Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:24:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:24:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to MMR/Manmad Junction
3 Trains / 34 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MMR⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: MMR   

Shortest Route: 687.99 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Daund   Kalyan   Mumbai   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Pune   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09564Okha - Sainagar Shir...ExpWRADI003:45-MMR017:20-13h 35m9
   W   
IISL
2A
 696 km51 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRADI516:35+1MMR504:55+1512h 20m3
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL700 km57 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWRADI*518:00+0MMR606:45+1812h 45m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL700 km55 km/hr


34 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Daund   Kalyan   Mumbai   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Pune   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4843
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...ADI??00:15+1BSLArr +18/Dep +3:011h 55m+2:43MMR??15:10+3:3014h 55m11
SMTWTFS
749 kmSir S Sreesanth-
1259
--
Σ Bikaner-Aurangabad...ADI001:00-BDTSArr -4/Dep +04h 20m+4MMR618:10-17h 10m-18
SMTWTFS
730 kmHussain*^~-
1253
Σ Jodhpur-Ahmedabad-...ADI303:50-BDTSArr +2/Dep +02h 25m-2MMR618:10-14h 20m-6
SMTWTFS
730 kmHussain*^~-
4194
--
Σ Jodhpur-Nanded&nbs...ADI303:50+2BDTSArr +2/Dep +15h 15m-1MMR621:35+717h 45m-3
SMTWTFS
730 kmHussain*^~-
4195
--
Σ Bikaner-Nanded&nbs...ADI604:20+6DDRArr +9/Dep +14h 50m-8MMR621:35+717h 15m-7
S  W   
735 kmHussain*^~-
4202
Σ Ajmer-Nanded ...ADI604:55+22DDRArr +25/Dep +14h 10m-24MMR621:35+716h 40m-6
 M  T S
735 kmHussain*^~-
13284
--
Σ AII ADI ST AWB&nbs...ADI604:55-DDRArr +25/Dep +01h 20m-25MMR618:10-13h 15m-9
 M  T S
735 kmkushanmaths-
7031
--
Σ Bhuj marathwada Te...ADI605:35+2BDTSArr +4/Dep +12h 45m-3MMR621:35+716h 0m-3
SMTWTFS
730 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13044
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...ADI??06:00+0BCTArr +7/Dep +22h 0m-5MMR??19:45+3013h 45m10
 MTWTFS
750 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1216
Σ Jodhpur shirdi biw...ADI??07:00+0JLArr -7/Dep +1:104h 12m+1:17MMR??23:50+1:1916h 50m12
 M    S
700 kmKoush12461^~-
1224
Σ Marudeccan Express...ADI??07:00+3BSLArr +20/Dep +2:311h 30m+2:11MMR??22:00+2:4615h 0m4
  T    
749 kmVinay Kumar~-
1225
--
Σ Thardeccan Express...ADI??07:00+0BSLArr +15/Dep +2:311h 30m+2:16MMR??22:00+2:4615h 0m2
 M    S
748 kmVinay Kumar~-
3877
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-A...ADI307:10+1DDRArr +6/Dep +32h 45m-3MMR401:55+2418h 45m-11
SMTWTFS
740 kmHussain*^~-
10229
--
Σ Porbandar - Mumbai...ADI??07:10+1DDRArr +6/Dep +03h 5m-6MMR??01:50+4318h 40m-16
 M W  S
736 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...ADI??10:00+0PUNEArr +7/Dep +1255m+5MMR??06:10+1920h 10m25
    T  
938 kmCheetah*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...ADI??10:00+0DDArr +14/Dep +221h 20m+8MMR??06:10+1920h 10m28
      S
939 kmCheetah*^~-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...ADI??10:00+2DDArr +1/Dep +221h 20m+21MMR??06:10+1920h 10m25
  T    
938 kmCheetah*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...ADI??10:00+2DDArr +1/Dep 1h 20m+0MMR??06:10-20h 10m25
  T    
938 kmCheetah*^~-
7407
--
Σ Dwarka to Marathwa...ADI410:00+0KYNArr +6/Dep +192h 28m+13MMR401:55+2463h 55m2
     F 
2435 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16107
Σ Rajkot Ranchi Week...ADI??10:00+40KYNArr +45/Dep +245h 18m-21MMR??04:27+2918h 27m0
S      
692 kmCrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~-
21525
--
Σ rjt.-kyn-snsi.sf.e...ADI??10:00+1KYNArr +9/Dep +252h 43m+16MMR??01:50+4315h 50m0
 M W   
692 km22924 JAMBDTS UDAY E...-
7497
--
Σ Somnath Nagnath&n...ADI??17:00+3KYNArr +7/Dep +155h 39m+8MMR??11:10+218h 10m1
      S
692 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4209
Σ Nandurbar-Shirdi-P...ADI??18:00+7JLArr +7/Dep +3:441h 37m+3:37MMR??07:45+4:0413h 45m57
SM  T S
700 kmCheetah*^~-
5800
Σ Surat nanded chain...ADI418:00+7JLArr +7/Dep +4:372h 52m+4:30MMR508:55+4:4086h 55m28
SM  T S
2295 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5802
--
Σ ADi-Surat nanded C...ADI418:00+0JLArr +2/Dep +4:372h 52m+4:35MMR508:55+4:4086h 55m28
     F 
2155 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5803
Σ ADI Surat nanded C...ADI018:00+0JLArr -7/Dep +4:372h 52m+4:44MMR508:55+4:4086h 55m20
   W   
2441 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15278
Σ Jamnagar-Rajkot-Na...ADI??20:30+3BDTSArr +1/Dep +250m+1MMR??11:10+214h 40m-2
SMTWTFS
730 kmDP~-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...ADI??20:50+0JHSArr +1:13/Dep +2:129h 41m+59MMR??15:10+3:3042h 20m11
S  W F 
1859 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...ADI??20:50+3JHSArr +1:12/Dep +2:129h 41m+1:00MMR??15:10+3:3042h 20m11
 MT T S
1859 kmKishor*^~-
2170
Σ ADI-AWB Daily ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +12/Dep +234m-10MMR??11:10+213h 10m10
SMTWTFS
735 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ADI522:00+0DDRArr +12/Dep +62h 9m-6MMR112:10+4314h 10m5
  T  F 
733 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
14470
--
Σ bhuj adi nanded&nb...ADI??22:30+0BDTSArr +0/Dep +21h 15m+2MMR??11:10+212h 40m7
 M  T S
730 kmkushanmaths-
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...ADI??22:30+0BDTSArr +0/Dep +33h 5m+3MMR??12:43+1814h 13m2
 M  T S
739 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15481
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Nanded D...ADI??23:45+0BCTArr +10/Dep +230m-8MMR??11:10+211h 25m10
SMTWTFS
741 kmDP~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site