Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
QLN/Kollam Junction  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:02:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:02:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)
6 Trains / 27 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: QLN⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: QLN   

Shortest Route: 1889.79 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Vadodara => Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur => Ernakulam (South)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRADI403:30+6QLN113:47+4334h 17m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1894 km55 km/hr
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli E...ExpWRADI403:30+3QLN??17:05+2937h 35m20
S     S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1894 km50 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRADI513:00+11QLN101:15+1:3536h 15m30
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1906 km53 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRADI513:00-QLN101:15-36h 15m45
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1906 km53 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRADI513:00+4QLN101:15+1:3836h 15m45
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1906 km53 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRADI513:00+1QLN101:17+1:1336h 17m33
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1906 km53 km/hr


27 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Xfer Stations: Surat   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1944
Σ Jodhpur kochuveli ...ADI001:00+4STArr /Dep +31h 53m+0QLN113:45+3184h 45m2
S      
2158 kmHum safar express id...-
1945
Σ Jodhpur kochuveli ...ADI001:00+4STArr /Dep +431h 48m+0QLN113:47+5684h 47m4
      S
2147 kmHum safar express id...-
1946
Σ Jodhpur kochuveli ...ADI001:00+4BRCArr /Dep +211h 30m+0QLN113:07+3984h 7m0
  T T  
2277 kmHum safar express id...-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...ADI??01:00+4BVIArr /Dep +03h 2m+0QLN??16:10+1:0139h 10m20
SMTWTFS
1898 kmHum safar express id...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...ADI401:30+30BDTSArr +27/Dep +08h 45m-27QLN118:55+2741h 25m12
     F 
1929 kmPranav jain*^-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ADI001:30+1:04BDTSArr +56/Dep +02h 50m-56QLN101:40+5148h 10m23
 M     
2376 kmPrayas*^~-
7342
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...ADI001:30+1:04STArr +1:11/Dep +431h 10m-28QLN113:47+5684h 17m9
no arr/dep
2147 kmAkshay*^-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ADI??03:50+5BDTSArr +3/Dep +04h 10m-3QLN??08:35+2752h 45m40
SMTWTFS
2462 kmHum safar express id...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ADI??04:20+18DDRArr +11/Dep +24h 0m-9QLN??08:35+2752h 15m36
S  W   
2458 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ADI??04:20+11DDRArr +2/Dep +24h 0m+0QLN??08:35+2752h 15m38
  T  F 
2457 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ADI??04:55+28DDRArr +35/Dep +03h 5m-35QLN??08:35+2751h 40m37
 M  T S
2467 kmHum safar express id...-
4518
--
Σ Gandhiham udupi&nb...ADI605:35+1BDTSArr +7/Dep +02h 50m-7QLN118:55+2737h 20m13
 M   F 
1929 kmHum safar express id...-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...ADI706:00+0BCTArr +8/Dep +03h 55m-8QLN118:55+2736h 55m23
 M   F 
1940 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ADI??06:00+0BCTArr +8/Dep +02h 45m-8QLN??08:35+2750h 35m50
 MTWTFS
2473 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ADI606:40+20BZAArr +24/Dep 6h 15m+0QLN012:55+3:47102h 15m40
SMTWTFS
3110 kmninad-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ADI??10:00+1SCArr +17/Dep +21h 15m-15QLN??16:52+4154h 52m35
 M WT  
2726 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...ADI??10:00+10KJMArr +1:36/Dep +123h 40m-1:24QLN??10:55+1:0748h 55m27
S      
2353 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ADI??10:00+0GNTArr +16/Dep +101h 35m-6QLN??16:52+4154h 52m35
      S
2726 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7337
Σ Bhuj - Trivandrum ...ADI416:15+0BSRArr -5/Dep +73h 5m+12QLN103:15+2459h 0m10
no arr/dep
2075 kmAkshay*^-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...ADI516:35+10MDUArr +33/Dep +4415m+11QLN200:27+5579h 52m23
  T    
3060 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...ADI??18:00+0YPRArr +12/Dep +116h 40m-11QLN??11:20+1:1065h 20m16
  T    
2555 kmKishor*^~-
2110
--
Σ SMNH-TVC 3 Day-a-W...ADI418:45+5BRCArr +17/Dep +261h 53m+9QLN103:15+2480h 30m3
S    F 
2772 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1380
Σ Rajshanti Super&nb...ADI619:45+2BRCArr +8/Dep +261h 2m+18QLN103:15+2455h 30m14
 MT   S
2332 kmVinay Kumar~-
11446
Σ Bikaner Trivandrum...ADI??19:55+55SRRArr +58/Dep +182h 33m-40QLN??08:35+2736h 40m38
    T  
1872 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...ADI??19:55+55SRRArr +58/Dep +2155m-37QLN??06:55+3235h 0m32
    T  
1906 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20527
--
Σ  ...ADI522:00+1DDRArr +12/Dep +76h 24m-5QLN101:40+5151h 40m40
S      
2378 kmAdiprem-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ADI623:59+4BDTSArr +4/Dep +03h 30m-4QLN101:40+5149h 41m30
S      
2376 kmkushanmaths-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site