Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:43:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:43:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
2 Trains / 40 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JTJ⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: JTJ   

Shortest Route: 1684.54 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Vadodara => Pune => Guntakal => Bangarapet

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Wardha   Kalyan   Mumbai   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Dharmavaram   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRADI610:00+44TPT020:58+1:0834h 58m26
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1714 km49 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRADI516:35+3JTJ009:38+2641h 3m21
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2150 km52 km/hr


40 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Wardha   Kalyan   Mumbai   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Dharmavaram   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ADI??00:15+0WRArr +19/Dep +4:112h 49m+3:52JTJ??17:25+3:1241h 10m30
SMTWTFS
2107 kmFERO~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??00:15+0NGPArr +3/Dep +2:5255m+2:49JTJ??17:53+1:5541h 38m33
   W   
2262 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ADI??00:15+0HWHArr +18/Dep 2h 40m+0JTJ??21:35+5469h 20m16
    T  
3906 kmGopal*^~-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...ADI??01:00+3BDTSArr -3/Dep 2h 30m+0TPT??13:58+5136h 58m3
S  WTF 
1762 kmDear IR please dont ...-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...ADI??01:30+52BDTSArr +50/Dep 2h 50m+0TPT??13:58+5136h 28m8
    T  
1761 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ADI??01:30+52BDTSArr +50/Dep 2h 50m+0TPT??13:58+636h 28m7
 M     
1761 kmCheetah*^~-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...ADI??01:30+25BDTSArr +28/Dep 4h 10m+0TPT??13:58+5136h 28m14
S  W F 
1753 kmWestern Railway°°°-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ADI??03:50+3BDTSArr +2/Dep 4h 10m+0JTJ??19:25+1739h 35m18
SMTWTFS
1823 kmDear IR please dont ...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ADI??04:20+7DDRArr +9/Dep 4h 0m+0JTJ??19:25+1739h 5m14
S  W   
1819 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ADI704:20-DDRArr /Dep 4h 0m+0JTJ019:25-39h 5m15
  T  F 
1819 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ADI??04:55+23DDRArr +27/Dep 3h 5m+0JTJ??19:25+1738h 30m15
 M  T S
1828 kmDear IR please dont ...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ADI??06:00+0BCTArr +8/Dep 2h 45m+0JTJ??19:25+1737h 25m28
 MTWTFS
1834 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...ADI??06:40+12GDRArr +26/Dep 1h 32m+0JTJ??20:33+1:2837h 53m18
  T    
2037 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ADI??06:40+12BZAArr +20/Dep +3:066h 15m+2:46JTJ??00:33+3:0541h 53m20
SMTWTFS
2038 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...ADI606:40-MASArr +24/Dep 4h 15m+0JTJ023:23-40h 43m4
SMTWTFS
2107 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...ADI??06:40+12MASArr +24/Dep +76h 5m-17JTJ??01:18+1242h 38m1
SMTWTFS
2107 kmSurat Mumbai Tejas S...-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...ADI??07:00+0BZAArr +10/Dep 1h 20m+0JTJ??20:33+1:2837h 33m9
  T    
2038 kmDear IR please dont ...-
9070
Σ Auroville Connecti...ADI307:10-DDRArr +7/Dep 2h 50m+0JTJ301:08-41h 58m10
SM   F 
1848 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ADI??10:00+1SCArr /Dep +21h 15m+0JTJ??03:58+541h 58m16
 M WT  
2085 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14602
Σ OKHA-KJM-PDY ...ADI410:00-KJMArr +1:35/Dep 6h 10m+0JTJ301:08-87h 8m23
     F 
2361 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14604
Σ OKHA-BWT-MAS ...ADI??10:00+0BWTArr +46/Dep +2:555h 35m+2:09JTJ??00:58+2:4138h 58m-5
     F 
1689 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15048
Σ ADI KPD fastest&nb...ADI??10:00+0DMMArr +9/Dep +2057m+11JTJ??21:28+3135h 28m7
     F 
1743 kmkushanmaths-
17103
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ADI410:00-KYNArr /Dep 2h 31m+0JTJ301:08-63h 8m26
    T  
2535 kmBMTIR*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ADI??10:00+0GNTArr /Dep +121h 35m+0JTJ??03:58+541h 58m16
      S
2085 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21677
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...ADI??14:00+8ASKArr -2/Dep +301h 33m+32JTJ??08:23+1442h 23m-6
     F 
1863 kmIBRAHIM-
22755
Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI E...ADI??14:00+1ASKArr +11/Dep +241h 33m+13JTJ??08:23+842h 23m7
   W   
1863 kmIBRAHIM-
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...ADI??14:50+13UBLArr -8/Dep +63h 25m+14JTJ??08:23+1441h 33m3
     F 
1801 kmBMTIR*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+3NGPArr +1/Dep +3:548h 20m+3:53JTJ??17:25+3:1248h 50m23
S  WT  
2262 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+0NGPArr /Dep +3:547h 20m+0JTJ??17:25+3:1248h 50m21
     F 
2262 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +12/Dep +3:547h 30m+3:42JTJ??17:25+3:1248h 5m30
S T T  
2262 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+7NGPArr /Dep +3:546h 45m+0JTJ??17:25+3:1247h 25m30
SM  T S
2262 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr -2/Dep +3:546h 45m+3:56JTJ??17:25+3:1247h 25m30
     F 
2262 kmKishor*^~-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...ADI??19:55+38CBEArr +51/Dep +13h 25m-50JTJ??10:18+1738h 23m-7
    T  
2025 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...ADI??19:55+38CBEArr +51/Dep +293h 45m-22JTJ??11:03+4539h 8m13
    T  
2025 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
20526
--
Σ  ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +12/Dep 6h 24m+0TPT??13:58+5139h 58m25
  TWT S
1758 kmAdiprem-
20527
--
Σ  ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +12/Dep 6h 24m+0TPT??13:58+639h 58m24
S      
1758 kmAdiprem-
20543
--
Σ  ADI322:30-PUNEArr +10/Dep 8h 40m+0TPT013:58-39h 28m25
  T    
1714 kmAdiprem-
4635
--
Σ ADI MUMBAI BCT MDU...ADI??23:45+0BCTArr +9/Dep 6h 10m+0TPT??13:58+5138h 13m25
  TWT S
1773 kmKishor*^~-
8998
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...ADI??23:59+5BDTSArr +6/Dep 3h 40m+0TPT??13:58+5137h 59m15
  TWT S
1753 kmCheetah*^~-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ADI??23:59+5BDTSArr +6/Dep 3h 30m+0TPT??13:58+637h 59m14
S      
1762 kmkushanmaths-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site