Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
QLN/Kollam Junction  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:52:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:52:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)
7 Trains / 27 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: QLN⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: QLN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRADI403:30+1QLN113:47+4334h 17m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1894 km55 km/hr
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli E...ExpWRADI403:30+0QLN??17:05+5737h 35m20
S     S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1894 km50 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRADI513:00+0QLN101:15+1:5336h 15m30
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1906 km53 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRADI513:00+0QLN101:15+1:4336h 15m45
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1906 km53 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRADI513:00+34QLN101:15+2:1936h 15m45
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1906 km53 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRADI513:00+0QLN101:15+1:2636h 15m33
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1906 km53 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRADI019:25-QLN006:25-35h 0m25
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1894 km54 km/hr


27 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Xfer Stations: Surat   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1944
Σ Jodhpur kochuveli ...ADI001:00+4STArr +15/Dep +11h 53m-14QLN113:45+1:0184h 45m4
S      
2158 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
1945
Σ Jodhpur kochuveli ...ADI001:00+4STArr +15/Dep +151h 53m+0QLN113:45+3184h 45m3
      S
2147 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
1946
Σ Jodhpur kochuveli ...ADI??01:00+4BRCArr +15/Dep +141h 30m-1QLN??13:07+5836h 7m0
    T S
1894 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...ADI??01:00+4BVIArr +7/Dep +23h 2m-5QLN??16:10+1:1539h 10m20
SMTWTFS
1898 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...ADI??01:30+32BDTSArr +30/Dep +08h 45m-30QLN??18:55+4441h 25m12
     F 
1929 kmPranav jain*^-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ADI??01:30+40BDTSArr +42/Dep +02h 50m-42QLN??01:40+1:1448h 10m23
 M     
2381 kmCheetah*^~-
7342
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...ADI001:30+40STArr +51/Dep +151h 15m-36QLN113:45+3184h 15m8
no arr/dep
2146 kmAkshay*^-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ADI303:50+2BDTSArr +0/Dep +64h 10m+6QLN108:35+4952h 45m41
SMTWTFS
2460 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ADI604:20+7DDRArr /Dep +74h 0m+0QLN108:35+4952h 15m37
S  W   
2456 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ADI704:20+4DDRArr +4/Dep +74h 0m+3QLN108:35+4952h 15m38
  T  F 
2456 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ADI604:55+21DDRArr +24/Dep +63h 5m-18QLN108:35+4951h 40m38
 M  T S
2465 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
4518
--
Σ Gandhiham udupi&nb...ADI??05:35+2BDTSArr +3/Dep +02h 50m-3QLN??18:55+4437h 20m13
 M   F 
1929 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...ADI??06:00+0BCTArr +7/Dep +03h 55m-7QLN??18:55+4436h 55m23
 M   F 
1940 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ADI706:00+0BCTArr +7/Dep +62h 45m-1QLN108:35+4950h 35m51
 MTWTFS
2471 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ADI??06:40+12BZAArr +24/Dep +3:066h 15m+2:42QLN??12:55+3:4854h 15m37
SMTWTFS
2679 kmninad-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ADI??10:00+1SCArr +29/Dep +21h 15m-27QLN??16:52+4454h 52m35
 M WT  
2726 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...ADI??10:00+40KJMArr +2:00/Dep +83h 40m-1:52QLN??10:55+1:1748h 55m27
S      
2359 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ADI??10:00+0GNTArr +14/Dep +111h 35m-3QLN??16:52+4454h 52m35
      S
2726 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7337
Σ Bhuj - Trivandrum ...ADI??16:15+0BSRArr -2/Dep +43h 5m+6QLN??03:15+2435h 0m10
   W   
1895 kmAkshay*^-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...ADI??16:35+1MDUArr +39/Dep +3815m-1QLN??00:27+5255h 52m23
  T    
2899 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...ADI??18:00+0YPRArr +4/Dep +116h 40m-3QLN??11:20+1:3665h 20m16
  T    
2555 kmKishor*^~-
2110
--
Σ SMNH-TVC 3 Day-a-W...ADI??18:45+4BRCArr +17/Dep +221h 53m+5QLN??03:15+2432h 30m3
S TW   
1894 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1380
Σ Rajshanti Super&nb...ADI??19:45+1BRCArr +9/Dep +221h 2m+13QLN??03:15+2431h 30m14
S TW   
1894 kmVinay Kumar~-
11446
Σ Bikaner Trivandrum...ADI719:55+32SRRArr +49/Dep +412h 33m-8QLN108:35+4984h 40m39
    T  
1972 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...ADI??19:55+32SRRArr +49/Dep +2955m-20QLN??06:55+5135h 0m32
    T  
1905 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20527
--
Σ  ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +7/Dep +76h 24m+0QLN??01:40+1:1451h 40m40
S      
2378 kmAdiprem-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ADI??23:59+4BDTSArr +2/Dep +03h 30m-2QLN??01:40+1:1449h 41m30
S      
2382 kmkushanmaths-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site