17:25+2448h 50m20
     F 
2262 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +3/Dep +1:117h 30m+1:08JTJ??17:25+2448h 5m29
SM  T  
2262 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+11NGPArr +16/Dep +1:116h 45m+55JTJ??17:25+2447h 25m29
SM  T S
2262 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +4/Dep +1:116h 45m+1:07JTJ??17:25+2447h 25m29
     F 
2262 kmKishor*^~-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...ADI??19:55+1CBEArr +8/Dep +13h 25m-7JTJ??10:18+1038h 23m-7
    T  
2025 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...ADI??19:55+1CBEArr +8/Dep +1:083h 45m+1:00JTJ??11:03+1:1339h 8m13
    T  
2025 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
20526
--
Σ  ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +16/Dep +76h 24m-9TPT??13:58+2239h 58m25
  TWT S
1756 kmAdiprem-
20527
--
Σ  ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +16/Dep 6h 24m+0TPT??13:58-239h 58m24
S      
1756 kmAdiprem-
20543
--
Σ  ADI??22:30+0PUNEArr +30/Dep +398h 40m+9TPT??13:58+2239h 28m25
  T    
1714 kmAdiprem-
23241
--
Σ  ADI??23:00+2DDRArr +9/Dep +75h 40m-2TPT??13:58+2238h 58m7
  TWT S
1750 kmKishor*^~-
4635
--
Σ ADI MUMBAI BCT MDU...ADI??23:45+0BCTArr +10/Dep +06h 10m-10TPT??13:58+2238h 13m25
  TWT S
1771 kmKishor*^~-
8998
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...ADI??23:59+2BDTSArr +12/Dep +73h 40m-5TPT??13:58+2237h 59m15
  TWT S
1751 kmCheetah*^~-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ADI??23:59+2BDTSArr +12/Dep 3h 30m+0TPT??13:58-237h 59m14
S      
1760 kmkushanmaths-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site