Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 05:33:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 05:33:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
11 Trains / 43 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: MGS   

Shortest Route: 1421.18 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Rourkela   Dadar Western   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Satna   Jabalpur   Daund   Sambalpur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Purulia   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Jodhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRADI*019:25-BSB001:50-30h 25m17
     F 
Unreserved
 1607 km53 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRADI*420:50-BSB*909:35-36h 45m54
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1600 km44 km/hr
19407Ahmedabad - Varanasi...ExpWRADI*221:00-BSB*605:40-32h 40m19
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1704 km52 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRADI*721:30-MGS500:50-27h 20m13
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1562 km57 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRADI621:30-MGS007:00-33h 30m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1629 km49 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRADI621:30-MGS007:00-33h 30m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1629 km49 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRADI*421:50-MGS003:00-29h 10m23
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1458 km50 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRADI??23:25-MGS202:45-27h 20m15
  T    
IISL3A
PQWL1562 km57 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRADI623:25-BSB*002:45-27h 20m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1543 km56 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRADI323:25-MGS002:45-27h 20m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km57 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRADI*023:25-MGS004:45-29h 20m16
 M     
3A2A
GNWL1562 km53 km/hr


43 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Rourkela   Dadar Western   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Satna   Jabalpur   Daund   Sambalpur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Purulia   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Jodhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4483
--
Σ Surat-Varanasi Tri...ADI700:15+1BSLArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BSB107:05+1:2778h 50m15
  TW  S
3142 kmCheetah*^~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...ADI??00:15+1BSLArr /Dep 3h 10m+0MGS??08:10+1:3531h 55m14
S      
1620 kmVinay Kumar~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ADI??00:15+1ROUArr /Dep 5h 1m+0CAR??06:25-54h 10m26
SMTWTFS
2424 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6376
Σ the most useful ch...ADI500:50+9AIIArr /Dep 1h 55m+0MGS104:55+5:4076h 5m0
     FS
2977 kmজ্যোতির্ময় নাগ-
8326
Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST...ADI500:50+9DLIArr /Dep 3h 40m+0MGS111:30+5:1458h 40m-1
     FS
2784 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19472
--
Σ Porbandar-Sealdah ...ADI??00:50+1AIIArr /Dep 1h 55m+0MGS??04:55+5:4028h 5m-2
S  W   
1468 kmMr SNThakur-
380
Σ Bhuj-Varanasi(via ...ADI??03:10+3STArr /Dep 2h 50m+0KEI??10:20+1:0131h 10m13
SM WTF 
1627 kmSaurabh*^~-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...ADI??03:10+3STArr /Dep 2h 50m+0MGS??09:30+1:1230h 20m11
  T   S
1620 kmSaurabh*^~-
19697
--
Σ IIM Ahmedabad to I...ADI??03:20+0SBPArr /Dep 2h 35m+0MGS??08:02+1:0352h 42m23
      S
2523 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21269
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...ADI704:20+0SBPArr /Dep 5h 0m+0MGS008:02+1:0375h 42m29
no arr/dep
2816 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16291
Σ ADI - ST - BSB Kar...ADI??04:55+0STArr /Dep 1h 15m+0KEI??10:20+1:0129h 25m23
SM WTF 
1627 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...ADI??06:40+12BSLArr /Dep 1h 40m+0BCY??14:13+2:0331h 33m26
SMTWTFS
1612 kmxxx-
13279
Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarm...ADI606:40+12BSLArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BSB819:25+4:0584h 45m42
SMTWTFS
3103 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
13193
