Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 23:40:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 23:40:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
12 Trains / 33 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1117.46 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mahesana => Jaipur => Tundla => Etawah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Udhna (Surat)   Ajmer   New Delhi   Nandurbar   Purulia   Old Delhi   Jodhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERADI006:50+2CNB511:50+4:5129h 0m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1460 km50 km/hr
19409Ahmedabad - Gorakhpu...ExpWRADI*211:35+1:13CNB811:50+2:2524h 15m21
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1228 km51 km/hr
19401Ahmedabad - Lucknow ...ExpWRADI*111:35+37CNB812:33+2:0124h 58m23
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1228 km49 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRADI*416:30+1CNB513:40+3:2921h 10m11
S      
Unreserved
 1121 km53 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRADI*220:50+15CNB623:10+1:4626h 20m40
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1205 km46 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRADI*420:50+5CNB623:10+1:3126h 20m41
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1204 km46 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRADI*721:30+1CNB418:55+1:4421h 25m11
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1215 km57 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRADI621:30+0CNB719:15+1:4721h 45m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1215 km56 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRADI621:30+2:29CNB719:15+3:3521h 45m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1215 km56 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRADI??23:25+2CNB219:55+1:5220h 30m13
  T    
IISL3A
PQWL1215 km59 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRADI623:25-CNB619:55-20h 30m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1215 km59 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRADI323:25+7CNB719:55+2:2320h 30m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1215 km59 km/hr


33 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Udhna (Surat)   Ajmer   New Delhi   Nandurbar   Purulia   Old Delhi   Jodhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ADI??00:15+4ROUArr +21/Dep +485h 1m+27CNB??12:25-60h 10m33
SMTWTFS
2739 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6376
Σ the most useful ch...ADI??00:50+6AIIArr /Dep 1h 55m+0CNB??23:15+3:2422h 25m-2
     FS
1120 kmজ্যোতির্ময় নাগ-
8326
Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST...ADI??00:50+6DLIArr /Dep +2:213h 40m+0CNB??05:50+3:4429h 0m-4
     FS
1370 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19472
--
Σ Porbandar-Sealdah ...ADI??00:50+4AIIArr +10/Dep 1h 55m+0CNB??23:15+3:2422h 25m-4
S  W   
1120 kmMr SNThakur-
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??04:50+21JPArr +13/Dep +22h 5m-11CNB??08:50+1:1528h 0m2
S T  F 
1229 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...ADI??06:40+20BSLArr +31/Dep +1:2925m+58CNB??09:45+2:2927h 5m11
SMTWTFS
1476 kmHussain*^~-
3793
Σ ahemdabad-allhabad...ADI??10:05+3JPArr +13/Dep +3:153h 5m+3:02CNB??10:45+3:4424h 40m10
SMTWTFS
1144 kmDont run empty premi...-
18376
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??10:20+3UDNArr +30/Dep +1:251h 33m+55CNB??19:10+2:4532h 50m2
   W   
1476 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
3801
Σ Marwar degana dail...ADI??11:20+1JUArr /Dep +2:5635m+0CNB??10:45+3:4423h 25m10
SMTWTFS
1261 kmHum safar express id...-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI411:30-NDLSArr /Dep 9h 40m+0CNB020:15-56h 45m-6
  T    
2187 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI511:30-NDLSArr +1:19/Dep 9h 40m+0CNB020:15-56h 45m-5
   W   
2187 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+1:49NDLSArr /Dep +1:1615h 15m+0CNB??02:20+3:2038h 50m-2
  T    
1533 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+4NDLSArr +1:19/Dep +1:1615h 15m-3CNB??02:20+3:2038h 50m-1
   W   
1532 kmansarigulamtaha-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...ADI??11:30+1:49NDLSArr /Dep +1:241h 50m+0CNB??12:20+3:2524h 50m-5
  T    
1533 kmSmit Kasera-
18377
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??16:35+3NDBArr +21/Dep +281h 25m+7CNB??19:10+2:4526h 35m3
    T  
1475 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18378
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??16:35-NDBArr /Dep +281h 25m+0CNB??19:10+2:4526h 35m2
    T  
1476 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...ADI??16:35+0PRRArr +15/Dep +2:436h 22m+2:28CNB??22:05+3:4953h 30m19
     F 
2714 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16018
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...ADI??17:05+0NZMArr +51/Dep +411h 45m-10CNB??19:50+2:2926h 45m12
 M W F 
1525 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
1895
Σ Jaipur-Bhubaneshwa...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +49/Dep +4:042h 45m+3:15CNB??17:48+3:0823h 18m0
   W   
1375 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8174
Σ ASHRAM BIHAR SAMPA...ADI618:30-DLIArr +49/Dep 4h 5m+0CNB020:15-25h 45m0
SMTWTFS
1375 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13509
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +49/Dep +2:255h 10m+1:36CNB??22:50+4:2428h 20m24
SMTWTFS
1371 kmansarigulamtaha-
13735
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +49/Dep +412h 15m-8CNB??19:50+2:2925h 20m12
SMTWTFS
1375 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22443
Σ ADI DLI ANVT BGP D...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +49/Dep +3:454h 30m+2:56CNB??20:25+3:2625h 55m0
SMTWTFS
1363 kmrajkamalspj-
4066
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur shor...ADI??18:45+6BPLArr +15/Dep +482h 10m+33CNB??19:10+2:4524h 25m-5
   W   
1152 kmHum safar express id...-
4067
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur gora...ADI??18:45+6BPLArr +15/Dep +5510m+40CNB??19:05+1:2824h 20m2
     F 
1152 kmHum safar express id...-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...ADI119:40-DEEArr +32/Dep 2h 0m+0CNB020:15-24h 35m-6
S TW F 
1394 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ADI??19:40+22DEEArr +32/Dep +1:074h 40m+35CNB??22:12+3:2426h 32m-4
S T    
1382 kmkushanmaths-
368
Σ Ajmer Parasnath&nb...ADI??20:20+23DLIArr +1:01/Dep +3:122h 20m+2:11CNB??21:35+1:5225h 15m-10
S T    
1375 kmPranav jain*^-
5656
--
Σ kutch super weekly...ADI??20:20+23DLIArr +1:01/Dep +4:014h 30m+3:00CNB??01:25+6:0729h 5m-5
no arr/dep
1371 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ADI020:20+23DLIArr +1:01/Dep +2:553h 0m+1:54CNB023:00+2:5950h 40m-7
 MT T  
1627 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9640
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ADI??20:20+23DLIArr +1:01/Dep +2:343h 0m+1:33CNB??23:00+3:5026h 40m-7
S   T  
1375 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...ADI121:35+12JUArr +7/Dep +2:353h 0m+2:28CNB801:20+3:2127h 45m17
S  W F 
1262 kmHum safar express id...-
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...ADI??22:30+0BDTSArr -1/Dep +113h 5m+12CNB??06:45+1:3532h 15m9
 M  T S
1834 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site