Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:40:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:40:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
6 Trains / 16 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: KUR   

Shortest Route: 1865.6 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   New Delhi   Mumbai   Pune   Jharsuguda   Vijayawada   Old Delhi   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRADI403:20-KUR417:15-37h 55m28
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1947 km51 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRADI103:30-KUR418:00-38h 30m30
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2098 km54 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRADI704:20-KUR415:15-34h 55m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1947 km56 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRADI*418:00-KUR507:30-37h 30m39
SM  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2092 km56 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRADI018:00-KUR709:05-39h 5m29
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2237 km57 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRADI*418:00-KUR207:10-37h 10m36
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1951 km52 km/hr


16 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   New Delhi   Mumbai   Pune   Jharsuguda   Vijayawada   Old Delhi   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5628
Σ ADI-BBS Σ...ADI??00:15+1JSGArr /Dep +61h 54m+0BBS??12:30+2736h 15m10
SMTWTFS
1892 kmChak De India-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ADI??00:15+1HWHArr /Dep 2h 40m+0KUR??23:20+2947h 5m5
    T  
2545 kmGopal*^~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...ADI??03:10+3BDTSArr /Dep 3h 45m+0KUR??03:45+3248h 35m26
SMTWTFS
2393 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...ADI??03:50+2BDTSArr /Dep 3h 35m+0KUR??03:45+3247h 55m26
SMTWTFS
2393 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ADI??06:00+0BCTArr /Dep 2h 10m+0KUR??03:45+3245h 45m36
 MTWTFS
2404 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...ADI??06:40+12BZAArr /Dep 55m+0KUR??22:10+2739h 30m25
SMTWTFS
2237 kmVinay Kumar~-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...ADI??09:30+0MAOArr /Dep 3h 20m+0KUR??14:30+4953h 0m31
    T  
2665 kmKoushik Patel-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...ADI??11:30+1:04NDLSArr /Dep 1h 50m+0KUR??11:10+6:2647h 40m20
  T    
2856 kmSmit Kasera-
2001
Σ Char Dham Yatra Li...ADI??16:35-JSGArr /Dep 1h 57m+0KUR??06:05+3237h 30m13
S  WT  
1960 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
13959
--
Σ Porbandar Puri Tri...ADI??16:35+3HWHArr /Dep 2h 25m+0KUR??13:25+2044h 50m4
S  WT  
2551 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1895
Σ Jaipur-Bhubaneshwa...ADI618:30+4DLIArr /Dep 2h 45m+0BBS110:50+7:1040h 20m5
   W   
2665 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1998
Σ Char Dham Yatra Li...ADI??18:45+4BRCArr /Dep 2h 29m+0KUR??08:45+1:1438h 0m6
    T  
1927 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2074
--
Σ GNC-ADI-INDB-JBP-P...ADI??19:45+1BRCArr /Dep 1h 38m+0KUR??08:45+1:1437h 0m17
    T  
1927 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
13444
--
Σ adi to ujjn puri&n...ADI??20:30+3BRCArr /Dep 32m+0KUR??08:45+1:1436h 15m9
    T  
1927 kmDD dreamer-
22129
--
Σ Adi Gnt Bbs via Pu...ADI??22:30+0PUNEArr /Dep 4h 5m+0KUR??16:50+842h 20m11
no arr/dep
2311 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...ADI??23:25+0HWHArr /Dep 3h 5m+0KUR??23:20+2747h 55m1
      S
2681 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site