Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 12:07:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 12:07:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
4 Trains / 29 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: LDH   

Shortest Route: 1145.36 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mahesana => Rewari => Rohtak => Jind

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Hisar   Ajmer   New Delhi   Rourkela   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRADI511:30+1LDH209:45+3122h 15m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1406 km63 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRADI411:30+21LDH209:45+5422h 15m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1406 km63 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRADI*411:30+0LDH209:45+2622h 15m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1406 km63 km/hr
19027Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRADI119:55+25LDH419:40+1423h 45m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1137 km48 km/hr


29 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Hisar   Ajmer   New Delhi   Rourkela   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ADI??00:15+8ROUArr +35/Dep +75h 1m-28LDH??05:06-76h 51m58
SMTWTFS
3489 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3692
--
Σ Porbandar - DEE - ...ADI??00:50+5DEEArr +8/Dep +12h 40m-7LDH??02:55+1626h 5m-10
S      
1242 kmrdb*^-
3696
Σ Porbandar - DEE - ...ADI??00:50+6DEEArr +22/Dep +12h 42m-21LDH??02:55+1626h 5m-8
     F 
1242 kmrdb*^-
3700
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...ADI??00:50+6DLIArr +29/Dep 2h 0m+0LDH??05:06+3:3228h 16m45
     FS
1247 kmrdb*^-
3701
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...ADI??00:50+6DLIArr +29/Dep +352h 30m+6LDH??03:17+4726h 27m7
     FS
1247 kmrdb*^-
3705
--
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...ADI??00:50+6DLIArr +29/Dep 2h 0m+0LDH??05:06-28h 16m50
     FS
1247 kmrdb*^-
11176
Σ PBR-AII-JP-DLI-PTK...ADI??00:50+6DLIArr +29/Dep +112h 45m-18LDH??04:53+2828h 3m4
     F 
1263 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
14761
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??00:50+5DEEArr +8/Dep +12h 40m-7LDH??02:55+2726h 5m-8
   W   
1242 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
17798
Σ Porbander-Ajmer-Am...ADI??00:50+5AIIArr +12/Dep +07h 0m-12LDH??07:35+1730h 45m10
   W   
1206 kmRony-
17800
Σ Porbander-Ahmedaba...ADI??00:50+5AIIArr +12/Dep +93h 10m-3LDH??03:17+4726h 27m5
S  W   
1247 kmRony-
17473
Σ Mumbai-Amritsar Sa...ADI??04:50+18AIIArr +19/Dep +01h 30m-19LDH??07:35+1726h 45m8
 M W   
1206 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17799
Σ Bombay-Ahmedabad-A...ADI??04:50+18AIIArr +19/Dep +01h 30m-19LDH??11:15+130h 25m13
    T S
1364 kmRony-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...ADI??07:00+1BSLArr +13/Dep +3425m+21LDH??17:50+1:2834h 50m21
 M    S
1978 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
3974
Σ Dwarka - BRC - Jam...ADI??10:00+0BRCArr +10/Dep +111h 51m+1LDH??09:45+2423h 45m11
    T  
1406 kmrdb*^-
17166
Σ Ahmedabad to Amrit...ADI??10:05+1DLIArr +22/Dep +02h 15m-22LDH??11:30+1525h 25m2
SMT TFS
1271 kmKishor*^~-
18224
Σ Ahemdabad-Amritsar...ADI??10:05+1DLIArr +22/Dep +01h 35m-22LDH??12:04+2725h 59m8
SMTWTFS
1271 kmxxx-
3976
Σ Jamnagar - BRC - J...ADI??10:50+0BRCArr +7/Dep +111h 0m+4LDH??09:45+2422h 55m8
SM  TF 
1406 kmrdb*^-
8054
Σ Ahmedabad New Delh...ADI014:40+0BRCArr +2/Dep +191h 59m+17LDH216:47+3150h 7m35
 MTWTFS
1799 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
3687
--
Σ Ahmedabad - BRC - ...ADI??16:15+0BRCArr +8/Dep +1:2223h 53m+1:14LDH??17:07+3948h 52m22
no arr/dep
1406 kmrdb*^-
3685
Σ Okha - BRC - Amrit...ADI??16:35-BRCArr /Dep +1:2223h 29m+0LDH??17:07+3948h 32m14
   W   
1406 kmrdb*^-
3686
--
Σ Porbandar - BRC - ...ADI??16:35+1BRCArr +6/Dep +1:2223h 29m+1:16LDH??17:07+3948h 32m15
   W   
1406 kmrdb*^-
3684
--
Σ Ahmedabad - BRC - ...ADI??17:20+0BRCArr +14/Dep +1:2222h 54m+1:08LDH??17:07+3947h 47m22
no arr/dep
1406 kmrdb*^-
851
Σ Ahmedabad - Amrits...ADI1017:40+2NDLSArr +7/Dep +143h 35m+7LDH216:47+3147h 7m35
SMTWTFS
1271 kmMahesh Gupta-
1987
Σ Ahmedabad-Jammu Da...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +22/Dep +010h 30m-22LDH??00:57+930h 27m0
SMTWTFS
1248 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5151
Σ BDTS---ASR Garib R...ADI??19:40+12DEEArr +15/Dep +3:051h 55m+2:50LDH??18:24+4:1122h 44m11
S      
1267 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17170
Σ AJE JP ASR Anjar t...ADI??20:20+14JPArr +14/Dep +1311h 40m-1LDH??07:35+1735h 15m10
  T    
1206 kmKishor*^~-
17991
Σ Trinity Express&nb...ADI??20:20+14DLIArr +23/Dep +31h 15m-20LDH??00:02+4627h 42m8
 MT T  
1311 kmxxx-
18190
--
Σ jodhpur ludhiana v...ADI??20:55+16HSRArr -16/Dep +42h 15m+20LDH??22:05+1725h 10m18
 M     
1137 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
7752
--
Σ Dwarka Mathura Dai...ADI??23:00+2BRCArr +8/Dep +142h 10m+6LDH??02:40+3727h 40m9
SMTWTFS
1464 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site