Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:47:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:47:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
11 Trains / 43 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: MGS   

Shortest Route: 1421.18 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Rourkela   Dadar Western   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Satna   Jabalpur   Daund   Sambalpur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Purulia   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Jodhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRADI*019:25+0BSB401:50+2:5030h 25m17
     F 
Unreserved
 1607 km53 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRADI*420:50+0BSB*909:35+4536h 45m54
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1601 km44 km/hr
19407Ahmedabad - Varanasi...ExpWRADI*221:00+3BSB*605:40+3932h 40m19
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1704 km52 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRADI*721:30+0MGS500:50+4:2527h 20m13
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1562 km57 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRADI621:30+0MGS007:00+1:3133h 30m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1629 km49 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRADI621:30+0MGS007:00+533h 30m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1629 km49 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRADI*421:50+0MGS003:00+3729h 10m23
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1458 km50 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRADI??23:25+0MGS202:45+2:3427h 20m15
  T    
IISL3A
PQWL1562 km57 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRADI623:25+1BSB*002:45+2:2327h 20m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1544 km56 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRADI323:25+1MGS002:45+3:0927h 20m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km57 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRADI*023:25+0MGS004:45+2:2729h 20m16
 M     
3A2A
GNWL1562 km53 km/hr


43 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Rourkela   Dadar Western   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Satna   Jabalpur   Daund   Sambalpur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Purulia   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Jodhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4483
--
Σ Surat-Varanasi Tri...ADI??00:15+8BSLArr +16/Dep +401h 0m+24BSB??07:05+2130h 50m15
 M  TF 
1618 kmCheetah*^~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...ADI??00:15+8BSLArr +16/Dep +133h 10m-3MGS??08:10+031h 55m14
S      
1620 kmVinay Kumar~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ADI??00:15+8ROUArr +24/Dep +85h 1m-16CAR??06:25-54h 10m26
SMTWTFS
2424 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6376
Σ the most useful ch...ADI??00:50+5AIIArr +7/Dep +1:411h 55m+1:34MGS??04:55+4:1028h 5m0
     FS
1468 kmজ্যোতির্ময় নাগ-
8326
Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST...ADI??00:50+5DLIArr +32/Dep +203h 40m-12MGS??11:30+3:5134h 40m-1
     FS
1718 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19472
--
Σ Porbandar-Sealdah ...ADI??00:50+3AIIArr +5/Dep +1:411h 55m+1:36MGS??04:55+4:1028h 5m-2
S  W   
1468 kmMr SNThakur-
380
Σ Bhuj-Varanasi(via ...ADI??03:10+3STArr +10/Dep +22h 50m-8KEI??10:20+1331h 10m13
SM WTF 
1627 kmSaurabh*^~-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...ADI??03:10+3STArr +10/Dep +22h 50m-8MGS??09:30+2930h 20m11
  T   S
1620 kmSaurabh*^~-
19697
--
Σ IIM Ahmedabad to I...ADI??03:20+6SBPArr +1:02/Dep +292h 35m-33MGS??08:02+3052h 42m23
      S
2524 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21269
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...ADI??04:20+1SBPArr +1:03/Dep +425h 0m-21MGS??08:02+3051h 42m29
      S
2475 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16291
Σ ADI - ST - BSB Kar...ADI??04:55+3STArr +10/Dep +21h 15m-8KEI??10:20+1329h 25m23
SM WTF 
1627 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...ADI??06:40+0BSLArr +6/Dep +381h 40m+32BCY??14:13+1:2531h 33m26
SMTWTFS
1611 kmxxx-
13279
Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarm...ADI??06:40+0BSLArr +6/Dep +431h 55m+37BSB??19:25+1:1636h 45m42
SMTWTFS
1775 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
13193
