Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:07:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:07:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to MMR/Manmad Junction
3 Trains / 34 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MMR⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: MMR   

Shortest Route: 688.03 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Daund   Kalyan   Mumbai   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Pune   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09564Okha - Sainagar Shir...ExpWRADI003:45-MMR017:20-13h 35m9
   W   
IISL
2A
 696 km51 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRADI516:35+0MMR504:55+2212h 20m3
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL700 km57 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWRADI*518:00+0MMR606:45+1812h 45m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL700 km55 km/hr


34 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Daund   Kalyan   Mumbai   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Pune   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4843
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...ADI??00:15+3BSLArr +17/Dep +1:321h 55m+1:15MMR??15:10+1:4914h 55m11
SMTWTFS
749 kmSir S Sreesanth-
1259
--
Σ Bikaner-Aurangabad...ADI??01:00+5BDTSArr /Dep +04h 20m+0MMR??18:10+1717h 10m-18
SMTWTFS
730 kmHussain*^~-
1253
Σ Jodhpur-Ahmedabad-...ADI??03:45+6BDTSArr +7/Dep +02h 25m-7MMR??18:10+1714h 25m-6
SMTWTFS
730 kmHussain*^~-
4194
--
Σ Jodhpur-Nanded&nbs...ADI??03:45+6BDTSArr +7/Dep +15h 15m-6MMR??21:35+217h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
730 kmHussain*^~-
4195
--
Σ Bikaner-Nanded&nbs...ADI??04:20+13DDRArr /Dep +14h 50m+0MMR??21:35+217h 15m-7
S  W   
735 kmHussain*^~-
4202
Σ Ajmer-Nanded ...ADI??04:55+5DDRArr +7/Dep +14h 10m-6MMR??21:35+216h 40m-6
 M  T S
735 kmHussain*^~-
13284
--
Σ AII ADI ST AWB&nbs...ADI??04:55+5DDRArr +7/Dep +01h 20m-7MMR??18:10+1713h 15m-9
 M  T S
735 kmkushanmaths-
7031
--
Σ Bhuj marathwada Te...ADI??05:35+1BDTSArr +5/Dep +12h 45m-4MMR??21:35+240h 0m-3
SMTWTFS
745 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13044
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...ADI??06:00+5BCTArr +8/Dep +102h 0m+2MMR??19:45+3013h 45m10
 MTWTFS
750 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1216
Σ Jodhpur shirdi biw...ADI??07:00+1JLArr -6/Dep +584h 12m+1:04MMR??23:50+1:0916h 50m12
 M    S
700 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
1224
Σ Marudeccan Express...ADI??07:00+9BSLArr +17/Dep +1:231h 30m+1:06MMR??22:00+1:3415h 0m3
  T    
749 kmVinay Kumar~-
1225
--
Σ Thardeccan Express...ADI??07:00+1BSLArr +17/Dep +1:231h 30m+1:06MMR??22:00+1:3415h 0m1
 M    S
748 kmVinay Kumar~-
3877
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-A...ADI??07:10+1DDRArr +7/Dep +22h 45m-5MMR??01:55+2218h 45m-11
SMTWTFS
734 kmHussain*^~-
10229
--
Σ Porbandar - Mumbai...ADI??07:10+1DDRArr +7/Dep +03h 5m-7MMR??01:50+4118h 40m-15
 M W  S
734 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...ADI??10:00+0PUNEArr +8/Dep +1355m+5MMR??06:10+1920h 10m25
    T  
938 km★Prayas★*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...ADI??10:00+0DDArr +6/Dep +251h 20m+19MMR??06:10+1920h 10m28
      S
939 km★Prayas★*^~-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...ADI??10:00+2DDArr +2/Dep +251h 20m+23MMR??06:10+1920h 10m25
  T    
938 km★Prayas★*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...ADI??10:00+2DDArr +2/Dep 1h 20m+0MMR??06:10-20h 10m25
  T    
938 km★Prayas★*^~-
7407
--
Σ Dwarka to Marathwa...ADI??10:00+0KYNArr +7/Dep +172h 28m+10MMR??01:55+2215h 55m2
     F 
693 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16107
Σ Rajkot Ranchi Week...ADI??10:00+35KYNArr +44/Dep +205h 18m-24MMR??04:27+2718h 27m0
S      
692 kmCrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~-
21525
--
Σ rjt.-kyn-snsi.sf.e...ADI??10:00+3KYNArr +10/Dep +232h 43m+13MMR??01:50+4115h 50m1
 M W   
692 km22924 JAMBDTS UDAY E...-
7497
--
Σ Somnath Nagnath&n...ADI??17:00+3KYNArr +5/Dep +145h 39m+9MMR??11:10-418h 10m1
      S
692 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4209
Σ Nandurbar-Shirdi-P...ADI??18:00+0JLArr +0/Dep +2:321h 37m+2:32MMR??07:45+2:4713h 45m57
SM  T S
700 km★Prayas★*^~-
5800
Σ Surat nanded chain...ADI??18:00+0JLArr +0/Dep +3:182h 52m+3:18MMR??08:55+3:2314h 55m29
SM  T S
700 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5802
--
Σ ADi-Surat nanded C...ADI??18:00+0JLArr +1/Dep +3:182h 52m+3:17MMR??08:55+3:2314h 55m29
     F 
700 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5803
Σ ADI Surat nanded C...ADI??18:00+0JLArr -6/Dep +3:182h 52m+3:24MMR??08:55+3:2314h 55m21
   W   
701 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15278
Σ Jamnagar-Rajkot-Na...ADI??20:30+3BDTSArr /Dep +250m+0MMR??11:10-414h 40m-2
SMTWTFS
730 kmDP~-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...ADI??20:50+0JHSArr +52/Dep +559h 41m+3MMR??15:10+1:4942h 20m11
S  W F 
1859 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...ADI??20:50+0JHSArr +1:02/Dep +559h 41m-7MMR??15:10+1:4942h 20m11
 MT T S
1859 kmKishor*^~-
2170
Σ ADI-AWB Daily ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +16/Dep +234m-14MMR??11:10-413h 10m10
SMTWTFS
735 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +16/Dep +02h 9m-16MMR??12:10+2914h 10m5
  T  F 
727 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
14470
--
Σ bhuj adi nanded&nb...ADI??22:30+3BDTSArr -3/Dep +21h 15m+5MMR??11:10-412h 40m7
 M  T S
730 kmkushanmaths-
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...ADI??22:30+3BDTSArr -3/Dep +23h 5m+5MMR??12:43+914h 13m2
 M  T S
739 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15481
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Nanded D...ADI??23:45+0BCTArr +11/Dep +230m-9MMR??11:10-411h 25m10
SMTWTFS
741 kmDP~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site