Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 08:06:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 08:06:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
2 Trains / 40 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JTJ⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: JTJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Wardha   Kalyan   Mumbai   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Dharmavaram   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRADI610:00+35TPT020:58+1:2634h 58m26
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1714 km49 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRADI516:35+0JTJ009:38+1441h 3m21
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2150 km52 km/hr


40 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Wardha   Kalyan   Mumbai   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Dharmavaram   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ADI??00:15+0WRArr +17/Dep +2:202h 49m+2:03JTJ??17:25+1:1341h 10m29
SMTWTFS
2107 kmFERO~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??00:15+0NGPArr +6/Dep +2:1055m+2:04JTJ??17:53+1:1541h 38m32
   W   
2262 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ADI??00:15+0HWHArr +21/Dep +42h 40m-17JTJ??21:35+5569h 20m16
    T  
3906 kmGopal*^~-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...ADI??01:00+6BDTSArr +4/Dep +392h 30m+35TPT??13:58+4436h 58m3
S  WTF 
1760 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...ADI??01:30+24BDTSArr +21/Dep +392h 50m+18TPT??13:58+4436h 28m8
    T  
1759 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ADI??01:30+24BDTSArr +21/Dep +02h 50m-21TPT??13:58+936h 28m7
 M     
1759 km★Prayas★*^~-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...ADI??01:30+26BDTSArr +30/Dep +464h 10m+16TPT??13:58+4436h 28m14
S  W F 
1751 kmWestern Railway°°°-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ADI??03:45+5BDTSArr +7/Dep +64h 10m-1JTJ??19:25+2439h 40m19
SMTWTFS
1821 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ADI??04:20+13DDRArr +13/Dep +74h 0m-6JTJ??19:25+2439h 5m15
S  W   
1817 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ADI??04:20+4DDRArr +4/Dep +74h 0m+3JTJ??19:25+2439h 5m16
  T  F 
1817 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ADI??04:55+5DDRArr +9/Dep +63h 5m-3JTJ??19:25+2438h 30m16
 M  T S
1826 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ADI??06:00+5BCTArr +9/Dep +62h 45m-3JTJ??19:25+2437h 25m29
 MTWTFS
1832 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...ADI??06:40+0GDRArr +17/Dep +1:591h 32m+1:42JTJ??20:33+1:5137h 53m18
  T    
2037 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ADI??06:40+0BZAArr +10/Dep 6h 15m+0JTJ??00:33+1:4941h 53m20
SMTWTFS
2038 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...ADI??06:40+0MASArr +18/Dep +04h 15m-18JTJ??23:23+1940h 43m4
SMTWTFS
2107 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...ADI??06:40+0MASArr +18/Dep +26h 5m-16JTJ??01:18+842h 38m1
SMTWTFS
2107 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...ADI??07:00+9BZAArr +28/Dep +1:591h 20m+1:31JTJ??20:33+1:5137h 33m9
  T    
2038 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
9070
Σ Auroville Connecti...ADI??07:10+1DDRArr +6/Dep +02h 50m-6JTJ??01:08+841h 58m10
SM   F 
1842 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ADI??10:00+2SCArr +27/Dep +21h 15m-25JTJ??03:58+941h 58m16
 M WT  
2085 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14602
Σ OKHA-KJM-PDY ...ADI??10:00+0KJMArr +1:22/Dep +296h 10m-53JTJ??01:08+839h 8m23
     F 
1689 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14604
Σ OKHA-BWT-MAS ...ADI??10:00+0BWTArr +40/Dep +1:335h 35m+53JTJ??00:58+1:2538h 58m-5
     F 
1689 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15048
Σ ADI KPD fastest&nb...ADI??10:00+0DMMArr +8/Dep +2457m+16JTJ??21:28+3335h 28m7
     F 
1743 kmkushanmaths-
17103
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ADI??10:00+2KYNArr +11/Dep +182h 31m+7JTJ??01:08+839h 8m26
 M     
1800 kmBMTIR*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ADI??10:00+0GNTArr +9/Dep +111h 35m+2JTJ??03:58+941h 58m16
      S
2084 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21677
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...ADI??14:00+4ASKArr -4/Dep +291h 33m+33JTJ??08:23+742h 23m-6
     F 
1863 kmIBRAHIM-
22755
Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI E...ADI??14:00+0ASKArr /Dep +171h 33m+0JTJ??08:23+442h 23m7
   W   
1863 kmIBRAHIM-
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...ADI??14:50+3UBLArr -1/Dep +83h 25m+9JTJ??08:23+741h 33m3
     F 
1801 kmBMTIR*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+3NGPArr -2/Dep +1:538h 20m+1:55JTJ??17:25+1:1348h 50m22
S  WT  
2262 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+0NGPArr -4/Dep +1:537h 20m+1:57JTJ??17:25+1:1348h 50m20
     F 
2262 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +2/Dep +1:537h 30m+1:51JTJ??17:25+1:1348h 5m29
SM  T  
2262 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+7NGPArr +13/Dep +1:536h 45m+1:40JTJ??17:25+1:1347h 25m29
SM  T S
2262 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +4/Dep +1:536h 45m+1:49JTJ??17:25+1:1347h 25m29
     F 
2262 kmKishor*^~-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...ADI??19:55+2CBEArr +45/Dep +13h 25m-44JTJ??10:18+1438h 23m-7
    T  
2025 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...ADI??19:55+2CBEArr +45/Dep +1:263h 45m+41JTJ??11:03+1:3739h 8m13
    T  
2025 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
20526
--
Σ  ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +16/Dep +466h 24m+30TPT??13:58+4439h 58m25
  TWT S
1756 kmAdiprem-
20527
--
Σ  ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +16/Dep +76h 24m-9TPT??13:58+939h 58m24
S      
1756 kmAdiprem-
20543
--
Σ  ADI??22:30+0PUNEArr +31/Dep +1:028h 40m+31TPT??13:58+4439h 28m25
  T    
1714 kmAdiprem-
4635
--
Σ ADI MUMBAI BCT MDU...ADI??23:45+0BCTArr +12/Dep +396h 10m+27TPT??13:58+4438h 13m25
  TWT S
1771 kmKishor*^~-
8998
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...ADI??23:59+3BDTSArr +9/Dep +463h 40m+37TPT??13:58+4437h 59m15
  TWT S
1751 km★Prayas★*^~-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ADI??23:59+3BDTSArr +9/Dep +03h 30m-9TPT??13:58+937h 59m14
S      
1760 kmkushanmaths-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site