Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 00:58:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 00:58:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
7 Trains / 16 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: KUR   

Shortest Route: 1865.19 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   New Delhi   Mumbai   Pune   Jharsuguda   Vijayawada   Old Delhi   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRADI403:20+8KUR417:15+5837h 55m28
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1941 km51 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRADI103:30+11KUR418:00+5938h 30m30
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2091 km54 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRADI704:20+1KUR415:15+5834h 55m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1941 km56 km/hr
09207Somnath – Puri (Week...ExpWRADI016:35+1:12KUR??08:35+2:1840h 0m31
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2098 km52 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRADI*418:00+5KUR507:30+2:0337h 30m39
SM  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2091 km56 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRADI018:00+0KUR709:05+3239h 5m29
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2237 km57 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRADI*418:00+0KUR207:10+1:4037h 10m36
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1951 km53 km/hr


16 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   New Delhi   Mumbai   Pune   Jharsuguda   Vijayawada   Old Delhi   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5628
Σ ADI-BBS Σ...ADI??00:15+40JSGArr +1:15/Dep +71h 54m-1:08BBS??12:30+3136h 15m10
SMTWTFS
1891 kmChak De India-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ADI??00:15+40HWHArr +1:32/Dep +02h 40m-1:32KUR??23:20+2747h 5m5
    T  
2545 kmGopal*^-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...ADI??03:10+5BDTSArr +4/Dep +213h 45m+17KUR??03:45+4548h 35m27
SMTWTFS
2393 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...ADI??03:45+9BDTSArr +10/Dep +213h 35m+11KUR??03:45+4548h 0m27
SMTWTFS
2393 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ADI??06:00+2BCTArr /Dep +212h 10m+0KUR??03:45+4545h 45m37
 MTWTFS
2404 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...ADI??06:40+3BZAArr +28/Dep +1655m-12KUR??22:10+5839h 30m25
SMTWTFS
2236 kmVinay Kumar~-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...ADI??09:30+0MAOArr +10/Dep +102h 20m+0KUR??14:30+1:0953h 0m31
    T  
2664 kmKoushik Patel~-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...ADI??11:30+18NDLSArr +17/Dep +91h 50m-8KUR??11:10+4:0747h 40m20
  T    
2846 kmSmit Kasera-
2001
Σ Char Dham Yatra Li...ADI??16:35-JSGArr /Dep +171h 57m+0KUR??06:05+4337h 30m13
S  WT  
1960 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
13959
--
Σ Porbandar Puri Tri...ADI??16:35+1HWHArr +59/Dep +12h 25m-58KUR??13:25+1744h 50m5
S  WT  
2550 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1895
Σ Jaipur-Bhubaneshwa...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +27/Dep +1:452h 45m+1:18BBS??10:50+4:3140h 20m6
   W   
2666 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1998
Σ Char Dham Yatra Li...ADI??18:45+2BRCArr +8/Dep +132h 29m+5KUR??08:45+1638h 0m7
    T  
1926 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2074
--
Σ GNC-ADI-INDB-JBP-P...ADI??19:45+0BRCArr +6/Dep +131h 38m+7KUR??08:45+1637h 0m18
    T  
1927 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
13444
--
Σ adi to ujjn puri&n...ADI??20:30+3BRCArr +12/Dep +1332m+1KUR??08:45+1636h 15m10
    T  
1926 kmDD dreamer-
22129
--
Σ Adi Gnt Bbs via Pu...ADI??22:30+0PUNEArr +14/Dep +84h 5m-6KUR??16:50+5742h 20m11
no arr/dep
2310 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...ADI??23:25+0HWHArr +2:43/Dep +13h 5m-2:42KUR??23:20+3747h 55m1
      S
2682 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.