Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:13:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:13:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
11 Trains / 26 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 1189.37 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mahesana => Jaipur => Tundla => Kanpur Central

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bareilly   Kanpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWRADI500:50+7LKO305:15+1:4428h 25m15
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1422 km50 km/hr
19403Ahmedabad - Sultanpu...ExpWRADI*306:05+11LKO409:30+1:3127h 25m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1422 km52 km/hr
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERADI006:50+0LJN613:35+2:5830h 45m23
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1532 km50 km/hr
19409Ahmedabad - Gorakhpu...ExpWRADI*211:35+17LKO213:55+2:0026h 20m22
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1301 km49 km/hr
19401Ahmedabad - Lucknow ...ExpWRADI*111:35+11LKO*214:25+1:1426h 50m25
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1301 km48 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRADI*416:30+0LKO715:10+3:2722h 40m12
S      
Unreserved
 1193 km53 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRADI*220:50+0LKO300:50+1:1328h 0m42
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1277 km46 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRADI*420:50+0LKO300:50+1:2428h 0m43
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1277 km46 km/hr
19407Ahmedabad - Varanasi...ExpWRADI*221:00+2LKO323:35+1:4826h 35m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1422 km53 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRADI621:30+0LKO020:50+2:5223h 20m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1287 km55 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRADI621:30+0LKO020:50+2:3823h 20m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1287 km55 km/hr


26 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bareilly   Kanpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??04:50+21JPArr +29/Dep 2h 5m+0LJN??10:25+1:2429h 35m3
S T  F 
1300 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...ADI??06:40+0BSLArr +11/Dep +1:0725m+56LJN??11:25+2:1328h 45m12
SMTWTFS
1548 kmHussain*^~-
17784
Σ Avadh Mail &#...ADI??10:05+0DLIArr +25/Dep +122h 40m-13LKO??17:45+2231h 40m31
SMTWTFS
1445 kmVinay Kumar~-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+21NDLSArr +37/Dep +419h 40m+4LKO??21:45+3:0234h 15m-5
  T    
1605 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+16NDLSArr +15/Dep +419h 40m+26LKO??21:45+3:0234h 15m-4
   W   
1604 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+21NDLSArr +37/Dep +615h 15m-31LKO??03:45+2:3440h 15m-1
  T    
1605 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+16NDLSArr +15/Dep +615h 15m-9LKO??03:45+2:3440h 15m0
   W   
1604 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??11:30+21NDLSArr +37/Dep +4:1610h 30m+3:39LKO??23:35+4:3736h 5m-4
  T    
1584 kmansarigulamtaha-
16018
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...ADI??17:05+0NZMArr +5/Dep +51h 45m+0LKO??21:25+2:2428h 20m14
 M W F 
1597 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
8175
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...ADI??17:40+4NDLSArr +21/Dep +01h 55m-21LKO??17:25-123h 45m2
 M     
1427 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8328
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...ADI??17:40+4NDLSArr +21/Dep +01h 55m-21LKO??17:25+323h 45m2
   W  S
1427 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8174
Σ ASHRAM BIHAR SAMPA...ADI??18:30+3DLIArr +33/Dep +414h 5m+8LKO??21:45+3:0227h 15m1
SMTWTFS
1447 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13438
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+3DLIArr +33/Dep +4:164h 55m+3:43LKO??23:35+4:3729h 5m2
  T   S
1426 kmansarigulamtaha-
13508
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+3DLIArr +33/Dep 4h 55m+0LKO??23:35+2:2829h 5m15
     F 
1422 kmansarigulamtaha-
13509
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+3DLIArr +33/Dep +495h 10m+16LKO??00:25+3:5129h 55m26
SMTWTFS
1443 kmansarigulamtaha-
13510
Σ rajkot-delhi-siwan...ADI??18:30+3DLIArr +33/Dep +4:026h 45m+3:29LKO??02:00+5:1731h 30m5
S   T  
1422 kmansarigulamtaha-
13735
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...ADI??18:30+3DLIArr +33/Dep +52h 15m-28LKO??21:25+2:2426h 55m14
SMTWTFS
1447 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14065
--
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??18:30+3DLIArr +33/Dep 3h 0m+0LKO??21:15+1:2126h 45m4
SMTWTFS
1426 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
4067
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur gora...ADI??18:45+2BPLArr +6/Dep +5510m+49LJN??20:40+2:2025h 55m3
     F 
1224 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...ADI??19:40+16DEEArr +22/Dep +412h 0m+19LKO??21:45+3:0226h 5m-5
S TW F 
1465 kmkushanmaths-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...ADI??20:20+27BEArr +53/Dep 5h 10m+0LJN??05:55+1833h 35m0
 MT T  
1422 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...ADI??21:35+9JUArr +6/Dep +413h 0m+35LKO??02:50+2:5829h 15m19
S  W F 
1333 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...ADI??22:30+12AIIArr +18/Dep +22h 50m-16LKO??05:15+1:4230h 45m2
 M     
1422 kmbhaiyou-
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...ADI??22:30+3BDTSArr -3/Dep +23h 5m+5LJN??08:40+5434h 10m13
 M  T S
1906 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17083
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??23:25+1CNBArr +1:11/Dep +1:081h 40m-3LKO??23:25+2:2224h 0m6
    T  
1287 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...ADI??23:25+1CNBArr +1:11/Dep +3:243h 5m+2:13LKO??00:25+3:5125h 0m18
    T  
1287 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site