Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:26:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:26:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to KPD/Katpadi Junction
1 Trains / 35 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: KPD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Wardha   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Dharmavaram   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRADI516:35+0KPD308:15+539h 40m20
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2066 km52 km/hr


35 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Wardha   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Dharmavaram   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ADI??00:15+0WRArr +17/Dep +2:202h 49m+2:03KPD??15:58+1:2239h 43m28
SMTWTFS
2022 kmFERO~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??00:15+0NGPArr +6/Dep +2:1055m+2:04KPD??16:28+1:2940h 13m31
   W   
2178 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ADI??00:15+0HWHArr +21/Dep +42h 40m-17KPD??20:23+5568h 8m15
    T  
3822 kmGopal*^~-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ADI??03:45+5BDTSArr +7/Dep +64h 10m-1KPD??17:43+3937h 58m18
SMTWTFS
1737 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ADI??04:20+13DDRArr +13/Dep +74h 0m-6KPD??17:43+3937h 23m14
S  W   
1733 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ADI??04:20+4DDRArr +4/Dep +74h 0m+3KPD??17:43+3937h 23m15
  T  F 
1733 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ADI??04:55+5DDRArr +9/Dep +63h 5m-3KPD??17:43+3936h 48m15
 M  T S
1742 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ADI??06:00+5BCTArr +9/Dep +62h 45m-3KPD??17:43+3935h 43m28
 MTWTFS
1748 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...ADI??06:40+0GDRArr +17/Dep +1:591h 32m+1:42KPD??19:18+1:5336h 38m17
  T    
1953 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ADI??06:40+0BZAArr +10/Dep 6h 15m+0KPD??23:10+1:5340h 30m19
SMTWTFS
1954 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...ADI??06:40+0MASArr +18/Dep +04h 15m-18KPD??21:58+3839h 18m3
SMTWTFS
2023 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...ADI??06:40+0MASArr +18/Dep +455m-14KPD??18:33+3335h 53m0
SMTWTFS
2023 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10418
Σ navajeevan shatabd...ADI??06:40+0MASArr +18/Dep +11h 25m-17KPD??18:48+3336h 8m0
S TWTFS
2023 kmChart Prepared*~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...ADI??07:00+9BZAArr +28/Dep +1:591h 20m+1:31KPD??19:18+1:5336h 18m8
  T    
1954 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
9070
Σ Auroville Connecti...ADI??07:10+1DDRArr +6/Dep +02h 50m-6KPD??02:30+243h 20m11
SM   F 
1926 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ADI??10:00+2SCArr +27/Dep +21h 15m-25KPD??02:33+1740h 33m15
 M WT  
2000 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11368
Σ Ahmedabad-Pondiche...ADI??10:00+35KYNArr +45/Dep +182h 31m-27KPD??02:30+240h 30m27
S      
1885 kmGopal*^~-
14602
Σ OKHA-KJM-PDY ...ADI??10:00+0KJMArr +1:22/Dep +296h 10m-53KPD??02:30+240h 30m24
     F 
1774 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14604
Σ OKHA-BWT-MAS ...ADI??10:00+0BWTArr +40/Dep +1:335h 35m+53KPD??02:08+1:2840h 8m-4
     F 
1773 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15048
Σ ADI KPD fastest&nb...ADI??10:00+0DMMArr +8/Dep +2457m+16KPD??19:58+3033h 58m4
     F 
1658 kmkushanmaths-
17103
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ADI??10:00+2KYNArr +11/Dep +182h 31m+7KPD??02:30+240h 30m27
 M     
1885 kmBMTIR*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ADI??10:00+0GNTArr +9/Dep +111h 35m+2KPD??02:33+1740h 33m15
      S
2000 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...ADI??13:00+3SRRArr +58/Dep +232h 10m-35KPD??05:43+2640h 43m4
   W   
2097 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...ADI??13:00+0SRRArr +1:14/Dep +232h 10m-51KPD??05:43+2640h 43m9
     F 
2098 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21677
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...ADI??14:00+4ASKArr -4/Dep +291h 33m+33KPD??09:28+1343h 28m-5
     F 
1947 kmIBRAHIM-
22755
Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI E...ADI??14:00+0ASKArr /Dep +171h 33m+0KPD??09:28+1043h 28m8
   W   
1947 kmIBRAHIM-
12294
Σ Vasai Rd(Mumbai) -...ADI??14:50+0SBCArr +1:00/Dep +02h 45m-1:00KPD??08:58+742h 8m-3
  T    
1883 kmHARI-
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...ADI??14:50+3UBLArr -1/Dep +83h 25m+9KPD??09:28+1342h 38m4
     F 
1885 kmBMTIR*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+3NGPArr -2/Dep +1:538h 20m+1:55KPD??15:58+1:2247h 23m21
S  WT  
2178 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+0NGPArr -4/Dep +1:537h 20m+1:57KPD??15:58+1:2247h 23m19
     F 
2178 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +2/Dep +1:537h 30m+1:51KPD??15:58+1:2246h 38m28
SM  T  
2178 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+7NGPArr +13/Dep +1:536h 45m+1:40KPD??15:58+1:2245h 58m28
SM  T S
2178 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +4/Dep +1:536h 45m+1:49KPD??15:58+1:2245h 58m28
     F 
2178 kmKishor*^~-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...ADI??19:55+2CBEArr +45/Dep +13h 25m-44KPD??11:28+1539h 33m-5
    T  
2110 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...ADI??19:55+2CBEArr +45/Dep +1:263h 45m+41KPD??12:13+1:3440h 18m14
    T  
2110 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site