Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:48:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:48:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
13 Trains / 33 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1117.58 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mahesana => Jaipur => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Udhna (Surat)   Ajmer   New Delhi   Nandurbar   Purulia   Old Delhi   Jodhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERADI006:50-CNB511:50-29h 0m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1460 km50 km/hr
19409Ahmedabad - Gorakhpu...ExpWRADI*211:35-CNB811:50-24h 15m21
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1229 km51 km/hr
19401Ahmedabad - Lucknow ...ExpWRADI*111:35-CNB812:33-24h 58m23
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1229 km49 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRADI*416:30-CNB513:40-21h 10m11
S      
Unreserved
 1121 km53 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRADI*220:50-CNB623:10-26h 20m40
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1205 km46 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRADI*420:50-CNB623:10-26h 20m41
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1205 km46 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRADI*721:30-CNB418:55-21h 25m11
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1215 km57 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRADI621:30-CNB719:15-21h 45m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1215 km56 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRADI621:30-CNB719:15-21h 45m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1215 km56 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRADI??23:25-CNB219:55-20h 30m13
  T    
IISL3A
PQWL1215 km59 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRADI623:25-CNB619:55-20h 30m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1215 km59 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRADI323:25-CNB719:55-20h 30m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1215 km59 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRADI*023:25-CNB020:05-20h 40m14
 M     
3A2A
GNWL1215 km59 km/hr


33 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Udhna (Surat)   Ajmer   New Delhi   Nandurbar   Purulia   Old Delhi   Jodhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ADI700:15+3ROUArr /Dep 5h 1m+0CNB212:25-84h 10m33
SMTWTFS
3153 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6376
Σ the most useful ch...ADI??00:50+7AIIArr /Dep 1h 55m+0CNB??23:15+3:2522h 25m-2
     FS
1121 kmজ্যোতির্ময় নাগ-
8326
Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST...ADI??00:50+7DLIArr /Dep 3h 40m+0CNB??05:50+2:5529h 0m-4
     FS
1370 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19472
--
Σ Porbandar-Sealdah ...ADI??00:50+2AIIArr /Dep 1h 55m+0CNB??23:15+3:2522h 25m-4
S  W   
1121 kmMr SNThakur-
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??04:50+21JPArr /Dep 2h 5m+0CNB??08:50+4128h 0m2
S T  F 
1228 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...ADI??06:40+0BSLArr /Dep 25m+0CNB??09:45+1:2127h 5m11
SMTWTFS
1476 kmHussain*^~-
3793
Σ ahemdabad-allhabad...ADI??10:05+0JPArr /Dep 3h 5m+0CNB??10:45+2:3724h 40m10
SMTWTFS
1145 kmDont run empty premi...-
18376
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??10:20+2UDNArr /Dep 1h 33m+0CNB??19:10+1:2432h 50m2
   W   
1476 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
3801
Σ Marwar degana dail...ADI??11:20+0JUArr /Dep 35m+0CNB??10:45+2:3723h 25m10
SMTWTFS
1261 kmNo one has right to ...-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+21NDLSArr /Dep 9h 40m+0CNB??20:15+1:5032h 45m-6
  T    
1533 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+16NDLSArr /Dep 9h 40m+0CNB??20:15+1:5032h 45m-5
   W   
1532 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+21NDLSArr /Dep 15h 15m+0CNB??02:20+1:5438h 50m-2
  T    
1533 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+16NDLSArr /Dep 15h 15m+0CNB??02:20+1:5438h 50m-1
   W   
1532 kmansarigulamtaha-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...ADI??11:30+21NDLSArr /Dep 1h 50m+0CNB??12:20+2:4924h 50m-5
  T    
1533 kmSmit Kasera-
18377
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??16:35+2NDBArr /Dep 1h 25m+0CNB??19:10+1:2426h 35m3
    T  
1475 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18378
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??16:35-NDBArr /Dep 1h 25m+0CNB??19:10+1:2426h 35m2
    T  
1476 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...ADI??16:35+0PRRArr /Dep 6h 22m+0CNB??22:05+2:1453h 30m19
     F 
2714 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16018
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...ADI??17:05+0NZMArr /Dep 1h 45m+0CNB??19:50+1:4626h 45m12
 M W F 
1525 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
1895
Σ Jaipur-Bhubaneshwa...ADI??18:30+3DLIArr /Dep 2h 45m+0CNB??17:48+4:4123h 18m0
   W   
1375 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8174
Σ ASHRAM BIHAR SAMPA...ADI??18:30+3DLIArr /Dep 4h 5m+0CNB??20:15+1:5025h 45m0
SMTWTFS
1375 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13509
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+3DLIArr /Dep 5h 10m+0CNB??22:50+3:2128h 20m24
SMTWTFS
1371 kmansarigulamtaha-
13735
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...ADI??18:30+3DLIArr /Dep 2h 15m+0CNB??19:50+1:4625h 20m12
SMTWTFS
1375 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22443
Σ ADI DLI ANVT BGP D...ADI??18:30+3DLIArr /Dep 4h 30m+0CNB??20:25+4:0725h 55m0
SMTWTFS
1363 kmrajkamalspj~-
4066
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur shor...ADI??18:45+2BPLArr /Dep 2h 10m+0CNB??19:10+1:2424h 25m-5
   W   
1152 kmNo one has right to ...-
4067
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur gora...ADI??18:45+2BPLArr /Dep 10m+0CNB??19:05+5524h 20m2
     F 
1152 kmNo one has right to ...-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...ADI??19:40+16DEEArr /Dep 2h 0m+0CNB??20:15+1:5024h 35m-6
S TW F 
1393 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ADI??19:40+16DEEArr /Dep 4h 40m+0CNB??22:12+3:2026h 32m-4
S T    
1381 kmkushanmaths-
368
Σ Ajmer Parasnath&nb...ADI??20:20+27DLIArr /Dep 2h 20m+0CNB??21:35+5925h 15m-10
 MT    
1375 kmPranav jain*^-
5656
--
Σ kutch super weekly...ADI??20:20+27DLIArr /Dep 4h 30m+0CNB??01:25+3:0229h 5m-5
no arr/dep
1371 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ADI??20:20+27DLIArr /Dep 3h 0m+0CNB??23:00+2:4126h 40m-7
  T    
1375 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9640
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ADI??20:20+27DLIArr /Dep 3h 0m+0CNB??23:00+2:2726h 40m-7
 M  T  
1375 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...ADI??21:35+9JUArr /Dep 3h 0m+0CNB??01:20+2:0727h 45m17
S  W F 
1261 kmNo one has right to ...-
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...ADI??22:30+3BDTSArr /Dep 3h 5m+0CNB??06:45+2132h 15m11
 M  T S
1834 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site