Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 02:58:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 02:58:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to KOTA/Kota Junction
10 Trains / 33 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KOTA⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: KOTA   

Shortest Route: 585.53 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ahmedabad MG => Mavli

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and KOTA/Kota Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Ratlam   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRADI511:30+4KOTA121:30+4010h 0m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL627 km63 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRADI411:30+1:49KOTA121:30+2:1710h 0m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL627 km63 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRADI*411:30+0KOTA121:30+3410h 0m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL627 km63 km/hr
12917Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWRADI*517:05+0KOTA102:55+229h 50m6
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL627 km64 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRADI*721:30+1KOTA107:20+459h 50m5
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL627 km64 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRADI621:30+0KOTA107:20+409h 50m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL627 km64 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRADI621:30+2:29KOTA107:20+2:469h 50m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL627 km64 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRADI??23:25+2KOTA109:40+3510h 15m7
  T    
IISL3A
PQWL627 km61 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRADI623:25+4KOTA109:40+1710h 15m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL627 km61 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRADI323:25+7KOTA109:40+1610h 15m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL627 km61 km/hr


33 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and KOTA/Kota Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Ratlam   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19646
Σ Bhuj-Chandigarh&nb...ADI503:10-BRCArr +5/Dep +3021h 24m+25KOTA110:00-54h 50m-2
 MT    
1009 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
1131
Σ ajmer to amarkanta...ADI404:50+21JPArr +13/Dep +1:322h 45m+1:19KOTA401:20+1:5720h 30m-7
  T    
867 kmPranav jain*^-
13358
Σ Okha-Dehradun Sund...ADI??06:50+2RTMArr +39/Dep +1523h 50m-24KOTA??19:05-336h 15m45
 M     
628 kmKSG*^~-
18183
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI107:00+0BRCArr +12/Dep +211h 56m+9KOTA118:30+5435h 30m10
   W   
1020 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
3974
Σ Dwarka - BRC - Jam...ADI??10:00+0BRCArr +13/Dep +211h 51m+8KOTA??21:30+3611h 30m4
    T  
627 kmrdb*^-
3976
Σ Jamnagar - BRC - J...ADI??10:50+16BRCArr +32/Dep +211h 0m-11KOTA??21:30+3610h 40m1
SM  TF 
627 kmrdb*^-
8054
Σ Ahmedabad New Delh...ADI??14:40+6BRCArr +11/Dep +201h 59m+9KOTA??02:10+3211h 30m16
 MTWTFS
627 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
3687
--
Σ Ahmedabad - BRC - ...ADI??16:15+0BRCArr +8/Dep +1:3923h 53m+1:31KOTA??02:55+2534h 40m18
no arr/dep
627 kmrdb*^-
3014
Σ Dwarka-Haridwar Li...ADI??16:35+10BRCArr +20/Dep +1538m-5KOTA??02:40+2510h 5m-3
  T    
627 kmKSG*^~-
3679
Σ Porbandar - ADI - ...ADI??16:35+3BRCArr +8/Dep +3623h 29m+28KOTA??02:55+1834h 20m9
no arr/dep
626 kmrdb*^-
3680
--
Σ Okha - ADI - BRC -...ADI??16:35-BRCArr /Dep +3623h 29m+0KOTA??02:55+1834h 20m8
no arr/dep
627 kmrdb*^-
3685
Σ Okha - BRC - Amrit...ADI??16:35-BRCArr /Dep +1:3923h 29m+0KOTA??02:55+2534h 20m10
   W   
627 kmrdb*^-
3686
--
Σ Porbandar - BRC - ...ADI??16:35+3BRCArr +8/Dep +1:3923h 29m+1:31KOTA??02:55+2534h 20m11
   W   
626 kmrdb*^-
3683
Σ Veraval - BRC - De...ADI417:00+9BRCArr +16/Dep +4323h 9m+27KOTA102:55+2857h 55m8
no arr/dep
1152 kmrdb*^-
3678
--
Σ Ahmedabad - BRC - ...ADI??17:20+0BRCArr +14/Dep +3622h 54m+22KOTA??02:55+1833h 35m16
no arr/dep
627 kmrdb*^-
3684
--
Σ Ahmedabad - BRC - ...ADI??17:20+0BRCArr +14/Dep +1:3922h 54m+1:25KOTA??02:55+2533h 35m18
no arr/dep
627 kmrdb*^-
4232
--
Σ Okha - BRC - Nizam...ADI018:00+0BRCArr +5/Dep +53h 21m+0KOTA106:20+1960h 20m-6
no arr/dep
2808 kmrdb*^-
19776
Σ Ahmedabad-Vadodara...ADI??18:10+3BRCArr +11/Dep +91h 12m-2KOTA??03:20+259h 10m5
SMTWTFS
627 kmViral S Bhavsar-
20233
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI118:10+3BRCArr +11/Dep +132h 15m+2KOTA105:10+2135h 0m8
SMTWTFS
825 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
20234
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??18:10+3BRCArr +11/Dep +131h 30m+2KOTA??03:40+319h 30m3
     F 
627 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
20235
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??18:10+3BRCArr +11/Dep +52h 56m-6KOTA??06:20+1912h 10m2
S  W   
627 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
20236
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??18:10+3BRCArr +11/Dep +301h 30m+19KOTA??03:40+539h 30m5
  T T S
627 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2890
--
Σ Somanth-Rajkot-Ahm...ADI418:45+6BRCArr +19/Dep +131h 48m-6KOTA105:10+2134h 25m-7
S TWTF 
1504 kmRAAJ 25-
3795
Σ Somrath Super ...ADI??18:45+6BRCArr +19/Dep +301h 3m+11KOTA??03:40+538h 55m-10
  T T  
627 kmVinay Kumar~-
3797
Σ Nathrath Super&nbs...ADI??18:45+4BRCArr +16/Dep +301h 3m+14KOTA??03:40+538h 55m-10
      S
627 kmVinay Kumar~-
3799
--
Σ Somkranti Super&nb...ADI418:45+4BRCArr +16/Dep +131h 48m-3KOTA105:10+2158h 25m-7
 M    S
1659 kmVinay Kumar~-
3800
--
Σ Yuvanath Super&nbs...ADI??18:45+6BRCArr +19/Dep +131h 3m-6KOTA??03:40+318h 55m-12
     F 
627 kmVinay Kumar~-
3802
--
Σ Somdhani Super&nbs...ADI??18:45+6BRCArr +19/Dep +945m-10KOTA??03:20+258h 35m-10
S TWTF 
627 kmVinay Kumar~-
3803
--
Σ Rajnath Super ...ADI??18:45+4BRCArr +16/Dep +945m-7KOTA??03:20+258h 35m-10
 M    S
627 kmVinay Kumar~-
19777
--
Σ Gandhinagar-Ahmeda...ADI619:45+2BRCArr +8/Dep +1357m+5KOTA105:10+2133h 25m4
SMTWTFS
1064 kmViral S Bhavsar-
17016
--
Σ Abu road makrana o...ADI??19:55+34JUArr +22/Dep +21h 35m-20KOTA??14:45+1:0418h 50m9
      S
1007 kmFan of 12479^~-
7752
--
Σ Dwarka Mathura Dai...ADI??23:00+7BRCArr +12/Dep +142h 10m+2KOTA??10:55+3011h 55m-8
SMTWTFS
627 kmKSG*^~-
2408
--
Σ Bhavnagar - Vadoda...ADI??23:59+4BRCArr +13/Dep +125h 8m-1KOTA??19:05-319h 6m44
SMTWTFS
627 kmrdb*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site