Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:37:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:37:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
7 Trains / 30 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: LDH   

Shortest Route: 1121.49 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mahesana => Rewari => Rohtak => Jind

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Hisar   Ajmer   New Delhi   Rourkela   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19107Ahmedabad - Udhampur...ExpWRADI*910:25+2JUC311:10+824h 45m12
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1277 km52 km/hr
19223Ahmedabad - Jammu Ta...ExpWRADI*711:20+1JUC412:35+3325h 15m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1262 km50 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRADI511:30+3LDH209:45+2622h 15m18
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1406 km63 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRADI411:30+18LDH209:45+5322h 15m17
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1406 km63 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRADI*411:30+1LDH209:45+5622h 15m17
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1406 km63 km/hr
19415Ahmedabad - Shri Mat...ExpWRADI*019:05+1JUC021:25+4326h 20m23
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1358 km52 km/hr
19027Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRADI119:55+22LDH419:40+923h 45m20
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL1137 km48 km/hr


30 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Hisar   Ajmer   New Delhi   Rourkela   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ADI700:15-ROUArr +1:22/Dep +05h 1m-1:22LDH205:06-100h 51m57
SMTWTFS
3901 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3692
--
Σ Porbandar - DEE - ...ADI??00:50+6DEEArr +5/Dep +12h 40m-4LDH??02:55+1126h 5m-10
S      
1242 kmrdb*^-
3696
Σ Porbandar - DEE - ...ADI??00:50+8DEEArr +17/Dep +12h 42m-16LDH??02:55+1126h 5m-8
     F 
1242 kmrdb*^-
3700
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...ADI??00:50+8DLIArr +22/Dep +4:032h 0m+3:41LDH??05:06+2:5928h 16m45
     FS
1247 kmrdb*^-
3701
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...ADI??00:50+8DLIArr +22/Dep +352h 30m+13LDH??03:17+4726h 27m7
     FS
1247 kmrdb*^-
3704
--
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...ADI??00:50+8DLIArr +22/Dep +82h 55m-14SIR??04:05+1927h 15m4
     FS
1186 kmrdb*^-
3705
--
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...ADI500:50-DLIArr +22/Dep 2h 0m+0LDH205:06-100h 16m49
     FS
2313 kmrdb*^-
11176
Σ PBR-AII-JP-DLI-PTK...ADI??00:50+8DLIArr +22/Dep +162h 45m-6LDH??04:53+4028h 3m4
     F 
1263 km12864 departed from ...-
14761
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??00:50+6DEEArr +5/Dep +12h 40m-4LDH??02:55+2926h 5m-8
   W   
1242 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
17798
Σ Porbander-Ajmer-Am...ADI??00:50+6AIIArr +12/Dep +07h 0m-12LDH??07:35+830h 45m10
   W   
1206 kmRony-
17800
Σ Porbander-Ahmedaba...ADI??00:50+6AIIArr +12/Dep +123h 10m+0LDH??03:17+4726h 27m5
S  W   
1247 kmRony-
17473
Σ Mumbai-Amritsar Sa...ADI??04:50+19AIIArr +25/Dep +01h 30m-25LDH??07:35+826h 45m8
 M W   
1205 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17799
Σ Bombay-Ahmedabad-A...ADI??04:50+19AIIArr +25/Dep +01h 30m-25LDH??11:15-430h 25m13
    T S
1363 kmRony-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...ADI??07:00+1BSLArr +26/Dep +3825m+12LDH??17:50+1:1434h 50m20
 M    S
1979 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
3974
Σ Dwarka - BRC - Jam...ADI??10:00+0BRCArr +13/Dep +111h 51m-2LDH??09:45+3223h 45m11
    T  
1406 kmrdb*^-
17166
Σ Ahmedabad to Amrit...ADI??10:05+1DLIArr +22/Dep +02h 15m-22LDH??11:30+1325h 25m2
SMT TFS
1270 kmKishor*^~-
18224
Σ Ahemdabad-Amritsar...ADI??10:05+1DLIArr +22/Dep +11h 35m-21LDH??12:04+2625h 59m8
SMTWTFS
1270 kmxxx-
3976
Σ Jamnagar - BRC - J...ADI??10:50+10BRCArr +20/Dep +111h 0m-9LDH??09:45+3222h 55m8
SM  TF 
1406 kmrdb*^-
8054
Σ Ahmedabad New Delh...ADI??14:40+0BRCArr +2/Dep +161h 59m+14LDH??16:47+2226h 7m35
 MTWTFS
1406 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
3687
--
Σ Ahmedabad - BRC - ...ADI??16:15+0BRCArr +5/Dep +1:234h 17m+1:18LDH??19:40+3727h 25m22
    T  
1406 kmrdb*^-
3685
Σ Okha - BRC - Amrit...ADI??16:35-BRCArr /Dep +1:233h 53m+0LDH??19:40+3727h 5m14
    T  
1406 kmrdb*^-
3686
--
Σ Porbandar - BRC - ...ADI??16:35+1BRCArr +2/Dep +1:233h 53m+1:21LDH??19:40+3727h 5m15
    T  
1406 kmrdb*^-
3684
--
Σ Ahmedabad - BRC - ...ADI??17:20+0BRCArr +12/Dep +1:233h 18m+1:11LDH??19:40+3726h 20m22
    T  
1406 kmrdb*^-
851
Σ Ahmedabad - Amrits...ADI??17:40+2NDLSArr +10/Dep +133h 35m+3LDH??16:47+2223h 7m35
SMTWTFS
1249 kmMahesh Gupta-
1987
Σ Ahmedabad-Jammu Da...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +27/Dep +010h 30m-27LDH??00:57+730h 27m0
SMTWTFS
1248 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5151
Σ BDTS---ASR Garib R...ADI??19:40+8DEEArr +13/Dep +2:571h 55m+2:44LDH??18:24+4:0222h 44m11
S      
1266 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17170
Σ AJE JP ASR Anjar t...ADI??20:20+17JPArr +18/Dep +911h 40m-9LDH??07:35+835h 15m10
  T    
1206 kmKishor*^~-
17991
Σ Trinity Express&nb...ADI??20:20+17DLIArr +30/Dep +21h 15m-28LDH??00:02+4127h 42m8
 MT T  
1311 kmxxx-
18190
--
Σ jodhpur ludhiana v...ADI??20:55+19HSRArr -18/Dep +22h 15m+20LDH??22:05+2325h 10m18
 M     
1136 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
7752
--
Σ Dwarka Mathura Dai...ADI??23:00+5BRCArr +15/Dep +182h 10m+3LDH??02:40+3327h 40m9
SMTWTFS
1464 kmGopal*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.