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Bo...ADI??06:50+0JHSArr +15/Dep +485h 45m+33MGS??20:00+2:5437h 10m8
 M     
1512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20950
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...ADI??06:50+0CNBArr +1:30/Dep 58m+0CAR??17:45-34h 55m39
 M     
1775 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...ADI??10:00+0DDArr +9/Dep 1h 20m+0BCY??13:08-51h 8m72
  T    
2179 kmCheetah*^~-
3793
Σ ahemdabad-allhabad...ADI??10:05+1JPArr +13/Dep +93h 5m-4MGS??16:50+3:1630h 45m14
SMTWTFS
1492 kmDont run empty premi...-
3801
Σ Marwar degana dail...ADI??11:20+0JUArr +23/Dep +235m-21MGS??16:50+3:1629h 30m14
SMTWTFS
1608 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...ADI??11:30+1NDLSArr -1/Dep +51h 50m+6MGS??18:00+4:0930h 30m-1
  T    
1880 kmSmit Kasera-
20073
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-...ADI??11:35+20JPArr +39/Dep +92h 50m-30MGS??16:50+3:1629h 15m14
 M     
1469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20074
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-...ADI??11:35+8JPArr +29/Dep +92h 50m-20MGS??16:50+3:1629h 15m14
    TF 
1469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20002
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ADI??14:00+1STAArr +22/Dep +2830m+6MGS??20:00+2:2230h 0m20
    T  
1620 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ADI??14:00+1ALDArr +1:05/Dep +2:3140m+1:26MGS??20:10+3:4030h 10m25
    T  
1636 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...ADI??16:35+0PRRArr +49/Dep +306h 22m-19MGS??17:10+848h 35m14
     F 
2367 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20282
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya. [...ADI??17:00+1STAArr +54/Dep +511h 0m-3MGS??23:15+2:2530h 15m27
S      
1619 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...ADI??17:00+1STAArr +54/Dep +443h 50m-10MGS??03:55+1:1234h 55m48
S      
1619 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...ADI??17:00+1STAArr +54/Dep +595h 5m+5MGS??05:40+1:0436h 40m35
S      
1625 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8175
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...ADI1017:40-NDLSArr +9/Dep 1h 55m+0BSB522:15-28h 35m3
 M     
1710 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8328
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...ADI??17:40+3NDLSArr +9/Dep +01h 55m-9BSB??22:15-528h 35m3
   W  S
1710 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1895
Σ Jaipur-Bhubaneshwa...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +23/Dep +1:462h 45m+1:23MGS??21:50+5:0627h 20m1
   W   
1722 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
14065
--
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +23/Dep +163h 0m-7MGS??03:35+1:2933h 5m10
SMTWTFS
1727 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
22443
Σ ADI DLI ANVT BGP D...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +23/Dep +474h 30m+24MGS??03:00+3:4832h 30m1
SMTWTFS
1710 kmrajkamalspj~-
13195
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Vi...ADI??18:45+0ETArr +5/Dep +93h 10m+4MGS??05:40+2:1234h 55m17
     F 
1486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...ADI??18:45+0ETArr +5/Dep +93h 10m+4MGS??05:40+1:0434h 55m24
S      
1486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...ADI418:45-JBPArr /Dep +04h 40m+0MGS308:10-61h 25m-1
no arr/dep
1636 kmkushanmaths-
15899
--
Σ Somnath - Varanasi...ADI??18:45+0ETArr +5/Dep +222h 35m+17BSB??03:45+2133h 0m-1
S TWTF 
1493 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ADI??19:40+17DEEArr +17/Dep +2:304h 40m+2:13MGS??02:22+3:3630h 42m-1
S T    
1729 kmkushanmaths-
368
Σ Ajmer Parasnath&nb...ADI??20:20+12DLIArr +28/Dep +02h 20m-28MGS??01:44+1929h 24m-8
 MT    
1722 kmPranav jain*^-
5656
--
Σ kutch super weekly...ADI??20:20+12DLIArr +28/Dep +2:224h 30m+1:54MGS??06:30+4:5234h 10m-4
no arr/dep
1718 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ADI??20:20+12DLIArr +28/Dep +03h 0m-28MGS??04:20+2:0332h 0m-5
  T    
1722 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9640
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ADI??20:20+12DLIArr +28/Dep +13h 0m-27MGS??06:15+4833h 55m-3
 M  T  
1722 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...ADI??21:35+12JUArr +8/Dep +13h 0m-7BSB??10:30+2:2536h 55m29
S  W F 
1657 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +15/Dep +02h 9m-15MGS??08:55+734h 55m16
  T  F 
1966 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site