Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:11:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:11:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to KOTA/Kota Junction
11 Trains / 33 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KOTA⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: KOTA   

Shortest Route: 585.53 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ahmedabad MG => Mavli

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and KOTA/Kota Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Ratlam   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRADI511:30+16KOTA121:30+4510h 0m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL627 km63 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRADI411:30+21KOTA121:30+4010h 0m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL627 km63 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRADI*411:30+0KOTA121:30+3210h 0m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL627 km63 km/hr
12917Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWRADI*517:05+0KOTA102:55+99h 50m6
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL627 km64 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRADI*721:30+0KOTA107:20+219h 50m5
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL627 km64 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRADI621:30+0KOTA107:20+289h 50m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL627 km64 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRADI621:30+0KOTA107:20+249h 50m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL627 km64 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRADI??23:25+0KOTA109:40+2410h 15m7
  T    
IISL3A
PQWL627 km61 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRADI623:25+1KOTA109:40+1910h 15m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL627 km61 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRADI323:25-KOTA109:40-10h 15m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL627 km61 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRADI*023:25-KOTA009:40-10h 15m7
 M     
3A2A
PQWL627 km61 km/hr


33 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and KOTA/Kota Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Ratlam   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19646
Σ Bhuj-Chandigarh&nb...ADI??03:10+3BRCArr +12/Dep +4321h 24m+31KOTA??10:00+2130h 50m-2
  TW   
627 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
1131
Σ ajmer to amarkanta...ADI??04:50+21JPArr +29/Dep +1:052h 45m+36KOTA??01:20+1:2520h 30m-7
  T    
866 kmPranav jain*^-
13358
Σ Okha-Dehradun Sund...ADI??06:50+0RTMArr +46/Dep +2523h 50m-21KOTA??19:05+336h 15m45
 M     
628 kmGopal*^~-
18183
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??07:00+0BRCArr +9/Dep +151h 56m+6KOTA??18:30+4511h 30m10
    T  
627 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
3974
Σ Dwarka - BRC - Jam...ADI??10:00+0BRCArr +13/Dep +121h 51m-1KOTA??21:30+2911h 30m4
    T  
627 kmrdb*^-
3976
Σ Jamnagar - BRC - J...ADI??10:50+9BRCArr +16/Dep +121h 0m-4KOTA??21:30+2910h 40m1
SM  TF 
627 kmrdb*^-
8054
Σ Ahmedabad New Delh...ADI??14:40+4BRCArr +11/Dep +161h 59m+5KOTA??02:05+3011h 25m16
 MTWTFS
627 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
3687
--
Σ Ahmedabad - BRC - ...ADI??16:15+0BRCArr +11/Dep +5223h 53m+41KOTA??02:55+634h 40m18
no arr/dep
627 kmrdb*^-
3014
Σ Dwarka-Haridwar Li...ADI516:35+0BRCArr +11/Dep +738m-4KOTA202:40+1082h 5m-2
no arr/dep
3220 kmGopal*^~-
3679
Σ Porbandar - ADI - ...ADI??16:35+2BRCArr /Dep +1:1123h 29m+0KOTA??02:55+1134h 20m9
no arr/dep
626 kmrdb*^-
3680
--
Σ Okha - ADI - BRC -...ADI??16:35-BRCArr /Dep +1:1123h 29m+0KOTA??02:55+1134h 20m8
no arr/dep
627 kmrdb*^-
3685
Σ Okha - BRC - Amrit...ADI??16:35-BRCArr /Dep +5223h 29m+0KOTA??02:55+634h 20m10
   W   
627 kmrdb*^-
3686
--
Σ Porbandar - BRC - ...ADI??16:35+2BRCArr /Dep +5223h 29m+0KOTA??02:55+634h 20m11
   W   
626 kmrdb*^-
3683
Σ Veraval - BRC - De...ADI??17:00+3BRCArr +10/Dep +1:2323h 9m+1:13KOTA??02:55+2633h 55m8
no arr/dep
627 kmrdb*^-
3678
--
Σ Ahmedabad - BRC - ...ADI??17:20+0BRCArr +14/Dep +1:1122h 54m+57KOTA??02:55+1133h 35m16
 M     
627 kmrdb*^-
3684
--
Σ Ahmedabad - BRC - ...ADI??17:20+0BRCArr +14/Dep +5222h 54m+38KOTA??02:55+633h 35m18
no arr/dep
627 kmrdb*^-
4232
--
Σ Okha - BRC - Nizam...ADI??18:00+0BRCArr +5/Dep +73h 21m+2KOTA??06:20+612h 20m-6
   W   
627 kmrdb*^-
19776
Σ Ahmedabad-Vadodara...ADI??18:10+0BRCArr +7/Dep +111h 12m+4KOTA??03:20+219h 10m5
SMTWTFS
627 kmViral S Bhavsar-
20233
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??18:10+0BRCArr +7/Dep +132h 15m+6KOTA??05:10+711h 0m8
SMTWTFS
627 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
20234
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??18:10+0BRCArr +7/Dep +121h 30m+5KOTA??03:40+289h 30m3
     F 
627 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
20235
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??18:10+0BRCArr +7/Dep +72h 56m+0KOTA??06:20+612h 10m2
S  W   
627 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
20236
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??18:10+0BRCArr +7/Dep +101h 30m+3KOTA??03:40+279h 30m5
  T T S
627 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2890
--
Σ Somanth-Rajkot-Ahm...ADI??18:45+2BRCArr +11/Dep +131h 48m+2KOTA??05:10+710h 25m-7
S TWTF 
627 kmRAAJ 25-
3795
Σ Somrath Super ...ADI??18:45+2BRCArr +11/Dep +101h 3m-1KOTA??03:40+278h 55m-10
  T T  
627 kmVinay Kumar~-
3797
Σ Nathrath Super&nbs...ADI??18:45+5BRCArr +13/Dep +101h 3m-3KOTA??03:40+278h 55m-10
      S
627 kmVinay Kumar~-
3799
--
Σ Somkranti Super&nb...ADI??18:45+5BRCArr +13/Dep +131h 48m+0KOTA??05:10+710h 25m-7
 M    S
627 kmVinay Kumar~-
3800
--
Σ Yuvanath Super&nbs...ADI??18:45+2BRCArr +11/Dep +121h 3m+1KOTA??03:40+288h 55m-12
     F 
627 kmVinay Kumar~-
3802
--
Σ Somdhani Super&nbs...ADI??18:45+2BRCArr +11/Dep +1145m+0KOTA??03:20+218h 35m-10
S TWTF 
627 kmVinay Kumar~-
3803
--
Σ Rajnath Super ...ADI??18:45+5BRCArr +13/Dep +1145m-2KOTA??03:20+218h 35m-10
 M    S
627 kmVinay Kumar~-
19777
--
Σ Gandhinagar-Ahmeda...ADI??19:45+0BRCArr +6/Dep +1357m+7KOTA??05:10+79h 25m4
SMTWTFS
627 kmViral S Bhavsar-
17016
--
Σ Abu road makrana o...ADI??19:55+18JUArr +22/Dep +21h 35m-20KOTA??14:45+1:0018h 50m9
      S
1006 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
7752
--
Σ Dwarka Mathura Dai...ADI??23:00+6BRCArr +12/Dep +152h 10m+3KOTA??10:55+2311h 55m-8
SMTWTFS
627 kmGopal*^~-
2408
--
Σ Bhavnagar - Vadoda...ADI??23:59+3BRCArr /Dep +175h 8m+0KOTA??19:05+319h 6m44
SMTWTFS
627 kmrdb*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site