Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 18:21:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 18:21:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to KOTA/Kota Junction
13 Trains / 33 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KOTA⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: KOTA   

Shortest Route: 596.19 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ratlam => Nagda

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and KOTA/Kota Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Ratlam   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRADI511:30+0KOTA121:30+3910h 0m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL627 km63 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRADI411:30+19KOTA121:30+3710h 0m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL627 km63 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRADI*411:30+1KOTA121:30+3610h 0m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL627 km63 km/hr
12917Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWRADI*517:05+0KOTA102:55+129h 50m6
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL627 km64 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRADI*721:30+1KOTA107:20+289h 50m5
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL627 km64 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRADI621:30+0KOTA107:20+419h 50m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL627 km64 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRADI621:30+21KOTA107:20+319h 50m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL627 km64 km/hr
05270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRADI*021:50+24KOTA??07:30+579h 40m6
S      
Unreserved
 596 km62 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRADI??23:25+2KOTA109:40+1710h 15m7
  T    
IISL3A
PQWL627 km61 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRADI623:25+1KOTA109:40+1510h 15m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL627 km61 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRADI323:25+1KOTA109:40-1110h 15m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL627 km61 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRADI*023:25+23KOTA009:40+2410h 15m7
 M     
3A2A
GNWL627 km61 km/hr
09421Ahmedabad - Varanasi...ExpWRADI*023:25-KOTA009:50-10h 25m4
     F 
SL
2A
 627 km60 km/hr