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Bo...ADI006:50+0JHSArr /Dep 5h 45m+0MGS120:00+3:4061h 10m8
no arr/dep
2336 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20950
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...ADI??06:50+0CNBArr /Dep 58m+0CAR??17:45-34h 55m39
 M     
1775 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...ADI??10:00+2DDArr /Dep 1h 20m+0BCY??13:08-51h 8m72
  T    
2178 kmCheetah*^~-
3793
Σ ahemdabad-allhabad...ADI??10:05+2JPArr /Dep 3h 5m+0MGS??16:50+6:0530h 45m14
SMTWTFS
1491 kmDont run empty premi...-
3801
Σ Marwar degana dail...ADI??11:20+1JUArr /Dep 35m+0MGS??16:50+6:0529h 30m14
SMTWTFS
1608 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...ADI??11:30+1:04NDLSArr /Dep 1h 50m+0MGS??18:00+6:4130h 30m-1
  T    
1880 kmSmit Kasera-
20073
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-...ADI??11:35+18JPArr /Dep 2h 50m+0MGS??16:50+6:0529h 15m14
 M     
1469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20074
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-...ADI??11:35+33JPArr /Dep 2h 50m+0MGS??16:50+6:0529h 15m14
    TF 
1469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20002
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ADI014:00+0STAArr /Dep 30m+0MGS220:00+2:4854h 0m20
no arr/dep
1797 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ADI??14:00+0ALDArr /Dep 40m+0MGS??20:10+5:3830h 10m25
    T  
1636 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...ADI??16:35+0PRRArr /Dep 6h 22m+0MGS??17:10+1:0648h 35m14
     F 
2367 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20282
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya. [...ADI017:00+0STAArr /Dep 1h 0m+0MGS123:15+3:0354h 15m27
S      
1668 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...ADI017:00+0STAArr /Dep 3h 50m+0MGS203:55+1:2458h 55m47
S      
1668 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...ADI??17:00+0STAArr /Dep 5h 5m+0MGS??05:40+1:0736h 40m35
S      
1626 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8175
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...ADI??17:40+4NDLSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BSB??22:15+028h 35m3
 M     
1710 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8328
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...ADI??17:40+4NDLSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BSB??22:15+628h 35m3
   W  S
1710 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1895
Σ Jaipur-Bhubaneshwa...ADI618:30+4DLIArr /Dep 2h 45m+0MGS021:50+6:2027h 20m1
   W   
1722 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
14065
--
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??18:30+4DLIArr /Dep 3h 0m+0MGS??03:35+2:2733h 5m10
SMTWTFS
1727 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
22443
Σ ADI DLI ANVT BGP D...ADI??18:30+4DLIArr /Dep 4h 30m+0MGS??03:00+5:4432h 30m1
SMTWTFS
1710 kmrajkamalspj~-
13195
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Vi...ADI??18:45+4ETArr /Dep 3h 10m+0MGS??05:40+1:4134h 55m17
     F 
1487 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...ADI??18:45+4ETArr /Dep 3h 10m+0MGS??05:40+1:0734h 55m24
S      
1487 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...ADI418:45-JBPArr /Dep 4h 40m+0MGS308:10-61h 25m-1
no arr/dep
1635 kmkushanmaths-
15899
--
Σ Somnath - Varanasi...ADI??18:45+4ETArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BSB??03:45+5033h 0m-2
S TWTF 
1493 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ADI??19:40+17DEEArr /Dep 4h 40m+0MGS??02:22+3:5630h 42m-1
S T    
1729 kmkushanmaths-
368
Σ Ajmer Parasnath&nb...ADI020:20+32DLIArr /Dep 2h 20m+0MGS001:44+2:5053h 24m-8
 MT T  
1974 kmPranav jain*^-
5656
--
Σ kutch super weekly...ADI??20:20+32DLIArr /Dep 4h 30m+0MGS??06:30+3:4534h 10m-4
no arr/dep
1718 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ADI??20:20+32DLIArr /Dep 3h 0m+0MGS??04:20+5:0032h 0m-5
  T    
1722 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9640
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ADI??20:20+32DLIArr /Dep 3h 0m+0MGS??06:15+4:2533h 55m-3
 M  T  
1722 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...ADI??21:35+7JUArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BSB??10:30+4:3336h 55m29
S  W F 
1658 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ADI522:00+0DDRArr /Dep 2h 9m+0MGS108:55+1:1034h 55m16
  T  F 
1972 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site