Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:48:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:48:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to KPD/Katpadi Junction
1 Trains / 35 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: KPD   

Shortest Route: 1653.75 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Vadodara => Pune => Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Wardha   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Dharmavaram   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRADI516:35+3KPD308:15+1639h 40m20
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2066 km52 km/hr


35 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Wardha   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Dharmavaram   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ADI??00:15+0WRArr +19/Dep +4:112h 49m+3:52KPD??15:58+3:2439h 43m29
SMTWTFS
2022 kmFERO~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??00:15+0NGPArr +3/Dep +2:5255m+2:49KPD??16:28+2:1240h 13m32
   W   
2178 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ADI??00:15+0HWHArr +18/Dep 2h 40m+0KPD??20:23+5868h 8m15
    T  
3822 kmGopal*^~-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ADI??03:50+3BDTSArr +2/Dep 4h 10m+0KPD??17:43+3337h 53m17
SMTWTFS
1739 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ADI??04:20+7DDRArr +9/Dep 4h 0m+0KPD??17:43+3337h 23m13
S  W   
1735 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ADI704:20-DDRArr /Dep 4h 0m+0KPD317:43-37h 23m14
  T  F 
1735 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ADI??04:55+23DDRArr +27/Dep 3h 5m+0KPD??17:43+3336h 48m14
 M  T S
1744 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ADI??06:00+0BCTArr +8/Dep 2h 45m+0KPD??17:43+3335h 43m27
 MTWTFS
1750 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...ADI??06:40+12GDRArr +26/Dep 1h 32m+0KPD??19:18+1:5636h 38m17
  T    
1953 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ADI??06:40+12BZAArr +20/Dep +3:066h 15m+2:46KPD??23:10+3:1640h 30m19
SMTWTFS
1954 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...ADI606:40-MASArr +24/Dep 4h 15m+0KPD121:58-39h 18m3
SMTWTFS
2023 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...ADI??06:40+12MASArr +24/Dep +1555m-9KPD??18:33+4735h 53m0
SMTWTFS
2023 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10418
Σ navajeevan shatabd...ADI??06:40+12MASArr +24/Dep +01h 25m-24KPD??18:48+3736h 8m0
S TWTFS
2023 kmChart Prepared*~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...ADI??07:00+0BZAArr +10/Dep 1h 20m+0KPD??19:18+1:5636h 18m8
  T    
1954 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
9070
Σ Auroville Connecti...ADI??07:10+2DDRArr +7/Dep +02h 50m-7KPD??02:30-143h 20m10
SM   F 
1928 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ADI??10:00+1SCArr /Dep +21h 15m+0KPD??02:33+1340h 33m15
 M WT  
2001 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11368
Σ Ahmedabad-Pondiche...ADI??10:00+44KYNArr +48/Dep +192h 31m-29KPD??02:30-140h 30m26
S      
1885 kmGopal*^~-
14602
Σ OKHA-KJM-PDY ...ADI??10:00+0KJMArr +1:35/Dep +306h 10m-1:05KPD??02:30-140h 30m23
     F 
1774 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14604
Σ OKHA-BWT-MAS ...ADI??10:00+0BWTArr +46/Dep +2:555h 35m+2:09KPD??02:08+2:5040h 8m-4
     F 
1773 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15048
Σ ADI KPD fastest&nb...ADI??10:00+0DMMArr +9/Dep +2057m+11KPD??19:58+2933h 58m4
     F 
1658 kmkushanmaths-
17103
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ADI??10:00+1KYNArr /Dep +192h 31m+0KPD??02:30-140h 30m26
 M     
1885 kmBMTIR*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ADI??10:00+0GNTArr /Dep +121h 35m+0KPD??02:33+1340h 33m15
      S
2001 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...ADI??13:00+0SRRArr /Dep +232h 10m+0KPD??05:43+3340h 43m4
   W   
2097 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...ADI??13:00+0SRRArr +1:05/Dep +232h 10m-42KPD??05:43+3340h 43m9
     F 
2098 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21677
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...ADI??14:00+8ASKArr -2/Dep +301h 33m+32KPD??09:28+2043h 28m-5
     F 
1947 kmIBRAHIM-
22755
Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI E...ADI??14:00+1ASKArr +11/Dep +241h 33m+13KPD??09:28+3043h 28m8
   W   
1947 kmIBRAHIM-
12294
Σ Vasai Rd(Mumbai) -...ADI??14:50+0SBCArr -7/Dep +02h 45m+7KPD??08:58+1042h 8m-3
  T    
1883 kmHARI-
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...ADI??14:50+13UBLArr -8/Dep +63h 25m+14KPD??09:28+2042h 38m4
     F 
1885 kmBMTIR*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+3NGPArr +1/Dep +3:548h 20m+3:53KPD??15:58+3:2447h 23m22
S  WT  
2178 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+0NGPArr -7/Dep +3:547h 20m+4:01KPD??15:58+3:2447h 23m20
     F 
2178 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +12/Dep +3:547h 30m+3:42KPD??15:58+3:2446h 38m29
S T T  
2178 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+7NGPArr +10/Dep +3:546h 45m+3:44KPD??15:58+3:2445h 58m29
SM  T S
2178 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr -2/Dep +3:546h 45m+3:56KPD??15:58+3:2445h 58m29
     F 
2178 kmKishor*^~-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...ADI??19:55+38CBEArr +51/Dep +13h 25m-50KPD??11:28+2039h 33m-5
    T  
2110 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...ADI??19:55+38CBEArr +51/Dep +293h 45m-22KPD??12:13+4340h 18m14
    T  
2110 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site