Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
QLN/Kollam Junction  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 09:21:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 09:21:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)
7 Trains / 27 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: QLN⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: QLN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRADI403:30+1QLN113:47+5434h 17m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1894 km55 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRADI403:30+2QLN??17:05+3737h 35m20
S     S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1894 km50 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRADI513:00+0QLN101:15+5836h 15m30
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1905 km53 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRADI513:00+0QLN101:15+1:0836h 15m45
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1906 km53 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRADI513:00+0QLN101:15+1:1636h 15m45
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1906 km53 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRADI513:00+1QLN101:15+1:0636h 15m33
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1906 km53 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRADI019:25+33QLN006:25+3:3435h 0m25
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1894 km54 km/hr


27 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Xfer Stations: Surat   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1944
Σ Jodhpur kochuveli ...ADI??01:00+9STArr +19/Dep 1h 53m+0QLN??13:45+1:2636h 45m4
  T    
1905 kmIri rules are differ...-
1945
Σ Jodhpur kochuveli ...ADI??01:00+9STArr +19/Dep +31h 53m-16QLN??13:45+4236h 45m3
 M     
1893 kmIri rules are differ...-
1946
Σ Jodhpur kochuveli ...ADI??01:00+9BRCArr +17/Dep +141h 30m-3QLN??13:07+1:2036h 7m0
    T S
1892 kmIri rules are differ...-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...ADI??01:00+9BVIArr +11/Dep +33h 2m-8QLN??16:10+1:2239h 10m21
SMTWTFS
1897 kmIri rules are differ...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...ADI??01:30+7BDTSArr +10/Dep +08h 45m-10QLN??18:55+4141h 25m12
     F 
1928 kmPranav jain*^-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ADI??01:30+13BDTSArr +9/Dep +02h 50m-9QLN??01:40+4448h 10m23
 M     
2373 kmCheetah*^~-
7342
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...ADI??01:30+13STArr +20/Dep +31h 15m-17QLN??13:45+4236h 15m8
 M     
1893 kmAkshay*^-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ADI??03:45+11BDTSArr +3/Dep +34h 10m+0QLN??08:35+4252h 50m41
SMTWTFS
2461 kmIri rules are differ...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ADI??04:20+11DDRArr +14/Dep +54h 0m-9QLN??08:35+4252h 15m37
S  W   
2457 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ADI??04:20+10DDRArr +11/Dep +54h 0m-6QLN??08:35+4252h 15m38
  T  F 
2457 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ADI??04:55+14DDRArr +15/Dep +33h 5m-12QLN??08:35+4251h 40m38
 M  T S
2466 kmIri rules are differ...-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...ADI??06:00+0BCTArr +7/Dep +03h 55m-7QLN??18:55+4136h 55m23
 M   F 
1939 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ADI??06:00+0BCTArr +7/Dep +32h 45m-4QLN??08:35+4250h 35m51
 MTWTFS
2472 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ADI??06:40+0BZAArr +6/Dep +306h 15m+24QLN??12:55+1:2254h 15m37
SMTWTFS
2680 kmninad-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ADI??10:00+1SCArr +9/Dep +11h 15m-8QLN??16:52+4654h 52m35
 M WT  
2715 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...ADI??10:00+0KJMArr +2:32/Dep +43h 40m-2:28QLN??10:55+1:2048h 55m27
S      
2353 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ADI??10:00+1GNTArr +8/Dep +121h 35m+4QLN??16:52+4654h 52m35
      S
2715 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...ADI??15:30+0MASArr +11/Dep +11h 15m-10QLN??15:40+4448h 10m51
 M     
2560 km~-
7337
Σ Bhuj - Trivandrum ...ADI??16:15+9BSRArr +6/Dep +23h 5m-4QLN??03:15+2435h 0m10
   W   
1894 kmAkshay*^-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...ADI??16:35+0MDUArr +33/Dep +4415m+11QLN??00:27+4355h 52m23
  T    
2899 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...ADI??18:00+0YPRArr +23/Dep +1016h 40m-13QLN??11:20+1:2765h 20m16
  T    
2555 kmKishor*^~-
2110
--
Σ SMNH-TVC 3 Day-a-W...ADI??18:45+1BRCArr +6/Dep +161h 53m+10QLN??03:15+2432h 30m3
S TW   
1893 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1380
Σ Rajshanti Super&nb...ADI??19:45+0BRCArr +5/Dep +161h 2m+11QLN??03:15+2431h 30m14
S TW   
1893 kmVinay Kumar~-
11446
Σ Bikaner Trivandrum...ADI??19:55+2SRRArr +8/Dep +132h 33m+5QLN??08:35+4236h 40m39
    T  
1872 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...ADI719:55+2SRRArr +8/Dep +1755m+9QLN106:55+2559h 0m32
    T  
2005 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20527
--
Σ  ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +5/Dep +76h 24m+2QLN??01:40+4451h 40m40
S      
2370 kmAdiprem-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ADI??23:59+1BDTSArr +6/Dep +03h 30m-6QLN??01:40+4449h 41m30
S      
2374 kmkushanmaths-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site