Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
QLN/Kollam Junction  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:34:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:34:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)
7 Trains / 27 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: QLN⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: QLN   

Shortest Route: 1889.53 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Vadodara => Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur => Ernakulam (South)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRADI403:30+0QLN113:47+5534h 17m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1894 km55 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRADI403:30-QLN??17:05-37h 35m20
S     S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1894 km50 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRADI513:00+3QLN101:15+1:4836h 15m30
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1906 km53 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRADI513:00+0QLN101:15+1:4636h 15m45
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1906 km53 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRADI513:00+30QLN101:15+2:0636h 15m45
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1906 km53 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRADI513:00+0QLN101:15+1:0636h 15m33
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1906 km53 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRADI019:25-QLN006:25-35h 0m25
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1894 km54 km/hr


27 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Xfer Stations: Surat   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1944
Σ Jodhpur kochuveli ...ADI??01:00+5STArr /Dep +21h 53m+0QLN??13:45+1:3036h 45m4
  T    
1906 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
1945
Σ Jodhpur kochuveli ...ADI??01:00+5STArr /Dep +261h 53m+0QLN??13:45+5936h 45m3
 M     
1895 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
1946
Σ Jodhpur kochuveli ...ADI??01:00+5BRCArr /Dep +171h 30m+0QLN??13:07+1:3336h 7m0
    T S
1894 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...ADI??01:00+5BVIArr /Dep +23h 2m+0QLN??16:10+1:3539h 10m20
SMTWTFS
1898 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...ADI??01:30+25BDTSArr +30/Dep +08h 45m-30QLN??18:55+1:0241h 25m12
     F 
1929 kmPranav jain*^-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ADI??01:30+25BDTSArr +20/Dep +02h 50m-20QLN??01:40+1:0248h 10m23
 M     
2379 km★Prayas★*^~-
7342
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...ADI??01:30+25STArr +28/Dep +261h 15m-2QLN??13:45+5936h 15m8
 M     
1894 kmAkshay*^-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ADI??03:45+6BDTSArr +7/Dep +64h 10m-1QLN??08:35+5852h 50m41
SMTWTFS
2460 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ADI??04:20+13DDRArr /Dep +74h 0m+0QLN??08:35+5852h 15m37
S  W   
2456 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ADI??04:20+3DDRArr +5/Dep +74h 0m+2QLN??08:35+5852h 15m38
  T  F 
2456 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ADI??04:55+5DDRArr +7/Dep +63h 5m-1QLN??08:35+5851h 40m38
 M  T S
2465 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
4518
--
Σ Gandhiham udupi&nb...ADI??05:35+1BDTSArr +5/Dep +02h 50m-5QLN??18:55+1:0261h 20m13
S   T  
1944 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...ADI??06:00+5BCTArr +8/Dep +03h 55m-8QLN??18:55+1:0236h 55m23
 M   F 
1940 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ADI??06:00+5BCTArr +8/Dep +62h 45m-2QLN??08:35+5850h 35m51
 MTWTFS
2471 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ADI??06:40+0BZAArr +10/Dep +1:376h 15m+1:27QLN??12:55+2:2254h 15m37
SMTWTFS
2679 kmninad-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ADI??10:00+3SCArr +25/Dep +21h 15m-23QLN??16:52+5354h 52m35
 M WT  
2725 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...ADI??10:00+35KJMArr +2:10/Dep +83h 40m-2:02QLN??10:55+1:2548h 55m27
S      
2359 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ADI??10:00+0GNTArr +10/Dep +111h 35m+1QLN??16:52+5354h 52m35
      S
2725 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7337
Σ Bhuj - Trivandrum ...ADI??16:15+0BSRArr -2/Dep +203h 5m+22QLN??03:15+4635h 0m10
   W   
1895 kmAkshay*^-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...ADI??16:35+0MDUArr +36/Dep +3415m-2QLN??00:27+3455h 52m23
  T    
2899 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...ADI??18:00+0YPRArr +7/Dep +316h 40m-4QLN??11:20+1:4865h 20m16
  T    
2555 kmKishor*^~-
2110
--
Σ SMNH-TVC 3 Day-a-W...ADI??18:45+2BRCArr +11/Dep +111h 53m+0QLN??03:15+4632h 30m3
S TW   
1894 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1380
Σ Rajshanti Super&nb...ADI??19:45+0BRCArr +6/Dep +111h 2m+5QLN??03:15+4631h 30m14
S TW   
1894 kmVinay Kumar~-
11446
Σ Bikaner Trivandrum...ADI??19:55+2SRRArr +25/Dep +432h 33m+18QLN??08:35+5836h 40m39
    T  
1872 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...ADI??19:55+2SRRArr +25/Dep +3255m+7QLN??06:55+5335h 0m32
    T  
1905 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20527
--
Σ  ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +16/Dep +76h 24m-9QLN??01:40+1:0251h 40m40
S      
2376 kmAdiprem-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ADI??23:59+3BDTSArr /Dep +03h 30m+0QLN??01:40+1:0249h 41m30
S      
2380 kmkushanmaths-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site