Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:30:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:30:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction
4 Trains / 23 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MFP⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: MFP   

Shortest Route: 1703.37 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Kanpur   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWRADI500:50+7MFP*518:05+4:4141h 15m23
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2001 km49 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRADI*416:30+0MFP*004:00+3:3035h 30m23
S      
Unreserved
 1756 km49 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRADI*019:25+1:40MFP009:35+4:2838h 10m23
     F 
Unreserved
 1926 km50 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRADI*220:50+0MFP116:00+2:1743h 10m64
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1857 km43 km/hr


23 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Kanpur   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...ADI??06:40+0BSLArr +11/Dep +361h 40m+25MFP??22:15+2:5139h 35m37
SMTWTFS
1926 kmxxx-
17784
Σ Avadh Mail &#...ADI??10:05+0DLIArr +25/Dep +122h 40m-13MFP??06:15+5344h 10m48
SMTWTFS
2008 kmVinay Kumar~-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+21NDLSArr +37/Dep +419h 40m+4MFP??08:25+4:1444h 55m3
  T    
2168 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+16NDLSArr +15/Dep +419h 40m+26MFP??08:25+4:1444h 55m4
   W   
2167 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+21NDLSArr +37/Dep +615h 15m-31MFP??14:50+3:3351h 20m10
  T    
2168 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+16NDLSArr +15/Dep +615h 15m-9MFP??14:50+3:3351h 20m11
   W   
2167 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??11:30+21NDLSArr +37/Dep +4:1610h 30m+3:39MFP??10:10+6:3146h 40m5
  T    
2147 kmansarigulamtaha-
8175
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...ADI??17:40+4NDLSArr +21/Dep +01h 55m-21MFP??03:55+5434h 15m7
 M     
2029 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8174
Σ ASHRAM BIHAR SAMPA...ADI??18:30+3DLIArr +33/Dep +414h 5m+8MFP??08:25+4:1437h 55m9
SMTWTFS
2010 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13438
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+3DLIArr +33/Dep +4:164h 55m+3:43MFP??10:10+6:3139h 40m11
  T   S
1989 kmansarigulamtaha-
13508
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+3DLIArr +33/Dep 4h 55m+0MFP??10:10+4:4739h 40m23
     F 
1985 kmansarigulamtaha-
13509
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+3DLIArr +33/Dep +495h 10m+16MFP??12:45+4:3842h 15m39
SMTWTFS
2006 kmansarigulamtaha-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...ADI??19:40+16DEEArr +22/Dep +412h 0m+19MFP??08:25+4:1436h 45m3
S TW F 
2028 kmkushanmaths-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...ADI??20:20+27BEArr +53/Dep 5h 10m+0MFP??20:20+1:0448h 0m27
 MT T  
1992 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3281
Σ Saptdham Smapark&n...ADI??21:30+0LKOArr +2:38/Dep +1:492h 0m-49MFP??10:25+4:5336h 55m6
      S
1865 kmVinay Kumar~-
3282
Σ Dwarka Sampark&nbs...ADI??21:30+0LKOArr +2:52/Dep +1:492h 0m-1:03MFP??10:25+4:5336h 55m6
     F 
1866 kmVinay Kumar~-
3283
Σ Dwarka Kranti ...ADI??21:30+0LKOArr +2:52/Dep +2:571h 20m+5MFP??08:25+4:1434h 55m1
     F 
1850 kmVinay Kumar~-
3284
Σ Dham Kranti &...ADI??21:30+0LKOArr +2:38/Dep +2:571h 20m+19MFP??08:25+4:1434h 55m1
      S
1849 kmVinay Kumar~-
7017
Σ Gandhidham Muzaffa...ADI??21:30+0BSBArr +1:12/Dep 3h 35m+0MFP??17:45+3:5144h 15m21
      S
1929 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20066
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...ADI??23:25+1BSBArr +2:53/Dep +6:365h 50m+3:43MFP??15:25+5:4640h 0m6
    T  
1863 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...ADI??23:25+1BSBArr +2:53/Dep 6h 30m+0MFP??17:45+3:5142h 20m21
    T  
1863 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20069
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...ADI??23:25+1BSBArr +2:53/Dep +3:583h 40m+1:05MFP??18:20+3:4142h 55m29
    T  
1928 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...ADI??23:25+1CNBArr +1:11/Dep +3:243h 5m+2:13MFP??12:45+4:3837h 20m31
    T  
1850 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site