Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 19:58:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 19:58:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
4 Trains / 29 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: LDH   

Shortest Route: 1113.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mahesana => Hisar

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Hisar   Ajmer   New Delhi   Rourkela   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRADI511:30+14LDH209:45+1:2022h 15m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1405 km63 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRADI411:30+1:09LDH209:45+2:4822h 15m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1405 km63 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRADI*411:30+0LDH209:45+5922h 15m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1405 km63 km/hr
19027Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRADI119:55+27LDH419:40+2923h 45m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1137 km48 km/hr


29 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Hisar   Ajmer   New Delhi   Rourkela   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ADI??00:15+0ROUArr +25/Dep +135h 1m-12LDH??05:06-76h 51m58
SMTWTFS
3486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3692
--
Σ Porbandar - DEE - ...ADI??00:50+2DEEArr +11/Dep +42h 40m-7LDH??02:55+3826h 5m-10
S      
1242 kmrdb*^-
3696
Σ Porbandar - DEE - ...ADI??00:50+8DEEArr +29/Dep +42h 42m-25LDH??02:55+3826h 5m-8
     F 
1242 kmrdb*^-
3700
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...ADI??00:50+8DLIArr +32/Dep 2h 0m+0LDH??05:06+5:4628h 16m45
     FS
1246 kmrdb*^-
3701
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...ADI??00:50+8DLIArr +32/Dep +1:352h 30m+1:03LDH??03:17+1:5626h 27m7
     FS
1246 kmrdb*^-
3705
--
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...ADI??00:50+8DLIArr +32/Dep 2h 0m+0LDH??05:06-28h 16m50
     FS
1246 kmrdb*^-
11176
Σ PBR-AII-JP-DLI-PTK...ADI??00:50+8DLIArr +32/Dep +32h 45m-29LDH??04:53+1:1128h 3m4
     F 
1262 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
14761
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??00:50+2DEEArr +11/Dep +12h 40m-10LDH??02:55+2826h 5m-8
   W   
1242 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
17798
Σ Porbander-Ajmer-Am...ADI??00:50+2AIIArr +10/Dep 7h 0m+0LDH??07:35+1:1230h 45m10
   W   
1206 kmRony-
17800
Σ Porbander-Ahmedaba...ADI??00:50+2AIIArr +10/Dep +1:283h 10m+1:18LDH??03:17+1:5626h 27m5
S  W   
1247 kmRony-
17473
Σ Mumbai-Amritsar Sa...ADI??04:50+23AIIArr +11/Dep 1h 30m+0LDH??07:35+1:1226h 45m8
 M W   
1206 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17799
Σ Bombay-Ahmedabad-A...ADI??04:50+23AIIArr +11/Dep 1h 30m+0LDH??11:15+5730h 25m13
    T S
1364 kmRony-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...ADI??07:00+0BSLArr +15/Dep +1:5925m+1:44LDH??17:50+4:3834h 50m20
 M    S
1978 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
3974
Σ Dwarka - BRC - Jam...ADI??10:00+0BRCArr +16/Dep +151h 51m-1LDH??09:45+1:3023h 45m11
    T  
1406 kmrdb*^-
17166
Σ Ahmedabad to Amrit...ADI??10:05+2DLIArr /Dep +12h 15m+0LDH??11:30+3225h 25m2
SMT TFS
1271 kmKishor*^~-
18224
Σ Ahemdabad-Amritsar...ADI??10:05+2DLIArr /Dep 1h 35m+0LDH??12:04+1:2025h 59m7
SMTWTFS
1271 kmxxx-
3976
Σ Jamnagar - BRC - J...ADI??10:50+9BRCArr +25/Dep +151h 0m-10LDH??09:45+1:3022h 55m8
SM  TF 
1406 kmrdb*^-
8054
Σ Ahmedabad New Delh...ADI??14:40+2BRCArr +10/Dep +161h 59m+6LDH??16:47+1:0826h 7m35
 MTWTFS
1406 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
3687
--
Σ Ahmedabad - BRC - ...ADI??16:15+0BRCArr +12/Dep +1:2823h 53m+1:16LDH??17:07+1:0348h 52m22
no arr/dep
1406 kmrdb*^-
3685
Σ Okha - BRC - Amrit...ADI??16:35-BRCArr /Dep +1:2823h 29m+0LDH??17:07+1:0348h 32m14
   W   
1406 kmrdb*^-
3686
--
Σ Porbandar - BRC - ...ADI??16:35+3BRCArr +12/Dep +1:2823h 29m+1:16LDH??17:07+1:0348h 32m15
   W   
1405 kmrdb*^-
3684
--
Σ Ahmedabad - BRC - ...ADI??17:20+0BRCArr +16/Dep +1:2822h 54m+1:12LDH??17:07+1:0347h 47m22
no arr/dep
1406 kmrdb*^-
851
Σ Ahmedabad - Amrits...ADI??17:40+4NDLSArr +36/Dep +513h 35m+15LDH??16:47+1:0823h 7m35
SMTWTFS
1249 kmMahesh Gupta-
1987
Σ Ahmedabad-Jammu Da...ADI??18:30+3DLIArr +47/Dep +210h 30m-45LDH??00:57+2030h 27m0
SMTWTFS
1248 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5151
Σ BDTS---ASR Garib R...ADI??19:40+17DEEArr +30/Dep +4:491h 55m+4:19LDH??18:24+6:0222h 44m12
S      
1267 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17170
Σ AJE JP ASR Anjar t...ADI??20:20+31JPArr +34/Dep 11h 40m+0LDH??07:35+1:1235h 15m10
  T    
1206 kmKishor*^~-
17991
Σ Trinity Express&nb...ADI??20:20+31DLIArr +1:01/Dep +31h 15m-58LDH??00:02+5027h 42m8
 MT T  
1311 kmxxx-
18190
--
Σ jodhpur ludhiana v...ADI??20:55+22HSRArr /Dep +82h 15m+0LDH??22:05+3825h 10m18
 M     
1137 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
7752
--
Σ Dwarka Mathura Dai...ADI??23:00+8BRCArr /Dep +162h 10m+0LDH??02:40+1:0827h 40m9
SMTWTFS
1464 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site