Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:21:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:21:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
14 Trains / 33 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1116.03 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mahesana => Jaipur => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Udhna (Surat)   Ajmer   New Delhi   Nandurbar   Purulia   Old Delhi   Jodhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERADI006:50+0CNB511:50+1:4029h 0m22
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1460 km50 km/hr
19409Ahmedabad - Gorakhpu...ExpWRADI*211:35+5CNB811:50+2924h 15m21
    TF 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1229 km51 km/hr
19401Ahmedabad - Lucknow ...ExpWRADI*111:35+18CNB812:33+724h 58m23
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1229 km49 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRADI*416:30+1CNB513:40+1:3921h 10m11
S      
Unreserved
 1121 km53 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRADI*220:50+1CNB623:10+1026h 20m40
S  W F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1205 km46 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRADI*420:50+0CNB623:10+1926h 20m41
 MT T S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1205 km46 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRADI*721:30+2CNB418:55+5721h 25m11
 M W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1215 km57 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRADI621:30-CNB719:15-21h 45m10
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1215 km56 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRADI621:30+39CNB719:15+4621h 45m7
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1215 km56 km/hr
05270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRADI*021:50+21CNB??17:55+3:2320h 5m12
  T    
Unreserved
 1184 km59 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRADI??23:25+2CNB219:55+2:1020h 30m13
  T    
IISL
3A
PQWL1215 km59 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRADI623:25+4CNB619:55+1:0320h 30m9
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1215 km59 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRADI323:25+0CNB719:55+1:1420h 30m5
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1215 km59 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRADI*023:25+28CNB020:05+2:2020h 40m14
 M     
3A
2A
GNWL1215 km59 km/hr


33 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Udhna (Surat)   Ajmer   New Delhi   Nandurbar   Purulia   Old Delhi   Jodhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ADI700:15-ROUArr +1:22/Dep +05h 1m-1:22CNB212:25-84h 10m32
SMTWTFS
3154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6376
Σ the most useful ch...ADI??00:50+8AIIArr +1/Dep 1h 55m+0CNB??23:15+2:0022h 25m-2
     FS
1121 kmজ্যোতির্ময় নাগ-
8326
Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST...ADI??00:50+8DLIArr +22/Dep +53h 40m-17CNB??05:50+1:5729h 0m-4
     FS
1371 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19472
--
Σ Porbandar-Sealdah ...ADI??00:50+6AIIArr +12/Dep 1h 55m+0CNB??23:15+2:0022h 25m-4
S  W   
1121 kmMr SNThakur-
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??04:50+19JPArr +30/Dep +42h 5m-26CNB??08:50+2728h 0m2
S T  F 
1228 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...ADI??06:40+3BSLArr +32/Dep +1:1125m+39CNB??09:45+5427h 5m11
SMTWTFS
1476 kmHussain*^~-
3793
Σ ahemdabad-allhabad...ADI??10:05+1JPArr +8/Dep +213h 5m+13CNB??10:45+1:2824h 40m11
SMTWTFS
1144 kmDont run empty premi...-
18376
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??10:20+5UDNArr +32/Dep +421h 33m+10CNB??19:10+1:3832h 50m2
   W   
1476 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
3801
Σ Marwar degana dail...ADI??11:20+1JUArr +31/Dep +835m-23CNB??10:45+1:2823h 25m11
SMTWTFS
1261 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+18NDLSArr +17/Dep +39h 40m-14CNB??20:15+5432h 45m-6
  T    
1533 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+3NDLSArr +7/Dep +39h 40m-4CNB??20:15+5432h 45m-5
   W   
1532 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+18NDLSArr +17/Dep +215h 15m-15CNB??02:20+1:0938h 50m-2
  T    
1533 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+3NDLSArr +7/Dep +215h 15m-5CNB??02:20+1:0938h 50m-1
   W   
1532 kmansarigulamtaha-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...ADI??11:30+18NDLSArr +17/Dep +91h 50m-8CNB??12:20+1:2124h 50m-5
  T    
1533 kmSmit Kasera-
18377
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??16:35+1NDBArr +15/Dep +11h 25m-14CNB??19:10+1:3826h 35m3
    T  
1475 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18378
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??16:35-NDBArr /Dep +11h 25m+0CNB??19:10+1:3826h 35m2
    T  
1476 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...ADI??16:35+1PRRArr +31/Dep +1:006h 22m+29CNB??22:05+2:0153h 30m19
     F 
2713 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16018
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...ADI??17:05+0NZMArr +1/Dep +31h 45m+2CNB??19:50+1:0926h 45m12
 M W F 
1526 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
1895
Σ Jaipur-Bhubaneshwa...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +27/Dep +1:452h 45m+1:18CNB??17:48+2:4323h 18m0
   W   
1375 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8174
Σ ASHRAM BIHAR SAMPA...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +27/Dep +34h 5m-24CNB??20:15+5425h 45m0
SMTWTFS
1375 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13509
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +27/Dep +435h 10m+16CNB??22:50+3:0428h 20m24
SMTWTFS
1371 kmansarigulamtaha-
13735
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +27/Dep +32h 15m-24CNB??19:50+1:0925h 20m12
SMTWTFS
1375 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22443
Σ ADI DLI ANVT BGP D...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +27/Dep +334h 30m+6CNB??20:25+2:2325h 55m0
SMTWTFS
1363 kmrajkamalspj~-
4066
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur shor...ADI??18:45+2BPLArr +8/Dep +312h 10m+23CNB??19:10+1:3824h 25m-5
   W   
1152 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
4067
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur gora...ADI??18:45+2BPLArr +8/Dep +1:2419h 0m+1:16CNB??11:30+2:1840h 45m3
    T  
1152 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...ADI??19:40+8DEEArr +13/Dep +32h 0m-10CNB??20:15+5424h 35m-6
S TW F 
1393 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ADI??19:40+8DEEArr +13/Dep +2:534h 40m+2:40CNB??22:12+3:2426h 32m-4
S T    
1381 kmkushanmaths-
368
Σ Ajmer Parasnath&nb...ADI??20:20+17DLIArr +30/Dep +52h 20m-25CNB??21:35+2725h 15m-10
 MT    
1375 kmPranav jain*^~-
5656
--
Σ kutch super weekly...ADI??20:20+17DLIArr +30/Dep 4h 30m+0CNB??01:25+3:0429h 5m-5
no arr/dep
1371 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ADI??20:20+17DLIArr +30/Dep +83h 0m-22CNB??23:00+1:2426h 40m-7
  T    
1375 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9640
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ADI??20:20+17DLIArr +30/Dep +03h 0m-30CNB??23:00+1:2926h 40m-7
 M  T  
1375 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...ADI??21:35+10JUArr +15/Dep 3h 0m+0CNB??01:20+2:1627h 45m17
S  W F 
1261 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...ADI??22:30+1BDTSArr +3/Dep +53h 5m+2CNB??06:45+932h 15m11
 M  T S
1834 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.