33 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and KOTA/Kota Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Ratlam   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19646
Σ Bhuj-Chandigarh&nb...ADI??03:10+4BRCArr +10/Dep +4621h 24m+36KOTA??10:00+2630h 50m-2
  TW   
627 kmRailfan Z*^~-
1131
Σ ajmer to amarkanta...ADI??04:50+18JPArr +26/Dep +262h 45m+0KOTA??01:20+1:0220h 30m-7
  T    
867 kmPranav jain*^-
13358
Σ Okha-Dehradun Sund...ADI??06:50+0RTMArr +42/Dep +1623h 50m-26KOTA??19:05-436h 15m45
 M     
628 kmGopal*^~-
18183
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??07:00+0BRCArr +7/Dep +181h 56m+11KOTA??18:30+5011h 30m10
    T  
627 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
3974
Σ Dwarka - BRC - Jam...ADI??10:00+0BRCArr +11/Dep +131h 51m+2KOTA??21:30+3011h 30m4
    T  
627 kmrdb*^-
3976
Σ Jamnagar - BRC - J...ADI??10:50+2BRCArr +9/Dep +131h 0m+4KOTA??21:30+3010h 40m1
SM  TF 
627 kmrdb*^-
8054
Σ Ahmedabad New Delh...ADI014:40+0BRCArr +2/Dep +171h 59m+15KOTA102:05+2535h 25m16
 MTWTFS
1020 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
3687
--
Σ Ahmedabad - BRC - ...ADI??16:15+0BRCArr +7/Dep 23h 53m+0KOTA??02:55+2034h 40m18
no arr/dep
627 kmrdb*^-
3014
Σ Dwarka-Haridwar Li...ADI??16:35+1BRCArr +4/Dep +1338m+9KOTA??02:40+1410h 5m-2
  T    
627 kmGopal*^~-
3679
Σ Porbandar - ADI - ...ADI??16:35+1BRCArr +7/Dep +4023h 29m+33KOTA??02:55+1634h 20m9
no arr/dep
627 kmrdb*^-
3680
--
Σ Okha - ADI - BRC -...ADI??16:35-BRCArr /Dep +4023h 29m+0KOTA??02:55+1634h 20m8
no arr/dep
627 kmrdb*^-
3685
Σ Okha - BRC - Amrit...ADI??16:35-BRCArr /Dep 23h 29m+0KOTA??02:55+2034h 20m10
   W   
627 kmrdb*^-
3686
--
Σ Porbandar - BRC - ...ADI??16:35+1BRCArr +7/Dep 23h 29m+0KOTA??02:55+2034h 20m11
   W   
627 kmrdb*^-
3683
Σ Veraval - BRC - De...ADI??17:00+0BRCArr +5/Dep +1:1623h 9m+1:11KOTA??02:55+933h 55m8
no arr/dep
627 kmrdb*^-
3678
--
Σ Ahmedabad - BRC - ...ADI??17:20+0BRCArr +15/Dep +4022h 54m+25KOTA??02:55+1633h 35m16
 M     
627 kmrdb*^-
3684
--
Σ Ahmedabad - BRC - ...ADI??17:20+0BRCArr +15/Dep 22h 54m+0KOTA??02:55+2033h 35m18
no arr/dep
627 kmrdb*^-
4232
--
Σ Okha - BRC - Nizam...ADI??18:00+0BRCArr +9/Dep +33h 21m-6KOTA??06:20+512h 20m-6
   W   
627 kmrdb*^-
19776
Σ Ahmedabad-Vadodara...ADI??18:10+1BRCArr +7/Dep +91h 12m+2KOTA??03:20+189h 10m5
SMTWTFS
627 kmViral S Bhavsar-
20233
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??18:10+1BRCArr +7/Dep +182h 15m+11KOTA??05:10+511h 0m8
SMTWTFS
627 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
20234
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??18:10+1BRCArr +7/Dep +171h 30m+10KOTA??03:40+269h 30m3
     F 
627 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
20235
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??18:10+1BRCArr +7/Dep +32h 56m-4KOTA??06:20+512h 10m2
S  W   
627 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
20236
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??18:10+1BRCArr +7/Dep +151h 30m+8KOTA??03:40+279h 30m5
  T T S
627 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2890
--
Σ Somanth-Rajkot-Ahm...ADI??18:45+2BRCArr +7/Dep +181h 48m+11KOTA??05:10+510h 25m-7
S TWTF 
627 kmRAAJ 25-
3795
Σ Somrath Super ...ADI??18:45+2BRCArr +7/Dep +151h 3m+8KOTA??03:40+278h 55m-10
  T T  
627 kmVinay Kumar~-
3797
Σ Nathrath Super&nbs...ADI??18:45+0BRCArr +7/Dep +151h 3m+8KOTA??03:40+278h 55m-10
      S
627 kmVinay Kumar~-
3799
--
Σ Somkranti Super&nb...ADI??18:45+0BRCArr +7/Dep +181h 48m+11KOTA??05:10+510h 25m-7
 M    S
627 kmVinay Kumar~-
3800
--
Σ Yuvanath Super&nbs...ADI??18:45+2BRCArr +7/Dep +171h 3m+10KOTA??03:40+268h 55m-12
     F 
627 kmVinay Kumar~-
3802
--
Σ Somdhani Super&nbs...ADI??18:45+2BRCArr +7/Dep +945m+2KOTA??03:20+188h 35m-10
S TWTF 
627 kmVinay Kumar~-
3803
--
Σ Rajnath Super ...ADI??18:45+0BRCArr +7/Dep +945m+2KOTA??03:20+188h 35m-10
 M    S
627 kmVinay Kumar~-
19777
--
Σ Gandhinagar-Ahmeda...ADI??19:45+0BRCArr +5/Dep +1857m+13KOTA??05:10+59h 25m4
SMTWTFS
627 kmViral S Bhavsar-
17016
--
Σ Abu road makrana o...ADI??19:55+26JUArr +31/Dep +31h 35m-28KOTA??14:45+5318h 50m9
      S
1007 kmIri rules are differ...-
7752
--
Σ Dwarka Mathura Dai...ADI??23:00+3BRCArr +9/Dep +162h 10m+7KOTA??10:55+2211h 55m-8
SMTWTFS
627 kmGopal*^~-
2408
--
Σ Bhavnagar - Vadoda...ADI??23:59+1BRCArr +9/Dep +85h 8m-1KOTA??19:05-419h 6m44
SMTWTFS
627 kmrdb*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site