Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:48:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:48:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
12 Trains / 33 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1117.54 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mahesana => Jaipur => Idgah Agra => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Udhna (Surat)   Ajmer   New Delhi   Nandurbar   Purulia   Old Delhi   Jodhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERADI006:50+2CNB511:50+4:1929h 0m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1460 km50 km/hr
19409Ahmedabad - Gorakhpu...ExpWRADI*211:35-CNB811:50-24h 15m21
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1229 km51 km/hr
19401Ahmedabad - Lucknow ...ExpWRADI*111:35+18CNB812:33+1:3224h 58m23
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1229 km49 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRADI*416:30+1CNB513:40+3:0721h 10m11
S      
Unreserved
 1121 km53 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRADI*220:50-CNB623:10-26h 20m40
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1205 km46 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRADI*420:50+3CNB623:10+5126h 20m41
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1205 km46 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRADI*721:30+1CNB418:55+1:4721h 25m11
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1215 km57 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRADI621:30+0CNB719:15+1:4721h 45m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1215 km56 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRADI621:30+1:10CNB719:15+2:4321h 45m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1215 km56 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRADI??23:25-CNB219:55-20h 30m13
  T    
IISL3A
PQWL1215 km59 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRADI623:25+4CNB619:55+1:5320h 30m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1215 km59 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRADI323:25-CNB719:55-20h 30m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1215 km59 km/hr


33 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Udhna (Surat)   Ajmer   New Delhi   Nandurbar   Purulia   Old Delhi   Jodhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ADI??00:15+0ROUArr +25/Dep +135h 1m-12CNB??12:25-60h 10m33
SMTWTFS
2739 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6376
Σ the most useful ch...ADI500:50-AIIArr /Dep +241h 55m+0CNB523:15-70h 25m-2
     FS
2630 kmজ্যোতির্ময় নাগ-
8326
Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST...ADI500:50-DLIArr /Dep +523h 40m+0CNB605:50-53h 0m-4
     FS
2437 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19472
--
Σ Porbandar-Sealdah ...ADI??00:50+2AIIArr /Dep +241h 55m+0CNB??23:15+3:0822h 25m-4
S  W   
1121 kmMr SNThakur-
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??04:50+23JPArr +19/Dep +22h 5m-17CNB??08:50+1:1128h 0m2
S T  F 
1229 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...ADI??06:40+12BSLArr +23/Dep 25m+0CNB??09:45+2:0427h 5m11
SMTWTFS
1476 kmHussain*^~-
3793
Σ ahemdabad-allhabad...ADI??10:05+2JPArr /Dep +2:093h 5m+0CNB??10:45+4:1524h 40m10
SMTWTFS
1144 kmDont run empty premi...-
18376
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??10:20+2UDNArr +30/Dep +551h 33m+25CNB??19:10+2:2732h 50m2
   W   
1476 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
3801
Σ Marwar degana dail...ADI??11:20+1JUArr /Dep +1:5735m+0CNB??10:45+4:1523h 25m10
SMTWTFS
1261 kmDear IR please dont ...-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+1:09NDLSArr +1:56/Dep 9h 40m+0CNB??20:15+3:0932h 45m-6
  T    
1533 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+14NDLSArr +32/Dep 9h 40m+0CNB??20:15+3:0932h 45m-5
   W   
1532 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+1:09NDLSArr +1:56/Dep 15h 15m+0CNB??02:20+2:5538h 50m-2
  T    
1533 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+14NDLSArr +32/Dep 15h 15m+0CNB??02:20+2:5538h 50m-1
   W   
1532 kmansarigulamtaha-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...ADI??11:30+1:09NDLSArr +1:56/Dep +1:481h 50m-8CNB??12:20+3:5024h 50m-5
  T    
1533 kmSmit Kasera-
18377
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??16:35+3NDBArr +32/Dep +91h 25m-23CNB??19:10+2:2726h 35m3
    T  
1475 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18378
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??16:35-NDBArr /Dep +91h 25m+0CNB??19:10+2:2726h 35m2
    T  
1476 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...ADI??16:35+0PRRArr /Dep 6h 22m+0CNB??22:05+3:1953h 30m19
     F 
2714 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16018
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...ADI??17:05+0NZMArr +27/Dep +71h 45m-20CNB??19:50+2:1726h 45m12
 M W F 
1525 kmSurat Mumbai Tejas S...-
1895
Σ Jaipur-Bhubaneshwa...ADI618:30-DLIArr +47/Dep 2h 45m+0CNB017:48-23h 18m0
   W   
1375 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8174
Σ ASHRAM BIHAR SAMPA...ADI??18:30+3DLIArr +47/Dep 4h 5m+0CNB??20:15+3:0925h 45m0
SMTWTFS
1375 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13509
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+3DLIArr +47/Dep +2:185h 10m+1:31CNB??22:50+3:5028h 20m24
SMTWTFS
1371 kmansarigulamtaha-
13735
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...ADI??18:30+3DLIArr +47/Dep +72h 15m-40CNB??19:50+2:1725h 20m12
SMTWTFS
1375 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22443
Σ ADI DLI ANVT BGP D...ADI??18:30+3DLIArr +47/Dep +4:024h 30m+3:15CNB??20:25+5:2325h 55m0
SMTWTFS
1363 kmrajkamalspj~-
4066
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur shor...ADI??18:45+4BPLArr /Dep +482h 10m+0CNB??19:10+2:2724h 25m-5
   W   
1152 kmDear IR please dont ...-
4067
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur gora...ADI??18:45+4BPLArr /Dep +1:0610m+0CNB??19:05+1:5424h 20m2
     F 
1152 kmDear IR please dont ...-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...ADI??19:40+17DEEArr +30/Dep 2h 0m+0CNB??20:15+3:0924h 35m-6
S TW F 
1394 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ADI??19:40+17DEEArr +30/Dep +1:544h 40m+1:24CNB??22:12+2:5526h 32m-4
S T    
1382 kmkushanmaths-
368
Σ Ajmer Parasnath&nb...ADI020:20+31DLIArr +1:01/Dep +2:102h 20m+1:09CNB021:35+2:2649h 15m-10
 MT T  
1627 kmPranav jain*^-
5656
--
Σ kutch super weekly...ADI??20:20+31DLIArr +1:01/Dep +2:414h 30m+1:40CNB??01:25+5:3229h 5m-5
no arr/dep
1371 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ADI??20:20+31DLIArr +1:01/Dep +3:063h 0m+2:05CNB??23:00+4:2026h 40m-7
  T    
1375 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9640
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ADI??20:20+31DLIArr +1:01/Dep 3h 0m+0CNB??23:00+3:4926h 40m-7
 M  T  
1375 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...ADI??21:35+8JUArr +4/Dep 3h 0m+0CNB??01:20+3:2627h 45m17
S  W F 
1262 kmDear IR please dont ...-
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...ADI??22:30+0BDTSArr +0/Dep +33h 5m+3CNB??06:45+5532h 15m11
 M  T S
1834 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site