Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:27:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:27:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction
4 Trains / 23 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MFP⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: MFP   

Shortest Route: 1703.37 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Kanpur   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWRADI500:50-MFP*??18:05-41h 15m23
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2001 km49 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRADI*416:30+1MFP*004:00+4:2435h 30m23
S      
Unreserved
 1756 km49 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRADI*019:25+2:21MFP009:35+4:5338h 10m23
     F 
Unreserved
 1927 km50 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRADI*220:50+0MFP116:00+3:5243h 10m64
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1857 km43 km/hr


23 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Kanpur   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...ADI??06:40+12BSLArr +23/Dep +451h 40m+22MFP??22:15+3:1339h 35m37
SMTWTFS
1928 kmxxx-
17784
Σ Avadh Mail &#...ADI??10:05+2DLIArr /Dep 2h 40m+0MFP??06:15-44h 10m48
SMTWTFS
2008 kmVinay Kumar~-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+1:09NDLSArr +1:56/Dep 9h 40m+0MFP??08:25+5:3244h 55m2
  T    
2168 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+14NDLSArr +32/Dep 9h 40m+0MFP??08:25+5:3244h 55m3
   W   
2167 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+1:09NDLSArr +1:56/Dep 15h 15m+0MFP??14:50+4:4451h 20m10
  T    
2168 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+14NDLSArr +32/Dep 15h 15m+0MFP??14:50+4:4451h 20m11
   W   
2167 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??11:30+1:09NDLSArr +1:56/Dep +5:1410h 30m+3:18MFP??10:10+5:5846h 40m4
  T    
2147 kmansarigulamtaha-
8175
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...ADI??17:40+4NDLSArr +36/Dep +01h 55m-36MFP??03:55+1:2834h 15m7
 M     
2029 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8174
Σ ASHRAM BIHAR SAMPA...ADI??18:30+3DLIArr +47/Dep 4h 5m+0MFP??08:25+5:3237h 55m8
SMTWTFS
2010 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13438
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+3DLIArr +47/Dep +5:144h 55m+4:27MFP??10:10+5:5839h 40m10
  T   S
1989 kmansarigulamtaha-
13508
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+3DLIArr +47/Dep +504h 55m+3MFP??10:10+6:1839h 40m22
     F 
1985 kmansarigulamtaha-
13509
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+3DLIArr +47/Dep +2:185h 10m+1:31MFP??12:45+5:0542h 15m39
SMTWTFS
2005 kmansarigulamtaha-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...ADI??19:40+17DEEArr +30/Dep 2h 0m+0MFP??08:25+5:3236h 45m2
S TW F 
2029 kmkushanmaths-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...ADI??20:20+31BEArr +44/Dep +265h 10m-18MFP??20:20+2:0748h 0m27
 MT T  
1992 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3281
Σ Saptdham Smapark&n...ADI??21:30+1:10LKOArr +4:05/Dep +2:382h 0m-1:27MFP??10:25+5:1236h 55m6
      S
1865 kmVinay Kumar~-
3282
Σ Dwarka Sampark&nbs...ADI??21:30+0LKOArr +2:57/Dep +2:382h 0m-19MFP??10:25+5:1236h 55m6
     F 
1866 kmVinay Kumar~-
3283
Σ Dwarka Kranti ...ADI??21:30+0LKOArr +2:57/Dep 1h 20m+0MFP??08:25+5:3234h 55m0
     F 
1850 kmVinay Kumar~-
3284
Σ Dham Kranti &...ADI??21:30+1:10LKOArr +4:05/Dep 1h 20m+0MFP??08:25+5:3234h 55m0
      S
1849 kmVinay Kumar~-
7017
Σ Gandhidham Muzaffa...ADI??21:30+1:10BSBArr +3:23/Dep +1:243h 35m-1:59MFP??17:45+3:3544h 15m20
      S
1929 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20066
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...ADI??23:25+4BSBArr +4:13/Dep +6:415h 50m+2:28MFP??15:25+4:0640h 0m6
    T  
1863 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...ADI??23:25+4BSBArr +4:13/Dep +1:246h 30m-2:49MFP??17:45+3:3542h 20m20
    T  
1863 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20069
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...ADI??23:25+4BSBArr +4:13/Dep 3h 40m+0MFP??18:20-42h 55m29
    T  
1928 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...ADI??23:25+4CNBArr +1:53/Dep +3:553h 5m+2:02MFP??12:45+5:0537h 20m31
    T  
1850 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site