Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 01:01:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 01:01:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to KPD/Katpadi Junction
1 Trains / 37 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: KPD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Wardha   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Dharmavaram   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRADI516:35+1KPD308:15+1039h 40m20
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL2067 km52 km/hr


37 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Wardha   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Dharmavaram   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ADI??00:15+40WRArr +1:19/Dep 2h 49m+0KPD??15:58+3239h 43m31
SMTWTFS
2022 kmFERO~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??00:15+40NGPArr +1:09/Dep +1:5855m+49KPD??16:28+4940h 13m31
   W   
2178 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ADI??00:15+40HWHArr +1:31/Dep +02h 40m-1:31KPD??20:23+3968h 8m15
    T  
3822 kmGopal*^-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ADI??03:45+9BDTSArr +10/Dep +04h 10m-10KPD??17:43+337h 58m18
SMTWTFS
1738 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ADI??04:20+13DDRArr +27/Dep +24h 0m-25KPD??17:43+337h 23m14
S  W   
1734 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ADI??04:20+14DDRArr +13/Dep +24h 0m-11KPD??17:43+337h 23m15
  T  F 
1734 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ADI??04:55+19DDRArr +18/Dep +03h 5m-18KPD??17:43+336h 48m15
 M  T S
1743 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ADI??06:00+2BCTArr /Dep +02h 45m+0KPD??17:43+335h 43m28
 MTWTFS
1749 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...ADI??06:40+3GDRArr +25/Dep +191h 32m-6KPD??19:18+736h 38m17
  T    
1953 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ADI??06:40+3BZAArr +28/Dep +286h 15m+0KPD??23:10+2140h 30m19
SMTWTFS
1953 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...ADI??06:40+3MASArr +25/Dep +14h 15m-24KPD??21:58+3839h 18m3
SMTWTFS
2023 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...ADI??06:40+3MASArr +25/Dep +355m-22KPD??18:33+2735h 53m0
SMTWTFS
2023 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10418
Σ navajeevan shatabd...ADI??06:40+3MASArr +25/Dep +11h 25m-24KPD??18:48+3436h 8m0
S TWTFS
2023 kmChart Prepared*~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...ADI??07:00+10BZAArr +37/Dep +261h 20m-11KPD??19:18+736h 18m8
  T    
1953 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
9070
Σ Auroville Connecti...ADI??07:10+3DDRArr +7/Dep +12h 50m-6KPD??02:30+1843h 20m11
SM   F 
1927 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ADI??10:00+1SCArr +13/Dep +11h 15m-12KPD??02:33+1140h 33m15
 M WT  
1988 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11368
Σ Ahmedabad-Pondiche...ADI??10:00+1KYNArr +13/Dep +182h 31m+5KPD??02:30+1840h 30m27
S      
1884 kmGopal*^-
14602
Σ OKHA-KJM-PDY ...ADI??10:00+0KJMArr +1:27/Dep +446h 10m-43KPD??02:30+1840h 30m24
     F 
1763 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14604
Σ OKHA-BWT-MAS ...ADI??10:00+0BWTArr +36/Dep +195h 35m-17KPD??02:08+2140h 8m-4
     F 
1763 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15048
Σ ADI KPD fastest&nb...ADI??10:00+0DMMArr +4/Dep +2457m+20KPD??19:58+433h 58m4
     F 
1659 kmkushanmaths-
17103
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ADI??10:00+1KYNArr +11/Dep +182h 31m+7KPD??02:30+1840h 30m27
 M     
1884 kmBMTIR*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ADI??10:00+1GNTArr /Dep +121h 35m+0KPD??02:33+1140h 33m15
      S
1989 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...ADI??13:00+0SRRArr /Dep +1623h 10m+0KPD??05:43+1964h 43m4
   W   
2097 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...ADI??13:00+0SRRArr +33/Dep +1623h 10m-17KPD??05:43+1964h 43m9
     F 
2097 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21677
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...ADI??14:00+2ASKArr +2/Dep +271h 33m+25KPD??09:28+743h 28m-5
     F 
1947 kmIBRAHIM-
22755
Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI E...ADI??14:00+3ASKArr +6/Dep +351h 33m+29KPD??09:28+743h 28m8
   W   
1947 kmIBRAHIM-
12294
Σ Vasai Rd(Mumbai) -...ADI??14:50+7SBCArr -12/Dep +02h 45m+12KPD??08:58+542h 8m-3
  T    
1884 kmHARI-
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...ADI??14:50+5UBLArr +11/Dep +03h 25m-11KPD??09:28+742h 38m4
     F 
1885 kmBMTIR*^~-
23274
--
Σ Adi-SBC humsafar c...ADI??15:30+0MASArr +11/Dep +140m-10KPD??00:53+3233h 23m1
 M     
1847 km~-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...ADI??15:30+0MASArr +11/Dep +31h 15m-8KPD??01:33+4434h 3m29
 M     
1847 km~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr +18/Dep 8h 20m+0KPD??15:58+3247h 23m24
S  WT  
2177 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr -13/Dep 7h 20m+0KPD??15:58+3247h 23m22
     F 
2178 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +23/Dep 7h 30m+0KPD??15:58+3246h 38m31
SM  T  
2178 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+5NGPArr +18/Dep 6h 45m+0KPD??15:58+3245h 58m31
SM  T S
2178 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +10/Dep 6h 45m+0KPD??15:58+3245h 58m31
     F 
2178 kmKishor*^~-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...ADI??19:55+2CBEArr +38/Dep +01h 35m-38KPD??11:28+1539h 33m-5
    T  
2110 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...ADI??19:55+2CBEArr +38/Dep +261h 55m-12KPD??12:13+3040h 18m14
    T  
2110 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.