Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 05:57:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 05:57:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to MMR/Manmad Junction
2 Trains / 34 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MMR⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: MMR   

Shortest Route: 687.99 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Daund   Kalyan   Mumbai   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Pune   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRADI516:35+10MMR504:55+2212h 20m3
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL700 km57 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWRADI*518:00+0MMR606:45+2812h 45m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL700 km55 km/hr


34 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Daund   Kalyan   Mumbai   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Pune   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4843
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...ADI700:15+3BSLArr +16/Dep +3:201h 55m+3:04MMR015:10+3:4962h 55m12
SMTWTFS
2273 kmSir S Sreesanth-
1259
--
Σ Bikaner-Aurangabad...ADI??01:00+4BDTSArr /Dep +14h 20m+0MMR??18:10+2317h 10m-19
SMTWTFS
732 kmHussain*^~-
1253
Σ Jodhpur-Ahmedabad-...ADI??03:50+5BDTSArr +3/Dep +12h 25m-2MMR??18:10+2314h 20m-7
SMTWTFS
732 kmHussain*^~-
4194
--
Σ Jodhpur-Nanded&nbs...ADI??03:50+5BDTSArr +3/Dep +25h 15m-1MMR??21:35+717h 45m-5
SMTWTFS
732 kmHussain*^~-
4195
--
Σ Bikaner-Nanded&nbs...ADI??04:20+18DDRArr +11/Dep +24h 50m-9MMR??21:35+717h 15m-9
S  W   
737 kmHussain*^~-
4202
Σ Ajmer-Nanded ...ADI??04:55+28DDRArr +35/Dep +24h 10m-33MMR??21:35+716h 40m-8
 M  T S
737 kmHussain*^~-
13284
--
Σ AII ADI ST AWB&nbs...ADI??04:55+28DDRArr +35/Dep +11h 20m-34MMR??18:10+2313h 15m-10
 M  T S
737 kmkushanmaths-
7031
--
Σ Bhuj marathwada Te...ADI??05:35+1BDTSArr +7/Dep +22h 45m-5MMR??21:35+716h 0m-5
SMTWTFS
732 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13044
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...ADI??06:00+0BCTArr +8/Dep +72h 0m-1MMR??19:45+3213h 45m10
 MTWTFS
750 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1216
Σ Jodhpur shirdi biw...ADI??07:00+1JLArr -6/Dep +1:104h 12m+1:16MMR??23:50+1:2016h 50m13
 M    S
700 kmHum safar express id...-
1224
Σ Marudeccan Express...ADI??07:00+0BSLArr +11/Dep +2:451h 30m+2:34MMR??22:00+3:0115h 0m4
  T    
749 kmVinay Kumar~-
1225
--
Σ Thardeccan Express...ADI??07:00+1BSLArr +16/Dep +2:451h 30m+2:29MMR??22:00+3:0115h 0m2
 M    S
748 kmVinay Kumar~-
3877
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-A...ADI??07:10+2DDRArr +6/Dep +22h 45m-4MMR??01:55+2118h 45m-12
SMTWTFS
736 kmHussain*^~-
10229
--
Σ Porbandar - Mumbai...ADI??07:10+2DDRArr +6/Dep +03h 5m-6MMR??01:50+3218h 40m-16
 M W  S
736 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...ADI??10:00+0PUNEArr +13/Dep +1755m+4MMR??06:10+1820h 10m25
    T  
938 kmPrayas*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...ADI??10:00+0DDArr +12/Dep +261h 20m+14MMR??06:10+1820h 10m28
      S
939 kmPrayas*^~-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...ADI??10:00+0DDArr +12/Dep +261h 20m+14MMR??06:10+1820h 10m25
  T    
938 kmPrayas*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...ADI??10:00+0DDArr +12/Dep 1h 20m+0MMR??06:10-20h 10m25
  T    
938 kmPrayas*^~-
7407
--
Σ Dwarka to Marathwa...ADI??10:00+0KYNArr +5/Dep +182h 28m+13MMR??01:55+2115h 55m1
     F 
692 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16107
Σ Rajkot Ranchi Week...ADI??10:00+10KYNArr +11/Dep 5h 18m+0MMR??04:27+1:0018h 27m0
S      
692 kmCrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~-
21525
--
Σ rjt.-kyn-snsi.sf.e...ADI??10:00+1KYNArr +15/Dep +272h 43m+12MMR??01:50+3215h 50m0
 M W   
692 km22924 JAMBDTS UDAY E...-
7497
--
Σ Somnath Nagnath&n...ADI417:00+9KYNArr +21/Dep +185h 39m-3MMR511:10+618h 10m0
      S
830 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4209
Σ Nandurbar-Shirdi-P...ADI??18:00+0JLArr -2/Dep +4:171h 37m+4:19MMR??07:45+4:3213h 45m57
SM  T S
700 kmPrayas*^~-
5800
Σ Surat nanded chain...ADI418:00+0JLArr -2/Dep 2h 52m+0MMR508:55+4:3086h 55m28
SM  T S
2295 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5802
--
Σ ADi-Surat nanded C...ADI418:00+0JLArr +0/Dep 2h 52m+0MMR508:55+4:3086h 55m28
     F 
2155 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5803
Σ ADI Surat nanded C...ADI018:00+0JLArr -1/Dep 2h 52m+0MMR508:55+4:3086h 55m20
   W   
2441 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15278
Σ Jamnagar-Rajkot-Na...ADI620:30+5BDTSArr -2/Dep +250m+4MMR511:10+614h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
730 kmDP~-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...ADI220:50+15JHSArr +1:54/Dep +2:509h 41m+56MMR015:10+3:4966h 20m12
S  W F 
2821 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...ADI420:50+4JHSArr +1:35/Dep +2:509h 41m+1:15MMR015:10+3:4966h 20m12
 MT T S
2475 kmKishor*^~-
2170
Σ ADI-AWB Daily ...ADI522:00+1DDRArr +12/Dep +234m-10MMR511:10+637h 10m9
SMTWTFS
741 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ADI??22:00+1DDRArr +12/Dep +162h 9m+4MMR??12:10+1:0414h 10m5
  T  F 
727 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
14470
--
Σ bhuj adi nanded&nb...ADI222:30+0BDTSArr -1/Dep +21h 15m+3MMR511:10+612h 40m6
 M  T S
730 kmkushanmaths-
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...ADI??22:30+0BDTSArr -1/Dep +53h 5m+6MMR??12:43+2214h 13m0
 M  T S
739 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15481
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Nanded D...ADI223:45+0BCTArr +8/Dep +230m-6MMR511:10+611h 25m9
SMTWTFS
741 kmDP~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site