Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:50:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:50:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
4 Trains / 29 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: LDH   

Shortest Route: 1113.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mahesana => Hisar

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Hisar   Ajmer   New Delhi   Rourkela   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRADI511:30+3LDH209:45+2:0722h 15m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1405 km63 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRADI411:30+1:52LDH209:45+4:0522h 15m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1405 km63 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRADI*411:30+0LDH209:45+1:1922h 15m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1405 km63 km/hr
19027Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRADI119:55-LDH419:40-23h 45m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1137 km48 km/hr


29 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Hisar   Ajmer   New Delhi   Rourkela   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ADI??00:15+3ROUArr +21/Dep +485h 1m+27LDH??05:06-76h 51m52
SMTWTFS
3486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3692
--
Σ Porbandar - DEE - ...ADI??00:50+3DEEArr +13/Dep +62h 40m-7LDH??02:55+1:0826h 5m-10
S      
1242 kmrdb*^-
3696
Σ Porbandar - DEE - ...ADI??00:50+6DEEArr +24/Dep +62h 42m-18LDH??02:55+1:0826h 5m-8
     F 
1242 kmrdb*^-
3700
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...ADI500:50+6DLIArr +29/Dep +6:132h 0m+5:44LDH305:06+5:55100h 16m45
     FS
2312 kmrdb*^-
3701
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...ADI??00:50+6DLIArr +29/Dep +2:322h 30m+2:03LDH??03:17+2:4626h 27m7
     FS
1246 kmrdb*^-
3705
--
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...ADI??00:50+6DLIArr +29/Dep 2h 0m+0LDH??05:06-28h 16m44
     FS
1246 kmrdb*^-
11176
Σ PBR-AII-JP-DLI-PTK...ADI??00:50+6DLIArr +29/Dep +32h 45m-26LDH??04:53+1:2728h 3m4
     F 
1262 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
14761
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??00:50+3DEEArr +13/Dep 2h 40m+0LDH??02:55+4426h 5m-8
   W   
1242 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
17798
Σ Porbander-Ajmer-Am...ADI??00:50+3AIIArr +10/Dep +07h 0m-10LDH??07:35+1:2230h 45m10
   W   
1205 kmRony-
17800
Σ Porbander-Ahmedaba...ADI??00:50+3AIIArr +10/Dep +2:303h 10m+2:20LDH??03:17+2:4626h 27m5
S  W   
1246 kmRony-
17473
Σ Mumbai-Amritsar Sa...ADI??04:50+21AIIArr +4/Dep +01h 30m-4LDH??07:35+1:2226h 45m8
 M W   
1206 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17799
Σ Bombay-Ahmedabad-A...ADI??04:50+21AIIArr +4/Dep +01h 30m-4LDH??11:15+1:0930h 25m13
    T S
1364 kmRony-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...ADI407:00+1BSLArr +16/Dep +1:5125m+1:35LDH217:50+4:1958h 50m20
 M    S
2791 kmHum safar express id...-
3974
Σ Dwarka - BRC - Jam...ADI??10:00+0BRCArr +13/Dep +211h 51m+8LDH??09:45+2:0723h 45m11
    T  
1406 kmrdb*^-
17166
Σ Ahmedabad to Amrit...ADI??10:05+3DLIArr +41/Dep +302h 15m-11LDH??11:30+1:0725h 25m2
SMT TFS
1271 kmKishor*^~-
18224
Σ Ahemdabad-Amritsar...ADI??10:05+3DLIArr +41/Dep +1:141h 35m+33LDH??12:04+1:5025h 59m7
SMTWTFS
1271 km-
3976
Σ Jamnagar - BRC - J...ADI??10:50+16BRCArr +33/Dep +211h 0m-12LDH??09:45+2:0722h 55m8
SM  TF 
1406 kmrdb*^-
8054
Σ Ahmedabad New Delh...ADI014:40-BRCArr +11/Dep 1h 59m+0LDH216:47-50h 7m35
 MTWTFS
1799 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
3687
--
Σ Ahmedabad - BRC - ...ADI??16:15+0BRCArr +8/Dep +1:2923h 53m+1:21LDH??17:07+2:0648h 52m22
no arr/dep
1406 kmrdb*^-
3685
Σ Okha - BRC - Amrit...ADI??16:35-BRCArr /Dep +1:2923h 29m+0LDH??17:07+2:0648h 32m14
   W   
1406 kmrdb*^-
3686
--
Σ Porbandar - BRC - ...ADI??16:35+3BRCArr +9/Dep +1:2923h 29m+1:20LDH??17:07+2:0648h 32m15
   W   
1405 kmrdb*^-
3684
--
Σ Ahmedabad - BRC - ...ADI??17:20+0BRCArr +13/Dep +1:2922h 54m+1:16LDH??17:07+2:0647h 47m22
no arr/dep
1406 kmrdb*^-
851
Σ Ahmedabad - Amrits...ADI??17:40+5NDLSArr +47/Dep 3h 35m+0LDH??16:47+1:3123h 7m35
SMTWTFS
1249 kmMahesh Gupta-
1987
Σ Ahmedabad-Jammu Da...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +52/Dep +1610h 30m-36LDH??00:57+5230h 27m0
SMTWTFS
1248 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5151
Σ BDTS---ASR Garib R...ADI??19:40+22DEEArr +35/Dep +5:281h 55m+4:53LDH??18:24+6:2522h 44m12
S      
1267 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17170
Σ AJE JP ASR Anjar t...ADI??20:20+25JPArr +37/Dep +1411h 40m-23LDH??07:35+1:2235h 15m10
S T    
1206 kmKishor*^~-
17991
Σ Trinity Express&nb...ADI??20:20+25DLIArr +1:03/Dep +31h 15m-1:00LDH??00:02+1:1027h 42m8
S T T  
1311 km-
18190
--
Σ jodhpur ludhiana v...ADI??20:55+34HSRArr +17/Dep +122h 15m-5LDH??22:05+4325h 10m18
 M     
1137 kmHum safar express id...-
7752
--
Σ Dwarka Mathura Dai...ADI??23:00+7BRCArr +13/Dep +152h 10m+2LDH??02:40+1:4327h 40m9
SMTWTFS
1464 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site