Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 03:28:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 03:28:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
7 Trains / 16 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: KUR   

Shortest Route: 1864.79 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   New Delhi   Mumbai   Pune   Jharsuguda   Vijayawada   Old Delhi   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRADI403:20+7KUR417:15+3837h 55m28
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1948 km51 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRADI103:30+4KUR418:00+1:0038h 30m30
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2098 km54 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRADI704:20+1KUR415:15+5934h 55m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1941 km56 km/hr
09207Somnath – Puri (Week...ExpWRADI016:35+43KUR??08:35+2:1540h 0m31
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2097 km52 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRADI*418:00-KUR507:30-37h 30m39
SM  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2091 km56 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRADI018:00+0KUR709:05+2839h 5m29
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2236 km57 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRADI*418:00+0KUR207:10+1:0537h 10m36
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1951 km53 km/hr


16 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   New Delhi   Mumbai   Pune   Jharsuguda   Vijayawada   Old Delhi   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5628
Σ ADI-BBS Σ...ADI??00:15+8JSGArr +25/Dep +71h 54m-18BBS??12:30+2236h 15m10
SMTWTFS
1892 kmChak De India-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ADI??00:15+8HWHArr +52/Dep +22h 40m-50KUR??23:20+2847h 5m5
    T  
2545 kmGopal*^~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...ADI??03:10+4BDTSArr +2/Dep +213h 45m+19KUR??03:45+4848h 35m27
SMTWTFS
2393 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...ADI??03:45+11BDTSArr +3/Dep +213h 35m+18KUR??03:45+4848h 0m27
SMTWTFS
2393 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ADI??06:00+0BCTArr +7/Dep +212h 10m+14KUR??03:45+4845h 45m37
 MTWTFS
2404 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...ADI??06:40+0BZAArr +6/Dep +2355m+17KUR??22:10+5939h 30m25
SMTWTFS
2237 kmVinay Kumar~-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...ADI??09:30+0MAOArr +33/Dep +173h 20m-16KUR??14:30+1:0553h 0m31
    T  
2664 kmKoushik Patel~-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...ADI??11:30+21NDLSArr +18/Dep +61h 50m-12KUR??11:10+3:4947h 40m20
  T    
2856 kmSmit Kasera-
2001
Σ Char Dham Yatra Li...ADI??16:35-JSGArr /Dep +71h 57m+0KUR??06:05+1837h 30m13
S  WT  
1960 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
13959
--
Σ Porbandar Puri Tri...ADI??16:35+1HWHArr +43/Dep +22h 25m-41KUR??13:25+1244h 50m5
S  WT  
2551 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1895
Σ Jaipur-Bhubaneshwa...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +22/Dep +1:222h 45m+1:00BBS??10:50+4:5840h 20m5
   W   
2665 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1998
Σ Char Dham Yatra Li...ADI??18:45+1BRCArr +6/Dep +212h 29m+15KUR??08:45+1:1138h 0m7
    T  
1926 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2074
--
Σ GNC-ADI-INDB-JBP-P...ADI??19:45+0BRCArr +5/Dep +211h 38m+16KUR??08:45+1:1137h 0m18
    T  
1926 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
13444
--
Σ adi to ujjn puri&n...ADI??20:30+2BRCArr +10/Dep +2132m+11KUR??08:45+1:1136h 15m10
    T  
1926 kmDD dreamer-
22129
--
Σ Adi Gnt Bbs via Pu...ADI??22:30+0PUNEArr +8/Dep +214h 5m+13KUR??16:50+1:2942h 20m11
no arr/dep
2310 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...ADI??23:25+1HWHArr +3:04/Dep +13h 5m-3:03KUR??23:20+2647h 55m1
      S
2681 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site