Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:25:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:25:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
2 Trains / 46 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JTJ⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: JTJ   

Shortest Route: 1688.8 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Vadodara => Pune => Daund => Guntakal => Bangarapet

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Wardha   Kalyan   Mumbai   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Dharmavaram   Shoranur   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRADI610:00-TPT020:58-34h 58m26
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1708 km49 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRADI516:35+1JTJ009:38+1341h 3m21
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL2152 km52 km/hr


46 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Wardha   Kalyan   Mumbai   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Dharmavaram   Shoranur   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ADI??00:15+40WRArr +1:18/Dep +1:192h 49m+1JTJ??17:25+2341h 10m32
SMTWTFS
2107 kmFERO~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??00:15+40NGPArr +1:09/Dep +1:5855m+49JTJ??17:53+3841h 38m32
   W   
2262 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ADI??00:15+40HWHArr +1:32/Dep +02h 40m-1:32JTJ??21:35+3969h 20m16
    T  
3907 kmGopal*^-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...ADI??01:00+9BDTSArr +7/Dep 2h 30m+0TPT??13:58+2236h 58m3
S  WTF 
1754 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...ADI??01:30+10BDTSArr +23/Dep 2h 50m+0TPT??13:58+2236h 28m8
    T  
1754 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ADI??01:30+10BDTSArr +23/Dep 2h 50m+0TPT??13:58-1036h 28m7
 M     
1754 kmCheetah*^~-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...ADI??01:30+17BDTSArr +23/Dep 4h 10m+0TPT??13:58+2236h 28m14
S  W F 
1746 kmWestern Railway°°°-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ADI??03:45+9BDTSArr +9/Dep +04h 10m-9JTJ??19:25-139h 40m19
SMTWTFS
1823 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ADI??04:20+13DDRArr +26/Dep +24h 0m-24JTJ??19:25-139h 5m15
S  W   
1819 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ADI??04:20+15DDRArr +13/Dep +24h 0m-11JTJ??19:25-139h 5m16
  T  F 
1819 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ADI??04:55+19DDRArr +18/Dep +03h 5m-18JTJ??19:25-138h 30m16
 M  T S
1828 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ADI??06:00+2BCTArr +12/Dep +02h 45m-12JTJ??19:25-137h 25m29
 MTWTFS
1834 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...ADI??06:40+3GDRArr +25/Dep +191h 32m-6JTJ??20:33+1437h 53m18
  T    
2037 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ADI??06:40+3BZAArr +28/Dep +276h 15m-1JTJ??00:33+2041h 53m20
SMTWTFS
2037 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...ADI??06:40+3MASArr +25/Dep +14h 15m-24JTJ??23:23+2340h 43m4
SMTWTFS
2107 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...ADI??06:40+3MASArr +25/Dep +355m-22MAP??20:38+2937h 58m1
SMTWTFS
2162 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...ADI??06:40+3MASArr +25/Dep +06h 5m-25JTJ??01:18+742h 38m1
SMTWTFS
2107 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...ADI??07:00+10BZAArr +37/Dep +261h 20m-11JTJ??20:33+1437h 33m9
  T    
2037 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
9070
Σ Auroville Connecti...ADI??07:10+3DDRArr +7/Dep 2h 50m+0JTJ??01:08+2541h 58m10
SM   F 
2182 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ADI??10:00+1SCArr +13/Dep +11h 15m-12JTJ??03:58+741h 58m16
 M WT  
2072 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14602
Σ OKHA-KJM-PDY ...ADI??10:00+0KJMArr /Dep 6h 10m+0JTJ??01:08+2539h 8m23
     F 
1690 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14604
Σ OKHA-BWT-MAS ...ADI??10:00+0BWTArr /Dep +195h 35m+0JTJ??00:58+1438h 58m-5
     F 
1690 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15048
Σ ADI KPD fastest&nb...ADI??10:00+0DMMArr /Dep 57m+0JTJ??21:28+1035h 28m7
     F 
1744 kmkushanmaths-
17103
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ADI??10:00+1KYNArr +11/Dep 2h 31m+0JTJ??01:08+2539h 8m26
 M     
2139 kmBMTIR*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ADI??10:00+1GNTArr +5/Dep +121h 35m+7JTJ??03:58+741h 58m16
      S
2073 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...ADI??13:00+0SRRArr +56/Dep +1623h 10m-40MAP??03:33+3062h 33m3
   W   
1958 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...ADI??13:00+0SRRArr +33/Dep +1623h 10m-17MAP??03:33+3062h 33m8
     F 
1958 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21677
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...ADI??14:00+2ASKArr /Dep 1h 33m+0JTJ??08:23-142h 23m-6
     F 
2201 kmIBRAHIM-
22755
Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI E...ADI??14:00+3ASKArr /Dep 1h 33m+0JTJ??08:23+242h 23m7
   W   
2201 kmIBRAHIM-
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...ADI??14:50+5UBLArr /Dep 3h 25m+0JTJ??08:23-141h 33m3
     F 
2139 kmBMTIR*^~-
23274
--
Σ Adi-SBC humsafar c...ADI??15:30+0MASArr +11/Dep 40m+0JTJ??02:23+1134h 53m2
 M     
1931 km~-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...ADI??15:30+0MASArr +11/Dep +31h 15m-8JTJ??03:08+2635h 38m30
 M     
1931 km~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr +18/Dep +518h 20m+33JTJ??17:25+2348h 50m25
S  WT  
2261 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr -13/Dep +517h 20m+1:04JTJ??17:25+2348h 50m23
     F 
2262 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +23/Dep +517h 30m+28JTJ??17:25+2348h 5m32
SM  T  
2262 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+5NGPArr +17/Dep +516h 45m+34JTJ??17:25+2347h 25m32
SM  T S
2262 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +10/Dep +516h 45m+41JTJ??17:25+2347h 25m32
     F 
2262 kmKishor*^~-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...ADI??19:55+2CBEArr +38/Dep +01h 35m-38JTJ??10:18+1338h 23m-7
    T  
2026 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...ADI??19:55+2CBEArr +38/Dep +271h 55m-11JTJ??11:03+3139h 8m13
    T  
2026 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
20526
--
Σ  ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +10/Dep 6h 24m+0TPT??13:58+2239h 58m25
  TWT S
1751 kmAdiprem-
20527
--
Σ  ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +10/Dep 6h 24m+0TPT??13:58-1039h 58m24
S      
1751 kmAdiprem-
20543
--
Σ  ADI??22:30+0PUNEArr +14/Dep 8h 40m+0TPT??13:58+2239h 28m25
  T    
1708 kmAdiprem-
23241
--
Σ  ADI??23:00+5DDRArr +11/Dep 5h 40m+0TPT??13:58+2238h 58m7
  TWT S
1751 kmKishor*^~-
4635
--
Σ ADI MUMBAI BCT MDU...ADI??23:45+0BCTArr +6/Dep 6h 10m+0TPT??13:58+2238h 13m25
  TWT S
1766 kmKishor*^~-
8998
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...ADI??23:59+2BDTSArr +5/Dep 3h 40m+0TPT??13:58+2237h 59m15
  TWT S
1746 kmCheetah*^~-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ADI??23:59+2BDTSArr +5/Dep 3h 30m+0TPT??13:58-1037h 59m14
S      
1755 kmkushanmaths-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.