Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
QLN/Kollam Junction  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 03:58:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 03:58:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)
7 Trains / 27 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: QLN⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: QLN   

Shortest Route: 1891.88 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Vadodara => Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur => Ernakulam (South)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRADI403:30+5QLN116:05+4436h 35m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1894 km52 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRADI403:30+1QLN??17:05+3537h 35m20
S     S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1894 km50 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRADI513:00-QLN103:50-38h 50m30
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1906 km49 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRADI513:00+0QLN103:50+1:0038h 50m45
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1906 km49 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRADI513:00+15QLN103:50+1:0638h 50m45
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1906 km49 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRADI513:00+0QLN103:50+5138h 50m33
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1906 km49 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRADI019:25+7QLN006:31+3:5035h 6m25
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1894 km54 km/hr


27 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Xfer Stations: Surat   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1944
Σ Jodhpur kochuveli ...ADI??01:00+9STArr /Dep +351h 53m+0QLN??16:05+2:0239h 5m1
  T    
1905 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
1945
Σ Jodhpur kochuveli ...ADI??01:00+9STArr /Dep +71h 53m+0QLN??16:05+3039h 5m2
 M     
1893 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
1946
Σ Jodhpur kochuveli ...ADI??01:00+9BRCArr /Dep +161h 30m+0QLN??16:00+1:0339h 0m-1
    T S
1894 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...ADI??01:00+9BVIArr /Dep +03h 2m+0QLN??17:35+1:1940h 35m20
SMTWTFS
1897 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...ADI??01:30+16BDTSArr +22/Dep +08h 45m-22QLN??21:23+3343h 53m11
     F 
1928 kmPranav jain*^~-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ADI??01:30+10BDTSArr +24/Dep +02h 50m-24QLN??01:40+4848h 10m23
 M     
2362 kmCheetah*^~-
7342
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...ADI??01:30+10STArr +28/Dep +71h 15m-21QLN??16:05+3038h 35m7
 M     
1893 kmAkshay*^-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ADI??03:45+9BDTSArr +10/Dep +04h 10m-10QLN??08:35+3952h 50m41
SMTWTFS
2462 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ADI??04:20+13DDRArr +27/Dep +24h 0m-25QLN??08:35+3952h 15m37
S  W   
2458 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ADI??04:20+14DDRArr +13/Dep +24h 0m-11QLN??08:35+3952h 15m38
  T  F 
2458 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ADI??04:55+19DDRArr +18/Dep +03h 5m-18QLN??08:35+3951h 40m38
 M  T S
2467 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...ADI??06:00+2BCTArr /Dep +03h 55m+0QLN??21:23+3339h 23m22
 M   F 
1939 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ADI??06:00+2BCTArr /Dep +02h 45m+0QLN??08:35+3950h 35m51
 MTWTFS
2473 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ADI??06:40+3BZAArr +28/Dep +286h 15m+0QLN??12:55+1:1354h 15m37
SMTWTFS
2679 kmninad-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ADI??10:00+1SCArr +13/Dep +11h 15m-12QLN??16:52+4354h 52m35
 M WT  
2713 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...ADI??10:00+1KJMArr +2:25/Dep +33h 40m-2:22QLN??10:55+1:1448h 55m27
S      
2342 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ADI??10:00+1GNTArr /Dep +121h 35m+0QLN??16:52+4354h 52m35
      S
2714 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...ADI??15:30+0MASArr +11/Dep +31h 15m-8QLN??15:40+1:0148h 10m51
 M     
2560 km~-
7337
Σ Bhuj - Trivandrum ...ADI??16:15+8BSRArr +3/Dep +33h 5m+0QLN??06:25+2638h 10m8
   W   
1894 kmAkshay*^-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...ADI??16:35+1MDUArr +29/Dep 15m+0QLN??00:27+5555h 52m23
  T    
2899 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...ADI??18:00+0YPRArr +24/Dep +616h 40m-18QLN??11:20+1:2065h 20m16
  T    
2542 kmKishor*^~-
2110
--
Σ SMNH-TVC 3 Day-a-W...ADI??18:45+2BRCArr +8/Dep +171h 53m+9QLN??06:25+2635h 40m1
S TW   
1894 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1380
Σ Rajshanti Super&nb...ADI??19:45+0BRCArr +6/Dep +171h 2m+11QLN??06:25+2634h 40m12
S TW   
1895 kmVinay Kumar~-
11446
Σ Bikaner Trivandrum...ADI??19:55+2SRRArr +51/Dep +121h 18m-39QLN??08:35+3936h 40m39
    T  
1872 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...ADI??19:55+2SRRArr +51/Dep +1823h 40m-33QLN??06:55+3359h 0m32
    T  
1905 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20527
--
Σ  ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +10/Dep +66h 24m-4QLN??01:40+4851h 40m40
S      
2359 kmAdiprem-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ADI??23:59+2BDTSArr /Dep +03h 30m+0QLN??01:40+4849h 41m30
S      
2363 kmkushanmaths-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.