Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
KIUL/Kiul Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 18:56:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 18:56:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to KIUL/Kiul Junction
2 Trains / 24 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KIUL⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: KIUL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and KIUL/Kiul Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Dadar Western   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Muzaffarpur   Bareilly   Chandrapur   Balharshah   New Delhi   Ajmer   Danapur   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRADI621:30-MKA112:30-39h 0m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1929 km49 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRADI621:30+21BJU013:50+2:2440h 20m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1950 km48 km/hr


24 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and KIUL/Kiul Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Dadar Western   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Muzaffarpur   Bareilly   Chandrapur   Balharshah   New Delhi   Ajmer   Danapur   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8326
Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST...ADI??00:50+5DLIArr /Dep +43h 40m+0KIUL??17:10+6:0540h 20m6
     FS
2053 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...ADI??03:10+4STArr +8/Dep +22h 50m-6KIUL??16:35+1:5737h 25m19
  T   S
1954 kmSaurabh*^~-
13390
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...ADI??06:40+0BPQArr -4/Dep +04h 5m+4KIUL??08:59+1550h 19m19
  T   S
2441 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13391
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...ADI??06:40+0CDArr +32/Dep +64h 51m-26BJU??10:40+1:0652h 0m21
    T  
2541 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17784
Σ Avadh Mail &#...ADI??10:05+1DLIArr +23/Dep +162h 40m-7BJU??08:45+2:1846h 40m51
SMTWTFS
2110 kmVinay Kumar~-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+19NDLSArr +15/Dep +215h 15m-13BJU??17:15+2:4353h 45m13
  T    
2271 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+0NDLSArr +6/Dep +215h 15m-4BJU??17:15+2:4353h 45m14
   W   
2270 kmansarigulamtaha-
14723
Σ ADI-GHY Σ...ADI??16:30+1MFPArr +2:39/Dep +1:042h 20m-1:35BJU??08:45+2:1840h 15m51
S      
1859 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8328
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...ADI??17:40+3NDLSArr +7/Dep +01h 55m-7BJU??04:40+2635h 0m7
   W  S
2063 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13509
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +22/Dep +395h 10m+17BJU??15:05+5:2844h 35m43
SMTWTFS
2108 kmansarigulamtaha-
13510
Σ rajkot-delhi-siwan...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +22/Dep +4:236h 45m+4:01BJU??15:35+6:4545h 5m16
S   T  
2018 kmansarigulamtaha-
22443
Σ ADI DLI ANVT BGP D...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +22/Dep +514h 30m+29KIUL??09:30+4:5039h 0m12
SMTWTFS
2045 kmrajkamalspj~-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ADI??19:40+10DEEArr +15/Dep +2:434h 40m+2:28KIUL??08:10+4:4336h 30m9
S T    
2064 kmkushanmaths-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...ADI??20:20+21BEArr +21/Dep +165h 10m-5KIUL??01:17+1:3852h 57m35
 MT T  
2134 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ADI??20:20+21DLIArr +27/Dep +83h 0m-19KIUL??10:00+3:2337h 40m3
  T    
2057 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5385
Σ Kota darbhanga&nbs...ADI??21:30+1PNBEArr +5:02/Dep +1:511h 35m-3:11MKA??07:27+2:0633h 57m12
 M     
1862 kmIri rules are differ...-
22445
Σ ADI PNBE SBG BI WE...ADI??21:30+1PNBEArr +5:02/Dep +81h 5m-4:54KIUL??08:52+135h 22m14
 M W   
1896 kmrajkamalspj~-
22600
Σ ADI DNR SHC WEEKLY...ADI??21:50+0DNRArr +22/Dep +52h 7m-17BJU??12:10+5538h 20m2
S      
1774 kmrajkamalspj~-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +7/Dep +02h 9m-7MKA??15:00+1:5241h 0m26
  T  F 
2267 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...ADI122:30+29AIIArr +26/Dep +02h 50m-26BJU020:15+1:5645h 45m12
 M     
2035 kmbhaiyou-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...ADI??23:25+2MGSArr +3:17/Dep +216h 25m-2:56MKA??15:00+1:5239h 35m20
  T    
1863 kmMohd Arif*^~-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...ADI??23:25+1BSBArr +2:14/Dep +05h 55m-2:14KIUL??20:45+3345h 20m32
    T  
1897 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...ADI??23:25+1CNBArr +1:11/Dep +3:223h 5m+2:11BJU??15:05+5:2839h 40m35
    T  
1953 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...ADI??23:25+2MGSArr +3:17/Dep +27h 5m-3:15KIUL??20:45+3345h 20m34
  T    
1897 kmIndian Railways~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site