Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:08:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:08:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to MMR/Manmad Junction
3 Trains / 33 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MMR⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: MMR   

Shortest Route: 691.53 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Daund   Kalyan   Mumbai   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Pune   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09564Okha - Sainagar Shir...ExpWRADI004:00+3MMR017:20+5113h 20m10
   W   
IISL
2A
GNWL693 km52 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRADI516:35+1MMR504:55+3512h 20m3
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL701 km57 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWRADI*518:00+0MMR606:45+2812h 45m7
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL701 km55 km/hr


33 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Daund   Kalyan   Mumbai   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Pune   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4843
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...ADI??00:15+40BSLArr +1:17/Dep +441h 55m-33MMR??15:10+5914h 55m11
SMTWTFS
749 kmSir S Sreesanth-
1259
--
Σ Bikaner-Aurangabad...ADI??01:00+9BDTSArr +7/Dep +04h 20m-7MMR??18:25+2017h 25m-18
SMTWTFS
731 kmHussain*^~-
1253
Σ Jodhpur-Ahmedabad-...ADI??03:45+9BDTSArr +10/Dep +02h 25m-10MMR??18:25+2014h 40m-6
SMTWTFS
732 kmHussain*^~-
4194
--
Σ Jodhpur-Nanded&nbs...ADI??03:45+9BDTSArr +10/Dep +15h 15m-9MMR??21:46+418h 1m-3
SMTWTFS
732 kmHussain*^~-
4195
--
Σ Bikaner-Nanded&nbs...ADI??04:20+13DDRArr +27/Dep +14h 50m-26MMR??21:46+417h 26m-7
S  W   
737 kmHussain*^~-
4202
Σ Ajmer-Nanded ...ADI??04:55+19DDRArr +18/Dep +14h 10m-17MMR??21:46+416h 51m-6
 M  T S
737 kmHussain*^~-
13284
--
Σ AII ADI ST AWB&nbs...ADI??04:55+19DDRArr +18/Dep +01h 20m-18MMR??18:25+2013h 30m-9
 M  T S
737 kmkushanmaths-
13044
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...ADI??06:00+2BCTArr +12/Dep +22h 0m-10MMR??19:45+2313h 45m10
 MTWTFS
750 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1216
Σ Jodhpur shirdi biw...ADI??07:00+1JLArr +8/Dep +1:064h 12m+58MMR??23:50+1:1416h 50m14
 M    S
700 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
1224
Σ Marudeccan Express...ADI??07:00+10BSLArr +32/Dep +571h 30m+25MMR??22:00+1:1615h 0m3
  T    
749 kmVinay Kumar~-
1225
--
Σ Thardeccan Express...ADI??07:00+1BSLArr +26/Dep +571h 30m+31MMR??22:00+1:1615h 0m1
 M    S
749 kmVinay Kumar~-
3877
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-A...ADI??07:10+3DDRArr +7/Dep +22h 45m-5MMR??01:55+2118h 45m-11
SMTWTFS
735 kmHussain*^~-
10229
--
Σ Porbandar - Mumbai...ADI??07:10+3DDRArr +7/Dep +03h 5m-7MMR??01:58+2718h 48m-14
 M W  S
737 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...ADI??10:00+0PUNEArr +6/Dep +2455m+18MMR??06:10+2520h 10m25
    T  
938 kmCheetah*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...ADI??10:00+1DDArr +7/Dep +381h 20m+31MMR??06:10+2520h 10m28
      S
939 kmCheetah*^~-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...ADI??10:00+1DDArr +17/Dep +381h 20m+21MMR??06:10+2520h 10m25
  T    
939 kmCheetah*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...ADI??10:00+1DDArr +17/Dep 1h 20m+0MMR??06:10-20h 10m25
  T    
939 kmCheetah*^~-
7407
--
Σ Dwarka to Marathwa...ADI??10:00+0KYNArr +3/Dep +172h 28m+14MMR??01:55+2115h 55m2
     F 
693 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16107
Σ Rajkot Ranchi Week...ADI??10:00+1KYNArr +13/Dep +275h 18m+14MMR??04:27+3018h 27m2
S      
692 kmCrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~-
21525
--
Σ rjt.-kyn-snsi.sf.e...ADI??10:00+1KYNArr +11/Dep +252h 43m+14MMR??01:58+2715h 58m2
 M W   
694 km22924 JAMBDTS UDAY E...-
7497
--
Σ Somnath Nagnath&n...ADI??17:00+1KYNArr +17/Dep +145h 39m-3MMR??11:19-418h 19m1
      S
694 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4209
Σ Nandurbar-Shirdi-P...ADI??18:00+5JLArr +16/Dep +1:251h 37m+1:09MMR??07:45+1:3613h 45m57
SM  T S
701 kmCheetah*^~-
5800
Σ Surat nanded chain...ADI??18:00+5JLArr +16/Dep +1:242h 52m+1:08MMR??09:06+1:3115h 6m29
SM  T S
702 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5802
--
Σ ADi-Surat nanded C...ADI??18:00+0JLArr +2/Dep +1:242h 52m+1:22MMR??09:06+1:3115h 6m29
     F 
702 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5803
Σ ADI Surat nanded C...ADI??18:00+0JLArr +5/Dep +1:242h 52m+1:19MMR??09:06+1:3115h 6m21
   W   
702 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15278
Σ Jamnagar-Rajkot-Na...ADI??20:30+3BDTSArr +4/Dep +250m-2MMR??11:19-414h 49m-2
SMTWTFS
732 kmDP~-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...ADI??20:50+1JHSArr +44/Dep +309h 41m-14MMR??15:10+5942h 20m11
S  W F 
1859 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...ADI??20:50+0JHSArr +51/Dep +309h 41m-21MMR??15:10+5942h 20m11
 MT T S
1859 kmKishor*^~-
2170
Σ ADI-AWB Daily ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +10/Dep +234m-8MMR??11:19-413h 19m10
SMTWTFS
737 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +10/Dep +22h 9m-8MMR??12:10+2414h 10m5
  T  F 
727 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
14470
--
Σ bhuj adi nanded&nb...ADI??22:30+1BDTSArr +3/Dep +21h 15m-1MMR??11:19-412h 49m7
 M  T S
732 kmkushanmaths-
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...ADI??22:30+1BDTSArr +3/Dep +53h 5m+2MMR??12:43+1214h 13m2
 M  T S
739 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15481
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Nanded D...ADI??23:45+0BCTArr +6/Dep +230m-4MMR??11:19-411h 34m10
SMTWTFS
743 kmDP~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.